April 8, 2023
|
Oakland University - Rochester, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oakland A Justin Kudera, Armon Howard, Julian Bailey, Gabriel Singh 3:19.74 3:21.74 2:53.78 2:51.78
2 Michigan Tech A Andrew Lewis, Jacob Potter, Ryan Schwiderson, John Paul Norland 3:25.86 2:34.40 4:00.86 3:09.40
3 Northwood A Thomas Heslip, Andrew Davis, Josh Jones, Dillan Haviland 3:26.09 3:46.70 2:26.33 3:03.42
4 Wright State A Mohamed Bilal, Michael Cole, Patrick Statzer, Ian Johnson 3:33.26 3:37.53 3:54.59 3:29.00
5 Lansing CC A Oliver Alvesteffer, Kalyb Vanwormer, Shane Siterlet, Brian Keillor 3:34.20 3:12.78 3:12.78 3:17.07
6 Ferris State A Tyrese Beedle, Ethan Hamilton, Josiah Flora, Kevin Wilson 3:34.90 2:56.22 4:37.23 3:52.10
7 Madonna A Marion Johnson, Matthias Jenkins, Connor McCraight, Kristofer Grandison 3:36.80 3:25.96 4:04.99 4:15.83
8 Lake Superior State A Blake Dunning, Eric Somsky, Michael Sherman, Andrew Giddens 3:40.13 3:57.74 2:36.30 3:31.33
9 Lansing CC
(B>)
B Jayden Russell, Aaron Bowerman, Nate March, Jacob Dennis 3:51.11 2:41.78 4:48.89 4:02.67
10 MSU Running Club A Aidan Bustillo, River Meckstroth, Connor Wasick, Jack Taylor 3:52.40 3:29.16 3:38.46 4:57.48
11 Lansing CC
(C>)
C Sam Bruinsma, Austin Drolett, Korbin Dunham, Ezekial Hardy 3:57.83 4:45.40 4:40.64 4:35.89
  Oakland
(B>)
B Amarion Howard, Jaden James, Jake Kaupp, Markeal Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Oakland Kudera, Howard, Bailey, Singh 3:19.74 4:05.68 2:47.79
2 Michigan Tech Lewis, Potter, Schwiderson, Norland 3:25.86 4:00.86 2:26.16
3 Northwood Heslip, Davis, Jones, Haviland 3:26.09 4:27.92 2:53.12
6 Ferris State Beedle, Hamilton, Flora, Wilson 3:34.90 4:20.03 4:00.69
7 Madonna Johnson, Jenkins, McCraight, Grandison 3:36.80 3:19.46 3:30.30
  Oakland
(B>)
Howard, James, Kaupp, Williams DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Wright State Bilal, Cole, Statzer, Johnson 3:33.26 4:30.84 4:35.11 4:18.05 3:09.81 3:14.07 4:00.99
5 Lansing CC Alvesteffer, Vanwormer, Siterlet, Keillor 3:34.20 4:02.05 3:55.62 4:21.33 2:49.22 2:55.65 4:29.90
8 Lake Superior State Dunning, Somsky, Sherman, Giddens 3:40.13 3:46.74 4:02.15 2:56.11 2:45.10 3:53.34 3:00.51
9 Lansing CC
(B>)
Russell, Bowerman, March, Dennis 3:51.11 2:44.09 3:55.74 4:04.98 4:53.51 2:53.34 3:28.00
10 MSU Running Club Bustillo, Meckstroth, Wasick, Taylor 3:52.40 2:54.30 4:04.02 3:10.57 3:26.84 2:56.63 2:56.63
11 Lansing CC
(C>)
Bruinsma, Drolett, Dunham, Hardy 3:57.83 3:31.67 4:00.21 2:51.24 3:45.94 2:51.24 4:02.59