April 8, 2023
|
RIT - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA Empire 8 AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 SUNY Geneseo A Alec Andrews, Bryan Friedel, Brett Doxsee, Matthew Sheehan 3:55.21 3:25.31 3:19.33
2 RIT A Matthew Resnick, Trenton Goyette, Ryan Senf, Otto Wilson 4:16.59 2:58.41 3:20.46
3 Brockport St. A Nathan Roehrig, Ayden Grinion, Howard Nix, Aaron Ottenwalder 2:27.68 4:24.60 3:25.11
4 Nazareth A Mike Welch, Gavin McAllister, Jaylen Savage, Ben Lewis 2:50.48 3:35.66 3:25.39
5 Rochester
(B>)
B Brendan McCollum, Daniel Ford, Christian Voloshen, Griffin Weiner 3:00.60 3:46.79 3:29.99
6 SUNY Geneseo
(B>)
B Zach Gauronski, Alex Hillyard, Jack Hislop, Dawson Tooker 3:01.29 2:29.67 3:30.80
7 Brockport St.
(B>)
B Jonathan Zavala, Kevin Fischer, Nick Markle, Arrad Tausif 3:18.11 2:35.51 3:33.02
8 SUNY Geneseo
(C>)
C 2:34.61 2:39.02 3:40.86
9 RIT
(B>)
B Josh Bedford, Evan Owens, Joseph Coughlin, Matt Chaikowsky 2:34.61 3:51.92 3:40.87
10 Nazareth
(B>)
B Lucas Sharron, Ethan Glashauser, Antonio Benitez, Nathan Bowers 3:56.97 4:01.40 3:41.46
11 Roberts Wesleyan
(B>)
B Jordan Schlagenhauf, Corden Zimmerman, Carter Puylara, Mikhail Sokoloff 2:57.52 4:24.00 3:47.58
12 Nazareth
(D>)
D Aaron Lund, Jack Pomykaj, Connor McCauslin, Noah Engel 2:54.45 4:19.37 3:49.53
13 Nazareth
(C>)
C Kenny Williams, Cam Almy, Joe Cataldo, Cade Eells 3:08.48 2:59.29 3:49.85
14 Houghton A James Eustace, Caleb Kasper, Ben Allen, Colin Campbell 3:33.27 4:31.22 3:51.81
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 SUNY Geneseo Andrews, Friedel, Doxsee, Sheehan 2:25.51 3:19.33 3:45.25
2 RIT Resnick, Goyette, Senf, Wilson 3:02.42 3:20.46 3:16.45
3 Brockport St. Roehrig, Grinion, Nix, Ottenwalder 3:37.42 3:25.11 3:45.63
4 Nazareth Welch, McAllister, Savage, Lewis 3:31.56 3:25.39 2:48.42
5 Rochester
(B>)
McCollum, Ford, Voloshen, Weiner 3:29.99 3:29.99 2:52.20
6 SUNY Geneseo
(B>)
Gauronski, Hillyard, Hislop, Tooker 2:31.78 3:30.80 4:17.18
9 RIT
(B>)
Bedford, Owens, Coughlin, Chaikowsky 3:58.54 3:40.87 3:03.33
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
7 Brockport St.
(B>)
Zavala, Fischer, Markle, Tausif 3:33.02 3:05.33 3:30.89
8 SUNY Geneseo
(C>)
3:40.86 2:39.02 2:47.86
10 Nazareth
(B>)
Sharron, Glashauser, Benitez, Bowers 3:41.46 4:10.25 4:39.04
11 Roberts Wesleyan
(B>)
Schlagenhauf, Zimmerman, Puylara, Sokoloff 3:47.58 3:56.69 3:08.90
12 Nazareth
(D>)
Lund, Pomykaj, McCauslin, Engel 3:49.53 3:15.10 3:26.58
13 Nazareth
(C>)
Williams, Almy, Cataldo, Eells 3:49.85 3:42.96 4:56.51
14 Houghton Eustace, Kasper, Allen, Campbell 3:51.81 4:59.04 4:03.40