April 28-29, 2023
|
Kentucky - Lexington, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kennedy Lightner JR-3 Kentucky 11.82 10.30 8.46 10.19
2 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 8.52 13.34 11.08 10.26
3 Andre Edwards   Unattached 11.69 10.86 11.69 10.34
4 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 7.90 9.87 7.28 10.39
5 Kaleb Simpson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.85 12.08 12.50 10.41
6 Cambell Rawlings FR-1 Campbellsville 11.19 9.15 12.70 10.76
7 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 9.25 8.49 8.06 10.88
8 Devin Taylor JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.84 12.01 9.93 10.91
  Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Kennedy Lightner JR-3 Kentucky 8.43 10.28 0.5
2 Kaleb Simpson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.96 10.43 1.3
3 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 8.35 10.43 0.4
4 Cambell Rawlings FR-1 Campbellsville 9.37 10.76 1.1
5 Andre Edwards   Unattached 12.14 10.46 0.5
6 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 12.52 10.52 1.3
7 Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville 13.91 10.95 0.4
8 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 12.40 10.97 0.5
9 Devin Taylor JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 13.87 11.09 1.1
10 Markanthony Hayes SO-2 Life 8.10 11.09 0.4
11 Elohim Bando SO-2 Cumberlands 9.23 11.11 1.3
12 Darionta Bell JR-3 Campbellsville 9.79 11.12 0.4
13 Sa'moj Johnson JR-3 Union (Ky.) 7.91 11.13 1.1
14 Keanu Galima FR-1 Cumberlands 11.39 11.16 1.1
15 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 10.84 11.17 1.1
16 Bobby Allums JR-3 Pikeville 11.22 11.22 0.5
17 Andrew Josephs SO-2 Cumberlands 8.76 11.22 1.3
18 Joshua Morris FR-1 Campbellsville 12.82 11.24 0.5
19 Jackson Harrell JR-3 Campbellsville 11.30 11.30 1.3
20 Jaron Hamby JR-3 Campbellsville 12.24 11.33 0.5
21 Walker McDonald SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 10.12 11.50 1.3
22 Ishan Cooper FR-1 Campbellsville 14.50 11.60 0.4
23 Greg Carr JR-3 Campbellsville 14.62 11.69 0.4
24 Zahnte' Brown SO-2 Campbellsville 16.03 12.42 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Cambell Rawlings FR-1 Campbellsville 10.76
9 Devin Taylor JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 11.09
13 Sa'moj Johnson JR-3 Union (Ky.) 11.13
14 Keanu Galima FR-1 Cumberlands 11.16
15 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 11.17
24 Zahnte' Brown SO-2 Campbellsville 12.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaleb Simpson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 9.91 7.93 13.04 10.43 12.21
6 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 11.79 12.21 12.31 10.52 12.94
11 Elohim Bando SO-2 Cumberlands 13.22 11.11 11.56 11.11 8.11
17 Andrew Josephs SO-2 Cumberlands 13.58 10.10 8.98 11.22 9.54
19 Jackson Harrell JR-3 Campbellsville 9.38 13.68 8.14 11.30 8.48
21 Walker McDonald SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 12.08 11.50 12.19 11.50 14.38
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kennedy Lightner JR-3 Kentucky 12.13 8.33 13.27 10.28
5 Andre Edwards   Unattached 12.03 11.51 8.48 10.46
8 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 7.79 8.23 12.84 10.97
16 Bobby Allums JR-3 Pikeville 12.68 12.46 8.98 11.22
18 Joshua Morris FR-1 Campbellsville 10.12 14.05 9.90 11.24
20 Jaron Hamby JR-3 Campbellsville 11.45 8.95 9.86 11.33
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 12.31 10.43 12.42
7 Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville 11.83 10.95 13.69
10 Markanthony Hayes SO-2 Life 14.42 11.09 11.43
12 Darionta Bell JR-3 Campbellsville 9.57 11.12 7.90
22 Ishan Cooper FR-1 Campbellsville 14.50 11.60 10.44
23 Greg Carr JR-3 Campbellsville 10.29 11.69 12.63