April 13-15, 2023
|
Messiah - Grantham, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 4529 6471 5241 5176
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 6246 6374 5864 7840
3 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 6475 5488 5652 6036
4 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 5746 5473 5910 5691
5 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 4701 5343 6465 5663
6 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 4917 4728 5295 5295
7 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 4213 4531 5165 5799
8 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 3490 4475 3132 3624
9 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 3156 4324 5361 4669
10 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 3939 4147 5266 4934
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 11.44 10.33 11.10 838 1.2
2 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 13.19 9.21 11.37 780 1.2
3 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 10.82 7.97 11.38 778 -0.7
5 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 11.84 10.12 11.49 755 1.2
6 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 8.60 8.37 11.62 728 -0.7
9 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 14.70 10.12 11.76 699 1.2
10 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 10.32 11.29 12.14 624 -0.7
11 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 12.06 14.74 12.18 616 1.2
11 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 14.25 8.53 12.18 616 -0.7
13 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 10.28 10.65 12.38 578 1.2
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 12.18 13.89 11.38 778
6 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 14.76 10.81 11.62 728
10 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 11.54 12.63 12.14 624
11 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 14.25 11.70 12.18 616
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 10.66 13.44 10.88 11.10 7.77 14.10 8.33 838
2 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 14.78 13.76 8.08 11.37 8.53 8.65 10.92 780
5 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 10.12 13.91 8.05 11.49 13.68 9.08 9.08 755
9 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 14.23 8.24 11.06 11.76 9.06 15.17 15.17 699
11 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 13.65 14.74 15.72 12.18 15.11 9.38 14.01 616
13 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 12.63 13.13 13.00 12.38 11.64 9.41 11.27 578
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 6.50m 6.57m 4.94m 5.79m 5.40m 8.32m 4.75m 21' 4" 697
  • 6.50 (-3.1)
  • 6.28 (-3.7)
  • 6.45 (-1.2)
2 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 6.33m 7.66m 5.38m 8.04m 7.66m 5.06m 6.39m 20' 9.25" 659
  • 6.33 (-0.5)
  • 6.19 (-4.0)
  • 6.30 (1.2)
3 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 6.13m 7.29m 6.87m 5.70m 6.01m 4.54m 4.97m 20' 1.5" 615
  • 6.13 (-2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90 (-0.9)
5 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 6.10m 5.73m 5.55m 5.49m 4.82m 7.08m 5.12m 20' 0.25" 608
  • 6.10 (-1.9)
  • 6.05 (-3.0)
  • 6.00 (-2.6)
7 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 5.82m 6.87m 4.31m 4.42m 6.63m 5.88m 5.82m 19' 1.25" 548
  • 5.60 (-3.2)
  • 5.82 (-1.3)
  • PASS  
8 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 5.79m 6.48m 4.52m 4.86m 5.15m 6.25m 7.24m 19' 0" 542
  • 5.70 (-0.9)
  • 5.78 (-2.5)
  • 5.79 (-2.0)
9 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 5.61m 6.96m 7.24m 6.40m 6.11m 5.05m 6.11m 18' 5" 504
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (-2.4)
  • 5.61 (2.6)
10 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 5.59m 4.30m 6.99m 5.09m 4.75m 5.65m 6.76m 18' 4.25" 500
  • 5.30 (-1.3)
  • 5.59 (-2.8)
  • 5.58 (-2.2)
12 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 5.43m 5.21m 5.76m 4.78m 5.00m 3.86m 3.80m 17' 9.75" 467
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.27 (-0.8)
  • 5.43 (-0.8)
13 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 5.40m 5.45m 6.10m 6.48m 6.97m 5.78m 5.56m 17' 8.75" 461
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40 (-3.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 8.78m 11.99m 11.37m 15.82m 12.36m 9.89m 40' 6.75" 628
  • 12.36  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.61  
2 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 9.82m 9.46m 9.94m 15.02m 11.83m 13.84m 38' 9.75" 596
  • 11.83  
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
4 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 12.11m 9.14m 13.93m 12.33m 11.42m 14.16m 37' 5.75" 571
  • 10.12  
  • 11.20  
  • 11.42  
5 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 11.40m 12.18m 11.62m 9.19m 11.07m 12.73m 36' 4" 550
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 11.73m 11.73m 8.80m 13.36m 10.86m 9.45m 35' 7.75" 537
  • 10.06  
  • 10.86  
  • 10.76  
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 13.86m 13.43m 13.64m 10.02m 10.66m 10.77m 34' 11.75" 525
  • 10.66  
  • 9.85  
  • 9.90  
9 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 8.82m 8.12m 10.82m 9.82m 10.02m 10.12m 32' 10.5" 487
  • 9.42  
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
10 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 8.93m 12.62m 12.43m 7.28m 9.71m 12.62m 31' 10.25" 468
  • 8.54  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.71  
12 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 9.40m 7.38m 6.68m 9.87m 7.77m 6.60m 25' 6" 353
  • 7.55  
  • 7.77  
  • 7.54  
13 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 7.91m 7.20m 8.26m 6.92m 7.06m 6.28m 23' 2" 311
  • 6.60  
  • 6.89  
  • 7.06  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 1.94m 1.79m 1.82m 1.82m 1.88m 1.33m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
2 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 1.50m 1.78m 2.04m 1.85m 1.85m 1.31m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
  • 1.91
4 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 1.28m 1.77m 1.28m 1.48m 1.70m 1.89m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    XXO
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
4 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 1.56m 1.53m 1.84m 1.51m 1.70m 1.44m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
6 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 1.55m 1.85m 1.22m 1.59m 1.67m 1.82m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.61
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
6 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1.62m 1.50m 1.74m 1.52m 1.67m 2.05m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    X
8 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 1.27m 1.45m 2.01m 1.53m 1.61m 1.59m 5' 3.25" 472
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXX
11 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 1.82m 1.09m 1.58m 1.14m 1.52m 1.17m 4' 11.75" 404
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.49
    XO
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXX
12 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 1.18m 1.64m 1.21m 1.37m 1.49m 1.62m 4' 10.5" 381
  • 1.43
    XO
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.49
    XXO
  • 1.52
    XXX
13 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 1.39m 1.78m 1.87m 1.18m 1.46m 1.14m 4' 9.5" 360
  • 1.46
    XO
  • 1.49
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 48.96 40.97 53.46 39.97 38.97 49.96 44.47 816
2 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 42.32 56.78 1:07.10 1:00.39 49.55 51.61 45.42 742
3 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 39.72 1:02.49 54.01 1:01.43 1:01.43 52.95 49.78 684
4 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 58.22 1:08.90 43.27 59.82 59.29 53.41 56.08 664
5 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 47.00 47.54 43.76 44.30 44.30 54.02 49.16 639
6 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 57.75 1:10.83 40.86 38.14 1:03.75 54.48 1:10.83 620
7 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 1:03.93 1:08.50 41.67 54.80 46.24 57.08 1:13.07 518
10 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 49.69 1:09.34 47.38 1:04.72 1:02.98 57.78 42.76 492
11 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 1:02.68 49.91 48.17 49.33 52.81 58.03 1:11.38 483
12 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 56.95 1:02.24 1:06.35 49.32 1:08.11 58.71 1:12.22 458
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 57.78 53.74 57.21 492
12 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 58.71 1:11.63 1:08.11 458
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 49.96 1:02.95 46.97 816
2 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 51.61 1:00.39 1:00.39 742
3 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 52.95 46.60 1:01.43 684
4 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 53.41 37.39 51.28 664
5 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 54.02 40.52 1:02.67 639
6 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 54.48 43.59 52.30 620
7 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 57.08 1:04.50 1:01.65 518
11 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 58.03 56.29 41.79 483
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 14.21 15.11 13.91 17.68 12.39 13.60 17.53 836 +0.0
2 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 12.57 15.14 15.30 11.06 14.08 18.02 14.39 833 +0.0
3 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 12.22 17.20 18.92 16.00 15.48 20.64 14.80 604 2.1
4 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 17.75 17.23 18.10 20.34 12.75 16.03 20.68 600 +0.0
5 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 17.85 17.33 13.00 22.01 16.99 20.63 19.59 590 +0.0
7 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 14.68 18.35 14.32 18.90 19.09 15.60 23.86 491 2.1
8 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 17.25 19.38 13.57 14.73 13.57 15.12 13.96 400 2.1
9 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 16.54 19.68 20.86 13.98 15.94 18.50 23.03 375 0.6
10 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 15.84 19.80 14.85 18.22 21.98 17.03 21.78 365 0.6
11 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 27.98 22.03 26.00 25.34 26.44 27.32 19.83 207 +0.0
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 10.58 16.93 16.93 12.39 18.29 15.11 14.06 836
2 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 13.33 13.48 13.18 18.78 16.81 15.14 18.17 833
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 17.23 600
5 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 17.33 590
11 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 22.03 207
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 18.92 19.78 12.73 17.20 604
7 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 23.31 19.46 23.31 18.35 491
8 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 18.03 15.51 22.68 19.38 400
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 19.68 20.08 375
10 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 19.80 24.16 365
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 46.02m 30.30m 37.58m 38.35m 46.02m 36.05m 125' 10" 631
  • 38.35  
  • 37.39  
  • 37.73  
2 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 40.80m 39.18m 28.82m 32.38m 39.50m 27.52m 106' 3" 511
  • 30.54  
  • 32.38  
  • 30.12  
3 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 31.80m 25.37m 38.54m 32.12m 31.48m 40.47m 105' 4" 506
  • 29.33  
  • 29.35  
  • 32.12  
4 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 35.24m 36.16m 29.36m 30.91m 31.84m 38.64m 101' 5" 482
  • 30.48  
  • 30.91  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 21.03m 32.56m 24.78m 28.81m 34.86m 31.11m 94' 6" 441
  • 28.81  
  • 28.20  
  • 26.40  
6 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 27.43m 20.90m 33.43m 26.12m 26.90m 28.47m 85' 8" 389
  • FOUL  
  • 26.12  
  • 24.65  
7 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 28.15m 22.87m 23.62m 25.13m 21.61m 22.37m 82' 5" 370
  • FOUL  
  • 24.68  
  • 25.13  
9 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 27.57m 23.35m 29.56m 24.84m 17.39m 21.11m 81' 6" 364
  • 24.27  
  • 24.84  
  • 23.40  
10 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 15.16m 23.14m 25.34m 19.95m 22.34m 17.16m 65' 5" 271
  • 16.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.95  
11 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 24.12m 20.59m 20.79m 19.61m 24.71m 22.94m 64' 4" 265
  • FOUL  
  • 19.61  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 4.00m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
2 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 3.40m 11' 1.75" 457
  • 3.10
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
3 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3.30m 10' 10" 431
  • 2.80
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.40
    XXX
3 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 3.30m 10' 10" 431
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
5 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 3.20m 10' 6" 406
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.00
    XO
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    XXX
6 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 3.00m 9' 10" 357
  • 3.00
    O
7 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 2.90m 9' 6.25" 333
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.40
    O
  • 2.60
    XO
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    XXX
7 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2.90m 9' 6.25" 333
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    XXX
10 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 2.80m 9' 2.25" 309
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.80
    XO
  • 2.90
    XXX
11 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 2.50m 8' 2.5" 242
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.20
    O
  • 2.40
    O
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.60
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 47.90m 157' 2" 558
  • 44.67  
  • 47.90  
  • 46.85  
2 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 42.13m 138' 3" 473
  • 42.13  
  • 37.22  
  • 40.29  
3 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 41.41m 135' 10" 463
  • 40.10  
  • 40.69  
  • 41.41  
4 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 40.73m 133' 7" 453
  • 38.40  
  • 39.04  
  • 40.73  
5 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 39.89m 130' 10" 441
  • 30.55  
  • 32.98  
  • 39.89  
6 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 36.03m 118' 2" 385
  • 23.16  
  • 36.03  
  • 34.30  
7 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 34.76m 114' 0" 367
  • 28.17  
  • 33.40  
  • 34.76  
8 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 33.29m 109' 3" 346
  • FOUL  
  • 32.90  
  • 33.29  
9 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 32.95m 108' 1" 341
  • 31.85  
  • 32.95  
  • 30.93  
10 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 25.54m 83' 9" 237
  • 24.70  
  • 25.17  
  • 25.54  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 4:44.88 5:35.47 3:40.98 4:55.53 4:26.24 5:16.83 769
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 5:18.57 3:59.64 3:59.64 4:08.09 4:41.92 5:52.40 668
3 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 3:46.75 4:27.97 4:16.19 5:56.31 4:54.47 3:55.58 592
4 Michael Sutera JR-3 Gettysburg 4:04.16 6:00.14 5:54.04 5:05.20 5:05.20 4:31.63 530
5 Jackson Hall JR-3 Stevenson 3:39.06 6:18.66 3:54.71 4:51.04 5:12.94 6:34.31 488
6 Gavin Dunkerton SO-2 Messiah 3:57.78 6:12.74 6:09.52 3:48.14 5:21.32 6:41.65 443
7 Brendon Arcara SO-2 Scranton 6:35.58 5:46.94 4:12.91 5:14.52 5:24.24 4:16.15 428
8 Liam McGovern FR-1 Messiah 4:22.36 6:13.86 4:42.03 7:06.33 5:27.94 3:49.56 410
9 Jeremiah Battle JR-3 Stevenson 5:07.72 5:54.54 4:34.27 5:14.41 5:34.47 4:47.65 378
10 Alex Sabo SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:18.93 6:01.93 6:12.68 5:08.18 5:58.34 6:37.76 271