April 28-29, 2023
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women 1500m Run Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brynn Brown SO-2 North Carolina 4:20.07
2 Elizabeth Whaley FR-1 Wake Forest 4:24.06
3 Amy Harding-Delooze SR-4 Wake Forest 4:24.30
4 Lauren Johnston JR-3 Charlotte 4:28.20
5 Emily Akin SR-4 Wake Forest 4:29.54
6 Elise Wright SR-4 Wake Forest 4:31.15
7 Madeline Rehm JR-3 Wake Forest 4:33.08
8 Mackenzie Hart FR-1 Wake Forest 4:33.53
9 Karoline Daland JR-3 Charlotte 4:33.68
10 Mikayla Moxley FR-1 High Point 4:34.10
11 Sophia Ritter SO-2 Charlotte 4:37.34
12 Zoe Brickley SR-4 Wingate 4:40.05
13 Camryn Harper SR-4 High Point 4:40.67
14 Jasmine Young FR-1 Elon 4:41.33
15 Alli Boehm SO-2 Wake Forest 4:43.78
16 Lauryn Tumey SR-4 Wingate 4:44.56
17 Sira Bo FR-1 Wingate 4:45.36
18 Tessa Webb SR-4 High Point 4:45.71
19 Alyssa Deeds JR-3 High Point 4:46.30
20 Julia Bell FR-1 Elon 4:46.83
21 Ona Alonso FR-1 Wingate 4:47.13
22 Anna Ritter SO-2 High Point 4:48.48
23 Meg Rapley SO-2 Wingate 4:50.75
24 Tatjana Mense JR-3 Wingate 4:52.55
25 Sarah Watts SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:54.98
26 Clarkson Graham JR-3 Wake Forest 4:57.69
  Carolien Millenaar SR-4 Wake Forest DNF
  Lydia Van Dijk SR-4 Wake Forest DNF
Women 1500m Run Invitational Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Zoe Brickley SR-4 Wingate 3:49.65 4:42.85 5:27.66 4:40.05
16 Lauryn Tumey SR-4 Wingate 4:30.34 4:16.11 3:33.42 4:44.56
17 Sira Bo FR-1 Wingate 3:56.85 3:42.58 5:42.44 4:45.36
18 Tessa Webb SR-4 High Point 5:57.14 5:14.29 4:14.29 4:45.71
19 Alyssa Deeds JR-3 High Point 5:34.98 4:34.85 3:29.00 4:46.30
20 Julia Bell FR-1 Elon 5:58.54 3:35.13 6:12.88 4:46.83
21 Ona Alonso FR-1 Wingate 4:04.06 6:07.53 5:01.49 4:47.13
22 Anna Ritter SO-2 High Point 4:31.18 3:36.36 4:34.06 4:48.48
24 Tatjana Mense JR-3 Wingate 3:48.19 5:07.18 3:24.79 4:52.55
25 Sarah Watts SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:58.94 4:57.93 5:59.88 4:54.98
26 Clarkson Graham JR-3 Wake Forest 3:55.18 5:30.44 6:06.16 4:57.69
Women 1500m Run Invitational Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Elise Wright SR-4 Wake Forest 4:50.13 4:44.71 4:58.27 4:31.15 3:26.08 5:09.11 3:12.52
7 Madeline Rehm JR-3 Wake Forest 5:49.55 4:16.70 3:22.08 4:33.08 5:08.58 4:38.55 3:24.81
8 Mackenzie Hart FR-1 Wake Forest 3:33.36 5:17.30 5:28.24 4:33.53 4:06.18 5:20.03 5:00.89
10 Mikayla Moxley FR-1 High Point 4:56.03 5:01.51 3:50.25 4:34.10 3:11.87 4:06.69 5:31.67
13 Camryn Harper SR-4 High Point 3:22.09 5:56.45 4:29.45 4:40.67 3:58.57 5:48.03 5:31.19
14 Jasmine Young FR-1 Elon 5:17.91 5:20.72 4:10.39 4:41.33 3:22.56 5:40.41 4:55.40
15 Alli Boehm SO-2 Wake Forest 4:46.62 3:52.70 5:40.54 4:43.78 4:23.92 5:17.84 4:35.27
23 Meg Rapley SO-2 Wingate 4:33.31 4:47.85 3:23.53 4:50.75 3:38.07 5:43.09 5:08.20
Women 1500m Run Invitational Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brynn Brown SO-2 North Carolina 4:20.07
2 Elizabeth Whaley FR-1 Wake Forest 4:24.06
3 Amy Harding-Delooze SR-4 Wake Forest 4:24.30
4 Lauren Johnston JR-3 Charlotte 4:28.20
5 Emily Akin SR-4 Wake Forest 4:29.54
9 Karoline Daland JR-3 Charlotte 4:33.68
11 Sophia Ritter SO-2 Charlotte 4:37.34
  Carolien Millenaar SR-4 Wake Forest DNF
  Lydia Van Dijk SR-4 Wake Forest DNF