March 23-25, 2023
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lenoir-Rhyne A Lucas Besong, John Sisson, Jacob Wadsworth, Dario Matau 3:22.62 3:30.19 2:58.00 2:37.17 3:09.36 2:18.24 3:49.13
2 Virginia A Luke Schroeder, Alex Sherman, Evans White IV, Jaden Lyons 3:42.39 3:17.68 2:33.96 3:42.39 3:10.07 3:02.47 2:26.36
3 George Mason A Aidan Walcott, Jarett Flaker, Isaiah Carter, Daniel Adu 3:05.05 3:08.91 3:32.04 3:14.69 3:12.76 3:03.13 2:28.43
4 Hampton A Josiah Hill, Jordan Poindexter, Abraham Evans, Jeremiah Hill 4:05.94 4:04.00 2:54.29 2:40.73 3:13.65 4:02.07 2:46.54
5 St. Augustine's A Isaiah Chapman, Sean Kalawan, Shawn Walls, Kailen Perry 2:15.60 3:13.71 2:58.22 4:11.83 3:13.71 3:38.90 2:38.85
6 Indiana A Shaton Vaughn, Micah Camble, Antonio Laidler, Jaylen Grimes 4:09.99 3:02.17 2:33.10 2:58.29 3:13.79 2:48.60 3:50.61
7 Duke A Guinness Brown, Maxwell Forte, Jackson Walker, Alejandro Rodriguez 2:37.14 4:02.49 3:17.87 3:35.33 3:13.99 2:54.60 3:45.03
8 George Mason
(B>)
B Edward Deskins, Ryan Brooks, Cason Gardner, Micah Harris 3:47.79 2:43.54 4:01.42 3:26.38 3:14.69 4:01.42 3:41.95
9 Georgetown A Jabril El-Amin, Joshua Paige, Joshua Peron, Nicholas Givan 3:57.62 2:49.45 3:28.41 2:20.24 3:14.77 3:53.73 2:35.82
10 Yale A Andrew Farr, James Grindle, Simon Jupp, Jacob Kao 3:57.93 2:20.42 2:37.97 4:11.58 3:15.02 3:11.12 2:36.02
11 Howard A Jamar Bailey, Dylan Gaines, Zachary Hawkins, Kaleb Berry 3:44.31 2:43.85 3:22.86 3:30.66 3:15.05 2:30.19 3:30.66
12 Norfolk State
(B>)
B Joshua Sutton, Isaac Haywood, Bryan Madison-Ahouman, Devin Mosley 2:20.94 3:43.15 2:32.68 3:21.62 3:15.74 2:58.13 4:02.72
13 Campbell A Dominique Alexander, Glenn Skinner, Andre Leslie, Andre Douglas 4:07.22 2:35.00 4:03.29 2:36.96 3:16.20 2:36.96 3:55.44
14 UNCW A Nickolis Anderson, Dalton Zimmerman, Cooper Wright, Khairi Williams 3:58.13 3:24.68 2:23.67 2:43.35 3:16.80 4:07.97 3:10.90
15 North Carolina A Max Stakun-Pickering, Craig Saddler II, Blaise Atkinson, Mark Alkins 4:17.81 4:17.81 2:48.57 3:52.03 3:18.31 2:24.77 2:50.55
16 Lipscomb A Demontae Wilson, Deven Ward, Bill Comstock, Levi Streeval 4:00.60 3:26.52 3:32.53 4:12.63 3:20.50 4:10.63 3:58.60
17 Central Connecticut A Jovan Dixon, Edward Williams Jr, Israel Henriques-Setho, Aiden Budge 4:06.64 2:46.44 3:56.62 2:54.46 3:20.52 3:52.61 4:04.64
18 Indiana
(B>)
B John Colquitt, David Olowookere, Christopher Grant, Parker Raymond 3:59.66 3:31.46 3:39.52 2:39.10 3:21.39 3:51.60 3:31.46
19 Colgate A Dylan Wehrly, Ryan Krill, Luca Sturgeon, Ethan Eisner 2:45.59 2:51.65 3:21.94 2:39.54 3:21.94 3:32.04 3:54.25
20 Miami (OH) A Ibukunoluwa Alfred, Jacob Ranker, John Wetula, Leo Bouldin 2:27.58 4:08.66 4:18.77 2:57.90 3:22.16 2:21.52 2:57.90
21 Maine A Owen Mild, Josh Sewell, Evan Russo, Conner Michaud 3:30.31 3:56.85 3:58.89 3:18.06 3:24.18 3:48.69 2:37.22
  Michigan State A Jalen Smith, Gage Killewald, Hunter Zartman, John Petruno DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  East Carolina A Zack Ray, Royal Burris, Asa Simmons, Kayin Fails DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 George Mason
(B>)
Deskins, Brooks, Gardner, Harris 3:14.69 3:41.95 2:59.12 4:13.10 3:14.69 2:41.60
11 Howard Bailey, Gaines, Hawkins, Berry 3:48.21 2:34.09 3:28.71 3:57.97 3:15.05 4:03.82
12 Norfolk State
(B>)
Sutton, Haywood, Madison-Ahouman, Mosley 2:50.30 2:50.30 2:24.85 3:49.02 3:15.74 2:40.51
14 UNCW Anderson, Zimmerman, Wright, Williams 3:20.74 2:19.73 3:18.77 3:50.26 3:16.80 2:59.09
17 Central Connecticut Dixon, Williams Jr, Henriques-Setho, Budge 3:42.58 4:02.63 4:06.64 3:34.56 3:20.52 2:58.47
18 Indiana
(B>)
Colquitt, Olowookere, Grant, Raymond 3:11.32 3:11.32 3:49.59 4:07.71 3:21.39 3:09.31
19 Colgate Wehrly, Krill, Sturgeon, Eisner 3:07.81 2:33.48 3:13.87 2:41.56 3:21.94 4:02.33
21 Maine Mild, Sewell, Russo, Michaud 3:52.77 2:33.14 3:01.72 3:46.64 3:24.18 2:41.31
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 George Mason Walcott, Flaker, Carter, Adu 2:24.57 3:12.76 2:38.07 2:16.86 3:05.05
5 St. Augustine's Chapman, Kalawan, Walls, Perry 3:42.77 3:13.71 2:31.10 3:33.09 3:56.33
9 Georgetown El-Amin, Paige, Peron, Givan 2:35.82 3:14.77 2:31.92 2:28.03 3:10.88
10 Yale Farr, Grindle, Jupp, Kao 4:07.68 3:15.02 3:28.68 2:22.37 3:13.07
13 Campbell Alexander, Skinner, Leslie, Douglas 4:15.06 3:16.20 2:33.04 2:46.77 2:25.19
16 Lipscomb Wilson, Ward, Comstock, Streeval 3:16.49 3:20.50 3:26.52 3:54.59 3:58.60
20 Miami (OH) Alfred, Ranker, Wetula, Bouldin 3:08.01 3:22.16 4:14.73 2:33.65 2:59.93
  East Carolina Ray, Burris, Simmons, Fails DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Lenoir-Rhyne Besong, Sisson, Wadsworth, Matau 3:09.36
2 Virginia Schroeder, Sherman, White IV, Lyons 3:10.07
4 Hampton Hill, Poindexter, Evans, Hill 3:13.65
6 Indiana Vaughn, Camble, Laidler, Grimes 3:13.79
7 Duke Brown, Forte, Walker, Rodriguez 3:13.99
15 North Carolina Stakun-Pickering, Saddler II, Atkinson, Alkins 3:18.31
  Michigan State Smith, Killewald, Zartman, Petruno DNF