April 14-15, 2023
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peyton Miller SR-4 Dordt 54.35 53.81 1:04.58 55.97 45.74 41.44
2 David Hernandez SR-4 Morningside 1:06.21 56.11 54.43 52.75 48.26 1:10.70
3 Tyler Sellin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 46.21 57.76 42.75 45.63 1:04.70 50.26
4 Dawson Teune SO-2 Dordt 1:13.66 58.00 1:11.34 1:10.76 57.42 55.68
5 Obang Ojulu SR-4 Dakota State 45.13 58.61 45.13 44.55 1:05.06 43.96
6 Dayton Brunsting SO-2 Dordt 44.10 58.80 1:12.33 1:05.27 1:04.10 45.87
7 Debonaire Williams JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:04.03 59.28 1:11.14 52.17 1:04.03 1:14.10
8 Andrew Pick Sophomore Unattached 58.16 59.95 44.37 1:02.35 42.57 1:02.95
9 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 46.59 1:00.50 1:04.13 49.01 1:06.55 56.27
10 Reese Van Zee FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.32 1:00.84 55.37 1:18.49 46.85 1:08.14
11 Josh Steinhoff   Unattached 1:00.47 1:01.08 1:02.31 53.75 1:07.80 58.03
12 Gunner Vargas SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:09.50 1:02.05 53.37 43.44 45.30 47.78
13 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:10.22 1:03.26 1:20.34 1:08.32 1:05.79 54.41
14 Brian Sosa JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:02.56 1:05.16 1:00.60 1:16.89 1:01.91 1:17.54
15 Carter Soyer FR-1 Buena Vista 1:23.09 1:05.94 1:04.63 55.39 46.82 50.12
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Debonaire Williams JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 54.54 59.28 1:01.66
9 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:14.42 1:00.50 1:07.16
10 Reese Van Zee FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.02 1:00.84 52.33
12 Gunner Vargas SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:16.95 1:02.05 1:04.54
13 Barrett Nielsen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 45.55 1:03.26 1:15.28
14 Brian Sosa JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:15.59 1:05.16 1:03.21
15 Carter Soyer FR-1 Buena Vista 54.07 1:05.94 58.69
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peyton Miller SR-4 Dordt 39.82 43.59 53.81 1:02.96 50.59 44.67 57.04
2 David Hernandez SR-4 Morningside 54.99 1:06.21 56.11 1:02.85 45.45 44.89 57.24
3 Tyler Sellin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:01.23 56.03 57.76 1:12.20 41.59 48.52 46.21
4 Dawson Teune SO-2 Dordt 53.36 44.08 58.00 58.58 1:10.76 1:03.22 1:10.76
5 Obang Ojulu SR-4 Dakota State 49.24 42.20 58.61 41.62 49.82 1:12.09 48.65
6 Dayton Brunsting SO-2 Dordt 1:04.10 48.22 58.80 44.10 1:07.04 1:04.10 1:12.33
8 Andrew Pick Sophomore Unattached 1:13.74 47.36 59.95 56.36 59.35 1:02.35 1:01.75
11 Josh Steinhoff   Unattached 48.87 59.25 1:01.08 1:12.08 1:08.41 1:00.47 45.20