April 22, 2023
|
Concordia University, St. Paul - St. Paul, MN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pryce Ferrin FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 20.34 16.69 18.44 18.91 15.89 15.10 11.13
2 Josh Lee SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 14.63 19.28 15.13 11.80 16.62 18.62 13.47
3 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 17.01 12.34 12.34 18.17 16.67 14.17 12.01
4 Trajen Clayton FR-1 Augsburg 18.81 14.40 20.16 17.96 16.94 17.28 21.18
5 Will Skemp FR-1 St. Olaf 16.48 17.68 16.48 14.08 17.16 12.70 20.25
6 Jackson Bassett SO-2 St. Olaf 18.76 12.39 20.17 22.65 17.69 22.12 19.64
  Carter Maack JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Carter Maack JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.27 15.07 -0.8
2 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 21.21 16.83 0.4
3 Pryce Ferrin FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 18.59 16.02 -0.8
4 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 19.09 16.89 0.4
5 Josh Lee SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 21.70 17.08 0.4
6 Trajen Clayton FR-1 Augsburg 18.96 17.08 -0.8
7 Will Skemp FR-1 St. Olaf 13.51 17.10 0.4
8 Jackson Bassett SO-2 St. Olaf 19.45 18.01 -0.8
9 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 19.70 18.41 -0.8
10 Trevor Wellman SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 21.34 18.55 0.4
11 Brandon Kallstrom SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 25.81 20.81 0.4
12 Gael Ramirez SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 29.00 22.65 -0.8
  Matthew Nissen JR-3 St. Olaf DNS DNS -
  Carter Kienholz SO-2 Hamline DNS DNS -
  Jayson Ekiyor SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) DNS DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 12.29 12.63 15.82 13.13 16.83
4 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 18.41 13.18 13.35 18.08 16.89
5 Josh Lee SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 12.81 21.52 20.50 12.47 17.08
7 Will Skemp FR-1 St. Olaf 13.17 19.33 17.79 15.39 17.10
10 Trevor Wellman SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 16.33 19.85 18.18 15.77 18.55
11 Brandon Kallstrom SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 22.06 15.40 22.69 21.23 20.81
  Jayson Ekiyor SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carter Maack JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.17 14.62 15.07 11.61 18.54
3 Pryce Ferrin FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.86 20.51 16.02 12.02 11.38
6 Trajen Clayton FR-1 Augsburg 17.08 21.52 17.08 13.84 13.50
8 Jackson Bassett SO-2 St. Olaf 17.11 21.98 18.01 21.62 12.79
9 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 13.63 12.89 18.41 19.52 18.05
12 Gael Ramirez SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 29.00 29.45 22.65 26.73 27.18
  Matthew Nissen JR-3 St. Olaf DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Carter Kienholz SO-2 Hamline DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS