April 14-15, 2023
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Raheema Westfall   Unattached 11.23 14.56 11.46 14.56 10.32 11.01 14.79 1.7
2 Elianna Clark SR-4 Mount Marty 10.92 13.90 12.41 16.01 11.55 9.44 15.64 0.6
3 Maya Couch SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 13.01 11.76 12.51 11.39 10.01 9.51 13.01 0.5
4 Katara Jondle JR-3 Buena Vista 10.15 9.39 12.52 12.77 15.90 12.15 14.65 1.6
5 Kylie Johnston SR-4 Buena Vista 10.81 10.04 12.71 15.00 9.92 9.41 9.54 0.5
6 Olivia Amundson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.48 11.86 12.75 9.95 13.01 13.26 14.92 0.6
7 Ayda Den Herder FR-1 Dordt 15.60 11.89 12.78 14.83 9.84 11.63 12.53 2.7
8 Erica Nikkel JR-3 Dordt 11.70 13.00 13.00 10.14 11.18 9.62 15.21 1.7
9 Taylor Greene SO-2 Morningside 16.18 9.34 13.15 11.58 10.66 14.07 14.60 1.6
10 Deandrea Johnson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 9.63 17.01 13.18 17.14 16.22 14.63 14.77 0.5
11 Anna Herman JR-3 Dordt 11.11 11.90 13.22 9.52 17.06 13.22 14.02 2.7
12 Isabel De Lay FR-1 Dordt 12.83 14.55 13.22 10.98 16.26 15.87 14.15 2.7
13 Lydia Herman FR-1 Dordt 11.40 16.83 13.25 9.28 11.40 13.39 11.13 1.6
14 Laura Greene SO-2 Morningside 15.78 16.45 13.26 14.06 12.73 14.99 9.82 0.6
15 Raylee Wallis FR-1 Dakota State 14.78 10.52 13.31 9.85 11.98 11.32 14.11 1.7
16 Elizabeth Mayer FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 10.81 11.34 13.34 16.68 11.88 9.48 9.88 0.6
17 Cristina Romo SO-2 Buena Vista 11.50 15.11 13.37 12.57 17.39 13.37 16.32 2.7
18 Katie Wentzy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.08 13.02 13.42 15.03 14.36 9.93 11.14 1.6
19 Eliana Kuperus JR-3 Dordt 11.99 15.36 13.47 17.52 17.38 9.70 10.38 1.7
20 Grace Hendrickson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.65 17.11 13.47 13.47 14.15 10.24 11.99 0.5
21 shariah smith Senior Unattached 14.11 15.06 13.56 16.68 14.65 11.80 12.34 2.7
22 Miella Struble FR-1 Dordt 15.01 15.69 13.64 12.28 15.28 14.74 10.51 0.5
23 Aleah Rees SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.46 16.80 13.77 16.80 11.43 13.64 15.15 1.7
24 Addison Wierda FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.71 12.82 13.78 13.51 17.78 11.85 10.34 0.6
25 Shaylee Yates JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.16 11.60 13.81 12.02 9.81 13.68 11.60 2.7
26 TyJana Gardner FR-1 Briar Cliff 15.68 16.93 13.87 15.68 17.06 17.62 16.23 0.5
27 Celia Vanderwoude FR-1 Dordt 10.38 16.27 14.02 15.29 15.29 12.34 12.06 0.6
28 Anika Snow FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.64 15.59 14.04 13.90 10.96 12.08 15.73 1.6
29 Lindsay Grau FR-1 Dordt 16.65 17.64 14.11 13.69 15.24 14.11 14.96 1.6
30 Taylor Kinner FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.27 16.62 14.45 14.60 10.84 10.26 15.03 0.6
31 Shakiera Gronenthal FR-1 Dakota State 16.92 15.86 15.10 12.24 15.10 11.93 14.05 1.7
32 Ally Munsterman SO-2 Dordt 17.56 14.74 16.56 11.93 20.04 20.21 16.07 1.7
Women's 100 Meters Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Maya Couch SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 14.14 13.64 11.01 16.02 12.51 14.89 10.89
5 Kylie Johnston SR-4 Buena Vista 12.46 12.08 14.87 14.49 12.71 10.30 15.51
10 Deandrea Johnson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 13.71 10.15 9.36 15.29 13.18 12.26 16.08
20 Grace Hendrickson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.25 14.01 11.59 9.43 13.47 15.49 13.61
22 Miella Struble FR-1 Dordt 13.64 17.19 17.46 15.14 13.64 13.51 16.64
26 TyJana Gardner FR-1 Briar Cliff 13.74 13.87 15.82 12.21 13.87 16.09 13.32
Women's 100 Meters Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Katara Jondle JR-3 Buena Vista 13.53 10.02 12.52
9 Taylor Greene SO-2 Morningside 10.26 12.23 13.15
13 Lydia Herman FR-1 Dordt 10.60 10.87 13.25
18 Katie Wentzy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.93 10.74 13.42
28 Anika Snow FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.47 11.94 14.04
29 Lindsay Grau FR-1 Dordt 9.88 11.43 14.11
Women's 100 Meters Heat 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ayda Den Herder FR-1 Dordt 14.32 12.78 13.68 13.04
11 Anna Herman JR-3 Dordt 13.62 13.22 13.09 14.28
12 Isabel De Lay FR-1 Dordt 14.81 13.22 17.19 14.94
17 Cristina Romo SO-2 Buena Vista 16.98 13.37 16.58 13.37
21 shariah smith Senior Unattached 10.45 13.56 9.63 12.48
25 Shaylee Yates JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.12 13.81 16.71 9.67
Women's 100 Meters Heat 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Elianna Clark SR-4 Mount Marty 12.79 11.79 12.41
6 Olivia Amundson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.67 9.95 12.75
14 Laura Greene SO-2 Morningside 12.60 16.84 13.26
16 Elizabeth Mayer FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 14.94 11.48 13.34
24 Addison Wierda FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.89 15.16 13.78
27 Celia Vanderwoude FR-1 Dordt 15.85 12.06 14.02
30 Taylor Kinner FR-1 Briar Cliff 18.64 12.58 14.45
Women's 100 Meters Heat 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Raheema Westfall   Unattached 11.46 12.27 13.07
8 Erica Nikkel JR-3 Dordt 13.00 10.79 13.00
15 Raylee Wallis FR-1 Dakota State 13.31 9.72 15.71
19 Eliana Kuperus JR-3 Dordt 13.47 13.20 12.94
23 Aleah Rees SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.77 15.84 12.81
31 Shakiera Gronenthal FR-1 Dakota State 15.10 12.99 18.58
32 Ally Munsterman SO-2 Dordt 16.56 15.57 15.40

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Raheema Westfall   Unattached 26.37 29.43 28.02 23.54 3.3
2 Calli Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 22.87 30.50 24.91 25.41 3.3
3 Elianna Clark SR-4 Mount Marty 25.90 27.70 31.03 25.64 3.3
4 Katara Jondle JR-3 Buena Vista 30.47 31.50 24.79 25.82 3.3
5 Ayda Den Herder FR-1 Dordt 31.20 22.10 26.26 26.00 3.3
6 Sarah Cotton SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 21.47 20.69 32.99 26.18 3.3
7 Kylie Johnston SR-4 Buena Vista 22.63 22.90 22.36 26.62 3.3
8 Anna Herman JR-3 Dordt 32.26 33.33 25.86 26.66 1.3
9 Hannah Olson SO-2 Buena Vista 27.75 32.02 26.42 26.68 1.3
10 Puritie Smith FR-1 Buena Vista 33.85 33.58 20.42 26.86 1.3
11 Erica Nikkel JR-3 Dordt 32.05 26.13 26.40 26.93 1.3
12 Erynn Gerlach FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.84 34.56 23.22 27.00 1.1
13 Emma Blum FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.13 29.86 24.97 27.14 3.3
14 Taylor Greene SO-2 Morningside 25.01 34.79 26.37 27.18 1.1
15 Kiana Vereen SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.77 26.40 28.30 27.21 1.3
16 Mackenzie Hemmer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 28.96 20.49 24.59 27.32 1.3
17 Laura Greene SO-2 Morningside 30.69 24.66 20.01 27.40 1.1
18 Cassie Hohrman JR-3 Mount Marty 31.39 19.28 27.53 27.53 2.0
19 Isabel De Lay FR-1 Dordt 34.47 33.09 31.99 27.57 1.1
20 Kaye Paschka JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 30.55 23.33 35.27 27.77 1.1
21 Ariel Waller SO-2 Mount Marty 32.53 21.41 27.80 27.80 2.0
22 Raylee Wallis FR-1 Dakota State 33.93 28.93 20.03 27.81 1.3
23 Eliana Kuperus JR-3 Dordt 19.75 19.75 23.64 27.81 2.0
24 Maria Pedroso SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 33.79 31.55 28.76 27.92 1.1
25 Anna Coffee FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 35.53 34.13 22.66 27.97 1.3
26 Cristina Romo SO-2 Buena Vista 25.02 21.37 19.96 28.11 2.0
27 Deandrea Johnson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 31.84 31.84 29.86 28.17 1.1
28 Miella Struble FR-1 Dordt 19.85 36.58 27.79 28.35 2.0
29 Maddie Morony FR-1 Morningside 21.39 26.23 33.65 28.51 2.0
30 Adeline Bergstrom SO-2 Dordt 24.83 25.12 37.54 28.87 2.0
31 Anika Snow FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 36.44 29.21 33.84 28.92 2.0
32 Aleah Rees SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.26 24.96 29.12 29.71 1.3
33 Lindsay Grau FR-1 Dordt 30.79 24.15 25.96 30.18 1.3
34 Taylor Kinner FR-1 Briar Cliff 36.59 28.07 25.55 31.54 1.3
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Anna Coffee FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 35.53 21.54 27.97
32 Aleah Rees SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 35.06 33.87 29.71
33 Lindsay Grau FR-1 Dordt 29.28 25.05 30.18
34 Taylor Kinner FR-1 Briar Cliff 29.02 36.27 31.54
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Cassie Hohrman JR-3 Mount Marty 27.53 26.43 26.16 22.30
21 Ariel Waller SO-2 Mount Marty 27.80 33.92 27.80 34.48
23 Eliana Kuperus JR-3 Dordt 27.81 28.65 26.98 22.53
26 Cristina Romo SO-2 Buena Vista 28.11 26.43 23.62 25.02
28 Miella Struble FR-1 Dordt 28.35 22.40 31.76 34.87
29 Maddie Morony FR-1 Morningside 28.51 33.65 21.39 30.51
30 Adeline Bergstrom SO-2 Dordt 28.87 23.97 25.12 25.12
31 Anika Snow FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.92 22.27 23.43 24.01
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Erynn Gerlach FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 27.00
14 Taylor Greene SO-2 Morningside 27.18
17 Laura Greene SO-2 Morningside 27.40
19 Isabel De Lay FR-1 Dordt 27.57
20 Kaye Paschka JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 27.77
24 Maria Pedroso SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 27.92
27 Deandrea Johnson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 28.17
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Anna Herman JR-3 Dordt 34.13 26.93 26.66 32.53 29.06 20.80
9 Hannah Olson SO-2 Buena Vista 18.95 18.68 26.68 20.81 22.42 29.35
10 Puritie Smith FR-1 Buena Vista 30.36 32.77 26.86 20.69 24.98 19.88
11 Erica Nikkel JR-3 Dordt 30.43 21.01 26.93 26.93 29.09 23.97
15 Kiana Vereen SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.77 28.57 27.21 22.59 26.94 19.32
16 Mackenzie Hemmer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 35.52 32.24 27.32 25.68 34.15 33.88
22 Raylee Wallis FR-1 Dakota State 23.64 35.88 27.81 36.16 25.03 20.58
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raheema Westfall   Unattached 18.60 23.54 23.54 18.84 29.19 26.84
2 Calli Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 21.09 25.41 21.86 33.04 32.02 18.30
3 Elianna Clark SR-4 Mount Marty 20.26 25.64 24.87 32.82 27.95 26.93
4 Katara Jondle JR-3 Buena Vista 28.66 25.82 19.63 31.50 30.99 25.05
5 Ayda Den Herder FR-1 Dordt 27.82 26.00 26.00 30.42 22.62 21.58
6 Sarah Cotton SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 20.16 26.18 29.59 30.90 25.14 23.04
7 Kylie Johnston SR-4 Buena Vista 21.03 26.62 29.29 25.03 27.16 21.83
13 Emma Blum FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.94 27.14 23.62 19.00 33.39 28.50

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kennedy Kramer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 57.67
2 Calli Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 57.77
3 Katara Jondle JR-3 Buena Vista 58.79
4 Erynn Gerlach FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:01.76
5 Katie Wentzy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.66
6 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 1:02.79
7 Puritie Smith FR-1 Buena Vista 1:02.83
8 Lily Sonday SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:03.28
9 Hannah Olson SO-2 Buena Vista 1:03.92
10 Sarah Perez JR-3 Morningside 1:06.26
11 Zoie Callan FR-1 Buena Vista 1:06.35
12 Riley Gutridge FR-1 Dordt 1:07.60
13 Karley Ruiz-Genovese FR-1 Buena Vista 1:10.51
14 Shakiera Gronenthal FR-1 Dakota State 1:10.73
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Karley Ruiz-Genovese FR-1 Buena Vista 1:10.51 1:00.64
14 Shakiera Gronenthal FR-1 Dakota State 1:10.73 1:26.29
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Katie Wentzy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 43.87 1:11.44 1:03.92 53.26 1:02.66
10 Sarah Perez JR-3 Morningside 1:24.82 51.02 1:18.85 1:24.15 1:06.26
11 Zoie Callan FR-1 Buena Vista 53.75 59.06 57.73 53.75 1:06.35
12 Riley Gutridge FR-1 Dordt 1:19.77 1:17.74 49.35 1:02.87 1:07.60
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kennedy Kramer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.75 51.33 50.18 49.60 44.41 1:01.13 57.67
2 Calli Davis JR-3 Mount Marty 54.89 56.62 1:12.22 1:11.06 53.15 53.15 57.77
3 Katara Jondle JR-3 Buena Vista 1:07.61 54.68 1:09.38 51.74 45.27 1:09.38 58.79
4 Erynn Gerlach FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:04.85 1:01.76 1:06.09 1:12.88 51.26 1:20.29 1:01.76
6 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 1:19.12 1:14.72 1:07.19 54.63 1:02.79 1:12.21 1:02.79
7 Puritie Smith FR-1 Buena Vista 52.15 58.44 58.44 1:18.54 1:19.80 1:07.23 1:02.83
8 Lily Sonday SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 59.49 46.83 1:03.28 1:14.67 1:05.18 1:05.18 1:03.28
9 Hannah Olson SO-2 Buena Vista 1:09.68 47.30 55.61 1:00.09 1:22.46 49.22 1:03.92

Girls 800m Run 8th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trinity Whitefeather 8 West Middle 2:51.31 2:47.95 3:08.11 3:31.62
2 Colby Carroll 8 Bishop Heelan 2:07.88 2:48.26 2:17.98 2:17.98
3 Karis Hulinsky 8 Le Mars 2:00.71 2:50.01 2:16.01 2:10.91
4 Olivia Arens 8 South Sioux City MS 3:13.73 2:51.44 2:36.01 2:13.73
5 Madi Kvidera 8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS 2:23.41 2:52.78 3:42.89 3:11.79
6 Peyton Brester 8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS 3:19.56 2:53.53 2:11.89 2:18.83
7 Alexis Verdoorn 8 Dakota Valley 2:31.94 2:54.64 3:06.87 3:10.36
8 Bailee Hansen 8 West Middle 2:21.87 2:57.33 2:11.23 2:04.14
9 Claire Gann 8 North Middle 2:16.52 3:02.02 2:21.98 3:51.17
10 Brooklyn DeRocher 8 Le Mars 3:03.47 3:03.47 2:08.43 3:36.50
11 Megan Gardiner 8 North Middle 3:53.83 3:07.06 3:38.86 3:35.12
12 Addi Bradshaw 8 Dakota Valley 2:12.94 3:09.91 2:49.02 3:02.32
13 Tatiana Ebey 8 EAST MIDDLE 3:46.31 3:13.42 2:25.07 3:38.57
14 Aubrey Tranmer 8 South Sioux City MS 4:08.83 3:17.48 3:56.98 4:02.90

Girls 800m Run 9th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hanna Johnson 9 Sioux City North 2:23.71 2:47.40 2:50.56 3:23.72 3:11.09 2:37.92 2:41.08
2 Addison Bertrand 9 Bishop Heelan 2:13.89 2:48.17 2:28.58 2:13.89 2:49.80 2:43.27 2:02.46
3 Marilyn Roller 9 Le Mars 2:54.16 3:20.45 2:31.16 2:03.23 3:15.52 2:44.30 2:34.45
4 Korbyn Savary 9 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2:05.19 3:11.96 2:20.22 3:23.65 2:23.56 2:46.92 3:05.29
5 Maria Gutierrez 9 Sioux City North 3:03.68 2:11.44 3:25.59 2:03.02 3:23.90 2:48.51 3:27.27
6 Jayci Lockamy 9 Sioux City East 2:01.75 2:44.02 2:27.11 2:42.33 2:28.80 2:49.09 2:40.64
7 Khloee Weitzel 9 Sioux City East 2:03.04 3:02.85 3:19.93 3:16.52 2:38.92 2:50.88 2:57.72
8 Makenna Nelson 9 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2:45.23 2:50.61 3:01.39 2:05.72 3:53.47 2:59.59 2:20.08
9 Baileigh Lengkeek 9 Sioux City East 2:45.73 2:58.34 3:09.15 2:27.72 2:52.94 3:00.14 2:07.90
10 Rose Lammers 9 Le Mars 3:16.04 3:28.99 3:54.88 2:18.71 3:58.58 3:04.94 2:11.31
11 Melanie Magana 9 South Sioux City 3:20.28 3:03.59 2:54.32 3:42.53 3:14.72 3:05.44 3:38.82
12 Lilin Kamm 9 Sioux City East 3:54.02 3:13.16 2:56.45 2:41.59 3:16.88 3:05.73 2:24.87
13 Ngan Le 9 South Sioux City 4:12.05 3:20.85 2:59.19 4:00.23 3:34.64 3:16.91 3:44.48

Girls 800m Run 7th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isabelle Carreau 7 Dakota Valley 3:06.78 2:48.27 3:10.15 2:39.86
2 Kailyn Fitch 7 Bishop Heelan 3:10.77 2:50.33 1:59.24 2:57.15
3 Anniston Watson 7 EAST MIDDLE 3:00.08 2:54.83 3:21.06 2:53.09
4 Payton Derochie 7 South Sioux City MS 2:57.16 2:57.16 3:21.97 3:29.05
5 Matiline McBride 7 South Sioux City MS 3:10.96 3:00.15 3:19.97 2:51.15
6 Madison Owen 7 EAST MIDDLE 2:34.96 3:00.18 3:16.40 2:06.13
7 Leah Henneman 7 North Middle 3:43.13 3:02.89 2:48.26 3:35.81
8 Kylie Dunne 7 West Middle 3:25.26 3:08.31 2:30.65 3:02.66
9 Peyton Rose 7 North Middle 3:14.19 3:08.53 3:00.99 3:44.35
10 Madison Smith-Rambo 7 Dakota Valley 3:29.35 3:12.06 2:43.26 2:43.26
11 Reagan Uhl 7 Bishop Heelan 3:40.25 3:13.20 3:20.93 3:24.80
12 Camryn Glass 7 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS 3:08.67 3:18.60 4:12.23 2:19.02
13 Rebekh Condon 7 Le Mars 2:31.60 3:22.13 2:43.73 4:06.60
14 Cheyanne Grause 7 Le Mars 3:28.36 3:22.29 3:34.43 3:32.41
15 Kylee McDermott 7 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS 3:29.50 3:42.87 3:51.79 4:38.59

Women 800m Run UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Emilee Heynen SO-2 Dordt 1:42.40 2:02.88 2:16.53
2 Mika Kooistra SR-4 Dordt 1:35.73 2:44.10 2:16.75
3 Shelby Buwalda FR-1 Dordt 2:51.35 2:08.51 2:18.18
4 Kelsey Larsen JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:01.80 2:18.60 2:20.00
5 Courtney Sporrer FR-1 Morningside 1:48.82 2:29.80 2:21.32
6 Tenley Nelson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:51.33 2:54.13 2:22.73
7 Taylor Sporrer JR-3 Morningside 1:46.42 2:42.51 2:23.81
8 Lindsey Roth FR-1 Dakota State 2:39.23 1:58.70 2:24.75
9 Alison Stineman JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:40.75 2:40.75 2:24.82
10 Kylie Pachta SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:20.51 2:17.61 2:24.85
11 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 2:02.07 3:00.20 2:25.32
12 Michelle Sanchez JR-3 Morningside 2:02.10 1:57.74 2:25.35
13 Bethany Ten Haken SR-4 Dordt 1:55.68 1:49.82 2:26.42
14 Abby Ervin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:22.12 2:20.64 2:28.04
15 Molly Mulder FR-1 Dordt 1:49.66 2:56.34 2:28.18
16 Monica Olson JR-3 Morningside 3:11.54 2:52.24 2:28.48
17 Sadie Feucht SO-2 Dordt 2:25.98 1:59.17 2:28.96
18 Kenzie Mosel FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:47.43 2:42.63 2:29.20
19 Caitlin Dyer FR-1 Dakota State 1:54.95 3:14.07 2:29.28
20 Jozlyn Barnes FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:11.77 3:08.66 2:29.73
21 Alicia Rivera Camargo FR-1 Bellevue 1:54.48 2:57.74 2:30.62
22 Madelyn Sylva FR-1 Dakota State 1:52.18 2:36.14 2:31.59
23 Faith Polacek FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:12.34 2:54.93 2:32.11
24 Josey Wahlstrom FR-1 Mount Marty 2:29.27 2:55.16 2:32.31
25 Saddie Palmquist SO-2 Dakota State 2:24.12 3:11.65 2:33.32
26 Emily Johnson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:30.28 2:33.37 2:34.92
27 Grace Lange SO-2 Morningside 3:10.30 2:09.47 2:35.98
28 Zoie Callan FR-1 Buena Vista 2:04.80 3:19.68 2:36.00
29 Lauren Derscheid FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:11.58 3:07.97 2:36.64
30 Pluma Pross JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:15.06 2:20.00 2:37.30
31 Annika Vermeulen SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:53.85 2:34.96 2:38.12
32 Annaka Hook FR-1 Dordt 3:18.75 2:31.05 2:39.00
33 Ella Veldkamp SO-2 Dordt 2:51.79 3:10.88 2:39.06
34 Nicole Zuehl FR-1 Morningside 2:14.05 3:11.50 2:39.58
35 Paige Padavich SO-2 Morningside 2:19.39 2:39.06 2:43.98
36 Caroline Feig SR-4 Bellevue 3:01.17 2:26.27 2:46.21
37 Jalen Pike FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:23.08 2:01.17 2:50.65
38 Courtney Meyer FR-1 Dakota State 3:11.50 3:14.95 2:52.52
39 Bree Eisenhauer JR-3 Mount Marty 2:20.02 2:25.21 2:52.86
40 Kiah Trainor JR-3 Mount Marty 3:04.17 3:05.91 2:53.74
41 Emma Wilson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:47.54 3:48.14 2:58.23
42 Rylee Antonino FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:06.88 2:32.41 3:01.43
Women 800m Run UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Josey Wahlstrom FR-1 Mount Marty 3:11.91 2:32.31
27 Grace Lange SO-2 Morningside 1:49.19 2:35.98
29 Lauren Derscheid FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:22.07 2:36.64
30 Pluma Pross JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:40.45 2:37.30
31 Annika Vermeulen SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3:09.75 2:38.12
32 Annaka Hook FR-1 Dordt 2:56.49 2:39.00
33 Ella Veldkamp SO-2 Dordt 2:19.98 2:39.06
34 Nicole Zuehl FR-1 Morningside 2:04.48 2:39.58
35 Paige Padavich SO-2 Morningside 3:24.98 2:43.98
36 Caroline Feig SR-4 Bellevue 3:12.81 2:46.21
37 Jalen Pike FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:41.85 2:50.65
38 Courtney Meyer FR-1 Dakota State 2:33.55 2:52.52
39 Bree Eisenhauer JR-3 Mount Marty 3:39.54 2:52.86
40 Kiah Trainor JR-3 Mount Marty 3:16.33 2:53.74
41 Emma Wilson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:51.70 2:58.23
42 Rylee Antonino FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:52.23 3:01.43
Women 800m Run UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Taylor Sporrer JR-3 Morningside 2:23.81 2:13.75
12 Michelle Sanchez JR-3 Morningside 2:25.35 2:18.09
13 Bethany Ten Haken SR-4 Dordt 2:26.42 2:29.35
14 Abby Ervin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:28.04 2:47.29
15 Molly Mulder FR-1 Dordt 2:28.18 2:51.89
16 Monica Olson JR-3 Morningside 2:28.48 2:56.70
17 Sadie Feucht SO-2 Dordt 2:28.96 2:45.35
18 Kenzie Mosel FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:29.20 2:05.33
19 Caitlin Dyer FR-1 Dakota State 2:29.28 1:57.94
20 Jozlyn Barnes FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:29.73 2:02.78
21 Alicia Rivera Camargo FR-1 Bellevue 2:30.62 1:57.49
22 Madelyn Sylva FR-1 Dakota State 2:31.59 2:54.33
23 Faith Polacek FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:32.11 2:26.03
25 Saddie Palmquist SO-2 Dakota State 2:33.32 2:16.46
26 Emily Johnson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:34.92 3:01.26
28 Zoie Callan FR-1 Buena Vista 2:36.00 2:09.48
Women 800m Run UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emilee Heynen SO-2 Dordt 2:39.74 2:16.53 2:54.76 1:58.79 2:50.67 2:31.55 2:41.11
2 Mika Kooistra SR-4 Dordt 1:57.61 2:16.75 2:33.16 2:37.27 1:53.51 2:07.18 2:00.34
3 Shelby Buwalda FR-1 Dordt 1:45.02 2:18.18 2:27.86 2:47.20 2:11.28 1:50.55 2:07.13
4 Kelsey Larsen JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:11.60 2:20.00 1:45.00 2:41.00 1:45.00 2:03.20 2:11.60
5 Courtney Sporrer FR-1 Morningside 1:41.75 2:21.32 3:03.72 2:22.74 2:21.32 2:36.87 2:21.32
6 Tenley Nelson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:47.00 2:22.73 2:51.28 2:39.86 2:39.86 2:17.02 2:44.14
8 Lindsey Roth FR-1 Dakota State 2:08.83 2:24.75 2:42.12 2:43.57 2:46.47 2:30.54 2:16.07
9 Alison Stineman JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:48.62 2:24.82 2:14.69 2:55.24 2:24.82 2:45.10 2:00.20
10 Kylie Pachta SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:53.82 2:24.85 3:03.96 2:17.61 2:36.44 1:42.85 1:42.85
11 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 1:48.99 2:25.32 2:35.50 2:44.22 2:25.32 2:48.58 2:41.31

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Perkins JR-3 Bellevue 16:03.95 18:09.14 20:51.88 21:04.40
2 Ella Stapek FR-1 Morningside 16:00.91 16:14.64 22:52.72 26:18.63
3 Maria Russell FR-1 Briar Cliff 16:30.63 23:43.16 23:15.25 25:20.83
4 Lexi Weber JR-3 Briar Cliff 22:38.10 24:59.56 23:34.68 23:34.68

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madison Nelson SO-2 Bellevue 36:44.31 44:19.54 51:30.82 39:55.98
2 Brooke Solomon JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 46:49.21 49:15.78 41:31.65 40:42.79
3 Emily Hoesing SR-4 Buena Vista 53:01.05 29:46.28 34:15.45 40:46.96
4 Ellie Zeutenhorst FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 55:21.53 36:37.32 43:51.67 42:35.02
5 Jada Anderson JR-3 Dakota State 45:01.29 42:01.20 42:52.65 42:52.65
6 Jordyn Fischer SO-2 Mount Marty 50:24.21 41:47.25 46:57.43 43:04.79
7 Maelee Beacom FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 37:37.68 43:18.95 53:49.00 43:45.20
8 Madeline Kunz FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 52:14.54 35:43.28 58:02.82 44:39.09

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Elizabeth Schaefer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.24 16.53 17.84 17.11 17.55 14.50 2.4
2 Ashinee George JR-3 Mount Marty 17.35 15.84 13.43 16.44 15.39 15.08 1.7
3 Fane Sauvakacolo JR-3 Dakota State 19.89 14.39 15.15 18.82 14.69 15.30 2.0
4 Kaye Paschka JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.87 16.61 13.82 16.61 15.21 15.52 2.0
5 Anna Coffee FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 14.49 16.05 12.31 17.30 19.95 15.58 2.0
6 Shaylee DeBeer JR-3 Dakota State 13.06 13.06 14.95 19.67 19.51 15.73 2.4
7 Hope Morken SR-4 Morningside 17.26 18.37 16.47 14.73 11.72 15.83 2.4
8 Emma Zoet SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.06 16.95 19.80 18.70 13.31 15.84 1.7
9 Jayda Becker SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 16.65 11.57 12.37 15.54 13.95 15.85 2.4
10 Mackenzie Hemmer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18.72 20.15 18.08 19.99 14.28 15.86 1.7
11 Maddie Morony FR-1 Morningside 20.36 20.67 16.70 19.56 16.38 15.90 2.0
12 Maria Pedroso SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19.99 19.19 17.91 12.16 14.24 15.99 1.7
13 Charlee Olson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.18 15.22 20.51 13.78 13.94 16.02 2.4
14 Kelsey Evenhouse SO-2 Dordt 17.77 14.67 21.19 13.70 16.79 16.30 2.0
15 Megan Hansen JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 13.08 15.54 18.15 20.44 12.59 16.35 2.4
16 Avany Long SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 20.21 15.45 15.78 12.00 16.27 16.43 1.7
17 Grace Hendrickson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.70 15.49 15.66 19.75 18.90 17.02 1.7
18 Carla Lopez SO-2 Buena Vista 19.65 22.06 14.99 19.82 16.20 17.23 2.4
19 Ella De Jong JR-3 Dordt 16.12 13.84 20.68 16.65 22.78 17.52 2.0
20 Britni Blackburn FR-1 Buena Vista 18.60 20.47 23.85 20.47 20.85 18.78 2.0
21 Addison Wierda FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 19.85 17.39 23.06 20.98 15.69 18.90 1.7
22 Sydney Van Essen SO-2 Dordt 15.44 15.25 13.73 16.01 13.54 19.06 2.0
23 Faith Measel JR-3 Dordt 19.84 23.18 15.32 24.36 17.88 19.64 1.7
24 Caitlin Brown SO-2 Dordt 19.83 21.89 21.27 23.75 18.18 20.65 2.4
Women's 100 Hurdles Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ashinee George JR-3 Mount Marty 15.08
8 Emma Zoet SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.84
10 Mackenzie Hemmer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.86
12 Maria Pedroso SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.99
16 Avany Long SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16.43
17 Grace Hendrickson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.02
21 Addison Wierda FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.90
23 Faith Measel JR-3 Dordt 19.64
Women's 100 Hurdles Heat 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Fane Sauvakacolo JR-3 Dakota State 12.55 15.30
4 Kaye Paschka JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.97 15.52
5 Anna Coffee FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 19.17 15.58
11 Maddie Morony FR-1 Morningside 18.13 15.90
14 Kelsey Evenhouse SO-2 Dordt 13.37 16.30
19 Ella De Jong JR-3 Dordt 14.20 17.52
20 Britni Blackburn FR-1 Buena Vista 21.79 18.78
22 Sydney Van Essen SO-2 Dordt 22.69 19.06
Women's 100 Hurdles Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.59 18.71 12.76 14.50 12.04 12.47 15.08
6 Shaylee DeBeer JR-3 Dakota State 11.02 13.37 18.72 15.73 11.80 16.36 18.25
7 Hope Morken SR-4 Morningside 16.94 13.78 15.99 15.83 19.47 14.88 14.73
9 Jayda Becker SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19.02 12.68 18.23 15.85 14.90 16.33 15.85
13 Charlee Olson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.99 15.70 12.18 16.02 14.26 11.70 20.51
15 Megan Hansen JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 19.13 20.11 13.08 16.35 20.61 11.45 21.26
18 Carla Lopez SO-2 Buena Vista 21.37 20.34 14.99 17.23 15.34 12.93 12.24
24 Caitlin Brown SO-2 Dordt 23.75 21.27 18.38 20.65 20.65 24.16 26.85

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.55 1:17.42 1:01.93 1:16.80
2 Noa Marteau JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 47.77 1:15.80 1:03.69 1:01.78
3 Abigail Clarke SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:11.22 1:15.80 1:05.34 1:21.03
4 Anmarie Stuit SR-4 Dordt 47.38 1:26.74 1:06.72 1:12.06
5 Tianna Bumbaca-Kuehl JR-3 Mount Marty 1:06.74 1:07.41 1:07.41 56.63
6 Jayda Becker SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.42 1:15.51 1:07.42 1:10.80
7 Anna Langseth JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.02 1:08.61 1:08.61 1:05.87
8 Jessica Sump SO-2 Buena Vista 1:21.44 1:16.56 1:09.60 57.77
9 Sarah Bosch SR-4 Morningside 1:06.42 1:11.31 1:09.91 1:23.20
10 Shaylee DeBeer JR-3 Dakota State 56.32 53.50 1:10.39 1:01.95
11 Jacey Cihak SO-2 Mount Marty 1:18.40 50.86 1:10.63 1:19.82
12 Olivia Amundson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.80 1:31.62 1:12.71 57.44
13 Sheridan Ludeman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:33.79 1:19.14 1:13.27 1:32.32
14 Lydia Herman FR-1 Dordt 52.01 54.24 1:14.29 1:25.44
15 Amil-lion Derrick FR-1 Buena Vista 1:31.39 1:26.41 1:23.08 59.82
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Jessica Sump SO-2 Buena Vista 1:09.60 51.51
9 Sarah Bosch SR-4 Morningside 1:09.91 1:23.90
11 Jacey Cihak SO-2 Mount Marty 1:10.63 1:04.98
12 Olivia Amundson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:12.71 1:19.99
13 Sheridan Ludeman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:13.27 57.15
14 Lydia Herman FR-1 Dordt 1:14.29 52.01
15 Amil-lion Derrick FR-1 Buena Vista 1:23.08 1:28.07
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:01.93
2 Noa Marteau JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:03.69
3 Abigail Clarke SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.34
4 Anmarie Stuit SR-4 Dordt 1:06.72
5 Tianna Bumbaca-Kuehl JR-3 Mount Marty 1:07.41
6 Jayda Becker SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.42
7 Anna Langseth JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:08.61
10 Shaylee DeBeer JR-3 Dakota State 1:10.39

Girls 4 x 100m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Bishop Heelan Rosario Argueta, Madison Grant, Maddy Schermerhorn, Khloe Housman 56.41 56.98
2 Le Mars Kenna Frerichs, Claire Beitelspacher, Taylor Rolfes, Desiree Gonzales 55.08 59.22
3 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Ivory Rogers, Ella TerWee, Carli Lake, Keylee Jesionowski 1:13.03 59.37

Girls 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Valley Julia Bernard, Aubree Worden, Alli Martindale, Bella Reyes 54.96 53.32 50.57 1:11.45 50.57 1:10.35 38.48
2 EAST MIDDLE Scarlett Hollenkamp, Stella Doxtad, Addison Gilmore, Brinley Winklepleck 56.32 42.81 1:03.65 1:13.22 59.70 39.43 54.63
3 South Sioux City MS Matiline McBride, Payton Derochie, Kayla Nicholas-Troche, Alyvia Davis 57.62 59.35 55.90 53.01 1:12.61 53.59 43.22
4 Bishop Heelan Mia Rooney, Ann Ortmann, Claire Nelson, Lilly Wooten 58.69 1:01.63 58.69 1:11.61 48.13 1:01.63 1:16.30
5 North Middle Anaya johnson, Peyton Rose, Joslyn Swanson, Mady Conley 58.88 1:12.43 46.52 1:14.78 1:07.72 52.41 1:11.84
6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS Madison Grote, Jocelin Espinoza, Addison Hildman, Viviane Pettigrew 1:00.04 50.44 1:18.06 1:12.05 51.04 1:06.65 54.04
7 West Middle Victoria Rodriguez-Mejia, Aaliyah Barron, Sophia Rippatoe, Layla Sweeney 1:00.11 43.88 46.29 1:07.33 1:17.55 49.90 43.28
8 Le Mars Rebekh Condon, Pieper Ohm, Dalani Youngers, Yaritza Ramirez 1:06.92 54.88 54.21 1:07.59 56.89 1:18.30 1:24.99

Girls 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Dakota Valley Sophie Meyer, Isabella Mijangos, Sam Swick, Emma Honner 55.20
2 North Middle Aurora Koch, Mogan Beamon, Zoey Berger, Chloe Cross 56.09
3 Le Mars Natalie Sitzmann, Shea Susemihl, Sophie Pauling, Kenzie Niehus 56.79
4 South Sioux City MS Aubrey Tranmer, Olivia Arens, Anina Vongphouthone, Abby McCoy 57.90
5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS Kyrah Hardgraves, Kaitlyn Hardie, Maddie Tisher, Addi Glass 58.29
6 EAST MIDDLE Zahra Shinall, Lexi VanderWeide, Tatiana Ebey, Annabelle Jacobsen 59.12
7 Bishop Heelan Isabelle Laffin, Aubrey Billings, Khayle Fulton, Emma Barnes 59.26
8 West Middle Rylin Anderson, Bailee Hansen, Jozie Marksbury, Kalahne Burgin 59.72

Girls 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Valley Sophie Meyer, Melina Snoozy, Payten Konopasek, Emma Honner 1:26.70 2:21.04 1:37.11 1:55.60 1:29.02 2:21.04
2 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS Madi Kvidera, Ava Hoskins, Maddie Tisher, Addi Glass 2:08.24 1:58.47 2:33.89 2:02.13 2:32.67 2:21.67
3 Le Mars Natalie Sitzmann, Cali Rosener, Jayden Kluver, Kenzie Niehus 1:37.58 2:22.04 2:12.16 2:03.51 2:12.16 2:23.28
4 Bishop Heelan Isabelle Laffin, Aubrey Billings, Khayle Fulton, Emma Barnes 2:15.15 1:28.04 2:01.51 2:03.99 1:54.07 2:37.47
5 West Middle Jozie Marksbury, Rylin Anderson, Trinity Whitefeather, Kalahne Burgin 1:44.84 1:30.95 2:35.37 2:06.31 2:16.42 2:29.05
6 EAST MIDDLE Zahra Shinall, Lexi VanderWeide, Mae Nieuwenhuis, Annabelle Jacobsen 2:01.56 1:36.24 2:20.55 2:06.62 1:41.30 2:43.34
7 South Sioux City MS Aubrey Tranmer, Olivia Arens, Anina Vongphouthone, Abby McCoy 2:12.09 1:35.26 2:18.44 2:07.01 2:34.96 1:42.88
  North Middle Kamesha Zinn, Mogan Beamon, Lyndi Soldati, Zoey Berger DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Girls 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Valley Julia Bernard, Aubree Worden, Alli Martindale, Bella Reyes 1:57.13 2:12.36 1:40.74 1:38.39 1:27.85
2 EAST MIDDLE Scarlett Hollenkamp, Stella Doxtad, Addison Gilmore, Brinley Winklepleck 2:00.91 1:25.85 2:13.01 1:37.94 2:00.91
3 Bishop Heelan Ann Ortmann, Cailey Topf, Claire Nelson, Lilly Wooten 2:02.46 1:29.40 2:31.85 2:33.08 1:29.40
4 South Sioux City MS Matiline McBride, Payton Derochie, Kayla Nicholas-Troche, Alyvia Davis 2:03.53 1:27.71 1:48.71 2:28.24 1:40.06
5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS Madison Grote, Jocelin Espinoza, Addison Hildman, Viviane Pettigrew 2:04.92 1:56.18 2:42.40 1:28.70 2:13.67
6 North Middle Anaya johnson, Ava Bleil, Mady Conley, Haley Nguyen 2:05.67 1:33.00 2:09.44 1:43.05 2:23.27
7 West Middle Neveah Vondrak, Aaliyah Barron, Sophia Rippatoe, Layla Sweeney 2:10.86 1:51.24 2:08.25 2:23.95 2:25.26
8 Le Mars Rosa Sanchez, Maddie Washburn, Camila Gonzalez, Mariah Sciefelbein 2:12.68 2:17.99 2:06.05 1:34.21 2:08.70

Girls 4 x 200m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Le Mars Kenna Frerichs, Claire Beitelspacher, Taylor Rolfes, Desiree Gonzales 2:06.55
  Sergeant Bluff-Luton Ivory Rogers, Ella TerWee, Carli Lake, Makenna Nelson DQ

Girls 4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 North Middle Aurora Koch, Mogan Beamon, Kamesha Zinn, Lyndi Soldati 4:39.93
2 Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS Peyton Brester, Chloe Book, Kyrah Hardgraves, Madi Kvidera 4:47.90
3 Dakota Valley Alexis Verdoorn, Skylar Anderson, Payten Konopasek, Melina Snoozy 4:48.44
4 Le Mars Aduk Dut, Kynlee Schmidt, Britt Hessenius, Avery Niehus 5:00.95
5 EAST MIDDLE 5:10.03
6 West Middle Bailee Hansen, Jozie Marksbury, Kalahne Burgin, Trinity Whitefeather 5:10.91
7 Bishop Heelan Khayle Fulton, Emma Moody, Colby Carroll, Aubrey Billings 5:11.03

Girls 4 x 400m Relay 7th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Bishop Heelan Cailey Topf, Savannah Lohr, Lilly Wooten, Ellie Topf 4:37.27 4:51.86
2 EAST MIDDLE Britt Archer, Ella Vanderlinden, Kennedy Reynolds, Brinley Winklepleck 3:46.78 4:58.39
3 Dakota Valley Taylor Piel, Lauren Christensen, Taylor Pearman, Isabelle Carreau 4:13.67 5:01.98
4 North Middle Mady Conley, Haley Nguyen, Ava Bleil, Anaya johnson 3:50.42 5:15.64
5 West Middle Kylie Dunne, Victoria Rodriguez-Mejia, Layla Sweeney, Kylie McDermott 5:36.81 5:23.85
6 Le Mars Kandis Britcher, Mariah Sciefelbein, Cheyanne Grause, Yar Barech 5:34.45 5:31.13
  Sergeant Bluff-Luton MS Camryn Glass, Vanessa Mejia, Madison Grote, Viviane Pettigrew DQ DQ

Girls 4 x 400m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Bishop Heelan Imani Vogt, Ashleigh Jochum, Afton Morran, Shannon Cleary 4:39.79 3:57.83
2 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Keylee Jesionowski, Ivory Rogers, Korbyn Savary, Makenna Nelson 4:47.44 5:13.31
3 Sioux City East Khloee Weitzel, Kaelyn Burns, Carli Albenesius, Katelyn Koppleman 4:56.60 5:11.43

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacie Vander Waal SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.17m 1.33m 1.60m 1.52m 5' 3"
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
2 Emily Wingert SO-2 Dordt 1.78m 1.22m 1.60m 1.97m 5' 3"
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
  • 1.65
    XXX
3 Bryn Greenwaldt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.15m 1.92m 1.60m 2.03m 5' 3"
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    X
  • 1.65
    X
4 Mary Yanga SO-2 Buena Vista 1.44m 1.63m 1.55m 1.71m 5' 1"
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
5 Taliyah Hayes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1.13m 1.95m 1.50m 1.20m 4' 11"
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXX
6 Cassie Brandsma SR-4 Dordt 1.38m 1.16m 1.50m 1.11m 4' 11"
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    XXO
  • 1.55
    XXX
7 Lahna Matucha JR-3 Dakota State 1.03m 1.28m 1.45m 1.74m 4' 9"
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
8 Emma Blum FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.60m 1.68m 1.45m 1.07m 4' 9"
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
9 Amil-lion Derrick FR-1 Buena Vista 1.45m 1.39m 1.45m 1.12m 4' 9"
  • 1.35
    XO
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.45
    XXO
10 Faith Measel JR-3 Dordt 1.43m 1.29m 1.40m 1.65m 4' 7"
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XXX
11 Kelsey Evenhouse SO-2 Dordt 1.24m 1.46m 1.35m 1.57m 4' 5"
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    XXX
  Britni Blackburn FR-1 Buena Vista NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.35
    XXX

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Fane Sauvakacolo JR-3 Dakota State 9.68m 11.00m 12.76m 36' 1.25" 2.4
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46 (-1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00 (2.4)
  • 10.74 (1.6)
  • 10.78 (1.6)
2 Isabel Sayler JR-3 Briar Cliff 11.27m 10.84m 10.41m 35' 6.75" 1.7
  • 10.34 (+0.0)
  • 10.41 (+0.0)
  • 10.84 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.78 (1.5)
  • 10.74 (1.9)
3 Taliyah Hayes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.51m 10.62m 10.83m 34' 10.25" -0.1
  • 10.16 (0.8)
  • 10.61 (1.4)
  • 10.41 (0.6)
  • 10.62 (-0.1)
  • 10.55 (+0.0)
  • 10.46 (0.5)
4 Shelby Buwalda FR-1 Dordt 13.58m 10.53m 9.48m 34' 6.75" 0.6
  • 10.12 (-0.4)
  • 10.44 (1.4)
  • 10.53 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15 (0.4)
  • PASS  
5 Paige Decker JR-3 Dordt 9.36m 10.52m 12.52m 34' 6.25" 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52 (0.3)
  • 10.52 (1.2)
  • 10.38 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37 (+0.0)
6 Ashley Vandermeer SR-4 Dordt 10.71m 10.20m 9.59m 33' 5.75" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 10.10 (-0.3)
  • 10.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20 (1.7)
7 Ella De Jong JR-3 Dordt 8.73m 10.04m 7.33m 32' 11.25" -1.4
  • 10.04 (-1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.24 (+0.0)
  • 9.11 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
8 Carla Lopez SO-2 Buena Vista 10.90m 9.82m 12.08m 32' 2.75" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.76 (1.5)
  • 9.82 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Celia Vanderwoude FR-1 Dordt 11.75m 9.79m 10.28m 32' 1.5" 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77 (-0.1)
  • 9.79 (1.1)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Jaelyn Dragt JR-3 Dordt 9.43m 9.72m 7.19m 31' 10.75" -1.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.72 (-1.0)
11 Carson Quigley SO-2 Dakota State 9.65m 9.46m 6.91m 31' 0.5" 2.0
  • 9.30 (0.3)
  • 9.46 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Adeline Bergstrom SO-2 Dordt 7.54m 9.43m 8.96m 30' 11.25" -0.6
  • 9.43 (-0.6)
  • 9.24 (0.7)
  • 9.15 (-0.3)
  Lexa Burtzlaff SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
3 Taliyah Hayes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.79m 8.81m 10.62m 8.18m 10.30m 9.56m 34' 10.25" -0.1
6 Ashley Vandermeer SR-4 Dordt 9.08m 11.73m 10.20m 7.24m 8.26m 7.45m 33' 5.75" 1.7
7 Ella De Jong JR-3 Dordt 11.55m 10.24m 10.04m 11.65m 10.74m 10.04m 32' 11.25" -1.4
8 Carla Lopez SO-2 Buena Vista 7.95m 10.02m 9.82m 12.37m 11.88m 8.15m 32' 2.75" 1.3
9 Celia Vanderwoude FR-1 Dordt 10.96m 8.52m 9.79m 11.94m 9.59m 9.89m 32' 1.5" 1.1
10 Jaelyn Dragt JR-3 Dordt 11.86m 9.53m 9.72m 6.80m 9.14m 7.19m 31' 10.75" -1.0
11 Carson Quigley SO-2 Dakota State 11.45m 7.85m 9.46m 10.78m 7.28m 6.62m 31' 0.5" 2.0
12 Adeline Bergstrom SO-2 Dordt 7.92m 12.16m 9.43m 7.73m 8.30m 8.20m 30' 11.25" -0.6
Women's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Fane Sauvakacolo JR-3 Dakota State 11.11m 11.00m 36' 1.25" 2.4
2 Isabel Sayler JR-3 Briar Cliff 11.06m 10.84m 35' 6.75" 1.7
4 Shelby Buwalda FR-1 Dordt 12.11m 10.53m 34' 6.75" 0.6
5 Paige Decker JR-3 Dordt 11.57m 10.52m 34' 6.25" 0.3
  Lexa Burtzlaff SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL NM -

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Reilly Young SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 47.00m 154' 2"
  • 44.44  
  • 46.21  
  • 47.00  
  • 44.81  
  • 44.44  
  • FOUL  
2 Kendra Paasch SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 46.50m 152' 7"
  • 43.13  
  • 46.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.97  
  • 43.27  
  • FOUL  
3 Delaney Smith Sophomore Unattached 44.28m 145' 3"
  • 41.32  
  • 41.40  
  • 43.12  
  • 44.28  
  • 38.22  
  • FOUL  
4 Traia Hubbard SR-4 Dakota State 43.94m 144' 2"
  • 43.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.76  
  • 43.94  
  • FOUL  
5 Lila Gronseth JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 42.81m 140' 5"
  • 37.89  
  • 38.87  
  • 39.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.25  
  • 42.81  
6 Olivia Schwarzrock FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 42.47m 139' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.47  
  • 39.08  
  • 36.85  
  • 42.41  
7 Darby Deffenbaugh SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 39.33m 129' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.59  
  • FOUL  
8 Anna Friedrichsen SO-2 Buena Vista 39.21m 128' 8"
  • 38.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Abby Magnuson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 39.13m 128' 4"
  • 35.57  
  • 38.68  
  • 39.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.00  
  • FOUL  
10 Hope Wagner JR-3 Briar Cliff 37.06m 121' 7"
  • 32.09  
  • 36.06  
  • 37.06  
11 Molly Schany FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 36.39m 119' 5"
  • 36.39  
  • 29.88  
  • 30.43  
12 Shelby Mills FR-1 Morningside 35.20m 115' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.46  
  • 35.20  
13 Maren Hettinga FR-1 Dordt 35.15m 115' 4"
  • 32.60  
  • 35.15  
  • 32.60  
14 Gabby Peitzmeier SO-2 Dakota State 35.03m 114' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.03  
  • 33.32  
15 Hailey Baker SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 34.82m 114' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.82  
16 Oliviyah Thornton FR-1 Dakota State 33.37m 109' 6"
  • 32.08  
  • 29.98  
  • 33.37  
17 Courtney Johnson SO-2 Buena Vista 32.24m 105' 9"
  • 31.38  
  • 32.24  
  • FOUL  
18 Tara Horstman FR-1 Dordt 31.97m 104' 11"
  • 22.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.97  
19 Jenna Gleason SO-2 Dordt 31.56m 103' 6"
  • 31.56  
  • 30.24  
  • FOUL  
20 Bella Maxwell FR-1 Dakota State 31.26m 102' 7"
  • 31.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.26  
21 Lexi Olson FR-1 Dakota State 31.17m 102' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.17  
  • FOUL  
22 Jori Harskamp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.68m 100' 8"
  • 30.51  
  • 30.55  
  • 30.68  
23 Jordan Bjork FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.30m 99' 5"
  • 30.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Lynne Tormoehlen SO-2 Dordt 30.17m 99' 0"
  • 30.17  
  • 27.03  
  • 27.04  
25 Kristen Davis FR-1 Buena Vista 28.76m 94' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 27.63  
  • 28.76  
26 Kiana Mounga FR-1 Dakota State 27.69m 90' 10"
  • 25.72  
  • 23.79  
  • 27.69  
27 Jacee Tindall FR-1 Morningside 26.15m 85' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.15  
  • FOUL  
28 Samantha Kludt FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 26.13m 85' 9"
  • 25.99  
  • 26.13  
  • 23.41  
29 Jade Mammen FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.74m 74' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.74  
  • FOUL  
  Myra Whitehead FR-1 Dakota State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Britni Plucker SR-4 Dakota State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Leighton Mlady SR-4 Mount Marty FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Molly Schany FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 36.39m 30.57m 119' 5"
13 Maren Hettinga FR-1 Dordt 35.15m 30.58m 115' 4"
16 Oliviyah Thornton FR-1 Dakota State 33.37m 34.37m 109' 6"
17 Courtney Johnson SO-2 Buena Vista 32.24m 22.89m 105' 9"
18 Tara Horstman FR-1 Dordt 31.97m 24.94m 104' 11"
22 Jori Harskamp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.68m 30.07m 100' 8"
24 Lynne Tormoehlen SO-2 Dordt 30.17m 23.53m 99' 0"
26 Kiana Mounga FR-1 Dakota State 27.69m 31.57m 90' 10"
27 Jacee Tindall FR-1 Morningside 26.15m 28.24m 85' 9"
28 Samantha Kludt FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 26.13m 30.57m 85' 9"
29 Jade Mammen FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.74m 26.61m 74' 7"
  Myra Whitehead FR-1 Dakota State FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Shelby Mills FR-1 Morningside 35.20m 32.38m 37.31m 115' 6"
14 Gabby Peitzmeier SO-2 Dakota State 35.03m 35.38m 44.84m 114' 11"
15 Hailey Baker SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 34.82m 26.46m 40.04m 114' 3"
19 Jenna Gleason SO-2 Dordt 31.56m 28.09m 22.41m 103' 6"
20 Bella Maxwell FR-1 Dakota State 31.26m 29.07m 24.07m 102' 7"
21 Lexi Olson FR-1 Dakota State 31.17m 28.36m 37.40m 102' 3"
23 Jordan Bjork FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.30m 23.63m 29.09m 99' 5"
25 Kristen Davis FR-1 Buena Vista 28.76m 22.43m 32.50m 94' 4"
  Leighton Mlady SR-4 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Britni Plucker SR-4 Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Reilly Young SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 42.30m 51.70m 44.65m 41.36m 47.00m 154' 2"
2 Kendra Paasch SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 45.57m 60.45m 54.87m 44.18m 46.50m 152' 7"
3 Delaney Smith Sophomore Unattached 31.44m 54.02m 34.98m 32.77m 44.28m 145' 3"
4 Traia Hubbard SR-4 Dakota State 56.24m 54.05m 47.02m 54.49m 43.94m 144' 2"
5 Lila Gronseth JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 38.10m 44.95m 51.37m 48.38m 42.81m 140' 5"
6 Olivia Schwarzrock FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 33.55m 32.70m 31.43m 47.14m 42.47m 139' 4"
7 Darby Deffenbaugh SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 31.46m 36.58m 34.61m 34.22m 39.33m 129' 0"
8 Anna Friedrichsen SO-2 Buena Vista 35.68m 42.74m 34.50m 28.23m 39.21m 128' 8"
9 Abby Magnuson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 49.30m 38.74m 38.74m 37.96m 39.13m 128' 4"
10 Hope Wagner JR-3 Briar Cliff 44.47m 27.42m 28.54m 35.58m 37.06m 121' 7"

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mckenzie Scheil SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 53.97m 45.08m 59.31m 54.57m 194' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 55.59  
  • 58.58  
  • 56.51  
  • 59.31  
  • FOUL  
2 Brooklynn Chipps JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 54.37m 74.47m 59.10m 53.78m 193' 11"
  • 55.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.08  
  • 53.74  
  • 59.10  
  • 58.72  
3 Rebecca Simpson SR-4 Buena Vista 58.36m 60.05m 56.12m 53.31m 184' 1"
  • 54.68  
  • 52.11  
  • 55.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.12  
  • 54.78  
4 Delaney Smith Sophomore Unattached 63.93m 50.03m 55.59m 47.81m 182' 4"
  • 49.92  
  • 55.59  
  • 51.46  
  • 49.95  
  • 51.61  
  • FOUL  
5 Kendra Paasch SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 58.74m 48.02m 51.08m 37.29m 167' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.86  
  • 50.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.08  
  • 47.65  
6 Hailey Baker SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 43.46m 42.45m 50.54m 64.19m 165' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.75  
  • 50.54  
  • 48.44  
  • 48.82  
  • 49.32  
7 Veronica Guenther SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 56.53m 45.51m 47.91m 48.87m 157' 2"
  • 47.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.44  
  • 45.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.91  
8 Reilly Young SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 58.64m 35.37m 46.54m 37.23m 152' 8"
  • 44.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.54  
9 Rylee Olson JR-3 Morningside 52.58m 57.12m 45.33m 41.25m 148' 9"
  • 45.33  
  • 43.74  
  • 44.65  
  • 38.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Oliviyah Thornton FR-1 Dakota State 47.50m 51.08m 44.81m 50.19m 147' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.32  
  • 44.81  
11 Kiana Mounga FR-1 Dakota State 45.46m 32.47m 43.30m 30.31m 142' 1"
  • 43.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Olivia Schwarzrock FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 35.33m 37.92m 43.09m 41.80m 141' 4"
  • 43.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Britni Plucker SR-4 Dakota State 45.16m 31.83m 43.01m 35.70m 141' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.01  
  • FOUL  
14 Courtney Johnson SO-2 Buena Vista 51.91m 52.77m 42.90m 55.34m 140' 9"
  • 42.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Gabby Peitzmeier SO-2 Dakota State 55.11m 51.26m 42.72m 35.88m 140' 2"
  • 39.44  
  • 42.72  
  • FOUL  
16 Anna Friedrichsen SO-2 Buena Vista 46.41m 39.60m 42.58m 47.69m 139' 8"
  • 42.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Bella Maxwell FR-1 Dakota State 50.70m 29.75m 41.90m 44.00m 137' 6"
  • 41.90  
  • 36.59  
  • 39.97  
18 Lila Gronseth JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 53.68m 45.35m 41.61m 35.78m 136' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.61  
19 Traia Hubbard SR-4 Dakota State 42.64m 34.67m 39.85m 35.87m 130' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.85  
  • FOUL  
20 Tara Horstman FR-1 Dordt 46.33m 36.20m 38.93m 33.09m 127' 9"
  • 35.34  
  • 36.30  
  • 38.93  
21 Leighton Mlady SR-4 Mount Marty 32.30m 42.02m 38.91m 29.57m 127' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.60  
  • 38.91  
22 Lynne Tormoehlen SO-2 Dordt 29.38m 39.82m 38.66m 27.84m 126' 10"
  • 38.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.37  
23 Maren Hettinga FR-1 Dordt 43.19m 34.02m 38.22m 35.16m 125' 5"
  • 38.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Lexi Olson FR-1 Dakota State 43.67m 33.40m 36.70m 36.70m 120' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.70  
  • FOUL  
25 Jenna Gleason SO-2 Dordt 32.37m 30.55m 36.37m 37.10m 119' 4"
  • 34.25  
  • 36.37  
  • FOUL  
26 Emily Kraft JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.62m 37.63m 35.17m 32.00m 115' 5"
  • 30.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.17  
27 Jordan Bjork FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 40.65m 44.12m 34.74m 31.27m 114' 0"
  • 28.17  
  • 29.54  
  • 34.74  
28 Kristen Davis FR-1 Buena Vista 34.94m 29.40m 34.59m 41.51m 113' 6"
  • 33.94  
  • 34.59  
  • 33.75  
29 Samantha Kludt FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 34.87m 32.83m 33.85m 41.97m 111' 1"
  • 33.85  
  • 31.15  
  • 32.33  
30 Shelby Mills FR-1 Morningside 34.31m 32.66m 32.99m 37.94m 108' 3"
  • 30.38  
  • 32.33  
  • 32.99  
31 Myra Whitehead FR-1 Dakota State 23.53m 39.73m 30.56m 38.81m 100' 3"
  • 26.47  
  • 29.31  
  • 30.56  
32 Jacee Tindall FR-1 Morningside 21.94m 27.05m 30.06m 36.67m 98' 7"
  • 27.33  
  • 30.06  
  • FOUL  
  Abigail Martinson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Darby Deffenbaugh SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
20 Tara Horstman FR-1 Dordt 47.11m 36.20m 35.43m 38.93m 127' 9"
23 Maren Hettinga FR-1 Dordt 44.34m 31.72m 45.86m 38.22m 125' 5"
24 Lexi Olson FR-1 Dakota State 28.26m 34.87m 28.63m 36.70m 120' 5"
25 Jenna Gleason SO-2 Dordt 44.37m 40.37m 32.73m 36.37m 119' 4"
26 Emily Kraft JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 29.19m 44.31m 26.38m 35.17m 115' 5"
27 Jordan Bjork FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 43.08m 28.14m 44.47m 34.74m 114' 0"
28 Kristen Davis FR-1 Buena Vista 25.60m 41.85m 33.21m 34.59m 113' 6"
29 Samantha Kludt FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 42.31m 29.45m 32.83m 33.85m 111' 1"
30 Shelby Mills FR-1 Morningside 33.98m 29.69m 37.61m 32.99m 108' 3"
31 Myra Whitehead FR-1 Dakota State 32.39m 24.75m 34.23m 30.56m 100' 3"
32 Jacee Tindall FR-1 Morningside 30.06m 30.06m 36.97m 30.06m 98' 7"
  Abigail Martinson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Rylee Olson JR-3 Morningside 45.33m 148' 9"
10 Oliviyah Thornton FR-1 Dakota State 44.81m 147' 0"
11 Kiana Mounga FR-1 Dakota State 43.30m 142' 1"
12 Olivia Schwarzrock FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 43.09m 141' 4"
13 Britni Plucker SR-4 Dakota State 43.01m 141' 1"
14 Courtney Johnson SO-2 Buena Vista 42.90m 140' 9"
15 Gabby Peitzmeier SO-2 Dakota State 42.72m 140' 2"
17 Bella Maxwell FR-1 Dakota State 41.90m 137' 6"
18 Lila Gronseth JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 41.61m 136' 6"
19 Traia Hubbard SR-4 Dakota State 39.85m 130' 9"
21 Leighton Mlady SR-4 Mount Marty 38.91m 127' 8"
22 Lynne Tormoehlen SO-2 Dordt 38.66m 126' 10"
Women's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Mckenzie Scheil SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 59.90m 52.19m 59.31m 194' 7"
2 Brooklynn Chipps JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 75.65m 75.06m 59.10m 193' 11"
3 Rebecca Simpson SR-4 Buena Vista 66.78m 56.68m 56.12m 184' 1"
4 Delaney Smith Sophomore Unattached 70.60m 56.15m 55.59m 182' 4"
5 Kendra Paasch SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 50.06m 39.84m 51.08m 167' 7"
6 Hailey Baker SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 50.54m 56.10m 50.54m 165' 10"
7 Veronica Guenther SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 59.89m 45.51m 47.91m 157' 2"
8 Reilly Young SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 58.18m 49.33m 46.54m 152' 8"
16 Anna Friedrichsen SO-2 Buena Vista 32.36m 39.60m 42.58m 139' 8"
  Darby Deffenbaugh SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL FOUL FOUL NM