April 8, 2023
|
Oakland University - Rochester, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 47.66 57.20 50.05
2 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 47.95 45.56 34.53
3 Richie Sadler SR-4 Eastern Michigan 48.39 53.72 52.75
4 Justin Kudera JR-3 Oakland 48.84 56.66 42.98
5 Jordan johnson FR-1 Lawrence Tech 48.93 40.13 49.42
6 Dante Lander SR-4 Eastern Michigan 49.27 52.23 57.65
7 Antonio Talley FR-1 Detroit Mercy 49.42 57.33 42.01
8 Kyle Martin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 49.66 1:00.09 35.26
9 Amarion Howard FR-1 Oakland 49.85 44.87 57.33
10 Brett Baine FR-1 Grand Valley St. 49.93 45.94 37.45
11 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 50.49 1:05.64 59.58
12 Dan Westarb   Unattached 50.75 39.59 51.77
13 Nolan Kudera SO-2 Davenport 50.89 1:03.62 44.79
14 Luke Adamczyk SO-2 Detroit Mercy 50.94 48.40 58.58
15 Michael Sherman JR-3 Lake Superior State 51.19 43.00 1:05.02
16 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 51.27 38.46 53.84
17 Emanual Rogers SR-4 Madonna 51.44 39.61 41.67
18 Joshua Cundy SO-2 Oakland 51.45 36.53 56.08
19 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 51.80 49.73 50.77
20 Joshua Lynch JR-3 Michigan Tech 51.90 46.71 51.39
21 Jaden James FR-1 Oakland 51.97 1:00.29 39.50
22 Tinsae Nelson Freshman Unattached 52.12 54.21 1:05.68
23 Quinton Bauer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 52.32 44.48 46.57
24 Noah Starkey JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 52.47 55.62 46.18
25 Luke Burns SO-2 Saginaw Valley 52.80 1:01.78 51.75
26 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 53.02 48.25 51.43
27 Jordan Smith JR-3 Madonna 53.24 1:07.62 55.37
28 Graham Foster FR-1 Saginaw Valley 53.51 1:04.22 39.60
29 Tyrese Beedle FR-1 Ferris State 53.75 39.78 38.70
30 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 54.42 1:06.40 1:09.12
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 54.80 55.35 55.90
32 Bryan Jackson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 54.96 56.61 40.12
33 Tristan Lovett FR-1 Ferris State 55.77 1:01.35 59.68
34 Kristofer Grandison SR-4 Madonna 55.85 1:10.38 58.65
35 Noah Kijorski SO-2 Rochester (MI) 56.11 1:05.65 53.31
36 Matthew Ritter Sophomore MSU Running Club 56.40 1:04.86 1:09.94
37 Jalen Crawford SO-2 Rochester (MI) 57.16 44.59 56.02
38 James Hosey III SO-2 Lansing CC 58.02 1:03.25 1:11.95
39 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 59.48 58.29 45.21
40 Ernest Morris FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:00.38 46.50 46.50
41 Noah Licari SO-2 Rochester (MI) 1:05.22 1:07.83 1:00.66
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 57.67 42.42 53.86 47.66
2 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 39.32 44.12 50.35 47.95
3 Richie Sadler SR-4 Eastern Michigan 44.04 41.14 45.01 48.39
4 Justin Kudera JR-3 Oakland 43.47 43.47 48.84 48.84
5 Jordan johnson FR-1 Lawrence Tech 48.44 34.26 59.21 48.93
6 Dante Lander SR-4 Eastern Michigan 34.99 35.48 46.32 49.27
8 Kyle Martin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 38.74 59.60 59.10 49.66
14 Luke Adamczyk SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:02.66 44.83 44.32 50.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Antonio Talley FR-1 Detroit Mercy 36.57 54.86 53.87 55.85 49.42 1:02.27 40.03
9 Amarion Howard FR-1 Oakland 43.37 36.39 57.33 48.36 49.85 38.39 45.37
10 Brett Baine FR-1 Grand Valley St. 40.95 1:01.42 1:00.42 35.95 49.93 37.45 41.45
11 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 54.53 1:04.13 1:05.14 1:01.10 50.49 52.01 37.37
12 Dan Westarb   Unattached 39.08 1:01.92 58.37 36.54 50.75 56.84 46.19
13 Nolan Kudera SO-2 Davenport 58.02 58.02 38.68 50.39 50.89 49.37 57.00
17 Emanual Rogers SR-4 Madonna 47.84 43.73 56.07 49.39 51.44 1:02.25 52.47
18 Joshua Cundy SO-2 Oakland 1:01.74 36.02 55.57 39.11 51.45 39.11 1:01.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Michael Sherman JR-3 Lake Superior State 51.19
19 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 51.80
21 Jaden James FR-1 Oakland 51.97
24 Noah Starkey JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 52.47
32 Bryan Jackson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 54.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 51.27
20 Joshua Lynch JR-3 Michigan Tech 51.90
25 Luke Burns SO-2 Saginaw Valley 52.80
26 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 53.02
27 Jordan Smith JR-3 Madonna 53.24
28 Graham Foster FR-1 Saginaw Valley 53.51
33 Tristan Lovett FR-1 Ferris State 55.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Tinsae Nelson Freshman Unattached 41.70 58.90 46.39 52.12 41.70 46.39
23 Quinton Bauer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 37.67 1:08.02 43.95 52.32 46.57 36.63
29 Tyrese Beedle FR-1 Ferris State 42.47 1:03.43 44.62 53.75 48.92 45.15
30 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 39.19 51.70 40.82 54.42 44.63 56.06
34 Kristofer Grandison SR-4 Madonna 42.45 41.89 1:09.26 55.85 40.22 53.06
35 Noah Kijorski SO-2 Rochester (MI) 46.01 59.48 1:06.21 56.11 51.06 56.68
41 Noah Licari SO-2 Rochester (MI) 48.27 1:02.62 51.53 1:05.22 1:11.09 59.35
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 50.42 55.90 1:10.70 1:00.83 54.80
36 Matthew Ritter Sophomore MSU Running Club 46.82 52.46 56.40 1:05.99 56.40
37 Jalen Crawford SO-2 Rochester (MI) 58.31 42.87 1:02.88 1:08.02 57.16
38 James Hosey III SO-2 Lansing CC 41.20 41.20 1:04.41 42.94 58.02
39 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 46.40 50.56 1:07.81 53.54 59.48
40 Ernest Morris FR-1 Saginaw Valley 56.16 1:13.06 46.50 1:11.25 1:00.38