April 21-22, 2023
|
Mobile - Mobile, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 15.42 18.92 23.44 20.56 26.53 23.44 10
2 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 19.20 18.58 18.79 20.87 15.45 22.96 8
3 Devin Christopher SR-4 Mobile 24.97 26.47 19.85 21.34 19.64 22.41 6
4 Shemar Palmer FR-1 William Carey 26.76 25.04 25.68 21.58 25.47 17.05 5
5 Jaidon Shelby SO-2 William Carey 20.95 20.95 16.63 21.59 23.75 25.70 4
6 Isiah Bain FR-1 Talladega 18.48 15.44 25.00 21.74 27.18 15.44 3
7 Christian Louis FR-1 Talladega 24.35 28.29 21.71 21.93 17.77 20.62 2
8 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 17.63 27.76 24.46 22.03 26.22 26.00 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 17.16 18.22 23.94 19.28 26.06 21.18 2.9
2 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 17.83 20.38 16.34 26.53 19.74 21.22 1.5
3 Christian Louis FR-1 Talladega 21.03 22.09 20.61 27.40 17.42 21.24 1.5
4 Devin Christopher SR-4 Mobile 21.28 24.72 17.41 19.77 20.63 21.49 2.6
4 Jaidon Shelby SO-2 William Carey 16.55 22.57 18.70 27.08 21.71 21.49 1.5
6 Shemar Palmer FR-1 William Carey 23.13 21.82 17.90 16.37 15.93 21.82 1.3
7 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 21.57 22.67 15.85 25.76 16.95 22.01 2.9
8 Isiah Bain FR-1 Talladega 19.48 21.03 26.12 23.24 16.16 22.13 1.3
9 Markanthony Hayes SO-2 Life 22.22 28.45 20.67 22.89 21.56 22.22 1.3
10 Donald Evans III SR-4 Mobile 23.41 25.41 20.96 19.40 20.07 22.29 2.6
11 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 21.25 18.34 16.55 28.18 27.51 22.36 2.9
12 Nathan Moss FR-1 Life 19.37 22.75 22.30 24.33 27.25 22.52 1.5
13 Kevin Richardson SR-4 Mobile 16.70 23.92 16.02 27.08 28.20 22.56 1.5
14 Jer'Myiah Stuckey FR-1 William Carey 21.58 27.94 19.31 28.85 22.03 22.71 2.9
15 Ethelbert Anum JR-3 Talladega 29.05 28.13 24.02 17.61 22.42 22.87 1.3
16 Carey Owens SO-2 Stillman 18.91 20.98 20.52 24.90 29.74 23.05 1.3
17 Cameron Washington FR-1 Stillman 22.67 26.37 22.67 19.43 17.58 23.13 1.5
18 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 22.06 24.40 28.16 19.48 22.06 23.46 1.5
19 Warren Hollis SO-2 Brewton-Parker 24.78 23.37 17.23 24.55 18.18 23.60 2.9
20 Samuel Lockett FR-1 Mobile 20.38 17.30 30.80 29.85 19.19 23.69 1.3
21 Blair Turner FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 28.62 28.86 18.52 31.03 22.13 24.05 2.9
22 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 28.90 23.51 25.72 29.64 21.56 24.49 1.3
23 Omarion Johnson SO-2 Talladega 23.21 26.74 18.92 29.01 20.68 25.22 2.9
24 Sam Kingsley FR-1 Florida College 29.88 23.80 22.79 22.03 21.78 25.32 2.6
25 Bryce Boyd FR-1 Florida College 28.33 24.66 28.07 27.81 21.25 26.23 2.6
  Brandon Bell FR-1 William Carey DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Aaron McFadden SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Devin Christopher SR-4 Mobile 22.14 21.49 23.64 18.92 19.34
10 Donald Evans III SR-4 Mobile 16.72 22.29 16.94 15.61 26.31
24 Sam Kingsley FR-1 Florida College 23.80 25.32 28.11 25.58 23.30
25 Bryce Boyd FR-1 Florida College 32.00 26.23 29.12 28.33 30.17
  Brandon Bell FR-1 William Carey DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 26.48 18.85 20.34 21.18 20.34 15.04 20.13
7 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 28.40 20.25 23.33 22.01 22.67 15.85 21.35
11 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 19.90 25.72 18.56 22.36 16.55 18.34 18.56
14 Jer'Myiah Stuckey FR-1 William Carey 21.58 23.85 23.62 22.71 25.21 25.89 16.58
19 Warren Hollis SO-2 Brewton-Parker 27.14 27.14 24.55 23.60 28.56 24.55 18.65
21 Blair Turner FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 27.42 18.04 29.59 24.05 19.97 24.54 25.26
23 Omarion Johnson SO-2 Talladega 29.76 19.42 19.42 25.22 31.02 23.21 25.98
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 23.98 24.41 22.07 27.38 21.22 19.53 20.59
3 Christian Louis FR-1 Talladega 19.76 14.87 25.49 22.52 21.24 15.51 22.09
4 Jaidon Shelby SO-2 William Carey 17.41 18.70 20.20 19.34 21.49 16.98 22.78
12 Nathan Moss FR-1 Life 23.88 20.27 27.93 26.58 22.52 26.35 29.28
13 Kevin Richardson SR-4 Mobile 28.66 18.05 23.69 21.21 22.56 22.34 20.31
17 Cameron Washington FR-1 Stillman 29.61 29.15 23.13 28.22 23.13 25.45 16.66
18 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 25.11 25.81 23.46 22.76 23.46 21.12 18.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Shemar Palmer FR-1 William Carey 21.82
8 Isiah Bain FR-1 Talladega 22.13
9 Markanthony Hayes SO-2 Life 22.22
15 Ethelbert Anum JR-3 Talladega 22.87
16 Carey Owens SO-2 Stillman 23.05
20 Samuel Lockett FR-1 Mobile 23.69
22 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 24.49
  Aaron McFadden SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS