April 15, 2023
|
Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, OH
ICON KEY: HCAC NCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tapiwa Gono Phiri SO-2 Kenyon 9.11 8.57 10.84 12.47 12.25 10
2 Juan Perez SR-4 Case Western 9.69 8.06 10.88 9.90 11.97 8
3 Brett Callow SO-2 Case Western 8.17 11.11 10.89 8.28 12.75 6
4 Jaylin Epps SO-2 Denison 13.45 7.65 10.93 9.51 13.12 5
5 Vincent Zeren SO-2 Otterbein 11.17 8.44 10.95 12.27 13.80 4
6 Malik Holley SO-2 Denison 13.77 11.67 11.01 13.33 10.90 3
7 Daniel DeSantis SO-2 Denison 12.80 7.84 11.03 14.34 13.68 2
8 Sam Fechner SO-2 Oberlin 12.06 13.28 11.16 14.51 11.95 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Juan Perez SR-4 Case Western 10.85 1.2
2 Vincent Zeren SO-2 Otterbein 10.89 2.0
3 Jaylin Epps SO-2 Denison 10.92 1.8
4 Tapiwa Gono Phiri SO-2 Kenyon 10.94 0.9
5 Brett Callow SO-2 Case Western 10.91 1.2
6 Malik Holley SO-2 Denison 10.99 1.8
7 Daniel DeSantis SO-2 Denison 11.04 1.8
8 Sam Fechner SO-2 Oberlin 11.10 2.0
9 Jonathan Agrinya FR-1 Case Western 11.11 1.2
10 Reese Hyatt SO-2 Oberlin 11.17 2.0
11 Brett Greer FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.17 1.8
12 Keith Cartwright SR-4 Case Western 11.21 0.9
13 Joaquim Bila FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.24 1.2
14 Julius Thompson SO-2 Kenyon 11.27 0.9
15 Dylan Liggett SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.33 1.8
16 Ja' Qway Janvier SR-4 Defiance 11.33 0.9
17 Khaleel Manderson FR-1 Wooster 11.34 1.2
18 Jack Xia SO-2 Case Western 11.37 1.2
19 Gabe Hensley JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.44 2.0
20 JD Weaver FR-1 Case Western 11.45 0.9
21 Solomon Lumb FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.45 2.0
22 Chase Stephen FR-1 Marietta 11.54 0.9
23 Trey Gastrich FR-1 Muskingum 11.58 2.0
24 Trey Good SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.66 2.0
25 Jahbari Alben Jones FR-1 Otterbein 11.78 0.9
  Mason Myers SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juan Perez SR-4 Case Western 10.85 11.51 11.72 10.64 10.64
5 Brett Callow SO-2 Case Western 10.91 7.75 13.10 11.46 14.08
9 Jonathan Agrinya FR-1 Case Western 11.11 12.34 10.45 11.78 11.00
13 Joaquim Bila FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.24 13.38 11.47 11.24 11.24
17 Khaleel Manderson FR-1 Wooster 11.34 8.85 11.12 14.29 9.30
18 Jack Xia SO-2 Case Western 11.37 11.26 12.40 12.97 11.72
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jaylin Epps SO-2 Denison 10.92 9.29 8.41 12.02
6 Malik Holley SO-2 Denison 10.99 10.99 9.79 10.66
7 Daniel DeSantis SO-2 Denison 11.04 8.17 10.93 9.17
11 Brett Greer FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.17 8.60 12.74 7.82
15 Dylan Liggett SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.33 11.45 14.39 8.95
  Mason Myers SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Vincent Zeren SO-2 Otterbein 10.89
8 Sam Fechner SO-2 Oberlin 11.10
10 Reese Hyatt SO-2 Oberlin 11.17
19 Gabe Hensley JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.44
21 Solomon Lumb FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.45
23 Trey Gastrich FR-1 Muskingum 11.58
24 Trey Good SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.66
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tapiwa Gono Phiri SO-2 Kenyon 13.79 8.76 11.93 8.65 11.49 8.76 10.94
12 Keith Cartwright SR-4 Case Western 12.34 8.52 14.24 10.21 10.88 10.65 11.21
14 Julius Thompson SO-2 Kenyon 13.75 12.40 10.03 13.08 10.71 11.84 11.27
16 Ja' Qway Janvier SR-4 Defiance 11.11 12.69 13.49 13.26 9.86 11.45 11.33
20 JD Weaver FR-1 Case Western 13.97 11.57 14.66 9.16 9.28 11.11 11.45
22 Chase Stephen FR-1 Marietta 14.78 8.43 10.62 9.35 10.97 8.43 11.54
25 Jahbari Alben Jones FR-1 Otterbein 8.60 9.07 10.61 8.72 10.84 15.20 11.78