April 28-29, 2023
|
Kentucky - Lexington, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dylan Allen SR-4 Kentucky 3:14.08 3:48.32
2 Jake Allen   Unattached 4:07.75 3:51.54
3 Enock Kipchumba JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:00.90 3:53.88
4 Aniol Borras FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:15.99 3:54.85
5 McLean Griffin JR-3 Kentucky 3:50.62 3:57.75
6 Garrett Watts SO-2 Morehead State 3:32.20 3:58.42
7 Miles Brush   Unattached 2:50.81 4:00.57
8 Blake Byer   Unattached 3:27.15 4:00.87
9 Griffin Staude SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 3:37.07 4:01.18
10 Zac Wright-Fisher SR-4 Life 3:47.17 4:01.67
11 Myles Liss-Riordan FR-1 Michigan 5:00.87 4:02.63
12 Wes Grogan JR-3 Morehead State 4:07.88 4:03.02
13 William Durrance SO-2 Asbury 2:51.87 4:05.53
14 Aaron Withrow SR-4 Kentucky 3:01.94 4:05.86
15 Jake Pyles FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 3:57.22 4:07.10
16 Rolando Ortiz SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:04.65 4:07.12
17 Kyler Stewart JR-3 Morehead State 4:26.07 4:11.01
18 Wesley Preston JR-3 Asbury 5:19.43 4:13.51
19 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 3:57.63 4:21.13
20 Elijah Walters SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:37.26 4:23.48
21 Ethan Vance SO-2 Morehead State 5:15.96 4:25.51
22 Alex Murray JR-3 Morehead State 4:20.31 4:25.62
23 Eli Fortman FR-1 Pikeville 5:26.47 4:36.67
24 Austin Montgomery SO-2 Morehead State 5:37.91 4:36.97
25 Luke Burton FR-1 Campbellsville 4:31.63 4:40.03
26 Mackennen Mullenhour JR-3 Campbellsville 5:34.62 4:46.00
  Harper Moore SO-2 Kentucky DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Allen SR-4 Kentucky 4:08.87 3:02.66 4:31.70 3:48.32
2 Jake Allen   Unattached 3:56.17 4:19.33 4:40.17 3:51.54
3 Enock Kipchumba JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:14.12 4:17.27 3:18.80 3:53.88
4 Aniol Borras FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:30.08 4:41.82 4:34.78 3:54.85
5 McLean Griffin JR-3 Kentucky 5:09.08 4:50.06 4:42.93 3:57.75
11 Myles Liss-Riordan FR-1 Michigan 3:31.09 4:17.19 3:01.98 4:02.63
16 Rolando Ortiz SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 5:06.43 3:07.82 3:39.94 4:07.12
  Harper Moore SO-2 Kentucky DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Garrett Watts SO-2 Morehead State 3:58.42
7 Miles Brush   Unattached 4:00.57
8 Blake Byer   Unattached 4:00.87
9 Griffin Staude SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:01.18
10 Zac Wright-Fisher SR-4 Life 4:01.67
12 Wes Grogan JR-3 Morehead State 4:03.02
13 William Durrance SO-2 Asbury 4:05.53
14 Aaron Withrow SR-4 Kentucky 4:05.86
15 Jake Pyles FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:07.10
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Kyler Stewart JR-3 Morehead State 4:11.01
18 Wesley Preston JR-3 Asbury 4:13.51
19 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:21.13
20 Elijah Walters SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:23.48
21 Ethan Vance SO-2 Morehead State 4:25.51
22 Alex Murray JR-3 Morehead State 4:25.62
23 Eli Fortman FR-1 Pikeville 4:36.67
24 Austin Montgomery SO-2 Morehead State 4:36.97
25 Luke Burton FR-1 Campbellsville 4:40.03
26 Mackennen Mullenhour JR-3 Campbellsville 4:46.00