March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Central Methodist - Fayette, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 1:57.43 2:11.53 2:32.66 1:30.43 2:04.48 1:49.21
2 Khobi Kellerman JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:57.56 2:18.72 2:24.60 2:18.72 2:10.50 1:45.81
3 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:58.06 2:03.97 2:07.51 2:03.97 2:15.77 2:26.40
4 Gavin Love JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 1:59.91 1:38.33 1:51.52 1:51.52 2:27.49 1:28.74
5 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Morningside 2:00.36 1:56.75 1:57.96 2:28.05 1:30.27 1:41.11
6 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 2:00.39 2:08.82 2:32.90 1:59.19 1:41.13 2:08.82
7 Jack Schiffhauer JR-3 Central Methodist 2:00.72 2:17.62 1:36.58 2:16.42 1:40.20 2:16.42
8 Ian Schwierjohn SO-2 William Woods 2:02.01 2:14.22 1:58.35 2:27.64 1:44.93 1:59.57
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 2:02.74 1:36.97 2:39.57 2:23.61 1:50.47 2:12.56
10 Quest Weller Junior Unattached 2:02.88 2:06.57 2:20.09 1:46.91 1:32.16 2:23.77
11 Meshack Kiptanui SO-2 Central Methodist 2:03.78 2:32.25 2:29.78 1:32.84 2:07.50 2:38.44
12 Casey Kruger FR-1 Morningside 2:04.09 2:02.85 1:39.28 2:38.84 1:38.04 1:33.07
13 Donovon Bruce SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:04.41 1:50.73 2:30.54 1:28.34 2:08.15 1:58.19
14 Rene Romero FR-1 Graceland 2:04.63 1:57.16 1:32.23 2:42.02 2:02.14 2:33.30
15 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:05.22 2:39.03 1:56.46 2:05.22 1:31.41 2:13.99
16 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 2:05.41 1:29.05 1:32.81 2:26.73 2:19.21 1:31.55
17 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 2:06.11 2:32.60 2:22.51 2:13.68 1:38.37 2:14.94
18 Marc Farris FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:06.47 1:31.06 2:41.89 2:36.83 2:24.18 2:35.56
19 Daytona Blaine FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:06.55 2:39.46 1:46.31 2:38.19 2:21.74 1:43.77
20 Jacob McGlasson FR-1 Baker 2:07.16 2:09.71 2:19.88 2:31.32 1:45.55 1:54.45
21 Parker Halder FR-1 Morningside 2:07.83 2:10.39 2:30.84 2:28.29 1:46.10 2:15.50
22 Zy'Shonne Cowans JR-3 Central Methodist 2:07.87 2:43.68 2:14.27 1:52.53 1:44.86 2:39.84
23 Luke Persson FR-1 Baker 2:08.40 2:18.68 1:44.01 2:01.98 2:21.24 2:08.40
24 Jaden Vohs FR-1 Baker 2:08.54 2:41.96 1:36.41 1:38.98 1:31.27 1:31.27
25 Zachary Southard Sophomore Unattached 2:09.04 2:34.85 2:42.59 1:53.56 1:32.91 2:10.33
26 Connor Barnes FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:09.67 1:35.96 2:36.90 1:37.26 2:17.45 2:14.86
27 Kaleb Bramman SR-4 Central Methodist 2:10.06 1:40.15 1:55.76 1:33.65 1:55.76 2:03.56
28 Grayson Knernschield SO-2 Mineral Area College 2:10.09 2:16.60 2:41.32 2:15.30 2:37.41 2:00.99
29 Rodrigo Escalona-Rodriguez JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:11.08 2:28.12 1:50.11 2:15.02 2:07.15 1:39.62
30 James Ruck FR-1 William Woods 2:12.02 1:53.54 2:37.11 1:56.18 1:53.54 2:29.19
31 Rohindeep Bhattal FR-1 St. Xavier 2:12.37 2:07.08 2:03.11 2:33.55 2:00.46 2:40.17
32 Aiden Jefferson 13 Unattached 2:15.64 2:52.27 2:07.51 2:11.57 2:35.99 1:45.80
33 Aitor Mateo FR-1 Williams Baptist 2:15.85 2:41.67 1:58.19 2:07.70 2:38.95 1:37.82
34 Gunner Shell SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:17.28 2:03.56 1:36.10 1:47.08 2:09.05 1:52.57
35 Nolwen Ella-Menye FR-1 Graceland 2:19.76 2:15.57 1:43.43 2:35.14 2:32.34 2:11.38
36 Frederic Zheng FR-1 William Woods 2:20.20 2:27.21 1:42.35 1:56.37 2:11.79 2:46.84
37 Hunter Tallent FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:20.50 2:57.03 2:10.67 2:57.03 2:07.86 2:35.96
38 Donald Chambers FR-1 Baker 2:21.27 2:02.91 2:50.94 2:42.46 2:32.58 2:56.59
39 Reed Fiscella FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:22.11 2:36.33 1:52.27 2:49.11 2:50.54 2:02.22
40 Christian Gray SR-4 Webster 2:22.60 2:02.64 2:36.86 2:53.98 1:56.94 2:38.29
41 Caleb Anderson SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:22.95 3:01.55 1:55.79 1:41.50 2:30.10 1:57.22
42 Riley Kliethermes SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:26.10 1:46.66 2:42.18 2:53.86 3:02.63 2:11.49
43 Parker Kilen Sophomore Unattached 2:27.89 2:44.16 2:33.81 1:55.36 3:07.82 3:01.91
44 Isaiah Barg SO-2 Central Methodist 2:28.21 3:08.23 2:26.73 1:45.23 2:34.14 2:20.80
45 Gage Blankenship JR-3 Williams Baptist 2:33.86 2:38.48 2:44.63 3:15.41 2:21.56 2:40.02
46 Jedrick Torres FR-1 Graceland 2:37.34 2:13.74 2:38.92 1:56.44 1:53.29 1:56.44
47 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 2:37.92 2:44.24 1:55.29 3:01.61 3:25.30 2:53.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Daytona Blaine FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:06.55
24 Jaden Vohs FR-1 Baker 2:08.54
26 Connor Barnes FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:09.67
35 Nolwen Ella-Menye FR-1 Graceland 2:19.76
40 Christian Gray SR-4 Webster 2:22.60
42 Riley Kliethermes SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:26.10
45 Gage Blankenship JR-3 Williams Baptist 2:33.86
46 Jedrick Torres FR-1 Graceland 2:37.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Rohindeep Bhattal FR-1 St. Xavier 2:12.37
32 Aiden Jefferson 13 Unattached 2:15.64
33 Aitor Mateo FR-1 Williams Baptist 2:15.85
34 Gunner Shell SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:17.28
36 Frederic Zheng FR-1 William Woods 2:20.20
37 Hunter Tallent FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:20.50
38 Donald Chambers FR-1 Baker 2:21.27
39 Reed Fiscella FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:22.11
43 Parker Kilen Sophomore Unattached 2:27.89
44 Isaiah Barg SO-2 Central Methodist 2:28.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 2:07.38 2:06.11
20 Jacob McGlasson FR-1 Baker 1:54.45 2:07.16
22 Zy'Shonne Cowans JR-3 Central Methodist 2:25.78 2:07.87
25 Zachary Southard Sophomore Unattached 2:46.47 2:09.04
28 Grayson Knernschield SO-2 Mineral Area College 2:36.11 2:10.09
29 Rodrigo Escalona-Rodriguez JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:55.35 2:11.08
30 James Ruck FR-1 William Woods 2:42.39 2:12.02
41 Caleb Anderson SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:34.39 2:22.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ian Schwierjohn SO-2 William Woods 2:02.01
11 Meshack Kiptanui SO-2 Central Methodist 2:03.78
12 Casey Kruger FR-1 Morningside 2:04.09
15 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:05.22
16 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 2:05.41
18 Marc Farris FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:06.47
21 Parker Halder FR-1 Morningside 2:07.83
23 Luke Persson FR-1 Baker 2:08.40
27 Kaleb Bramman SR-4 Central Methodist 2:10.06
47 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 2:37.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 1:57.43 1:25.73 2:32.66 1:55.09 2:03.31 2:02.13
2 Khobi Kellerman JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:57.56 1:41.11 2:03.44 2:28.13 2:09.32 1:58.74
3 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:58.06 1:25.01 1:36.81 2:32.30 2:02.79 1:52.16
4 Gavin Love JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 1:59.91 2:08.31 2:04.71 1:50.32 2:31.09 1:56.32
5 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Morningside 2:00.36 1:44.72 1:31.48 1:51.94 1:57.96 2:08.79
6 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 2:00.39 2:02.80 1:31.50 2:19.66 1:38.72 1:43.54
7 Jack Schiffhauer JR-3 Central Methodist 2:00.72 1:54.69 1:29.34 2:27.28 2:09.17 1:24.51
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 2:02.74 1:36.97 2:26.06 2:05.20 2:18.70 2:19.93
10 Quest Weller Junior Unattached 2:02.88 2:09.03 2:09.03 1:27.25 2:26.23 2:36.06
13 Donovon Bruce SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:04.41 2:24.32 2:03.17 2:21.83 2:08.15 2:03.17
14 Rene Romero FR-1 Graceland 2:04.63 1:42.20 2:02.14 2:35.79 1:28.49 1:58.40