March 16-18, 2023
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas PSAC USCAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlotte A Aniya Matthews, Ta-halia Fairman, Joyasia Smith, Maya Singletary 3:37.26 4:18.54 4:25.06 3:22.06 3:35.09
2 Howard A Jessica Wright, Cathrina Morris, Tiffani Rae Pittman, Darci Khan 3:41.76 2:44.11 3:37.33 3:59.50 2:39.67
3 Howard
(B>)
B Aniya Woodruff, Kiya Lawson, Sanaa Morris, Olivia Clines 3:48.62 3:25.76 4:34.35 4:11.49 4:27.49
4 Charlotte
(B>)
B Ya-Sha-Rah Brathwaite, Victoria Porter, Liyah Jones, Ariana Rivera 3:48.71 4:16.16 4:11.59 4:34.46 3:51.00
5 Catawba A Onii Bivens, Gianna Gutierrez, Skylar Payne, Kierra Jones 3:58.34 3:51.19 2:49.23 3:29.74 3:41.66
6 Benedict A Torriann Noad, Kanesha Moses, Megan Thompson, Shantel Williams 3:59.90 4:26.29 3:45.51 3:11.92 3:21.52
7 Converse A Shanyia Grey, Krishayla Boyd, Latavia bracey, Quiana Suber 4:02.66 4:07.52 4:19.65 4:07.52 3:04.43
8 Queens (N.C.) A Melanie Welsing, Cerys Lee, Halle Perry, Natalia Rodriguez 4:04.40 3:15.52 3:44.85 4:26.40 3:42.41
9 Edinboro A Bailee Miara, Mackenzie Fletcher, Jayna Galley, Berna Zukina 4:06.59 3:41.94 4:06.59 4:13.99 4:55.91
10 East Tenn. St. A Jessica Lord, McKenna Boykin, Meg Lance, Izelle Kruger 4:09.24 3:24.38 4:39.15 4:24.20 3:24.38
11 Howard
(C>)
C Ja'Tae Joyner, Kelis Armstrong, Ija Mumford, Jazmyn Wajd 4:09.52 3:34.59 4:51.94 3:37.09 3:44.57
12 East Tenn. St.
(B>)
B Hannah Burkhart, Ansley Archuletta, Rebekah Howard, Camryn Johnson 4:09.59 3:04.70 5:09.50 4:07.10 4:14.59
13 UNC-Asheville A Amelie Simmes, Elyse Myles, Ava Nkadi, Madeline Wittschen 4:10.93 5:18.69 5:26.21 4:56.10 3:10.71
14 Shaw A Brijette Basden, Micah Wright, Deja Curry, Symone Wright 4:12.53 4:20.11 4:20.11 3:19.50 3:32.13
15 Virginia State A Jordan Burzynski, Cyncere Fountains, Imari Deloatch, Zaria Hall 4:19.26 5:08.52 4:21.86 5:13.71 3:06.67
16 Shaw
(B>)
B Vanaia Lewis-Diggs, Bria Daniels, Alaya Mack, India Pulphus 4:25.86 5:11.06 4:36.50 4:28.52 5:08.40
17 Belmont Abbey A Sekyah Chestnut, Cristina Villanueva, Annika Deveau, Makennzi Brannon 4:26.29 3:17.06 5:11.56 3:27.71 5:38.19
18 Edinboro
(B>)
B Madeline Newark, Mackenzie Huston, Mallory Voegelin, Megan Gourley 4:28.25 4:57.76 5:46.05 4:30.94 3:23.87
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Charlotte Matthews, Fairman, Smith, Singletary 4:22.89 3:37.26
2 Howard Wright, Morris, Pittman, Khan 3:12.94 3:41.76
3 Howard
(B>)
Woodruff, Lawson, Morris, Clines 2:46.90 3:48.62
4 Charlotte
(B>)
Brathwaite, Porter, Jones, Rivera 3:44.14 3:48.71
6 Benedict Noad, Moses, Thompson, Williams 3:52.71 3:59.90
10 East Tenn. St. Lord, Boykin, Lance, Kruger 3:41.83 4:09.24
13 UNC-Asheville Simmes, Myles, Nkadi, Wittschen 4:56.10 4:10.93
14 Shaw Basden, Wright, Curry, Wright 3:34.65 4:12.53
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Catawba Bivens, Gutierrez, Payne, Jones 4:26.94 4:57.93 3:58.34 3:24.98 4:57.93 4:57.93
7 Converse Grey, Boyd, bracey, Suber 4:43.92 2:49.87 4:02.66 3:35.97 4:36.64 3:52.96
8 Queens (N.C.) Welsing, Lee, Perry, Rodriguez 4:23.96 3:39.96 4:04.40 4:23.96 4:16.62 4:09.29
11 Howard
(C>)
Joyner, Armstrong, Mumford, Wajd 4:19.50 3:57.05 4:09.52 2:59.66 5:04.42 3:29.60
12 East Tenn. St.
(B>)
Burkhart, Archuletta, Howard, Johnson 4:07.10 4:29.56 4:09.59 5:21.98 3:57.11 4:14.59
15 Virginia State Burzynski, Fountains, Deloatch, Hall 4:21.86 4:34.82 4:19.26 4:42.60 4:52.97 4:19.26
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Edinboro Miara, Fletcher, Galley, Zukina 4:23.86 5:08.24 3:59.20 4:06.59 3:59.20 3:07.41
16 Shaw
(B>)
Lewis-Diggs, Daniels, Mack, Pulphus 3:40.67 3:08.76 3:16.74 4:25.86 5:21.69 3:35.35
17 Belmont Abbey Chestnut, Villanueva, Deveau, Brannon 3:33.04 3:25.05 3:27.71 4:26.29 5:19.55 4:52.92
18 Edinboro
(B>)
Newark, Huston, Voegelin, Gourley 4:28.25 5:16.54 3:07.78 4:28.25 3:42.65 5:27.27