April 7- 8, 2023
|
Akron - Akron, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Asa Hodrick SR-4 Kent State 21.13 19.23 0.4
2 Dejon Manning JR-3 Kent State 21.36 25.64 0.4
3 Dom Data FR-1 Youngstown St. 21.44 18.66 0.4
4 Jonathan Solomon SR-4 Kent State 21.52 18.51 0.4
5 Kyle Sommer JR-3 Kent State 21.64 22.08 0.4
6 Derrick Amapps FR-1 Ashland 21.79 27.02 0.4
7 Quentin Woodall FR-1 Akron 21.84 15.95 0.4
8 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 21.88 22.98 0.4
9 Jalen Ghee SO-2 Youngstown St. 22.01 18.49 0.4
10 T.J. Skinner JR-3 Ashland 22.15 23.26 0.4
11 Jeremiah Cadet FR-1 Central State 22.21 15.55 0.4
12 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 22.22 26.22 -1.6
13 Antoine Brown SO-2 Kent State 22.24 28.25 -1.6
14 Tim Rumas SR-4 Ashland 22.28 24.29 0.4
15 Logan Doyle FR-1 Kent State 22.44 20.87 0.4
16 Hunter Garretson JR-3 Akron 22.51 16.44 -1.3
17 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 22.64 22.19 0.4
18 Donnie Ellis FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.70 23.16 -1.6
19 James Lacking SO-2 Central State 22.85 21.03 0.4
20 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 22.89 22.44 -1.3
21 Joe Wahl SO-2 Ashland 22.96 23.19 -1.6
22 Jujuan Hall FR-1 Central State 23.42 18.97 -1.6
23 Ubby Suligavi   Ohio State Running Club 23.60 24.55 -1.6
24 Micah Glus   Ohio State Running Club 23.62 21.50 -1.3
25 Andrew Gaitten   Ohio State Running Club 23.79 17.13 -1.3
26 AJ Barber   Ohio State Running Club 24.88 20.65 -1.3
27 Myles Smith   Ohio State Running Club 25.48 22.43 -1.3
28 Thomas Elton   Ohio State Running Club 26.73 30.48 -1.3
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Asa Hodrick SR-4 Kent State 21.13
2 Dejon Manning JR-3 Kent State 21.36
3 Dom Data FR-1 Youngstown St. 21.44
5 Kyle Sommer JR-3 Kent State 21.64
6 Derrick Amapps FR-1 Ashland 21.79
8 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 21.88
11 Jeremiah Cadet FR-1 Central State 22.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jonathan Solomon SR-4 Kent State 20.23 17.65 21.52
7 Quentin Woodall FR-1 Akron 19.44 26.21 21.84
9 Jalen Ghee SO-2 Youngstown St. 24.22 26.64 22.01
10 T.J. Skinner JR-3 Ashland 22.15 17.28 22.15
14 Tim Rumas SR-4 Ashland 18.94 23.18 22.28
15 Logan Doyle FR-1 Kent State 23.34 24.91 22.44
17 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 24.23 16.08 22.64
19 James Lacking SO-2 Central State 17.14 25.82 22.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 26.45 25.33 22.22 17.56 26.89 21.56 24.00
13 Antoine Brown SO-2 Kent State 16.68 20.24 22.24 28.69 21.35 21.13 22.02
18 Donnie Ellis FR-1 Youngstown St. 18.84 17.26 22.70 24.75 17.48 24.75 23.61
21 Joe Wahl SO-2 Ashland 27.79 29.85 22.96 29.39 16.54 18.60 26.18
22 Jujuan Hall FR-1 Central State 24.36 26.94 23.42 30.45 19.68 22.02 16.87
23 Ubby Suligavi   Ohio State Running Club 30.68 25.02 23.60 22.66 25.96 20.06 23.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Hunter Garretson JR-3 Akron 24.77 22.51 25.89
20 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 28.16 22.89 28.62
24 Micah Glus   Ohio State Running Club 29.53 23.62 30.24
25 Andrew Gaitten   Ohio State Running Club 19.75 23.79 18.08
26 AJ Barber   Ohio State Running Club 27.12 24.88 32.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Myles Smith   Ohio State Running Club 18.86 31.09 27.01 23.45 22.17 25.48
28 Thomas Elton   Ohio State Running Club 23.79 24.60 34.49 27.27 33.95 26.73