March 16-18, 2023
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC PSAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 21.74 21.10 21.31 24.30 1.5
2 Darrell Wesh 21 unattached 25.79 17.27 21.31 21.95 1.5
3 Ja'Leak Perry JR-3 Howard 15.22 23.36 21.43 20.15 3.7
4 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.74 16.57 21.52 22.17 -1.0
5 Ashton Daniel SR-4 Howard 17.49 24.40 21.59 28.07 1.5
6 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 20.09 27.00 21.60 17.50 1.5
7 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 17.19 16.32 21.76 21.98 -1.0
8 Christian Lyon 15 unattached 16.14 17.67 21.81 24.43 -1.0
9 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 22.27 25.33 21.83 16.16 1.2
10 Donny Lee JR-3 Charlotte 19.67 22.95 21.85 19.01 -1.0
11 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 17.14 21.75 21.97 15.60 0.5
12 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 21.77 23.97 21.99 23.97 3.7
13 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 24.70 16.32 22.05 18.53 1.2
14 Stephan Dill JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 19.41 17.86 22.05 15.66 2.2
14 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 22.50 20.95 22.05 27.35 4.3
16 Makel Bridges FR-1 Benedict 23.62 23.84 22.07 21.19 0.5
17 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 28.71 28.49 22.08 17.67 4.3
17 Jaylin Milton-Hall FR-1 Charlotte 28.49 28.49 22.08 15.68 1.5
19 Isaac Teasley JR-3 UNC-Asheville 16.81 26.31 22.11 16.14 1.2
20 Dionysius Rolle SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15.50 22.59 22.14 20.15 3.7
21 Ian Thrush JR-3 Duquesne 15.72 18.38 22.14 28.56 -1.0
22 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 18.40 25.71 22.16 27.48 2.2
23 Semaj Street   unattached 19.74 23.51 22.18 20.19 3.7
24 Robert Hilsman FR-1 Wofford 17.99 28.20 22.20 18.43 0.5
25 Bryson Riddick JR-3 UNC-Asheville 24.00 23.11 22.22 24.22 1.2
26 RJ Terry SO-2 Montreat 16.14 27.12 22.41 24.88 -0.1
27 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 19.06 17.27 22.42 28.03 3.6
28 Kameron Austin FR-1 Charlotte 22.00 27.62 22.45 16.39 1.2
29 Vincent Zeren SO-2 Otterbein 18.19 16.17 22.45 26.94 2.2
30 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 21.79 17.75 22.46 22.91 3.6
31 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 24.95 20.23 22.47 18.88 4.3
32 Nelson Lomick JR-3 Charlotte 29.22 23.15 22.47 22.70 3.7
33 Marlin Davis   unattached 20.24 26.76 22.48 25.86 -1.0
34 Aaron Hall FR-1 Montreat 17.99 22.93 22.48 16.19 2.1
35 Malachi Hill FR-1 UNC-Asheville 20.69 20.47 22.49 18.90 3.6
36 Derick StJean 13 unattached 23.41 19.36 22.51 18.01 3.7
37 Braxton Ware Sophomore unattached 28.18 22.99 22.54 19.61 1.2
38 Thomas Stamper FR-1 Wofford 21.10 29.26 22.68 24.50 2.1
39 Deshawn Fletcher FR-1 East Tenn. St. 26.35 19.08 22.71 27.94 2.1
40 Justin Leaston JR-3 Charlotte 16.14 27.50 22.72 27.72 -0.1
41 Jalen Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 24.10 17.05 22.73 17.05 0.5
42 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 27.08 24.12 22.75 15.93 2.1
43 Bruce Williams SO-2 Glenville St. 24.37 26.87 22.77 28.69 2.1
44 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 23.98 29.23 22.83 16.44 4.3
45 Colin Hunkele SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 23.53 16.91 22.84 21.47 0.5
46 Juan Barrera SO-2 Point Park 23.80 28.60 22.88 21.28 2.2
47 Kenneth Jensen FR-1 Belmont Abbey 27.51 16.28 22.92 25.90 -0.1
48 Ryan Glenn SO-2 Converse 19.04 16.75 22.94 29.14 3.6
49 Braxton White FR-1 East Tenn. St. 26.24 26.01 23.01 20.71 3.6
50 Tim Gutzeit SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 17.04 26.94 23.02 24.87 -0.1
51 Virgil Sneed 13 unattached 20.75 18.44 23.05 26.28 4.3
52 Alejandro Salgado FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 29.55 16.85 23.08 27.24 0.1
53 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 24.04 18.95 23.11 18.95 2.1
54 Darrian Bonilla SO-2 Montreat 23.90 19.26 23.20 27.15 3.6
55 Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 29.79 18.15 23.27 19.09 2.9
56 Elijah Jones SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 25.70 21.96 23.36 19.63 2.9
57 Aidan Bryant FR-1 Wingate 21.27 27.58 23.37 22.91 2.9
58 Anthony Holden FR-1 Catawba 19.65 23.16 23.39 19.89 2.9
59 Stephen Dimitridais JR-3 Edinboro 25.34 18.54 23.46 25.11 0.4
60 Shane Olander FR-1 Wofford 24.01 24.96 23.54 30.61 2.1
61 Adrian Wilmot FR-1 USC Upstate 28.36 24.82 23.63 19.14 2.9
62 Garrett Crisp SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 23.63 16.94 23.86 26.25 0.4
63 Tyrik Becton JR-3 Belmont Abbey 24.05 21.89 24.05 29.10 2.9
64 Owen McArthur SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 19.67 27.44 24.28 18.21 0.4
65 Jahbari Alben Jones FR-1 Otterbein 25.52 21.35 24.53 20.36 0.4
66 Robert Glover SR-4 Glenville St. 18.49 22.44 24.65 24.41 -0.1
67 Zin Maung SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 27.81 30.79 24.83 25.08 0.4
68 Eddie Mcgill Senior unattached 26.97 32.42 25.93 31.12 0.4
69 Noah Boger JR-3 Otterbein 22.84 18.95 25.95 29.59 0.1
70 Shane DiMantova FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.85 23.30 27.73 33.00 0.1
71 Jon Chamberlain   unattached 26.47 22.40 29.08 24.14 0.1
  Otis Cox SR-4 Glenville St. FS FS FS FS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.52 26.26
7 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 21.76 16.76
8 Christian Lyon 15 unattached 21.81 16.58
10 Donny Lee JR-3 Charlotte 21.85 17.48
21 Ian Thrush JR-3 Duquesne 22.14 28.79
33 Marlin Davis   unattached 22.48 22.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 27.49 21.31
2 Darrell Wesh 21 unattached 26.64 21.31
5 Ashton Daniel SR-4 Howard 15.12 21.59
6 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 20.74 21.60
17 Jaylin Milton-Hall FR-1 Charlotte 22.97 22.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ja'Leak Perry JR-3 Howard 16.51 26.79 27.86 25.72 18.01 21.43 26.79
12 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 18.48 19.36 23.09 23.31 16.28 21.99 20.89
20 Dionysius Rolle SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 20.15 19.49 20.37 24.58 18.16 22.14 26.79
23 Semaj Street   unattached 17.08 25.29 25.95 27.95 24.40 22.18 27.73
32 Nelson Lomick JR-3 Charlotte 21.58 18.65 21.58 15.96 18.88 22.47 27.64
36 Derick StJean 13 unattached 28.82 23.86 18.91 22.06 23.41 22.51 25.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 27.13 26.24 22.05 27.79 18.97 19.63
17 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 15.46 26.06 22.08 16.56 15.90 22.30
31 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 20.90 24.05 22.47 21.35 22.47 19.55
44 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 29.00 26.94 22.83 17.58 26.26 28.54
51 Virgil Sneed 13 unattached 19.83 22.59 23.05 27.89 23.28 19.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 21.83 17.47
13 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 22.05 22.05
19 Isaac Teasley JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.11 24.55
25 Bryson Riddick JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.22 27.78
28 Kameron Austin FR-1 Charlotte 22.45 28.52
37 Braxton Ware Sophomore unattached 22.54 28.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 21.97
16 Makel Bridges FR-1 Benedict 22.07
24 Robert Hilsman FR-1 Wofford 22.20
41 Jalen Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.73
45 Colin Hunkele SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Stephan Dill JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.05 19.85
22 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 22.16 26.82
29 Vincent Zeren SO-2 Otterbein 22.45 27.17
46 Juan Barrera SO-2 Point Park 22.88 18.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 RJ Terry SO-2 Montreat 22.41 25.78 24.21 26.00 23.76 27.12 22.41
40 Justin Leaston JR-3 Charlotte 22.72 29.09 26.81 29.54 27.04 27.72 17.27
47 Kenneth Jensen FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22.92 25.67 21.09 16.05 25.22 17.88 24.30
50 Tim Gutzeit SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 23.02 26.94 23.94 20.26 20.49 17.96 20.03
66 Robert Glover SR-4 Glenville St. 24.65 19.23 19.97 18.49 21.94 22.93 26.87
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 22.42 18.61 18.16 23.32
30 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 22.46 28.08 22.01 28.30
35 Malachi Hill FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.49 18.45 23.62 28.12
48 Ryan Glenn SO-2 Converse 22.94 28.45 19.73 26.16
49 Braxton White FR-1 East Tenn. St. 23.01 22.32 18.18 28.77
54 Darrian Bonilla SO-2 Montreat 23.20 16.94 19.26 23.90
  Otis Cox SR-4 Glenville St. FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Aaron Hall FR-1 Montreat 22.48
38 Thomas Stamper FR-1 Wofford 22.68
39 Deshawn Fletcher FR-1 East Tenn. St. 22.71
42 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 22.75
43 Bruce Williams SO-2 Glenville St. 22.77
53 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 23.11
60 Shane Olander FR-1 Wofford 23.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
55 Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.27
56 Elijah Jones SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 23.36
57 Aidan Bryant FR-1 Wingate 23.37
58 Anthony Holden FR-1 Catawba 23.39
61 Adrian Wilmot FR-1 USC Upstate 23.63
63 Tyrik Becton JR-3 Belmont Abbey 24.05
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Stephen Dimitridais JR-3 Edinboro 20.88 23.46 21.59 23.23
62 Garrett Crisp SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 26.97 23.86 21.72 23.63
64 Owen McArthur SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 17.97 24.28 17.00 29.14
65 Jahbari Alben Jones FR-1 Otterbein 28.70 24.53 19.38 18.40
67 Zin Maung SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 29.06 24.83 31.79 17.63
68 Eddie Mcgill Senior unattached 21.79 25.93 19.19 24.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Alejandro Salgado FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 27.70 24.01 18.24 23.08 28.85 26.32 24.47
69 Noah Boger JR-3 Otterbein 27.25 22.06 26.47 25.95 24.40 22.06 23.10
70 Shane DiMantova FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.13 24.41 23.02 27.73 34.67 34.11 31.34
71 Jon Chamberlain   unattached 20.94 25.30 36.94 29.08 25.89 27.92 29.96