March 23-25, 2023
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Women 1500 Meter Run Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maddy Walter-Sherretts JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:45.76 5:51.49 4:22.90 5:11.48 3:54.33 2
2 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:49.01 3:48.32 5:49.71 3:54.10 3:54.10 -
3 Kate Madsen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:49.33 6:13.24 3:34.11 3:57.25 4:00.15 -
4 Emma Bonsall FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:59.27 5:32.19 3:44.46 5:17.23 5:50.15 -
5 Elizabeth Fender FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:00.76 4:42.72 6:18.96 4:54.75 4:30.69 -
6 Hannah Wiebe JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5:04.43 5:28.79 5:04.43 6:08.36 4:03.55 -
7 Hattie Lukert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:04.77 4:43.44 5:56.58 5:41.35 6:33.16 -
8 Mason Bina SO-2 Emporia St. 5:07.42 4:48.98 3:38.27 3:50.57 4:15.16 -
9 Marisa Jacober FR-1 Washburn 5:08.21 6:22.18 5:32.87 6:40.68 4:15.82 -
10 Lexi Liess FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:08.82 4:03.97 6:22.94 4:03.97 3:48.53 -
11 Riley Fisher SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:09.46 5:31.13 6:05.17 5:21.84 6:29.92 -
12 Kerra Smid FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:10.82 4:33.53 4:24.20 6:40.96 6:44.07 -
13 Ashlyn Harbaugh FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:10.92 5:35.80 4:46.05 5:10.92 6:25.54 -
14 Jena Hahlbeck SR-4 Park U. 5:13.60 4:57.92 5:04.20 6:19.46 4:48.52 -
15 Cara Super   Rockhurst 5:15.89 6:12.75 4:28.51 5:25.37 4:47.46 -
16 Callie Arnold FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:16.64 5:51.47 5:41.98 6:42.14 5:00.81 -
17 Hannah Spoden FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:17.73 5:27.27 5:27.27 5:24.09 6:53.05 -
18 Irina Honc SO-2 Emporia St. 5:21.09 5:53.20 6:28.52 6:34.94 4:45.77 -
19 Stacy Briggs JR-3 Washburn 5:21.72 4:27.03 4:23.81 4:10.95 4:49.55 -
20 Catherine Lyon SO-2 Emporia St. 5:22.48 5:57.96 4:01.86 4:50.24 4:37.34 -
21 Kate Havner SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:26.78 5:39.86 4:31.23 6:48.48 5:33.32 -
22 Lauren Pierson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:26.84 5:52.99 4:28.01 6:38.75 5:20.31 -
23 Abigail Monaghan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:27.25 3:58.90 7:05.43 5:04.35 5:40.34 -
24 Heidi Grimmett FR-1 Butler CC 5:27.70 4:05.78 5:14.60 5:50.64 5:34.26 -
25 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:27.71 5:57.21 4:02.51 4:32.00 6:43.09 -
26 Kaitlyn Kelley 13 Unattached 5:29.98 5:39.88 5:36.58 4:43.79 6:55.78 -
27 Aubrey Bahner SO-2 Tabor 5:30.11 5:40.02 4:47.20 5:43.32 4:27.39 -
28 Kelsey Thelen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 5:30.31 4:20.95 4:04.43 5:07.19 5:56.74 -
29 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:30.54 5:14.02 5:37.15 4:50.88 7:09.71 -
30 Alayna Behrman SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 5:31.38 4:25.11 5:11.50 4:48.30 6:04.52 -
31 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:34.32 6:14.44 5:54.38 4:07.40 6:17.79 -
32 Josie Ware FR-1 Butler CC 5:34.42 6:01.18 5:37.77 4:27.54 4:00.79 -
33 Charlee Lind FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:36.36 6:33.55 5:16.18 5:12.82 6:26.82 -
34 Olivia Cole FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5:36.41 4:19.04 4:42.59 4:35.86 6:06.69 -
35 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:36.83 4:46.31 4:39.57 7:07.78 6:27.36 -
36 Daniella Gaona JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 5:51.24 5:05.58 5:44.22 7:29.59 4:33.97 -
37 Regan Rhodes SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 5:59.59 5:41.61 6:24.77 6:42.74 6:39.15 -
38 Savannah Pilsner SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 6:12.95 8:04.84 7:12.63 7:57.38 7:46.19 -
39 Cheyenne Sunderman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6:13.93 4:32.97 5:14.11 6:21.41 7:17.50 -
40 Jerika Coon JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 6:42.65 7:02.79 5:06.02 7:35.00 4:41.86 -
Women 1500 Meter Run Friday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Kerra Smid FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:38.80 5:23.26 5:10.82 6:37.85 -
20 Catherine Lyon SO-2 Emporia St. 4:01.86 4:11.54 5:22.48 5:19.26 -
23 Abigail Monaghan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:33.80 5:10.89 5:27.25 4:34.89 -
25 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:02.51 6:46.36 5:27.71 4:35.28 -
29 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:56.99 5:17.32 5:30.54 5:43.77 -
31 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:57.90 4:30.80 5:34.32 5:24.29 -
39 Cheyenne Sunderman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:51.50 6:28.89 6:13.93 6:06.46 -
40 Jerika Coon JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 4:53.94 6:50.71 6:42.65 5:58.36 -
Women 1500 Meter Run Friday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Jena Hahlbeck SR-4 Park U. 6:06.92 6:41.41 5:13.60 5:48.10 -
16 Callie Arnold FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6:04.14 5:48.31 5:16.64 5:41.98 -
17 Hannah Spoden FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:08.20 3:42.42 5:17.73 6:43.52 -
21 Kate Havner SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:26.78 6:32.14 5:26.78 5:10.45 -
22 Lauren Pierson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:59.53 4:05.13 5:26.84 5:03.97 -
24 Heidi Grimmett FR-1 Butler CC 3:52.67 6:23.41 5:27.70 3:49.39 -
27 Aubrey Bahner SO-2 Tabor 4:53.80 4:10.89 5:30.11 4:50.50 -
32 Josie Ware FR-1 Butler CC 4:50.95 5:41.11 5:34.42 6:01.18 -
34 Olivia Cole FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:29.13 7:00.52 5:36.41 5:59.96 -
35 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:23.99 6:03.78 5:36.83 5:53.68 -
38 Savannah Pilsner SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 6:50.25 5:54.31 6:12.95 4:39.72 -
Women 1500 Meter Run Friday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Hannah Wiebe JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:33.99 5:04.43 5:53.14 -
7 Hattie Lukert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:22.11 5:04.77 5:07.82 -
8 Mason Bina SO-2 Emporia St. 6:21.20 5:07.42 5:38.17 -
15 Cara Super   Rockhurst 5:25.37 5:15.89 4:15.87 -
18 Irina Honc SO-2 Emporia St. 5:30.73 5:21.09 4:39.35 -
19 Stacy Briggs JR-3 Washburn 5:47.46 5:21.72 3:48.43 -
26 Kaitlyn Kelley 13 Unattached 6:06.28 5:29.98 4:17.39 -
28 Kelsey Thelen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:47.37 5:30.31 5:00.59 -
30 Alayna Behrman SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 6:21.09 5:31.38 5:21.44 -
33 Charlee Lind FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7:10.54 5:36.36 6:33.55 -
36 Daniella Gaona JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:23.43 5:51.24 6:50.95 -
37 Regan Rhodes SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 5:27.23 5:59.59 6:31.96 -
Women 1500 Meter Run Friday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Maddy Walter-Sherretts JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:20.04 4:45.76 2
2 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:40.34 4:49.01 -
3 Kate Madsen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:51.47 4:49.33 -
4 Emma Bonsall FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6:29.06 4:59.27 -
5 Elizabeth Fender FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:45.73 5:00.76 -
9 Marisa Jacober FR-1 Washburn 3:45.00 5:08.21 -
10 Lexi Liess FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:25.59 5:08.82 -
11 Riley Fisher SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:49.69 5:09.46 -
13 Ashlyn Harbaugh FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:58.49 5:10.92 -