April 1, 2023
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory 49.43 44.05 48.94
2 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 36.90 56.08 49.19
3 Antavious Lawton SO-2 North Greenville 45.78 40.36 49.22
4 Jackson Price SO-2 Emory 49.44 44.99 49.44
5 Marcus Thomason SO-2 North Greenville 1:03.30 43.05 50.64
6 Bryce Wurster FR-1 Emory 59.32 45.13 50.70
7 Chris Belz SO-2 Emory 51.44 1:04.69 50.93
8 Tristan Moore SO-2 Emory 40.39 48.57 51.12
9 Jaden Warner FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 58.35 41.46 51.18
10 Tarrence Ketter SO-2 North Greenville 1:00.70 43.58 51.88
11 Sam Ryba SO-2 Emory 1:06.54 37.95 51.98
12 Logan Murphy-Redd SR-4 Belmont Abbey 44.78 54.68 52.07
13 Darrian Bonilla SO-2 Montreat 1:03.70 1:01.61 52.21
14 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 1:02.16 1:00.07 52.23
15 Clayton Hammond JR-3 Columbia Int'l 51.83 52.88 52.35
16 Gunn Bush FR-1 Emory 42.41 39.79 52.35
17 Ryan Glenn SO-2 Converse 45.57 40.33 52.37
18 Carter Windham FR-1 Milligan 51.09 1:06.37 52.67
19 Aziah Gaskin SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 45.39 48.06 53.40
20 Colby Liesen FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:08.46 52.41 53.48
21 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 52.48 55.16 53.55
22 Irvin Sumter JR-3 Columbia Int'l 49.56 54.40 53.86
23 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 49.09 1:06.89 53.94
24 Phillip Davis FR-1 Coker 42.23 1:01.17 54.13
25 Daquan Brock SR-4 Allen 41.72 40.10 54.18
26 Reginald Everett SR-4 Brevard 1:10.70 53.84 54.38
27 Misha Gray FR-1 Bob Jones 55.56 49.57 54.47
28 Michael Nash JR-3 Truett-McConnell 1:08.24 1:01.14 54.59
29 Matt Smith SR-4 Montreat 52.12 1:09.86 55.44
30 Trey Tynes FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 59.04 52.55 59.04
31 Aijalon Jackson FR-1 Lander 45.39 1:05.70 59.72
  Jonathan Sessions JR-3 Lander DNS DNS DNS
  Jesse Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS
  Isaac Gilmore FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS
  Reggie Jones, Jr. SR-4 Allen DNS DNS DNS
  Edmond Whitaker SO-2 Allen DNS DNS DNS
  Lewis Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS
  Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Schroeder FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS
  Hillard Garner SO-2 Brevard DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory 48.94 43.07 37.20 1:03.14
2 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 49.19 37.88 57.56 35.42
3 Antavious Lawton SO-2 North Greenville 49.22 35.44 37.41 37.90
4 Jackson Price SO-2 Emory 49.44 1:00.82 49.94 1:00.32
7 Chris Belz SO-2 Emory 50.93 47.88 53.99 52.97
9 Jaden Warner FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 51.18 54.25 51.18 56.30
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Bryce Wurster FR-1 Emory 50.70 1:05.41
8 Tristan Moore SO-2 Emory 51.12 54.19
12 Logan Murphy-Redd SR-4 Belmont Abbey 52.07 42.70
17 Ryan Glenn SO-2 Converse 52.37 55.52
18 Carter Windham FR-1 Milligan 52.67 41.61
  Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Marcus Thomason SO-2 North Greenville 50.64
10 Tarrence Ketter SO-2 North Greenville 51.88
11 Sam Ryba SO-2 Emory 51.98
13 Darrian Bonilla SO-2 Montreat 52.21
15 Clayton Hammond JR-3 Columbia Int'l 52.35
30 Trey Tynes FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 59.04
  Isaac Gilmore FR-1 Converse DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Gunn Bush FR-1 Emory 1:01.78 1:08.06 52.35 46.60 51.83 45.55
20 Colby Liesen FR-1 Truett-McConnell 37.44 42.25 53.48 50.28 1:02.58 44.39
21 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 1:09.62 1:03.73 53.55 56.77 47.66 1:02.12
22 Irvin Sumter JR-3 Columbia Int'l 1:06.25 56.56 53.86 49.02 42.55 48.48
31 Aijalon Jackson FR-1 Lander 48.38 52.56 59.72 1:02.11 1:11.07 1:00.92
  Reggie Jones, Jr. SR-4 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jesse Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Aziah Gaskin SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 53.40 53.40
26 Reginald Everett SR-4 Brevard 54.38 1:00.91
27 Misha Gray FR-1 Bob Jones 54.47 41.95
28 Michael Nash JR-3 Truett-McConnell 54.59 1:02.78
29 Matt Smith SR-4 Montreat 55.44 58.22
  Matthew Schroeder FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS
  Jonathan Sessions JR-3 Lander DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 59.55 52.23 55.37 52.23 47.53 39.18
23 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:08.51 53.94 59.34 53.40 41.00 1:05.81
24 Phillip Davis FR-1 Coker 59.01 54.13 44.39 46.56 51.97 1:08.21
25 Daquan Brock SR-4 Allen 1:09.90 54.18 1:03.39 1:02.85 1:03.94 49.31
  Edmond Whitaker SO-2 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lewis Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hillard Garner SO-2 Brevard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS