March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Central Methodist - Fayette, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 2:31.49 1:57.43
2 Khobi Kellerman JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:27.00 1:57.56
3 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:26.19 1:58.06
4 Gavin Love JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 1:27.54 1:59.91
5 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Morningside 2:17.21 2:00.36
6 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 2:20.86 2:00.39
7 Jack Schiffhauer JR-3 Central Methodist 1:34.17 2:00.72
8 Ian Schwierjohn SO-2 William Woods 2:05.67 2:02.01
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 1:39.42 2:02.74
10 Quest Weller Junior Unattached 1:43.22 2:02.88
11 Meshack Kiptanui SO-2 Central Methodist 1:41.50 2:03.78
12 Casey Kruger FR-1 Morningside 1:59.13 2:04.09
13 Donovon Bruce SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:32.07 2:04.41
14 Rene Romero FR-1 Graceland 2:03.39 2:04.63
15 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:01.47 2:05.22
16 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 2:30.50 2:05.41
17 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 1:35.85 2:06.11
18 Marc Farris FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:32.33 2:06.47
19 Daytona Blaine FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:06.55 2:06.55
20 Jacob McGlasson FR-1 Baker 1:51.90 2:07.16
21 Parker Halder FR-1 Morningside 2:41.07 2:07.83
22 Zy'Shonne Cowans JR-3 Central Methodist 1:34.63 2:07.87
23 Luke Persson FR-1 Baker 2:36.65 2:08.40
24 Jaden Vohs FR-1 Baker 2:36.82 2:08.54
25 Zachary Southard Sophomore Unattached 2:24.53 2:09.04
26 Connor Barnes FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:05.78 2:09.67
27 Kaleb Bramman SR-4 Central Methodist 1:58.36 2:10.06
28 Grayson Knernschield SO-2 Mineral Area College 2:27.01 2:10.09
29 Rodrigo Escalona-Rodriguez JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:28.12 2:11.08
30 James Ruck FR-1 William Woods 1:36.38 2:12.02
31 Rohindeep Bhattal FR-1 St. Xavier 2:32.23 2:12.37
32 Aiden Jefferson 13 Unattached 2:34.63 2:15.64
33 Aitor Mateo FR-1 Williams Baptist 2:06.34 2:15.85
34 Gunner Shell SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:02.18 2:17.28
35 Nolwen Ella-Menye FR-1 Graceland 1:46.22 2:19.76
36 Frederic Zheng FR-1 William Woods 1:54.97 2:20.20
37 Hunter Tallent FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:21.91 2:20.50
38 Donald Chambers FR-1 Baker 1:53.02 2:21.27
39 Reed Fiscella FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:43.43 2:22.11
40 Christian Gray SR-4 Webster 2:05.49 2:22.60
41 Caleb Anderson SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:04.37 2:22.95
42 Riley Kliethermes SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:52.50 2:26.10
43 Parker Kilen Sophomore Unattached 2:11.63 2:27.89
44 Isaiah Barg SO-2 Central Methodist 2:50.45 2:28.21
45 Gage Blankenship JR-3 Williams Baptist 2:09.25 2:33.86
46 Jedrick Torres FR-1 Graceland 2:09.02 2:37.34
47 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 2:14.24 2:37.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Daytona Blaine FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:10.35 1:37.45 2:06.55 1:33.65
24 Jaden Vohs FR-1 Baker 2:12.40 1:56.98 2:08.54 2:36.82
26 Connor Barnes FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:23.94 2:08.38 2:09.67 1:43.74
35 Nolwen Ella-Menye FR-1 Graceland 2:43.52 2:07.19 2:19.76 2:02.99
40 Christian Gray SR-4 Webster 2:48.27 2:01.21 2:22.60 2:06.92
42 Riley Kliethermes SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:18.80 2:46.56 2:26.10 2:29.03
45 Gage Blankenship JR-3 Williams Baptist 2:46.17 2:35.40 2:33.86 2:38.48
46 Jedrick Torres FR-1 Graceland 2:54.65 2:35.77 2:37.34 2:13.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Rohindeep Bhattal FR-1 St. Xavier 2:12.37
32 Aiden Jefferson 13 Unattached 2:15.64
33 Aitor Mateo FR-1 Williams Baptist 2:15.85
34 Gunner Shell SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:17.28
36 Frederic Zheng FR-1 William Woods 2:20.20
37 Hunter Tallent FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:20.50
38 Donald Chambers FR-1 Baker 2:21.27
39 Reed Fiscella FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:22.11
43 Parker Kilen Sophomore Unattached 2:27.89
44 Isaiah Barg SO-2 Central Methodist 2:28.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 1:35.85 2:06.11 1:34.59 2:31.34
20 Jacob McGlasson FR-1 Baker 2:03.35 2:07.16 1:37.92 2:41.50
22 Zy'Shonne Cowans JR-3 Central Methodist 1:53.81 2:07.87 2:04.04 2:10.43
25 Zachary Southard Sophomore Unattached 1:39.36 2:09.04 2:24.53 1:36.78
28 Grayson Knernschield SO-2 Mineral Area College 1:51.88 2:10.09 1:34.97 2:17.90
29 Rodrigo Escalona-Rodriguez JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:47.79 2:11.08 2:29.44 1:38.31
30 James Ruck FR-1 William Woods 2:46.35 2:12.02 2:48.99 2:17.30
41 Caleb Anderson SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:24.38 2:22.95 2:00.08 1:44.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Ian Schwierjohn SO-2 William Woods 1:58.35 2:00.79 2:08.11 1:48.59 1:55.91 1:48.59 2:02.01
11 Meshack Kiptanui SO-2 Central Methodist 2:24.83 1:31.60 1:42.74 1:45.22 1:30.36 2:19.88 2:03.78
12 Casey Kruger FR-1 Morningside 2:06.58 2:07.82 2:35.12 2:36.36 1:43.00 2:30.15 2:04.09
15 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:47.69 1:50.20 2:34.02 1:40.18 2:12.74 1:27.66 2:05.22
16 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 2:27.99 1:32.81 1:34.06 1:51.62 1:52.87 2:20.46 2:05.41
18 Marc Farris FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:44.42 1:43.71 1:50.03 2:43.15 1:29.80 1:48.77 2:06.47
21 Parker Halder FR-1 Morningside 2:19.34 2:05.28 2:14.23 2:28.29 2:43.63 2:05.28 2:07.83
23 Luke Persson FR-1 Baker 2:41.79 2:28.95 2:40.50 1:33.74 2:08.40 2:23.81 2:08.40
27 Kaleb Bramman SR-4 Central Methodist 2:00.96 2:28.27 1:53.16 2:49.08 2:24.37 2:42.58 2:10.06
47 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 2:47.40 2:52.14 2:39.50 3:20.56 2:20.55 2:37.92 2:37.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 2:19.75 1:43.34 1:44.52 1:23.38 1:42.17 1:22.21 1:57.43
2 Khobi Kellerman JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:15.20 1:43.46 1:27.00 1:50.51 2:17.55 2:25.78 1:57.56
3 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:12.23 1:55.70 2:21.68 2:31.12 1:40.36 1:52.16 1:58.06
4 Gavin Love JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 1:29.94 1:39.53 2:19.10 1:53.92 2:31.09 1:38.33 1:59.91
5 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Morningside 1:37.50 1:37.50 2:29.25 1:29.07 2:16.01 2:01.57 2:00.36
6 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 1:29.09 1:49.56 1:33.91 1:56.78 2:31.70 2:20.86 2:00.39
7 Jack Schiffhauer JR-3 Central Methodist 1:42.62 1:54.69 1:46.24 2:04.35 2:35.73 2:30.90 2:00.72
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 1:44.33 1:54.15 1:43.11 2:10.11 1:27.15 1:30.83 2:02.74
10 Quest Weller Junior Unattached 1:37.08 2:31.15 2:20.09 1:51.82 1:48.14 2:06.57 2:02.88
13 Donovon Bruce SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:26.81 1:43.26 1:37.04 2:11.88 1:45.75 1:45.75 2:04.41
14 Rene Romero FR-1 Graceland 2:37.04 2:20.84 2:15.85 1:39.71 2:37.04 2:09.62 2:04.63