April 29, 2023
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI PSAC MAC AARTFC SUNYAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 3:26.20 3:30.88 3:54.31 4:41.18 4:50.55 4:34.15
2 Logan Horst SO-2 Messiah 2:56.26 3:15.06 3:55.01 3:36.21 3:03.31 4:44.37
3 Matt Wehrle SR-4 Shippensburg 3:31.54 3:48.18 3:57.68 3:26.79 4:45.22 4:11.94
4 Andrew Hutchinson SO-2 Messiah 4:07.63 5:04.77 3:58.10 4:57.63 4:17.15 2:51.44
5 Louka Fetter FR-1 Messiah 3:41.76 3:58.45 3:58.45 4:15.15 2:58.84 3:13.15
6 Hunter Brignall JR-3 Cortland St. 4:25.75 4:30.54 3:59.41 5:04.05 3:59.41 5:08.84
7 Philip Smith JR-3 West Chester 4:19.98 5:00.90 4:00.72 3:02.95 3:19.80 2:50.92
8 Harry Tomasi SR-4 Cortland St. 3:24.76 2:58.26 4:00.89 3:46.44 4:17.76 4:51.48
9 Noah Griffin JR-3 Lebanon Valley 4:01.48 4:37.71 4:01.48 3:01.11 4:40.12 3:13.19
10 Josiah Moyer SO-2 Messiah 3:08.39 4:25.68 4:01.52 3:44.62 4:47.41 4:16.02
11 Nolan Meincke SO-2 Dickinson 4:23.62 4:38.13 4:01.85 3:49.76 4:04.27 2:49.30
12 Mason Jobe JR-3 California (Pa.) 3:23.55 2:52.05 4:02.32 3:25.98 3:45.36 2:49.63
13 Will Hanna-Leverett Junior Unattached 4:10.66 4:59.34 4:03.36 3:24.43 2:52.79 3:58.50
14 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 4:06.01 3:00.25 4:03.57 3:00.25 5:06.90 3:58.70
15 Marco Cardone JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 3:29.50 3:46.55 4:03.60 3:44.12 4:10.91 3:24.63
16 Port Habalar SO-2 Kutztown 4:35.43 4:45.18 4:03.74 3:44.24 3:29.62 4:23.24
17 Samuel Rothstein FR-1 Lebanon Valley 4:57.43 3:34.54 4:03.79 4:20.86 4:28.17 4:11.11
18 Kevin Baranoski FR-1 CCBC Essex 3:37.42 4:45.82 4:04.29 4:23.84 4:53.15 2:58.34
19 Andrew Loy JR-3 Lebanon Valley 5:10.64 3:14.77 4:06.54 3:12.31 3:14.77 2:55.05
20 Ian Zimmerman SO-2 California (Pa.) 3:13.09 3:20.52 4:07.55 4:49.64 5:02.02 3:57.65
21 Zeke Colyer FR-1 Messiah 4:49.87 4:35.01 4:07.75 4:52.35 3:35.55 4:00.32
22 Connor Elliott SR-4 Gettysburg 5:22.66 5:05.29 4:08.20 5:05.29 3:13.60 4:08.20
23 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. SO-2 Alvernia 3:23.68 3:51.01 4:08.39 4:50.62 4:50.62 3:03.81
24 Ryan Rasco SO-2 Hagerstown CC 3:39.79 3:29.80 4:09.76 3:04.83 4:44.73 3:12.32
25 Anthony Roselli SO-2 Alvernia 3:38.87 3:08.68 4:11.57 2:58.62 3:59.00 5:24.53
26 Zackary Wendel FR-1 Alvernia 4:44.78 3:09.01 4:12.01 4:57.38 3:01.45 3:36.73
27 Baxter Gower Hall FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:27.32 4:50.45 4:17.03 3:10.21 5:05.87 4:58.16
28 John Schmidt Senior Maryland Club Running 5:28.13 5:41.36 4:24.62 4:43.15 4:32.56 3:13.18
29 Jake Barrett SR-4 Stevenson 5:03.00 3:48.58 4:25.79 4:55.03 4:41.74 5:16.29
30 Jacob Bush Sophomore Maryland Club Running 4:52.85 5:12.01 4:33.69 5:20.22 5:20.22 3:38.96
31 jon carnesi FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5:08.84 4:02.66 4:35.75 3:15.79 4:35.75 3:21.30
32 Derek Guissanie JR-3 Messiah 3:35.53 4:30.79 4:36.31 4:08.68 4:52.89 4:25.26
33 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 4:02.86 4:30.78 4:39.15 6:02.90 3:48.91 4:58.69
34 Matthew Stern FR-1 Scranton 6:03.56 5:03.92 4:44.03 5:55.04 3:41.55 4:01.43
35 Samuel Bishop   Unattached 5:05.87 3:41.39 4:51.30 4:39.65 5:05.87 5:52.48
36 Marcus Hartlage SR-4 Seton Hill 3:27.15 4:10.91 4:51.75 4:10.91 4:54.67 4:28.41
37 Luke Culver SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 4:23.73 4:06.15 4:53.03 5:22.34 5:54.57 5:31.13
38 Tyler Flatau FR-1 CCBC Essex 5:41.51 6:14.17 4:56.96 4:21.33 4:56.96 6:02.30
39 Aidan Martin FR-1 Gettysburg 6:14.97 4:01.92 5:02.39 4:01.92 5:56.82 3:49.82
40 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 5:37.31 5:58.58 5:03.88 5:22.12 6:07.70 5:03.88
41 Patrick Bennett SO-2 CCBC Essex 5:48.03 4:58.75 5:07.99 6:06.51 4:52.59 5:38.79
42 Chris Keely   UMBC Running Club 4:40.19 4:49.64 5:14.82 3:46.67 5:02.23 6:02.05
  Trevor Page FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 3:54.31 4:08.37 3:49.63
2 Logan Horst SO-2 Messiah 3:55.01 3:47.96 4:39.67
3 Matt Wehrle SR-4 Shippensburg 3:57.68 4:14.32 4:23.83
4 Andrew Hutchinson SO-2 Messiah 3:58.10 3:15.25 5:09.53
5 Louka Fetter FR-1 Messiah 3:58.45 4:24.68 2:46.92
7 Philip Smith JR-3 West Chester 4:00.72 2:50.92 4:05.54
9 Noah Griffin JR-3 Lebanon Valley 4:01.48 4:06.31 4:11.14
12 Mason Jobe JR-3 California (Pa.) 4:02.32 3:30.82 4:58.06
14 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 4:03.57 3:34.35 3:56.27
15 Marco Cardone JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 4:03.60 3:05.14 5:11.81
16 Port Habalar SO-2 Kutztown 4:03.74 3:36.93 5:09.55
17 Samuel Rothstein FR-1 Lebanon Valley 4:03.79 4:25.74 4:35.49
18 Kevin Baranoski FR-1 CCBC Essex 4:04.29 3:10.55 4:53.15
19 Andrew Loy JR-3 Lebanon Valley 4:06.54 5:20.51 4:11.47
20 Ian Zimmerman SO-2 California (Pa.) 4:07.55 3:22.99 3:25.47
24 Ryan Rasco SO-2 Hagerstown CC 4:09.76 3:22.31 2:57.33
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Hunter Brignall JR-3 Cortland St. 3:59.41
8 Harry Tomasi SR-4 Cortland St. 4:00.89
10 Josiah Moyer SO-2 Messiah 4:01.52
11 Nolan Meincke SO-2 Dickinson 4:01.85
13 Will Hanna-Leverett Junior Unattached 4:03.36
21 Zeke Colyer FR-1 Messiah 4:07.75
22 Connor Elliott SR-4 Gettysburg 4:08.20
23 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. SO-2 Alvernia 4:08.39
25 Anthony Roselli SO-2 Alvernia 4:11.57
26 Zackary Wendel FR-1 Alvernia 4:12.01
27 Baxter Gower Hall FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:17.03
28 John Schmidt Senior Maryland Club Running 4:24.62
29 Jake Barrett SR-4 Stevenson 4:25.79
  Trevor Page FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Jacob Bush Sophomore Maryland Club Running 5:22.96 5:09.27 4:33.69 5:55.80 4:20.01 5:20.22
31 jon carnesi FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5:33.66 5:28.15 4:35.75 5:08.84 3:37.85 5:41.93
32 Derek Guissanie JR-3 Messiah 3:30.00 4:00.39 4:36.31 3:13.42 3:38.29 4:36.31
33 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 4:47.53 5:46.15 4:39.15 3:57.28 4:36.36 4:30.78
34 Matthew Stern FR-1 Scranton 6:09.24 3:33.03 4:44.03 4:46.87 5:46.52 4:32.67
35 Samuel Bishop   Unattached 5:29.17 3:38.48 4:51.30 4:30.91 4:30.91 5:26.26
36 Marcus Hartlage SR-4 Seton Hill 5:06.34 4:31.33 4:51.75 4:57.59 4:05.07 6:07.61
37 Luke Culver SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 6:09.22 4:26.66 4:53.03 5:07.69 3:33.92 3:36.85
38 Tyler Flatau FR-1 CCBC Essex 6:05.26 4:18.36 4:56.96 5:26.66 6:26.05 6:17.14
39 Aidan Martin FR-1 Gettysburg 5:08.44 6:11.94 5:02.39 3:43.77 5:47.75 3:58.89
40 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 5:19.08 6:04.66 5:03.88 4:12.22 6:32.01 4:03.11
41 Patrick Bennett SO-2 CCBC Essex 3:41.76 4:12.56 5:07.99 6:34.23 5:01.83 4:49.51
42 Chris Keely   UMBC Running Club 6:11.49 4:11.86 5:14.82 6:24.08 5:30.57 4:24.45