April 21, 2023
|
Otterbein - Westerville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NCAC

Men 100m Dash Prelim Quali

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Gill JR-3 Mount Union 11.06 11.84 7.97
2 Micah Glus   Ohio State Running Club 11.58 11.01 8.46
3 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 11.66 12.71 13.18
4 Zach Murrey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.85 13.87 15.41
5 Parker Young JR-3 Malone 11.85 15.17 13.63
6 Keaton Naufzinger FR-1 Muskingum 11.87 12.94 12.70
7 Evan Kieffer JR-3 Marietta 11.88 9.15 14.85
8 Jacob Marzulli FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.91 14.89 12.51
9 Simon Smith FR-1 Capital 12.06 8.93 8.57
10 Wesley Triplett FR-1 Capital 12.17 15.22 12.66
11 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 12.20 12.20 8.79
12 Myles Smith   Ohio State Running Club 12.24 10.04 12.86
13 Eric Leech   Ohio State Running Club 12.35 13.59 13.22
14 Aiden Edwards FR-1 Capital 12.39 9.79 15.86
15 Race Schwartz   Ohio State Running Club 12.41 14.77 14.90
16 Alexander Swinehart FR-1 Malone 12.49 15.49 10.62
17 Aiden Keener FR-1 Marietta 12.62 16.03 14.90
18 Michael Elliott FR-1 Muskingum 12.66 11.40 15.32
19 Brandon Rex JR-3 Capital 12.72 9.16 15.52
20 David Blakely   Unattached 13.14 10.25 9.99
21 Johnson Hsieh   Ohio State Running Club 13.22 14.15 13.75
22 Jaden Smith JR-3 Ohio Christian 14.09 11.28 10.15
Men 100m Dash Prelim Quali Section 1
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Gill JR-3 Mount Union 11.06
7 Evan Kieffer JR-3 Marietta 11.88
15 Race Schwartz   Ohio State Running Club 12.41
17 Aiden Keener FR-1 Marietta 12.62
18 Michael Elliott FR-1 Muskingum 12.66
20 David Blakely   Unattached 13.14
22 Jaden Smith JR-3 Ohio Christian 14.09
Men 100m Dash Prelim Quali Section 2
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Micah Glus   Ohio State Running Club 11.58
3 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 11.66
4 Zach Murrey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.85
5 Parker Young JR-3 Malone 11.85
9 Simon Smith FR-1 Capital 12.06
12 Myles Smith   Ohio State Running Club 12.24
19 Brandon Rex JR-3 Capital 12.72
Men 100m Dash Prelim Quali Section 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keaton Naufzinger FR-1 Muskingum 14.37 14.49 10.69 11.87 9.14 14.72 11.64
8 Jacob Marzulli FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.70 13.58 12.63 11.91 12.15 9.41 10.84
10 Wesley Triplett FR-1 Capital 11.69 15.34 9.74 12.17 10.11 15.83 13.51
11 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 14.16 12.81 12.33 12.20 12.69 8.91 15.50
13 Eric Leech   Ohio State Running Club 13.47 10.87 8.90 12.35 16.06 14.08 13.47
14 Aiden Edwards FR-1 Capital 12.77 15.24 12.64 12.39 11.28 13.88 12.52
16 Alexander Swinehart FR-1 Malone 11.62 14.12 15.49 12.49 9.37 11.74 11.37
21 Johnson Hsieh   Ohio State Running Club 14.15 12.17 11.90 13.22 11.37 16.00 13.49