March 16-18, 2023
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas PSAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Schittenhelm JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:03.76 40.91 53.13 1:06.95 57.92
2 Kameron Davis SR-4 Howard 1:02.65 54.61 53.54 53.54 43.91
3 Bautista Vivanco JR-3 Winthrop 54.48 59.39 54.48 1:08.65 38.68
4 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 46.87 44.15 54.50 52.87 1:09.76
5 Samuel Thompson FR-1 Charlotte 55.62 1:03.26 54.53 1:03.80 1:08.71
6 Grant Witherspoon SO-2 Wofford 53.26 1:05.88 54.90 59.85 42.28
7 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 40.15 1:11.50 55.00 58.30 48.95
8 Kevin Francis SO-2 Benedict 42.31 1:00.68 55.67 42.31 1:08.48
9 Chandon Smith JR-3 Catawba 50.48 47.07 56.71 55.58 1:02.39
10 Brandon Benitez FR-1 Charlotte 46.52 1:00.71 56.73 49.93 1:10.35
11 D'Andre Hayes SR-4 Charlotte 1:04.68 45.96 56.73 56.73 1:11.48
12 Damian Smith SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 49.52 55.21 56.91 1:00.33 54.07
13 Hayden Skinner FR-1 Edinboro 1:06.74 50.06 57.53 1:13.07 1:05.59
14 Zach DeCarmine JR-3 Duquesne 1:15.07 43.31 57.74 45.62 1:06.98
15 Adrien Jefferson FR-1 Wingate 1:04.41 1:05.58 58.55 54.46 1:08.51
16 Cameron Gunn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 47.52 51.62 58.66 57.49 1:09.81
17 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 54.05 1:11.27 59.39 51.67 1:11.87
18 Dion Livingstone SR-4 USC Upstate 1:11.51 1:01.38 59.59 1:11.51 1:00.19
19 Treven McGhee FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:13.42 55.52 59.69 1:09.84 1:12.83
20 Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 56.23 53.84 59.82 56.83 1:01.62
21 Dorian Boatswain JR-3 Point Park 1:08.73 44.40 1:00.82 47.44 59.00
22 Shamar Brittman SO-2 Otterbein 50.04 1:18.45 1:01.77 1:14.75 1:01.16
23 Tradon McBride FR-1 Wingate 1:15.18 1:00.77 1:02.65 1:20.20 1:20.20
24 Micah Hancock JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 48.71 49.35 1:04.09 48.07 1:14.99
25 Armer Mitchell FR-1 Wingate 1:06.24 1:03.65 1:04.94 1:17.93 1:21.83
26 Marlon Moore FR-1 Glenville St. 1:22.05 1:11.16 1:12.61 57.37 1:27.86
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mark Schittenhelm JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 53.13 37.73
2 Kameron Davis SR-4 Howard 53.54 44.98
3 Bautista Vivanco JR-3 Winthrop 54.48 1:09.19
7 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 55.00 1:05.45
8 Kevin Francis SO-2 Benedict 55.67 1:12.38
11 D'Andre Hayes SR-4 Charlotte 56.73 47.66
18 Dion Livingstone SR-4 USC Upstate 59.59 1:12.70
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 1:07.58 54.50
5 Samuel Thompson FR-1 Charlotte 52.90 54.53
6 Grant Witherspoon SO-2 Wofford 53.81 54.90
9 Chandon Smith JR-3 Catawba 47.64 56.71
13 Hayden Skinner FR-1 Edinboro 46.03 57.53
17 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 1:05.33 59.39
26 Marlon Moore FR-1 Glenville St. 54.46 1:12.61
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Brandon Benitez FR-1 Charlotte 56.73 54.46 1:09.21
12 Damian Smith SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 56.91 43.82 47.81
16 Cameron Gunn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 58.66 44.59 42.83
19 Treven McGhee FR-1 East Tenn. St. 59.69 57.31 56.71
20 Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 59.82 1:14.18 55.64
23 Tradon McBride FR-1 Wingate 1:02.65 1:15.18 43.86
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Zach DeCarmine JR-3 Duquesne 57.74 59.48 1:04.10 1:15.07 1:14.49
15 Adrien Jefferson FR-1 Wingate 58.55 41.57 1:02.65 48.01 1:11.44
21 Dorian Boatswain JR-3 Point Park 1:00.82 1:02.65 1:16.64 1:01.43 1:06.30
22 Shamar Brittman SO-2 Otterbein 1:01.77 53.13 53.74 56.21 51.27
24 Micah Hancock JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:04.09 1:21.40 1:18.83 1:19.48 1:22.68
25 Armer Mitchell FR-1 Wingate 1:04.94 46.76 45.46 55.20 1:23.13