April 14-15, 2023
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kamilla Vanadzina FR-1 San Francisco 2:56.79 2:15.99 2:39.11 2:41.83 1:59.68 2:55.43 10
2 Gabby Navarro JR-3 Santa Clara 1:56.74 2:17.34 1:54.00 2:13.22 2:54.43 2:35.20 8
3 Angelee Berganio SO-2 CSUMB 2:49.78 2:19.16 2:44.21 1:51.33 3:00.91 1:42.98 6
4 Sasha Codiga JR-3 Santa Clara 2:56.19 2:20.95 2:42.10 2:25.18 2:23.77 1:49.94 5
5 Sabrina Thurber   Impala Racing 2:10.05 2:22.91 2:07.19 3:04.36 1:55.76 2:57.21 -
6 Hannah Aguirre JR-3 Santa Clara 2:03.54 2:23.65 2:29.40 1:43.43 1:47.74 1:42.00 4
7 Jaydah Aguilar SO-2 UC Merced 3:07.33 2:24.10 1:49.52 2:38.51 2:15.46 2:35.63 3
8 Gabriela Jeliazkov   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 2:14.15 2:24.24 3:06.07 1:43.86 2:41.55 2:47.32 -
9 Lydia Zertuche Sophomore De Anza 2:37.64 2:24.62 2:47.76 2:02.93 2:47.76 2:00.04 2
10 Sienna Bianchi Freshman Unattached 1:54.85 2:25.37 2:55.90 3:00.26 2:13.74 2:00.66 -
11 Tracey Hatch JR-3 Menlo College 2:33.91 2:29.42 2:30.92 3:08.27 3:00.80 2:05.52 1
12 Eryn Tufts JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 2:10.22 2:29.67 1:49.26 3:05.59 1:46.27 3:10.08 -
13 Jahari Garcia SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:49.66 2:30.14 2:07.62 2:04.62 2:40.65 2:07.62 -
14 Karah Lee Sophomore Kombucha TC 3:11.06 2:30.44 1:51.33 2:39.47 1:52.83 1:49.83 -
15 Marianne Chuang FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:29.34 2:30.84 2:47.44 1:45.59 2:41.40 1:51.63 -
16 Arabella Edler SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:29.50 2:31.01 3:05.75 2:02.32 2:34.03 2:21.95 -
17 Marilyn Vazquez JR-3 San Francisco St. 2:31.95 2:31.95 2:36.51 2:10.68 2:27.40 3:00.82 -
18 Erica Julian SO-2 Santa Clara 2:27.49 2:32.05 2:42.70 2:47.26 2:00.12 2:09.25 -
19 Brieanna Anderson JR-3 UC Merced 2:42.29 2:33.10 3:03.72 3:17.50 2:40.76 2:48.41 -
20 Sofia Placias SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:11.92 2:35.19 3:18.65 1:59.50 3:18.65 2:13.47 -
21 Carly Zahrt FR-1 CSUMB 2:32.42 2:37.13 1:49.99 2:44.99 2:54.42 3:00.70 -
22 Maya Centeno FR-1 CSUMB 3:00.92 2:37.32 3:13.51 1:53.27 2:45.19 2:54.63 -
23 Hailey Hopkins SO-2 Jessup 2:50.40 2:37.77 2:09.38 2:44.08 2:33.04 2:17.26 -
24 Tatum Holloway SO-2 Santa Clara 2:30.25 2:41.55 3:00.94 2:49.63 3:10.63 2:44.79 -
25 Joselin Joya Camacho Freshman De Anza 3:13.94 2:41.61 2:18.99 3:26.86 3:10.70 2:44.85 -
26 Katya Candray SO-2 San Francisco St. 3:11.25 2:52.29 3:02.63 3:14.69 3:40.54 3:25.03 -
27 Jannae Shipp Freshman Diablo Valley 3:07.18 2:53.31 3:05.45 2:27.32 2:11.72 2:29.05 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Arabella Edler SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 3:14.81 2:29.50 2:55.18 2:31.01 2:43.09 -
18 Erica Julian SO-2 Santa Clara 1:49.48 2:04.69 2:32.05 2:32.05 3:00.94 -
22 Maya Centeno FR-1 CSUMB 2:27.88 2:21.59 2:45.19 2:37.32 2:38.90 -
23 Hailey Hopkins SO-2 Jessup 2:14.11 1:53.60 2:09.38 2:37.77 2:55.13 -
25 Joselin Joya Camacho Freshman De Anza 2:02.83 2:56.16 2:51.31 2:41.61 2:43.23 -
26 Katya Candray SO-2 San Francisco St. 2:29.90 2:00.61 3:42.26 2:52.29 3:06.08 -
27 Jannae Shipp Freshman Diablo Valley 2:18.65 2:29.05 2:13.45 2:53.31 3:03.71 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kamilla Vanadzina FR-1 San Francisco 2:24.15 1:46.08 1:47.44 2:15.99 2:45.91 10
8 Gabriela Jeliazkov   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 2:38.67 2:17.03 2:55.98 2:24.24 1:53.95 -
11 Tracey Hatch JR-3 Menlo College 2:50.34 2:20.46 2:57.81 2:29.42 1:59.54 1
17 Marilyn Vazquez JR-3 San Francisco St. 2:03.08 2:47.15 2:56.27 2:31.95 2:28.91 -
19 Brieanna Anderson JR-3 UC Merced 3:02.19 2:53.01 2:51.48 2:33.10 2:14.73 -
20 Sofia Placias SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:33.64 2:22.78 2:47.61 2:35.19 3:15.54 -
21 Carly Zahrt FR-1 CSUMB 2:15.14 1:54.71 3:03.85 2:37.13 2:02.57 -
24 Tatum Holloway SO-2 Santa Clara 2:38.32 2:51.25 2:01.17 2:41.55 2:04.40 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Gabby Navarro JR-3 Santa Clara 2:17.34 2:55.80 1:54.00 2:46.19 1:43.01 8
3 Angelee Berganio SO-2 CSUMB 2:19.16 1:55.51 2:30.30 2:28.91 2:33.08 6
4 Sasha Codiga JR-3 Santa Clara 2:20.95 2:29.41 2:08.27 2:37.87 1:59.81 5
5 Sabrina Thurber   Impala Racing 2:22.91 2:10.05 2:25.77 1:54.33 2:58.64 -
6 Hannah Aguirre JR-3 Santa Clara 2:23.65 2:09.29 2:16.47 2:02.11 1:44.87 4
7 Jaydah Aguilar SO-2 UC Merced 2:24.10 2:34.19 2:50.04 2:41.40 3:05.89 3
9 Lydia Zertuche Sophomore De Anza 2:24.62 2:39.09 2:41.98 2:59.33 2:30.41 2
10 Sienna Bianchi Freshman Unattached 2:25.37 1:49.03 2:19.56 2:15.20 1:50.49 -
12 Eryn Tufts JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 2:29.67 2:11.71 2:26.68 3:14.58 2:44.64 -
13 Jahari Garcia SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:30.14 3:07.68 2:07.62 2:52.66 2:36.15 -
14 Karah Lee Sophomore Kombucha TC 2:30.44 2:22.92 1:46.82 2:18.41 2:28.94 -
15 Marianne Chuang FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:30.84 2:23.30 3:02.52 3:07.05 1:51.63 -