April 8, 2023
|
RIT - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA Empire 8 AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 SUNY Geneseo A Alec Andrews, Bryan Friedel, Brett Doxsee, Matthew Sheehan 2:53.42 3:09.37 4:09.17 3:19.33
2 RIT A Matthew Resnick, Trenton Goyette, Ryan Senf, Otto Wilson 3:58.55 4:02.56 3:38.51 3:20.46
3 Brockport St. A Nathan Roehrig, Ayden Grinion, Howard Nix, Aaron Ottenwalder 3:04.60 4:20.49 2:35.89 3:25.11
4 Nazareth A Mike Welch, Gavin McAllister, Jaylen Savage, Ben Lewis 3:35.66 4:06.47 4:12.63 3:25.39
5 Rochester
(B>)
B Brendan McCollum, Daniel Ford, Christian Voloshen, Griffin Weiner 4:01.49 4:18.29 3:55.19 3:29.99
6 SUNY Geneseo
(B>)
B Zach Gauronski, Alex Hillyard, Jack Hislop, Dawson Tooker 3:03.40 2:52.86 2:48.64 3:30.80
7 Brockport St.
(B>)
B Jonathan Zavala, Kevin Fischer, Nick Markle, Arrad Tausif 2:52.55 3:20.24 3:30.89 3:33.02
8 SUNY Geneseo
(C>)
C 2:47.86 3:01.11 4:00.74 3:40.86
9 RIT
(B>)
B Josh Bedford, Evan Owens, Joseph Coughlin, Matt Chaikowsky 3:58.54 4:11.80 3:43.08 3:40.87
10 Nazareth
(B>)
B Lucas Sharron, Ethan Glashauser, Antonio Benitez, Nathan Bowers 3:28.18 4:08.04 3:45.89 3:41.46
11 Roberts Wesleyan
(B>)
B Jordan Schlagenhauf, Corden Zimmerman, Carter Puylara, Mikhail Sokoloff 4:10.34 3:36.21 2:39.31 3:47.58
12 Nazareth
(D>)
D Aaron Lund, Jack Pomykaj, Connor McCauslin, Noah Engel 3:28.88 4:53.80 4:26.26 3:49.53
13 Nazareth
(C>)
C Kenny Williams, Cam Almy, Joe Cataldo, Cade Eells 3:15.38 4:24.33 4:19.73 3:49.85
14 Houghton A James Eustace, Caleb Kasper, Ben Allen, Colin Campbell 3:26.31 3:33.27 3:33.27 3:51.81
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 SUNY Geneseo Andrews, Friedel, Doxsee, Sheehan 4:17.14 3:15.35 3:19.33 3:23.32
2 RIT Resnick, Goyette, Senf, Wilson 2:24.34 4:12.58 3:20.46 2:22.33
3 Brockport St. Roehrig, Grinion, Nix, Ottenwalder 3:41.52 3:45.63 3:25.11 2:44.09
4 Nazareth Welch, McAllister, Savage, Lewis 2:38.15 2:31.99 3:25.39 4:14.69
5 Rochester
(B>)
McCollum, Ford, Voloshen, Weiner 4:32.99 4:30.89 3:29.99 3:36.29
6 SUNY Geneseo
(B>)
Gauronski, Hillyard, Hislop, Tooker 2:33.89 4:25.61 3:30.80 2:33.89
9 RIT
(B>)
Bedford, Owens, Coughlin, Chaikowsky 3:07.74 3:27.62 3:40.87 2:47.87
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Brockport St.
(B>)
Zavala, Fischer, Markle, Tausif 3:58.59 3:33.02 2:54.68 2:56.81 4:36.93 2:37.64
8 SUNY Geneseo
(C>)
2:34.61 3:40.86 2:54.48 3:03.32 3:36.45 3:27.61
10 Nazareth
(B>)
Sharron, Glashauser, Benitez, Bowers 2:35.03 3:41.46 2:59.39 3:50.32 4:30.19 4:08.04
11 Roberts Wesleyan
(B>)
Schlagenhauf, Zimmerman, Puylara, Sokoloff 3:54.41 3:47.58 3:38.48 4:33.10 4:51.31 4:17.17
12 Nazareth
(D>)
Lund, Pomykaj, McCauslin, Engel 2:42.97 3:49.53 3:42.65 4:14.78 4:44.62 3:58.72
13 Nazareth
(C>)
Williams, Almy, Cataldo, Eells 3:36.06 3:49.85 4:58.81 4:58.81 2:50.09 4:17.44
14 Houghton Eustace, Kasper, Allen, Campbell 4:45.13 3:51.81 4:26.59 4:08.04 4:03.40 3:07.77