March 24-25, 2023
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:04.22 3:53.19 3:39.20 2:47.90 4:39.83
2 Tomas Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:11.05 3:54.62 4:53.28 3:38.20 4:50.93
3 German Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:43.19 3:55.99 3:51.27 4:07.79 4:12.51
4 Louis Moreau SR-4 West Texas A&M 2:47.99 3:56.60 5:05.22 2:50.36 3:44.77
5 Calvin Allen JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:25.79 3:57.31 5:08.51 4:06.81 3:19.34
6 Harrison Smith III JR-3 New Mexico 3:53.68 3:58.44 5:07.59 3:46.52 4:46.13
7 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 4:22.52 3:58.65 3:34.79 4:17.75 3:49.11
8 Neal Helgerson SO-2 Abilene Christian 3:42.06 3:58.77 4:56.08 3:30.12 4:22.65
9 Isaac Hernandez   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:49.00 3:58.84 5:05.72 3:11.08 4:44.22
10 Demetrius (DJay) Guerrero   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:09.86 4:00.33 4:07.54 3:43.51 2:50.64
11 Adrian Legarreta SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:52.38 4:02.06 4:43.21 4:28.69 3:23.33
12 Soham Patil   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:44.30 4:02.99 3:50.84 5:13.46 5:11.03
13 Alex Keter FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:57.74 4:03.47 5:06.78 3:39.13 5:11.65
14 Samuel Ashley SO-2 Texas Tech 5:02.28 4:03.77 5:07.15 4:03.77 3:51.59
15 Trey Leathers   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:13.70 4:03.94 4:11.26 4:11.26 4:13.70
16 Gustavo Posada SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:00.51 4:04.31 3:44.77 4:38.52 5:00.51
17 Matthew Maki SR-4 Texas Tech 5:04.40 4:05.48 3:43.39 4:07.94 2:51.84
18 Maximus Palacios FR-1 South Plains 5:12.32 4:05.92 3:06.90 4:01.01 3:31.50
19 Jaden Tumale   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:23.34 4:08.43 4:13.40 4:45.70 4:28.31
20 Daniel Mendez   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:01.12 4:08.57 4:50.83 5:20.66 3:03.95
21 Chris Korir SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:34.38 4:14.05 3:38.49 3:41.03 3:25.78
22 Kaleb Gaona FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3:44.02 4:14.56 4:57.84 4:47.66 3:21.11
23 Colton Aycock FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:00.93 4:14.83 3:51.90 3:21.32 3:00.93
24 Hagen Sage SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:32.86 4:15.01 3:34.21 5:18.77 2:58.51
25 Cade Stevens   UNAT-Texas Tech 5:09.22 4:15.55 5:29.66 3:06.56 3:01.44
26 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:59.67 4:16.67 5:28.54 5:15.71 3:56.14
27 Landon Thornton SR-4 UT-Tyler 5:28.82 4:16.89 4:24.60 4:04.05 4:01.48
28 Luke Hernandez JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:02.89 4:18.39 3:03.46 3:21.55 4:10.64
29 Treyton Showen FR-1 Angelo State 4:05.60 4:18.52 5:05.06 3:24.23 4:08.18
30 Angel Avendano FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:48.22 4:22.01 5:30.14 5:38.00 3:13.89
31 John Trook FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:59.76 4:23.47 5:31.98 3:17.61 3:36.05
32 Joshua Huang FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3:42.09 4:24.39 3:28.87 3:28.87 4:48.19
33 Marc Pauvert SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:08.09 4:24.91 3:21.34 5:15.25 4:43.46
34 Jeremiah Rodriquez FR-1 Western Texas College 5:23.13 4:27.05 3:25.63 4:59.10 4:45.75
35 Grady Jenkins   Jenkins Running Crew 3:12.68 4:27.61 3:26.06 3:26.06 4:14.23
36 David Hernandez SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:38.77 4:28.04 3:29.08 3:07.63 3:58.56
37 Naatanni Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 4:55.07 4:28.24 5:03.12 4:25.56 3:15.82
38 Emmanuel Serna SO-2 Angelo State 3:41.00 4:29.51 5:04.55 4:45.68 5:36.89
39 Wes Rogers JR-3 Angelo State 4:42.23 4:34.01 4:44.97 3:33.73 5:04.16
40 Ethan Woodrome JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:28.50 4:39.68 4:03.33 5:44.01 4:39.68
41 Carson Marshall Freshman Unattached 5:16.52 4:47.74 5:30.91 3:47.32 4:16.09
42 Ricky Diaz JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:06.70 4:57.23 5:23.98 5:50.74 6:23.43
43 Diego Castaneda FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:37.79 4:58.34 4:13.59 3:58.68 4:52.38
  Michael Burke   UNAT-Texas Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:27.54 4:51.49 2:47.90 3:27.54 3:22.88 3:53.19 3:15.88
2 Tomas Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:26.47 3:38.20 2:55.97 4:32.16 3:17.08 3:54.62 2:48.93
3 German Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:21.95 5:06.79 4:50.27 4:52.63 4:10.15 3:55.99 3:58.35
4 Louis Moreau SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:28.21 5:05.22 4:29.73 4:41.56 4:20.26 3:56.60 4:53.39
5 Calvin Allen JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:01.39 5:06.13 4:47.15 3:00.36 2:53.24 3:57.31 4:51.90
6 Harrison Smith III JR-3 New Mexico 2:49.30 4:34.21 4:00.83 3:25.06 4:55.67 3:58.44 5:07.59
7 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 4:55.93 3:49.11 4:24.91 3:51.49 4:44.00 3:58.65 2:54.22
8 Neal Helgerson SO-2 Abilene Christian 2:49.53 4:27.43 2:47.14 3:18.18 5:00.85 3:58.77 3:15.80
9 Isaac Hernandez   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:13.17 4:03.62 5:00.94 4:06.01 5:00.94 3:58.84 3:54.07
10 Demetrius (DJay) Guerrero   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:46.00 3:38.70 3:57.93 4:48.40 4:33.98 4:00.33 3:17.07
12 Soham Patil   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:07.11 4:24.86 4:00.56 3:11.97 4:49.16 4:02.99 4:39.44
14 Samuel Ashley SO-2 Texas Tech 3:29.65 4:54.97 3:39.40 3:29.65 3:46.71 4:03.77 4:54.97
15 Trey Leathers   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:56.63 4:47.85 3:32.23 3:34.67 3:12.72 4:03.94 4:55.17
18 Maximus Palacios FR-1 South Plains 4:47.73 4:18.22 4:03.46 3:31.50 5:17.24 4:05.92 4:05.92
19 Jaden Tumale   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:18.75 4:23.34 5:22.96 4:23.34 4:15.89 4:08.43 4:25.82
  Michael Burke   UNAT-Texas Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Adrian Legarreta SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:02.06 2:56.71 4:11.75
13 Alex Keter FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:03.47 3:07.48 4:05.91
16 Gustavo Posada SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:04.31 2:53.46 3:03.24
17 Matthew Maki SR-4 Texas Tech 4:05.48 3:09.02 4:47.22
20 Daniel Mendez   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:08.57 4:55.80 4:03.60
21 Chris Korir SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:14.05 5:25.19 3:23.24
24 Hagen Sage SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:15.01 3:13.81 3:13.81
25 Cade Stevens   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:15.55 3:29.56 4:23.22
26 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:16.67 3:15.07 4:08.97
29 Treyton Showen FR-1 Angelo State 4:18.52 3:52.67 5:02.47
31 John Trook FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:23.47 4:44.55 3:04.43
34 Jeremiah Rodriquez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:27.05 4:48.42 5:28.48
35 Grady Jenkins   Jenkins Running Crew 4:27.61 3:26.06 3:44.80
37 Naatanni Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 4:28.24 3:21.18 4:14.83
41 Carson Marshall Freshman Unattached 4:47.74 4:47.74 4:56.38
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Kaleb Gaona FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:45.11 3:00.74 4:14.56 3:44.02 3:28.74
23 Colton Aycock FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:57.00 4:37.77 4:14.83 4:04.64 5:08.35
27 Landon Thornton SR-4 UT-Tyler 3:33.22 5:23.69 4:16.89 4:16.89 3:40.93
28 Luke Hernandez JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:57.15 4:18.39 4:18.39 4:49.40 5:25.58
30 Angel Avendano FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3:55.81 3:06.03 4:22.01 5:01.32 4:48.22
32 Joshua Huang FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:50.83 4:27.04 4:24.39 5:22.56 3:47.38
33 Marc Pauvert SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:45.18 4:27.56 4:24.91 4:48.76 3:13.39
36 David Hernandez SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:52.17 4:06.60 4:28.04 5:48.46 5:32.37
38 Emmanuel Serna SO-2 Angelo State 4:10.65 5:26.11 4:29.51 5:01.86 5:20.72
39 Wes Rogers JR-3 Angelo State 5:12.38 4:12.09 4:34.01 4:25.79 3:17.29
40 Ethan Woodrome JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:06.12 4:20.11 4:39.68 5:18.84 3:40.95
42 Ricky Diaz JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:09.68 5:56.68 4:57.23 3:36.98 5:03.18
43 Diego Castaneda FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:46.74 4:46.41 4:58.34 4:16.58 3:46.74