April 29-30, 2023
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA DIII New England

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 2:15.84 10
2 Amelia Kokernak SR-4 WPI 2:17.52 8
3 Christina Crow SO-2 MIT 2:17.87 6
4 Sophia White SO-2 Coast Guard 2:18.09 5
5 Sidney Triepke SO-2 Coast Guard 2:18.88 4
6 Elise Deshusses SR-4 WPI 2:19.57 3
7 Erin Hovendon FR-1 MIT 2:20.27 2
8 Meagan Rowlett JR-3 MIT 2:21.29 1
9 Shams Ferver SO-2 Smith 2:21.32 -
10 Ella Whinney FR-1 Wellesley 2:22.73 -
11 Aleah Ghiasuddin FR-1 Wellesley 2:23.02 -
12 Megan Varnum JR-3 Smith 2:23.55 -
13 Chloe Clifford FR-1 Babson 2:24.12 -
14 Lora Dufresne SR-4 WPI 2:24.33 -
15 Kristina Kyle FR-1 Springfield 2:24.70 -
16 Anjali Jones JR-3 Smith 2:26.63 -
17 Devan Ravino SR-4 Mount Holyoke 2:28.11 -
18 Ellen Smith FR-1 Smith 2:28.77 -
19 Shae Gallagher SR-4 Springfield 2:30.45 -
20 Brenna LaChapelle SR-4 Springfield 2:30.54 -
21 Emily Wall JR-3 Wellesley 2:35.83 -
22 Madison Bettencourt SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:41.16 -
23 Sana Khan SO-2 Wellesley 2:43.01 -
24 Elina Olmedo SR-4 Springfield 2:43.21 -
  Lexi Fernandez FR-1 MIT DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
21 Emily Wall JR-3 Wellesley 2:12.46 2:35.83 -
22 Madison Bettencourt SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:42.78 2:41.16 -
23 Sana Khan SO-2 Wellesley 3:13.99 2:43.01 -
  Lexi Fernandez FR-1 MIT DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Meagan Rowlett JR-3 MIT 2:21.29 2:34.01 1
11 Aleah Ghiasuddin FR-1 Wellesley 2:23.02 2:11.58 -
12 Megan Varnum JR-3 Smith 2:23.55 2:40.78 -
16 Anjali Jones JR-3 Smith 2:26.63 2:33.97 -
17 Devan Ravino SR-4 Mount Holyoke 2:28.11 2:26.63 -
19 Shae Gallagher SR-4 Springfield 2:30.45 2:03.37 -
24 Elina Olmedo SR-4 Springfield 2:43.21 2:53.01 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Erin Hovendon FR-1 MIT 2:17.47 2:52.54 2:00.64 2:59.55 2:00.64 2:20.27 2
9 Shams Ferver SO-2 Smith 2:04.37 1:44.58 2:21.32 2:00.13 2:51.00 2:21.32 -
10 Ella Whinney FR-1 Wellesley 2:09.89 2:32.73 2:45.57 2:31.30 1:58.47 2:22.73 -
13 Chloe Clifford FR-1 Babson 2:28.45 3:07.36 2:51.51 2:44.30 2:32.77 2:24.12 -
15 Kristina Kyle FR-1 Springfield 2:14.58 1:42.74 2:10.23 2:53.64 1:44.19 2:24.70 -
18 Ellen Smith FR-1 Smith 2:28.77 2:42.16 2:09.43 3:05.97 3:05.97 2:28.77 -
20 Brenna LaChapelle SR-4 Springfield 2:13.98 2:04.95 2:01.94 2:24.52 3:06.67 2:30.54 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 1:44.60 2:40.30 2:23.99 2:04.98 2:17.20 2:15.84 1:37.81 10
2 Amelia Kokernak SR-4 WPI 2:10.65 2:12.02 2:50.53 1:41.77 2:49.15 2:17.52 2:27.15 8
3 Christina Crow SO-2 MIT 2:31.66 2:50.96 2:02.71 2:17.87 1:37.89 2:17.87 2:01.33 6
4 Sophia White SO-2 Coast Guard 1:54.62 1:47.71 2:55.38 2:55.38 2:11.19 2:18.09 1:57.38 5
5 Sidney Triepke SO-2 Coast Guard 2:36.94 2:05.00 2:59.16 2:24.44 1:42.78 2:18.88 1:48.33 4
6 Elise Deshusses SR-4 WPI 2:48.88 2:26.55 1:50.26 2:43.30 2:40.51 2:19.57 1:53.06 3
14 Lora Dufresne SR-4 WPI 2:22.89 3:01.86 2:28.66 2:18.56 2:54.64 2:24.33 2:38.77 -