April 8, 2023
|
Icahn Stadium - New York, NY
ICON KEY: AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Obiora Okeke SO-2 Columbia 12.55m 17.57m 18.40m 13.22m 13.89m 16.73m 12.88m 54' 10.75" 10
  • 15.74  
  • 16.73  
  • 16.01  
  • 15.30  
  • 14.69  
  • 16.39  
2 Yoosang Kim JR-3 Columbia 14.56m 19.19m 18.36m 19.19m 11.74m 16.54m 18.52m 54' 3.25" 8
  • 15.73  
  • 16.54  
  • 16.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
  • 15.36  
3 Corey Durden SR-4 Wagner 19.88m 20.68m 13.09m 15.84m 15.51m 16.16m 15.51m 53' 0.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.90  
4 Toby Tan SO-2 Columbia 11.18m 12.96m 19.22m 15.05m 13.86m 14.90m 13.26m 48' 10.75" 5
  • 14.50  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
5 Ahmed Brown SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 12.03m 16.08m 17.53m 15.21m 18.55m 14.49m 10.58m 47' 6.5" 4
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
  • 13.76  
6 Tanner Christie FR-1 Ramapo 17.47m 16.05m 14.34m 16.90m 16.33m 14.20m 13.49m 46' 7.25" 3
  • 14.05  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
  • 13.96  
7 Patrick Passalacqua SO-2 Columbia 17.87m 14.32m 10.35m 16.87m 11.34m 14.18m 11.20m 46' 6.25" 2
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
8 Peter Athanailos SO-2 Manhattan 11.56m 11.00m 11.84m 11.14m 17.13m 13.93m 15.18m 45' 8.5" 1
  • 13.40  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.64  
9 Tahj Mullings SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 13.66m 12.57m 10.93m 14.75m 16.39m 13.66m 9.97m 44' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
10 Frankie Gonzalez FR-1 St. Peter's 13.60m 11.97m 14.82m 15.64m 15.78m 13.60m 11.97m 44' 7.5" -
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
11 Myron Corpuz FR-1 Manhattan 14.63m 10.30m 9.67m 9.16m 12.21m 12.72m 9.41m 41' 8.75" -
  • 12.55  
  • 11.60  
  • 12.72  
12 Marc Santonocito SR-4 NYU 15.71m 12.72m 11.10m 12.47m 15.71m 12.47m 12.22m 40' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.47  
13 Jaden Dixon JR-3 NJIT 10.04m 12.77m 11.04m 11.66m 8.93m 12.40m 16.00m 40' 8.25" -
  • 11.59  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.19  
14 Robert Decker SO-2 Manhattan 8.67m 12.14m 13.64m 8.32m 13.87m 11.56m 15.03m 37' 11.25" -
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
15 John Khader FR-1 Iona 11.21m 14.29m 8.79m 12.42m 9.34m 10.99m 12.75m 36' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.99  
16 Simon Skoumal FR-1 Columbia 9.78m 13.82m 8.82m 13.07m 12.97m 10.63m 12.33m 34' 10.5" -
  • 10.63  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
17 Dajea Semelfort SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 13.65m 10.26m 12.80m 11.96m 9.52m 10.58m 10.05m 34' 8.5" -
  • 10.44  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.58  
18 Joseph Pelio JR-3 Manhattan 9.75m 12.56m 7.34m 9.15m 9.25m 10.05m 10.25m 32' 11.75" -
  • 9.49  
  • 10.05  
  • FOUL  
19 Daniel Lee FR-1 NYU 8.78m 10.25m 6.93m 9.96m 7.61m 9.76m 10.25m 32' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.76  
20 Paul Ioffreda SO-2 NYU 8.53m 9.95m 8.82m 8.53m 7.58m 9.48m 11.09m 31' 1.25" -
  • 9.41  
  • 9.48  
  • FOUL  
21 James Waterson JR-3 Hofstra 9.22m 10.73m 9.64m 8.30m 6.87m 8.38m 9.97m 27' 6" -
  • 8.38  
  • 8.04  
  • 7.33  
  Michael Pepe SR-4 Wagner FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zach Hartung FR-1 Ramapo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh DeCoteau JR-3 Iona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Myron Corpuz FR-1 Manhattan 12.72m 41' 8.75" -
12 Marc Santonocito SR-4 NYU 12.47m 40' 11" -
13 Jaden Dixon JR-3 NJIT 12.40m 40' 8.25" -
14 Robert Decker SO-2 Manhattan 11.56m 37' 11.25" -
15 John Khader FR-1 Iona 10.99m 36' 0.75" -
16 Simon Skoumal FR-1 Columbia 10.63m 34' 10.5" -
17 Dajea Semelfort SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
18 Joseph Pelio JR-3 Manhattan 10.05m 32' 11.75" -
19 Daniel Lee FR-1 NYU 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
20 Paul Ioffreda SO-2 NYU 9.48m 31' 1.25" -
21 James Waterson JR-3 Hofstra 8.38m 27' 6" -
  Josh DeCoteau JR-3 Iona FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Obiora Okeke SO-2 Columbia 18.24m 17.73m 21.41m 16.73m 16.40m 17.40m 54' 10.75" 10
2 Yoosang Kim JR-3 Columbia 14.06m 14.39m 20.01m 16.54m 14.22m 12.57m 54' 3.25" 8
3 Corey Durden SR-4 Wagner 16.64m 19.39m 17.78m 16.16m 17.61m 19.55m 53' 0.25" 6
4 Toby Tan SO-2 Columbia 17.28m 15.65m 14.90m 14.90m 10.43m 11.92m 48' 10.75" 5
5 Ahmed Brown SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 15.07m 18.55m 16.08m 14.49m 12.90m 10.87m 47' 6.5" 4
6 Tanner Christie FR-1 Ramapo 11.22m 17.61m 14.91m 14.20m 17.89m 18.03m 46' 7.25" 3
7 Patrick Passalacqua SO-2 Columbia 13.19m 10.78m 17.30m 14.18m 10.21m 14.32m 46' 6.25" 2
8 Peter Athanailos SO-2 Manhattan 14.63m 11.56m 16.30m 13.93m 14.77m 9.75m 45' 8.5" 1
9 Tahj Mullings SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 12.29m 13.52m 15.71m 13.66m 10.79m 17.08m 44' 9.75" -
10 Frankie Gonzalez FR-1 St. Peter's 17.68m 15.50m 11.02m 13.60m 15.37m 16.73m 44' 7.5" -
  Zach Hartung FR-1 Ramapo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Michael Pepe SR-4 Wagner FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -