April 21-22, 2023
|
Mobile - Mobile, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maria Simancas JR-3 William Carey 1:35.72 2:14.81 2:25.60 2:08.07 10
2 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 2:18.40 2:19.79 2:39.36 2:58.94 8
3 Sarah Olamide JR-3 William Carey 3:02.23 2:20.17 2:10.36 2:01.95 6
4 Madisyn Acosta JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 2:53.78 2:22.44 2:40.96 1:59.65 5
5 Najah Gibson FR-1 Life 2:14.63 2:23.22 2:33.25 1:53.15 4
6 Catherine Truemper FR-1 Blue Mountain 2:52.02 2:23.35 1:41.78 1:48.95 3
7 Makayla Blessike JR-3 Blue Mountain 2:40.93 2:26.30 1:52.66 2:20.45 2
8 Blanca Conesa SO-2 William Carey 2:49.98 2:26.53 2:00.16 2:07.49 1
9 Amber Byrd JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 2:52.06 2:32.26 2:15.52 2:29.22 -
10 Kathryn Vradenburgh JR-3 Dalton State 2:54.16 2:34.12 2:51.08 2:14.09 -
11 Shelby Roth SR-4 Florida College 2:40.65 2:35.97 2:07.90 2:28.18 -
12 Mallory Foret JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 2:48.27 2:40.25 3:09.10 3:10.70 -
13 Maryam Williams FR-1 Mobile 2:23.20 2:46.51 2:19.87 2:44.85 -
14 Lauren Goens SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 3:32.03 2:50.99 2:37.31 3:06.38 -
15 Jayda Spikes FR-1 Brewton-Parker 3:27.82 2:51.75 3:32.97 2:41.45 -
16 Lillia Dillman JR-3 Florida College 2:34.29 2:53.36 2:15.22 3:17.63 -
17 Reese Prestridge FR-1 Mobile 3:26.89 2:58.35 3:19.76 3:51.86 -
18 Morgan Ellis SO-2 Blue Mountain 2:15.54 3:00.72 3:26.02 3:07.95 -
19 Yecenia Solorzano SO-2 Brewton-Parker 3:08.55 3:01.29 3:21.24 2:25.04 -
20 Carlie Gainer FR-1 Florida College 3:39.39 3:02.82 3:13.79 3:01.00 -
21 Kayla Phipps FR-1 Brewton-Parker 3:52.01 3:07.10 2:46.52 2:37.17 -
22 Kirsten Hitt SO-2 Blue Mountain 4:19.77 3:42.02 2:42.08 2:48.74 -
  Aminatta Sherif SR-4 Blue Mountain DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Angela Opore SR-4 William Carey DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Blanca Conesa SO-2 William Carey 2:29.46 1:58.69 3:04.63 1:45.51 1:58.69 2:04.55 2:26.53 1
9 Amber Byrd JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 2:49.01 2:20.08 2:49.01 3:04.24 2:29.22 2:24.65 2:32.26 -
12 Mallory Foret JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 3:01.09 1:58.59 3:04.29 3:26.73 2:40.25 2:14.61 2:40.25 -
13 Maryam Williams FR-1 Mobile 2:23.20 2:24.87 2:28.20 3:11.49 2:59.83 2:18.21 2:46.51 -
14 Lauren Goens SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:57.83 1:59.70 2:32.19 2:49.28 2:25.35 2:01.41 2:50.99 -
15 Jayda Spikes FR-1 Brewton-Parker 3:22.67 2:34.58 3:41.56 3:00.34 2:38.01 3:34.69 2:51.75 -
16 Lillia Dillman JR-3 Florida College 3:28.04 3:22.84 2:15.22 3:03.77 3:29.77 2:30.83 2:53.36 -
17 Reese Prestridge FR-1 Mobile 2:13.77 2:19.12 2:26.25 2:58.35 3:46.51 3:34.02 2:58.35 -
18 Morgan Ellis SO-2 Blue Mountain 3:51.33 3:26.02 3:54.94 3:18.80 3:04.34 3:09.76 3:00.72 -
19 Yecenia Solorzano SO-2 Brewton-Parker 2:39.54 3:30.30 3:30.30 2:08.72 3:10.36 2:48.60 3:01.29 -
20 Carlie Gainer FR-1 Florida College 3:57.67 3:41.22 3:21.11 3:44.87 2:39.06 3:15.62 3:02.82 -
21 Kayla Phipps FR-1 Brewton-Parker 3:40.78 3:44.52 3:23.94 3:01.49 2:12.84 3:35.17 3:07.10 -
22 Kirsten Hitt SO-2 Blue Mountain 2:46.52 4:35.31 3:57.57 4:10.89 2:39.86 3:26.48 3:42.02 -
  Angela Opore SR-4 William Carey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aminatta Sherif SR-4 Blue Mountain DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maria Simancas JR-3 William Carey 2:14.81 10
2 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 2:19.79 8
3 Sarah Olamide JR-3 William Carey 2:20.17 6
4 Madisyn Acosta JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 2:22.44 5
5 Najah Gibson FR-1 Life 2:23.22 4
6 Catherine Truemper FR-1 Blue Mountain 2:23.35 3
7 Makayla Blessike JR-3 Blue Mountain 2:26.30 2
10 Kathryn Vradenburgh JR-3 Dalton State 2:34.12 -
11 Shelby Roth SR-4 Florida College 2:35.97 -