April 20-21, 2023
|
Oakland University - Rochester, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tim Cherry Freshman Unattached 1:56.45 2:24.71 1:53.05 2:19.06 10
2 Tommee Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:01.12 1:59.99 1:53.19 1:20.37 8
3 Owen Gilbert Freshman Unattached 2:07.09 2:19.68 1:54.49 1:21.29 6
4 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:26.52 1:39.39 1:56.92 1:28.86 5
5 Cole Toney Freshman Unattached 2:28.62 1:27.77 1:57.02 2:19.26 4
6 Adam Hill JR-3 Oakland 1:36.42 1:32.89 1:57.58 1:50.53 3
7 Jacob Singleton FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:13.34 2:19.24 1:58.00 1:28.50 2
8 Jacob Harberts SO-2 Siena Heights 2:30.13 2:18.31 1:58.21 2:05.31 1
9 Zach Morse JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:19.33 2:14.56 1:59.08 2:16.95 -
10 Jack Lobodzinski FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:18.42 2:00.52 1:59.32 2:25.57 -
11 Charles Aldrich SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:24.60 2:35.35 1:59.50 2:10.26 -
12 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 1:46.45 1:29.70 1:59.60 2:16.35 -
13 Daniel Berg Freshman Unattached 1:28.66 2:22.58 1:59.81 2:29.77 -
14 Landon Mars Freshman Unattached 1:36.16 2:30.25 2:00.20 1:57.80 -
15 Luke Burns SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:31.38 2:23.08 2:00.23 1:59.03 -
16 Abdullah Nassr JR-3 Siena Heights 1:36.86 1:44.12 2:01.07 2:22.87 -
17 Gabriel Phillips FR-1 Lansing CC 2:02.43 1:52.73 2:01.21 1:24.85 -
18 Graham Foster FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:39.55 2:02.62 2:01.40 2:34.18 -
19 Ashwin Philip SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:21.22 2:05.40 2:01.74 1:42.27 -
20 Tyler Landis SO-2 Siena Heights 1:48.72 2:18.03 2:02.15 2:02.15 -
21 Sam Vitale FR-1 Oakland 2:30.56 1:51.39 2:02.40 2:09.75 -
22 Bryan Jackson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:39.93 1:39.93 2:03.37 1:57.21 -
23 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:52.82 2:36.21 2:03.97 1:45.38 -
24 Colin Snyder Freshman Unattached 1:44.19 1:27.87 2:05.52 1:49.21 -
25 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 2:18.09 1:32.90 2:05.53 1:58.00 -
26 Gabriel Iott FR-1 Siena Heights 2:21.99 2:14.45 2:05.65 1:50.58 -
27 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 1:53.49 2:01.06 2:06.10 1:57.28 -
28 Cameron Land JR-3 Rochester (MI) 1:46.50 2:05.52 2:06.78 2:19.46 -
29 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 2:37.67 1:51.90 2:07.15 1:48.08 -
30 Colin Metzger JR-3 Siena Heights 2:37.24 2:13.85 2:09.95 1:33.57 -
31 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 2:26.02 2:08.76 2:12.74 2:11.42 -
32 Trenton Fagan JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:04.26 1:44.22 2:13.61 2:24.30 -
33 Chad kocsis FR-1 Rochester (MI) 2:35.76 1:48.76 2:14.27 1:47.42 -
34 Aiden Delatorre FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:46.78 2:54.98 2:16.70 2:11.24 -
35 Noah Licari SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:01.88 1:36.95 2:18.50 2:22.66 -
36 Sam Bruinsma FR-1 Lansing CC 1:40.11 1:47.06 2:19.04 2:45.46 -
37 Korbin Dunham FR-1 Lansing CC 2:07.50 2:30.16 2:21.66 1:50.50 -
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tim Cherry Freshman Unattached 1:53.05 10
2 Tommee Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:53.19 8
3 Owen Gilbert Freshman Unattached 1:54.49 6
4 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:56.92 5
5 Cole Toney Freshman Unattached 1:57.02 4
6 Adam Hill JR-3 Oakland 1:57.58 3
8 Jacob Harberts SO-2 Siena Heights 1:58.21 1
16 Abdullah Nassr JR-3 Siena Heights 2:01.07 -
24 Colin Snyder Freshman Unattached 2:05.52 -
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jacob Singleton FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:43.84 1:55.64 1:58.00 1:42.66 1:52.10 1:28.50 2
9 Zach Morse JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:03.85 1:24.55 1:59.08 2:25.28 1:56.70 1:35.27 -
10 Jack Lobodzinski FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:12.45 1:41.43 1:59.32 2:33.93 1:43.81 1:29.49 -
11 Charles Aldrich SO-2 Rochester (MI) 1:43.97 2:15.04 1:59.50 2:03.09 1:48.75 1:46.36 -
12 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 1:30.90 1:48.84 1:59.60 1:39.27 2:22.33 1:32.10 -
13 Daniel Berg Freshman Unattached 2:20.18 2:21.38 1:59.81 1:43.04 1:47.83 2:04.61 -
14 Landon Mars Freshman Unattached 2:24.24 2:21.84 2:00.20 2:05.01 2:32.66 1:46.98 -
15 Luke Burns SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:05.04 2:32.70 2:00.23 1:56.63 2:33.90 1:50.62 -
22 Bryan Jackson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:51.04 2:35.45 2:03.37 1:27.60 2:21.88 1:46.10 -
23 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:00.25 2:03.97 2:03.97 1:40.42 2:25.05 1:41.66 -
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Gabriel Phillips FR-1 Lansing CC 1:58.79 1:28.49 2:01.21 2:24.24 -
18 Graham Foster FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:34.70 1:31.05 2:01.40 2:28.11 -
19 Ashwin Philip SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:33.40 2:05.40 2:01.74 1:45.92 -
20 Tyler Landis SO-2 Siena Heights 2:08.26 1:38.95 2:02.15 1:41.39 -
21 Sam Vitale FR-1 Oakland 2:31.78 1:30.58 2:02.40 2:09.75 -
25 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 2:10.56 2:39.43 2:05.53 2:39.43 -
26 Gabriel Iott FR-1 Siena Heights 1:46.81 2:20.73 2:05.65 2:16.96 -
27 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 1:47.19 1:44.67 2:06.10 2:25.02 -
29 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 2:09.70 1:46.81 2:07.15 2:27.50 -
Men 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
28 Cameron Land JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:06.78 1:54.11 2:25.80 -
30 Colin Metzger JR-3 Siena Heights 2:09.95 2:48.94 2:19.05 -
31 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 2:12.74 2:30.00 2:02.12 -
32 Trenton Fagan JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:13.61 2:49.69 2:22.97 -
33 Chad kocsis FR-1 Rochester (MI) 2:14.27 1:33.99 1:40.71 -
34 Aiden Delatorre FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:16.70 1:45.26 1:39.79 -
35 Noah Licari SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:18.50 2:29.58 2:40.66 -
36 Sam Bruinsma FR-1 Lansing CC 2:19.04 1:51.24 2:51.02 -
37 Korbin Dunham FR-1 Lansing CC 2:21.66 2:08.91 2:18.83 -