April 29, 2023
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI PSAC MAC AARTFC SUNYAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Richwine FR-1 Dickinson 2:15.05 1:52.54 1:52.54 1:24.41 1:19.91
2 Richard Samuels SR-4 Cortland St. 1:29.17 1:44.97 1:52.87 1:52.87 1:57.39
3 Noah Bernarding SO-2 California (Pa.) 2:12.32 1:31.61 1:53.09 1:53.09 1:37.26
4 Chase Hensinger FR-1 Shippensburg 2:17.67 2:06.29 1:53.77 1:40.12 2:17.67
5 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 1:39.07 1:27.68 1:53.87 1:44.76 1:47.04
6 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 1:40.50 1:23.37 1:54.20 1:50.78 1:33.65
7 Donavin Meriweather SR-4 Seton Hill 1:40.66 1:33.80 1:54.38 1:39.51 1:39.51
8 Clayton Santiago SR-4 Cortland St. 2:13.85 1:22.37 1:54.40 2:12.71 2:11.56
9 Alec Di Cesare SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1:53.66 2:02.94 1:55.98 2:21.50 2:14.54
10 Owen Putt FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:21.68 1:46.84 1:56.13 1:56.13 1:21.30
11 Muiz Bayewu FR-1 Cortland St. 1:45.34 2:27.47 1:57.04 2:26.30 2:13.43
12 Christian Snee SO-2 Scranton 1:44.38 1:51.42 1:57.28 2:18.39 2:18.39
13 Jacob Zielinksi   Penn State T&F Club 2:30.62 2:28.27 1:57.67 2:18.85 1:56.50
14 John Kettula SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:34.44 2:26.39 1:58.05 2:07.50 2:11.04
15 Mitchell Brett FR-1 Shippensburg 1:53.38 1:52.20 1:58.10 1:25.04 1:54.56
16 Kaden Crump FR-1 Seton Hill 1:24.03 2:14.91 1:58.34 2:12.54 2:30.30
17 Philip Smith JR-3 West Chester 1:34.87 2:11.63 1:58.58 2:00.96 1:33.68
18 Ryan Scicchitano SO-2 Shippensburg 2:24.89 1:38.57 1:58.76 2:07.08 1:49.26
19 Josh Bauman SO-2 Messiah 1:30.69 2:30.35 1:59.32 1:58.13 1:23.53
20 Nathan Kimmel SO-2 Messiah 2:12.58 1:29.58 1:59.44 2:04.22 1:35.56
21 James Masterson FR-1 Dickinson 1:28.66 2:03.40 1:59.80 1:47.82 1:43.03
22 Nathan Kopp FR-1 Messiah 1:45.47 1:32.29 1:59.85 2:22.63 1:51.46
23 Port Habalar SO-2 Kutztown 1:29.92 1:49.10 1:59.89 2:09.49 1:43.11
24 Henry Ballard   Unattached 2:08.45 2:28.85 2:00.04 1:49.24 2:34.86
25 William Zane FR-1 West Chester 2:14.80 2:23.22 2:00.35 2:00.35 2:32.85
26 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 1:35.34 1:37.75 2:00.68 1:24.48 1:42.58
27 Jake Muma Junior Maryland Club Running 1:26.99 2:15.32 2:00.82 2:05.66 2:28.61
28 Tyler Hunt SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:01.24 2:23.07 2:01.24 1:37.00 1:37.00
29 Vince Ferrizzi JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:30.58 1:37.15 2:01.43 2:23.29 2:28.15
30 Brian Lau Sophomore Maryland Club Running 1:44.48 2:03.91 2:01.48 2:30.64 1:28.68
31 Nathaniel Coggins FR-1 Messiah 1:54.59 1:58.25 2:01.90 2:25.07 2:18.97
32 James Henry FR-1 Alvernia 2:25.51 1:47.60 2:02.27 2:36.51 2:01.05
33 Michael Lorenger FR-1 Gettysburg 2:31.83 1:25.71 2:02.44 1:28.16 2:15.91
34 Andrew Smith SO-2 Seton Hill 2:12.27 1:50.23 2:02.47 2:13.50 2:29.42
35 Mitch Chunta JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:43.04 2:17.38 2:02.66 1:35.68 2:10.02
36 Nathan Eberly FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:41.88 1:56.61 2:02.74 2:39.57 2:03.97
37 David Kramer SR-4 West Chester 1:58.12 2:05.50 2:03.04 2:25.19 2:23.96
38 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 1:39.75 2:24.08 2:03.14 1:38.52 2:37.62
39 Connor Daudt SO-2 Messiah 2:39.44 2:13.48 2:03.59 1:26.52 2:17.19
40 John Schmidt Senior Maryland Club Running 2:03.44 2:33.36 2:04.68 1:59.70 1:29.77
41 Kevin Baranoski FR-1 CCBC Essex 1:36.05 1:28.56 2:04.73 1:59.74 2:23.44
42 Jack Daudt SO-2 Messiah 2:25.11 2:38.87 2:05.09 2:25.11 2:22.61
43 Sam Gibbons   Penn State T&F Club 2:42.92 2:31.64 2:05.32 1:32.74 1:41.51
44 Amin Contreras FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:42.29 1:43.16 2:05.80 1:33.10 1:48.19
45 Matthew Martin FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:26.01 1:45.73 2:05.87 2:23.50 2:28.53
46 Connor Elliott SR-4 Gettysburg 1:58.34 2:09.67 2:05.89 2:12.19 2:08.41
47 Sean Baxter FR-1 Messiah 1:58.83 2:12.88 2:07.77 1:48.61 1:29.44
48 Mason Meads JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:26.47 2:30.33 2:08.48 1:36.36 2:30.33
49 Nehemiah Frazier SO-2 Stevenson 2:08.80 2:03.65 2:08.80 2:08.80 2:10.09
50 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes   Maryland Club Running 1:57.53 1:31.70 2:09.15 2:11.74 2:18.19
51 Jack Kelly   Penn State T&F Club 2:37.17 2:35.87 2:09.89 2:33.27 2:47.56
52 Max Collins SO-2 Dickinson 2:08.61 2:02.11 2:09.90 2:13.80 1:49.12
53 Shane Coll SR-4 Dickinson 1:31.26 2:46.86 2:10.36 2:03.85 1:36.47
54 Younes Naimi FR-1 Alvernia 2:45.61 1:57.36 2:10.40 2:03.88 1:41.72
55 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 1:48.27 2:30.01 2:10.44 1:58.70 2:32.62
56 Justin Knab SO-2 Scranton 2:15.51 2:44.45 2:11.56 2:40.51 2:28.67
57 Kaiden Braught Freshman Unattached 1:45.67 1:37.64 2:13.75 2:15.09 2:15.09
58 Marcus Hartlage SR-4 Seton Hill 2:33.87 1:50.68 2:14.97 2:06.88 2:08.23
59 Adam Sichler JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:05.65 2:12.40 2:15.10 2:29.97 2:12.40
60 Zafit Olea SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 1:42.70 2:21.88 2:15.12 2:27.28 1:56.21
61 Matthew Stern FR-1 Scranton 2:16.94 1:45.76 2:15.58 1:51.18 2:02.03
62 John Melles   UMBC Running Club 2:22.83 1:37.51 2:17.33 2:04.97 2:14.59
63 jon carnesi FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 2:01.24 1:59.86 2:17.77 1:58.49 1:48.84
64 Lucas LaBuff Sophomore Maryland Club Running 2:25.36 2:36.43 2:18.43 2:32.28 2:59.96
65 Mike Corsetti SO-2 Alvernia 2:56.10 2:15.35 2:25.53 2:28.44 2:26.99
66 Abdul Yakubu SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 1:49.69 2:40.08 2:28.22 2:32.67 2:56.39
67 Bradley Hoffman   UMBC Running Club 2:10.05 2:02.58 2:29.48 3:06.85 2:02.58
68 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 2:40.38 2:58.36 2:29.88 2:41.87 2:05.90
69 Aidan Martin FR-1 Gettysburg 2:24.12 2:30.25 2:33.31 1:48.85 3:05.51
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trevor Richwine FR-1 Dickinson 1:52.54
2 Richard Samuels SR-4 Cortland St. 1:52.87
3 Noah Bernarding SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:53.09
4 Chase Hensinger FR-1 Shippensburg 1:53.77
5 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 1:53.87
6 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 1:54.20
7 Donavin Meriweather SR-4 Seton Hill 1:54.38
8 Clayton Santiago SR-4 Cortland St. 1:54.40
9 Alec Di Cesare SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1:55.98
10 Owen Putt FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:56.13
13 Jacob Zielinksi   Penn State T&F Club 1:57.67
29 Vince Ferrizzi JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:01.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 John Kettula SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:21.66 2:11.04 1:52.15 2:20.48 1:58.05
15 Mitchell Brett FR-1 Shippensburg 2:24.09 1:45.11 2:29.99 2:29.99 1:58.10
16 Kaden Crump FR-1 Seton Hill 1:40.59 2:07.81 2:11.36 2:25.56 1:58.34
17 Philip Smith JR-3 West Chester 1:38.43 1:41.98 1:59.77 1:56.21 1:58.58
18 Ryan Scicchitano SO-2 Shippensburg 1:46.89 2:21.33 1:50.45 2:10.64 1:58.76
23 Port Habalar SO-2 Kutztown 2:13.08 2:31.07 1:52.70 2:34.66 1:59.89
25 William Zane FR-1 West Chester 2:30.44 1:45.91 1:56.74 1:56.74 2:00.35
26 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 2:12.75 1:29.31 1:34.13 2:04.30 2:00.68
28 Tyler Hunt SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:14.58 2:01.24 1:56.39 2:07.31 2:01.24
35 Mitch Chunta JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:40.59 1:41.81 1:40.59 1:41.81 2:02.66
38 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 2:36.39 2:11.76 2:31.47 2:40.09 2:03.14
41 Kevin Baranoski FR-1 CCBC Essex 2:33.42 2:32.17 1:31.06 1:56.00 2:04.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Muiz Bayewu FR-1 Cortland St. 2:02.90 2:26.30 1:48.85 1:57.04 1:33.64 1:46.51
12 Christian Snee SO-2 Scranton 1:57.28 1:32.66 2:25.43 1:57.28 1:52.59 1:44.38
19 Josh Bauman SO-2 Messiah 1:31.88 2:14.84 1:25.91 1:59.32 1:25.91 2:26.77
20 Nathan Kimmel SO-2 Messiah 2:35.28 1:33.17 1:59.44 1:59.44 2:11.39 1:43.92
21 James Masterson FR-1 Dickinson 2:03.40 1:52.62 1:40.64 1:59.80 1:49.02 1:46.63
27 Jake Muma Junior Maryland Club Running 1:48.74 1:40.28 2:14.11 2:00.82 2:29.82 2:12.91
30 Brian Lau Sophomore Maryland Club Running 2:19.71 1:26.25 2:30.64 2:01.48 2:12.42 2:07.56
32 James Henry FR-1 Alvernia 2:18.17 1:47.60 2:36.51 2:02.27 1:26.82 2:24.28
34 Andrew Smith SO-2 Seton Hill 1:41.65 1:25.73 2:28.19 2:02.47 1:26.96 2:06.15
36 Nathan Eberly FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:38.34 1:45.56 1:50.47 2:02.74 1:56.61 1:57.83
37 David Kramer SR-4 West Chester 2:32.57 2:03.04 2:04.27 2:03.04 2:19.04 2:17.81
39 Connor Daudt SO-2 Messiah 2:24.60 1:57.41 1:33.93 2:03.59 1:52.47 2:32.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Nathan Kopp FR-1 Messiah 1:59.85
24 Henry Ballard   Unattached 2:00.04
31 Nathaniel Coggins FR-1 Messiah 2:01.90
33 Michael Lorenger FR-1 Gettysburg 2:02.44
40 John Schmidt Senior Maryland Club Running 2:04.68
43 Sam Gibbons   Penn State T&F Club 2:05.32
44 Amin Contreras FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:05.80
45 Matthew Martin FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:05.87
47 Sean Baxter FR-1 Messiah 2:07.77
48 Mason Meads JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:08.48
49 Nehemiah Frazier SO-2 Stevenson 2:08.80
53 Shane Coll SR-4 Dickinson 2:10.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
42 Jack Daudt SO-2 Messiah 2:11.35 2:05.09
46 Connor Elliott SR-4 Gettysburg 1:38.20 2:05.89
50 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes   Maryland Club Running 1:56.24 2:09.15
51 Jack Kelly   Penn State T&F Club 1:37.42 2:09.89
52 Max Collins SO-2 Dickinson 2:06.01 2:09.90
54 Younes Naimi FR-1 Alvernia 1:39.11 2:10.40
55 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 2:30.01 2:10.44
56 Justin Knab SO-2 Scranton 1:43.94 2:11.56
58 Marcus Hartlage SR-4 Seton Hill 1:56.08 2:14.97
61 Matthew Stern FR-1 Scranton 2:42.70 2:15.58
64 Lucas LaBuff Sophomore Maryland Club Running 2:15.67 2:18.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Kaiden Braught Freshman Unattached 2:21.78 2:16.43 2:13.75 1:38.98 2:11.08 1:57.70 1:40.32
59 Adam Sichler JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:17.81 2:27.26 2:15.10 2:05.65 1:52.14 2:25.91 2:12.40
60 Zafit Olea SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 2:21.88 2:19.18 2:15.12 2:54.31 1:35.94 2:07.02 1:53.50
62 John Melles   UMBC Running Club 2:06.35 2:26.95 2:17.33 1:40.25 1:56.73 2:39.31 2:48.92
63 jon carnesi FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 1:48.84 2:57.73 2:17.77 2:16.40 1:43.33 1:52.98 2:42.57
65 Mike Corsetti SO-2 Alvernia 2:00.79 1:46.24 2:25.53 3:00.46 2:53.18 1:44.79 2:31.36
66 Abdul Yakubu SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 2:40.08 3:05.28 2:28.22 2:37.12 1:48.20 2:38.60 3:09.73
67 Bradley Hoffman   UMBC Running Club 1:52.11 2:02.58 2:29.48 2:47.42 1:47.63 1:47.63 2:59.38
68 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 1:44.92 1:58.41 2:29.88 2:05.90 2:43.37 2:32.88 3:07.35
69 Aidan Martin FR-1 Gettysburg 2:16.45 2:04.19 2:33.31 1:53.45 3:07.04 2:11.85 3:16.24