May 4- 6, 2023
|
Harding U. - Searcy, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jentezen Smith SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 52.87 10
2 Aaryn Anderson SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 53.29 8
3 Darrius Blackshire SR-4 Southern Nazarene 53.86 6
4 Savian Bush SO-2 Harding 55.44 5
5 Caden Callahan FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 55.44 4
6 Drake Carnley SO-2 Harding 56.19 3
7 Connor Westhoven SO-2 Southern Arkansas 56.61 2
8 Maurice McMullen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 58.77 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jentezen Smith SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:02.16 1:00.55 53.58 53.58 1:05.37 54.66 56.26
2 Darrius Blackshire SR-4 Southern Nazarene 40.16 1:08.38 54.82 54.27 47.76 39.08 56.99
3 Aaryn Anderson SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 44.36 38.81 1:09.86 55.44 58.22 59.88 1:05.42
4 Savian Bush SO-2 Harding 1:03.85 53.86 1:02.74 55.52 58.86 1:06.07 57.74
5 Maurice McMullen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 41.24 1:09.10 1:09.65 55.72 1:08.54 1:10.77 49.04
6 Caden Callahan FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 56.34 52.44 42.95 55.78 50.21 49.09 1:06.38
7 Drake Carnley SO-2 Harding 39.76 1:05.51 59.91 55.99 51.51 51.51 1:11.67
8 Connor Westhoven SO-2 Southern Arkansas 45.30 1:04.55 1:04.55 56.62 57.19 54.36 43.60
9 Cole Rappaport JR-3 Southern Arkansas 45.76 1:02.92 41.76 57.20 58.92 1:09.22 1:07.50
10 Trevor Evans SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.07 44.59 41.12 57.91 50.96 53.86 44.59
11 Sid Hampton JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:16.65 56.02 1:07.22 58.96 1:01.91 41.28 45.40
12 Caleb Sterling FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:06.36 46.81 45.03 59.25 1:15.25 59.85 45.63
13 Brandon Sofi SO-2 Southern Arkansas 59.32 52.21 46.87 59.32 1:07.04 59.92 1:05.26
14 Carter Cheek FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:14.77 1:00.53 1:11.21 59.34 54.00 48.66 51.63
15 Sloan Lewis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:27.80 1:28.51 1:14.46 1:10.24 59.71 1:00.41 1:05.33
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jentezen Smith SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:01.62 50.37 53.58 55.73 46.08 56.26
4 Savian Bush SO-2 Harding 1:08.85 49.42 55.52 39.98 53.86 58.86
7 Drake Carnley SO-2 Harding 1:11.11 1:08.31 55.99 57.67 1:03.27 59.91
8 Connor Westhoven SO-2 Southern Arkansas 54.36 1:03.42 56.62 40.20 1:01.15 1:00.02
10 Trevor Evans SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:13.55 57.91 57.91 1:00.23 48.65 1:07.18
12 Caleb Sterling FR-1 Southern Arkansas 56.29 55.70 59.25 1:00.44 48.00 57.48
15 Sloan Lewis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:02.52 58.30 1:10.24 1:26.40 1:31.32 1:06.73
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Darrius Blackshire SR-4 Southern Nazarene 54.27 44.51 40.16 53.73 1:03.50
3 Aaryn Anderson SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 55.44 40.48 1:03.21 54.89 41.58
5 Maurice McMullen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 55.72 50.71 59.07 1:09.10 1:10.21
6 Caden Callahan FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 55.78 56.90 1:12.52 47.42 54.67
9 Cole Rappaport JR-3 Southern Arkansas 57.20 1:10.36 50.91 40.04 53.77
11 Sid Hampton JR-3 Southern Arkansas 58.96 47.76 1:11.35 1:00.14 1:06.04
13 Brandon Sofi SO-2 Southern Arkansas 59.32 53.39 48.05 1:10.59 50.43
14 Carter Cheek FR-1 Southern Arkansas 59.34 1:16.55 55.19 54.00 58.75