April 20-21, 2023
|
Oakland University - Rochester, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tim Cherry Freshman Unattached 1:59.84 1:53.05 1:45.14 1:57.58 2:00.97 1:57.58 2:06.62 10
2 Tommee Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:54.33 1:53.19 1:47.53 1:32.82 1:27.16 1:58.85 1:35.08 8
3 Owen Gilbert Freshman Unattached 2:18.54 1:54.49 1:35.03 2:23.12 2:16.25 1:57.93 2:10.52 6
4 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 2:15.63 1:56.92 2:22.65 2:13.29 2:26.15 2:19.14 1:21.85 5
5 Cole Toney Freshman Unattached 2:09.90 1:57.02 2:28.62 1:58.19 2:26.28 2:16.92 1:33.62 4
6 Adam Hill JR-3 Oakland 1:23.49 1:57.58 1:32.89 1:31.72 2:17.57 1:31.72 1:32.89 3
7 Jacob Singleton FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:23.78 1:58.00 1:50.92 1:34.40 1:54.46 2:02.72 2:16.88 2
8 Jacob Harberts SO-2 Siena Heights 1:23.93 1:58.21 1:47.58 2:24.22 2:23.04 2:20.67 2:01.76 1
9 Zach Morse JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:32.43 1:59.08 1:31.70 1:49.56 2:01.47 1:38.84 2:06.23 -
10 Jack Lobodzinski FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:02.90 1:59.32 1:29.49 1:37.85 1:39.04 2:31.54 2:27.96 -
11 Charles Aldrich SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:21.01 1:59.50 1:28.43 1:32.02 1:51.14 1:42.77 2:26.99 -
12 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 2:02.00 1:59.60 1:46.45 1:51.23 2:10.37 2:24.72 2:19.94 -
13 Daniel Berg Freshman Unattached 1:29.86 1:59.81 2:33.36 2:09.40 2:07.00 1:23.87 1:55.02 -
14 Landon Mars Freshman Unattached 1:28.95 2:00.20 1:43.38 2:14.63 1:44.58 1:46.98 1:59.00 -
15 Luke Burns SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:03.84 2:00.23 1:30.18 1:55.42 1:34.99 2:11.05 1:31.38 -
16 Abdullah Nassr JR-3 Siena Heights 1:46.55 2:01.07 1:42.91 1:39.28 2:09.55 2:28.92 2:02.28 -
17 Gabriel Phillips FR-1 Lansing CC 2:10.91 2:01.21 2:32.73 2:26.67 1:51.52 2:32.73 1:52.73 -
18 Graham Foster FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:24.47 2:01.40 2:07.47 1:52.91 2:37.82 2:08.69 1:54.12 -
19 Ashwin Philip SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:26.44 2:01.74 1:47.14 2:38.27 1:36.18 1:43.48 1:42.27 -
20 Tyler Landis SO-2 Siena Heights 2:37.58 2:02.15 2:35.13 1:31.62 2:38.80 2:14.37 1:49.94 -
21 Sam Vitale FR-1 Oakland 1:30.58 2:02.40 2:14.64 1:48.94 2:31.78 2:13.42 2:18.32 -
22 Bryan Jackson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:39.15 2:03.37 1:37.47 1:41.17 2:26.81 1:51.04 2:34.22 -
23 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:13.89 2:03.97 1:30.50 1:45.38 1:47.86 2:16.37 2:07.69 -
24 Colin Snyder Freshman Unattached 2:14.31 2:05.52 1:51.72 2:23.10 2:39.41 1:40.42 2:34.39 -
25 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 2:31.90 2:05.53 1:55.49 2:03.02 1:52.98 1:42.94 2:03.02 -
26 Gabriel Iott FR-1 Siena Heights 1:54.35 2:05.65 2:20.73 2:08.17 2:13.19 2:43.35 2:23.24 -
27 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 2:19.98 2:06.10 2:30.06 2:42.67 2:31.32 1:30.80 2:30.06 -
28 Cameron Land JR-3 Rochester (MI) 1:37.62 2:06.78 1:37.62 1:51.57 2:01.71 2:22.00 2:42.28 -
29 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 1:34.10 2:07.15 2:27.50 2:40.21 1:48.08 2:28.77 1:54.44 -
30 Colin Metzger JR-3 Siena Heights 2:41.14 2:09.95 1:33.57 2:28.15 1:30.97 1:30.97 1:59.56 -
31 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 1:39.56 2:12.74 2:40.62 1:48.85 2:04.78 2:36.64 2:40.62 -
32 Trenton Fagan JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:39.00 2:13.61 1:49.56 2:13.61 2:21.63 2:47.02 1:48.23 -
33 Chad kocsis FR-1 Rochester (MI) 2:37.10 2:14.27 1:46.08 1:51.45 2:51.87 2:53.21 2:10.25 -
34 Aiden Delatorre FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:57.57 2:16.70 2:38.58 2:30.37 1:49.36 2:15.34 2:49.51 -
35 Noah Licari SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:18.50 2:18.50 2:22.66 2:17.12 1:48.03 2:40.66 2:46.20 -
36 Sam Bruinsma FR-1 Lansing CC 2:10.70 2:19.04 2:02.36 2:12.09 2:31.56 2:02.36 1:54.02 -
37 Korbin Dunham FR-1 Lansing CC 2:45.75 2:21.66 1:51.92 1:46.25 2:35.83 2:06.08 2:57.08 -
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tim Cherry Freshman Unattached 1:53.05 1:28.18 2:22.45 1:47.40 10
2 Tommee Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:53.19 1:53.19 1:40.74 2:15.83 8
3 Owen Gilbert Freshman Unattached 1:54.49 2:07.09 1:44.19 1:24.73 6
4 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:56.92 1:53.42 2:13.29 2:14.46 5
5 Cole Toney Freshman Unattached 1:57.02 1:52.34 1:46.49 2:20.43 4
6 Adam Hill JR-3 Oakland 1:57.58 2:11.69 2:22.28 1:50.53 3
8 Jacob Harberts SO-2 Siena Heights 1:58.21 2:31.31 2:25.40 2:30.13 1
16 Abdullah Nassr JR-3 Siena Heights 2:01.07 2:15.60 1:59.86 1:50.18 -
24 Colin Snyder Freshman Unattached 2:05.52 2:08.03 2:19.33 1:54.23 -
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jacob Singleton FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:58.00 1:42.66 2:02.72 2:10.98 2:09.80 1:37.94 2:33.40 2
9 Zach Morse JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:59.08 1:29.31 2:18.14 2:12.18 1:23.36 1:25.74 2:09.80 -
10 Jack Lobodzinski FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:59.32 2:12.45 1:56.94 1:54.55 1:52.16 1:25.91 1:42.62 -
11 Charles Aldrich SO-2 Rochester (MI) 1:59.50 2:24.60 2:23.40 2:01.89 1:46.36 1:36.80 1:58.31 -
12 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 1:59.60 2:05.58 2:34.29 2:35.48 2:06.78 1:58.41 2:12.76 -
13 Daniel Berg Freshman Unattached 1:59.81 1:39.45 1:59.81 1:35.85 1:41.84 1:55.02 1:58.62 -
14 Landon Mars Freshman Unattached 2:00.20 2:21.84 1:38.57 1:37.37 1:26.55 2:13.43 2:06.21 -
15 Luke Burns SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:00.23 1:30.18 1:31.38 2:03.84 2:33.90 1:39.79 2:09.85 -
22 Bryan Jackson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:03.37 1:35.00 2:19.41 2:26.81 2:36.68 2:09.54 2:37.92 -
23 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:03.97 2:12.65 2:12.65 1:51.58 1:45.38 1:57.78 1:42.90 -
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Gabriel Phillips FR-1 Lansing CC 2:08.49 2:01.21 1:26.06 1:30.91 -
18 Graham Foster FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:14.76 2:01.40 1:26.20 1:57.76 -
19 Ashwin Philip SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:33.74 2:01.74 2:30.96 2:38.27 -
20 Tyler Landis SO-2 Siena Heights 2:10.70 2:02.15 2:31.47 2:35.13 -
21 Sam Vitale FR-1 Oakland 1:30.58 2:02.40 2:26.88 1:41.60 -
25 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 1:56.75 2:05.53 2:25.62 1:45.45 -
26 Gabriel Iott FR-1 Siena Heights 2:06.91 2:05.65 1:59.37 2:38.32 -
27 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 2:32.59 2:06.10 1:52.23 2:23.76 -
29 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 2:35.13 2:07.15 2:31.31 2:04.61 -
Men 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
28 Cameron Land JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:09.32 2:06.78 -
30 Colin Metzger JR-3 Siena Heights 2:30.75 2:09.95 -
31 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 1:48.85 2:12.74 -
32 Trenton Fagan JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:13.61 2:13.61 -
33 Chad kocsis FR-1 Rochester (MI) 1:56.82 2:14.27 -
34 Aiden Delatorre FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:22.17 2:16.70 -
35 Noah Licari SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:29.58 2:18.50 -
36 Sam Bruinsma FR-1 Lansing CC 1:55.41 2:19.04 -
37 Korbin Dunham FR-1 Lansing CC 2:54.25 2:21.66 -