May 4- 6, 2023
|
Harding U. - Searcy, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dakarai Bush JR-3 Harding 40.04 48.33 46.02 10
2 Jax Holland SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 49.37 58.08 48.40 8
3 Jared Cheatwood JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 37.77 52.30 48.42 6
4 Bryan Singleton FR-1 Harding 46.20 53.98 48.63 5
5 Marcus Petersen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 45.93 1:02.54 48.86 4
6 Glenn Chevis FR-1 Southern Arkansas 40.37 34.96 49.23 3
7 Samuel Williams SO-2 Harding 52.69 34.79 49.70 2
8 Dorian Pressley SO-2 Southern Arkansas 1:05.27 45.90 50.99 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dakarai Bush JR-3 Harding 50.24 47.39
2 Jared Cheatwood JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 36.99 48.66
3 Marcus Petersen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:02.09 48.89
4 Bryan Singleton FR-1 Harding 52.34 49.37
5 Samuel Williams SO-2 Harding 43.10 49.54
6 Dorian Pressley SO-2 Southern Arkansas 56.54 49.59
7 Glenn Chevis FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:03.54 49.64
8 Jax Holland SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.69 49.68
9 Tahj Beatty FR-1 Southern Arkansas 57.13 50.11
10 AIJON JONES FR-1 East Central 51.39 50.38
11 Davion Smith SO-2 Harding 49.91 50.41
12 Levi Carter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 55.50 50.45
13 Cedric Petties SR-4 Southern Nazarene 54.57 50.52
14 Daniel Osoba FR-1 Harding 45.36 50.96
15 Malachi Allen SO-2 Southern Nazarene 49.95 50.97
16 Darius Petties SO-2 Southern Nazarene 1:02.72 51.41
17 Anderson Colley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 46.78 53.16
18 Matthew Kletke SO-2 Southern Nazarene 59.45 54.04
19 SETH FERGUSON SO-2 East Central 1:10.57 54.28
20 D'Angelo Cartwright FR-1 Southern Nazarene 50.63 55.63
21 Hafton Foutz SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:17.21 1:28.74
  Nathan Robbins SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakarai Bush JR-3 Harding 42.18 50.71 58.77 52.61 47.39
4 Bryan Singleton FR-1 Harding 1:00.73 59.74 46.41 47.89 49.37
5 Samuel Williams SO-2 Harding 37.16 37.16 40.63 55.49 49.54
12 Levi Carter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 53.99 52.47 56.51 42.38 50.45
17 Anderson Colley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 43.06 37.75 1:08.58 1:07.52 53.16
20 D'Angelo Cartwright FR-1 Southern Nazarene 1:10.10 49.51 54.52 50.63 55.63
21 Hafton Foutz SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.01 1:18.10 1:11.00 1:15.43 1:28.74
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marcus Petersen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.89 54.27 56.23 37.16 58.67
8 Jax Holland SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 49.68 53.16 51.17 1:02.10 44.72
9 Tahj Beatty FR-1 Southern Arkansas 50.11 43.60 44.10 53.62 55.13
10 AIJON JONES FR-1 East Central 50.38 40.31 49.88 53.41 43.83
13 Cedric Petties SR-4 Southern Nazarene 50.52 39.91 51.53 44.46 1:04.16
16 Darius Petties SO-2 Southern Nazarene 51.41 36.51 58.10 50.39 44.73
19 SETH FERGUSON SO-2 East Central 54.28 1:05.68 1:02.43 51.57 48.31
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jared Cheatwood JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 48.66 56.45
6 Dorian Pressley SO-2 Southern Arkansas 49.59 1:02.98
7 Glenn Chevis FR-1 Southern Arkansas 49.64 1:03.05
11 Davion Smith SO-2 Harding 50.41 1:01.50
14 Daniel Osoba FR-1 Harding 50.96 58.61
15 Malachi Allen SO-2 Southern Nazarene 50.97 1:02.70
18 Matthew Kletke SO-2 Southern Nazarene 54.04 54.04
  Nathan Robbins SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist DNS DNS