March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Slippery Rock - Slippery Rock, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC USCAA AARTFC SUNYAC

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Maura Kimmel   Unattached 48.64m 41.30m 45.89m 150' 7"
  • 43.06  
  • 39.83  
  • 43.66  
  • 38.44  
  • 45.89  
  • 41.74  
2 Brigid Mack SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 51.66m 39.46m 40.68m 133' 5"
  • 40.15  
  • 34.42  
  • 40.68  
  • 38.45  
  • 40.45  
  • 38.14  
3 Shelby Rambo FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 39.99m 27.99m 36.35m 119' 3"
  • 36.08  
  • 33.93  
  • 32.64  
  • 35.77  
  • 36.35  
  • FOUL  
4 Tiffany Jolayemi SR-4 Slippery Rock 30.62m 43.01m 34.41m 112' 11"
  • 33.49  
  • 34.41  
  • 25.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.20  
5 Megan Wise FR-1 Grove City 37.82m 29.91m 34.38m 112' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.30  
6 Taylor Walls JR-3 Malone 37.48m 37.48m 32.31m 106' 0"
  • 28.81  
  • 29.57  
  • 30.89  
  • 31.09  
  • 32.31  
  • FOUL  
7 Carmen Krichbaum SR-4 Malone 22.63m 30.91m 31.87m 104' 7"
  • 31.41  
  • 31.36  
  • 30.78  
  • 28.63  
  • 29.72  
  • 31.87  
8 Jing McCann SO-2 California (Pa.) 25.81m 25.81m 31.10m 102' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.82  
  • 29.94  
  • 31.10  
  • 30.73  
  • 30.38  
9 Brooke Mottley JR-3 Thiel 39.90m 35.57m 30.93m 101' 6"
  • 30.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.93  
  • 30.60  
  • 30.33  
  • 30.70  
10 Taylor Symonette SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 22.94m 22.64m 30.59m 100' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.90  
  • FOUL  
11 Teagan Pierce FR-1 Thiel 33.31m 29.03m 30.56m 100' 3"
  • 30.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Chloe Jaworski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 29.22m 32.27m 30.44m 99' 10"
  • 27.06  
  • 29.07  
  • 30.44  
13 Rebecca Dolce JR-3 Waynesburg 33.68m 21.54m 30.34m 99' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.34  
14 Alysha Lessman SR-4 PSU-Fayette 24.80m 28.43m 30.24m 99' 2"
  • 23.32  
  • 28.75  
  • 30.24  
15 Kenzie Lendon JR-3 Edinboro 33.15m 25.62m 30.14m 98' 11"
  • 27.08  
  • 28.94  
  • 30.14  
16 Arianna Wallace SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 25.12m 30.51m 29.91m 98' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 27.98  
  • 29.91  
17 Rachel Hutchinson SR-4 Slippery Rock 34.09m 21.04m 29.64m 97' 3"
  • 29.16  
  • 29.64  
  • FOUL  
18 Rachel Brady FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 28.52m 34.34m 29.10m 95' 6"
  • 29.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Danika Sudar SO-2 Grove City 23.24m 37.18m 29.05m 95' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.05  
20 Alaina Williams JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 32.71m 34.98m 28.44m 93' 4"
  • 26.37  
  • 28.44  
  • FOUL  
21 Samantha Kabel FR-1 Daemen 32.48m 34.44m 28.00m 91' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.58  
  • 28.00  
22 Emma Fox SO-2 California (Pa.) 27.90m 22.04m 27.90m 91' 6"
  • 27.90  
  • 25.00  
  • 19.72  
23 Mya Waage FR-1 Carlow 24.94m 33.44m 27.41m 89' 11"
  • 27.41  
  • 23.86  
  • 25.71  
24 Elizabeth McGee FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 35.05m 28.20m 27.38m 89' 10"
  • 27.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Isabelle Iliev JR-3 Thiel 19.49m 27.50m 26.70m 87' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.16  
  • 26.70  
26 Alyssa Schafer JR-3 Grove City 28.43m 33.43m 26.32m 86' 4"
  • 25.09  
  • 26.32  
  • FOUL  
27 Brianna Downing SO-2 PSU-Behrend 34.06m 33.54m 26.20m 85' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.20  
  • 23.26  
28 Emma Sovich SO-2 Carlow 25.94m 30.61m 25.94m 85' 1"
  • 25.94  
  • 24.48  
  • FOUL  
29 Sydney Svolos FR-1 Grove City 27.28m 21.92m 24.36m 79' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.36  
  • 19.24  
30 Elizabeth Bentley SO-2 Daemen 25.07m 25.30m 23.43m 76' 10"
  • 23.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Marisa Stravino SR-4 Fredonia 23.87m 24.10m 23.40m 76' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.40  
  • 22.87  
32 Olivia Heckman FR-1 Slippery Rock 25.41m 29.34m 23.10m 75' 9"
  • 18.96  
  • 23.10  
  • 18.75  
33 Kharisma Zylka FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 22.82m 22.82m 22.82m 74' 10"
  • 22.82  
  • 15.82  
  • 14.44  
34 Rebecca Ketner FR-1 Slippery Rock 19.52m 26.70m 22.44m 73' 7"
  • 21.06  
  • 20.40  
  • 22.44  
35 Juliana Ogrodowski FR-1 Carlow 23.15m 23.60m 22.26m 73' 0"
  • 19.19  
  • 17.33  
  • 22.26  
36 Jordyn Reynolds FR-1 California (Pa.) 23.76m 24.65m 22.21m 72' 10"
  • 22.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Isabella Bartoletti FR-1 Slippery Rock 27.74m 17.55m 21.67m 71' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.77  
  • 21.67  
38 Jennifer Zelenick SO-2 PSU-Fayette 23.36m 26.18m 20.14m 66' 1"
  • 20.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53  
39 Kiersten Ulmer SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 19.35m 12.55m 17.43m 57' 2"
  • 15.07  
  • 17.43  
  • 14.60  
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Alysha Lessman SR-4 PSU-Fayette 27.52m 30.24m 30.24m 31.45m 29.94m 99' 2"
18 Rachel Brady FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 26.48m 36.38m 29.10m 22.70m 28.52m 95' 6"
23 Mya Waage FR-1 Carlow 26.04m 20.01m 27.41m 20.28m 35.08m 89' 11"
25 Isabelle Iliev JR-3 Thiel 28.84m 31.24m 26.70m 22.96m 32.84m 87' 7"
32 Olivia Heckman FR-1 Slippery Rock 21.02m 28.64m 23.10m 19.17m 16.40m 75' 9"
33 Kharisma Zylka FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 24.65m 29.67m 22.82m 29.21m 20.54m 74' 10"
35 Juliana Ogrodowski FR-1 Carlow 22.93m 27.60m 22.26m 17.36m 28.72m 73' 0"
37 Isabella Bartoletti FR-1 Slippery Rock 21.45m 24.49m 21.67m 17.99m 18.20m 71' 1"
38 Jennifer Zelenick SO-2 PSU-Fayette 24.77m 19.94m 20.14m 19.94m 17.12m 66' 1"
39 Kiersten Ulmer SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 12.38m 12.55m 17.43m 13.60m 17.95m 57' 2"
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Teagan Pierce FR-1 Thiel 28.42m 30.56m 26.89m 33.00m 100' 3"
21 Samantha Kabel FR-1 Daemen 24.36m 28.00m 35.00m 32.76m 91' 10"
22 Emma Fox SO-2 California (Pa.) 24.83m 27.90m 21.20m 35.43m 91' 6"
27 Brianna Downing SO-2 PSU-Behrend 33.27m 26.20m 20.96m 26.72m 85' 11"
28 Emma Sovich SO-2 Carlow 29.05m 25.94m 32.43m 27.50m 85' 1"
29 Sydney Svolos FR-1 Grove City 26.55m 24.36m 17.54m 20.22m 79' 11"
30 Elizabeth Bentley SO-2 Daemen 22.49m 23.43m 23.20m 19.21m 76' 10"
31 Marisa Stravino SR-4 Fredonia 16.38m 23.40m 20.12m 26.21m 76' 9"
34 Rebecca Ketner FR-1 Slippery Rock 19.97m 22.44m 24.46m 28.72m 73' 7"
36 Jordyn Reynolds FR-1 California (Pa.) 25.54m 22.21m 23.10m 22.43m 72' 10"
Women's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Taylor Walls JR-3 Malone 36.19m 40.39m 28.76m 32.31m 106' 0"
8 Jing McCann SO-2 California (Pa.) 35.14m 24.26m 24.26m 31.10m 102' 0"
10 Taylor Symonette SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 27.84m 24.78m 33.04m 30.59m 100' 4"
12 Chloe Jaworski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 23.44m 23.13m 35.92m 30.44m 99' 10"
13 Rebecca Dolce JR-3 Waynesburg 25.49m 23.97m 27.61m 30.34m 99' 6"
15 Kenzie Lendon JR-3 Edinboro 22.00m 36.47m 33.76m 30.14m 98' 11"
19 Danika Sudar SO-2 Grove City 31.96m 36.89m 32.25m 29.05m 95' 4"
20 Alaina Williams JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 34.41m 32.99m 36.97m 28.44m 93' 4"
24 Elizabeth McGee FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 34.50m 33.13m 24.37m 27.38m 89' 10"
26 Alyssa Schafer JR-3 Grove City 18.95m 22.37m 28.43m 26.32m 86' 4"
Women's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Maura Kimmel   Unattached 46.81m 44.05m 37.63m 45.43m 47.27m 45.89m 38.09m 150' 7"
2 Brigid Mack SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 43.93m 34.17m 32.95m 39.87m 39.46m 40.68m 34.98m 133' 5"
3 Shelby Rambo FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 38.89m 29.08m 45.07m 28.35m 41.44m 36.35m 25.81m 119' 3"
4 Tiffany Jolayemi SR-4 Slippery Rock 34.07m 30.28m 44.04m 32.35m 30.97m 34.41m 39.57m 112' 11"
5 Megan Wise FR-1 Grove City 35.76m 24.41m 29.22m 25.10m 33.00m 34.38m 28.19m 112' 9"
7 Carmen Krichbaum SR-4 Malone 31.23m 31.87m 37.61m 25.50m 37.61m 31.87m 28.68m 104' 7"
9 Brooke Mottley JR-3 Thiel 34.95m 29.07m 38.66m 22.58m 39.59m 30.93m 29.38m 101' 6"
16 Arianna Wallace SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 27.22m 21.24m 21.54m 25.72m 21.24m 29.91m 30.81m 98' 1"
17 Rachel Hutchinson SR-4 Slippery Rock 32.31m 20.75m 26.68m 34.98m 21.34m 29.64m 24.30m 97' 3"