March 17-18, 2023
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Smikle JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:06.24 1:52.71 2:07.37 1:44.82 2:09.62
2 Tommy Cardenas   Unattached 2:26.17 1:53.31 1:26.12 1:55.58 1:30.65
3 Thomas Daigle SR-4 LSU 1:41.57 1:54.12 2:12.38 1:49.56 2:23.80
4 Omari Hammond JR-3 Miss State 1:57.03 1:54.73 1:51.29 2:16.53 1:49.00
5 Dyllon Nimmers SO-2 LSU 2:07.52 1:54.88 1:47.99 1:46.84 1:39.95
6 David Cueje JR-3 Lynn 1:45.24 1:55.64 1:44.08 1:42.92 2:17.62
7 Jan Schmied FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:49.79 1:58.05 2:09.86 1:29.72 1:33.26
8 Jonathan Memnon SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:21.34 1:59.78 1:40.62 2:05.77 2:23.74
9 Gian Valentin FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 2:02.95 2:00.54 1:49.70 2:08.98 1:31.61
10 Moses Washington   MoWash Track 2:25.43 2:01.19 1:44.23 2:30.28 2:23.01
11 Michael May III SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:44.06 2:02.42 1:36.72 2:30.58 1:47.73
12 Evan Crisp FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:38.35 2:02.93 2:33.67 2:34.90 1:39.58
13 Sebastian Tenorio FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:48.49 2:03.28 2:05.75 2:29.17 1:54.65
14 Joseph Salerno SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:27.21 2:03.70 2:34.63 2:13.60 1:43.91
15 Oscar Blanco   Unattached 1:37.03 2:04.39 1:53.20 2:39.22 1:46.98
16 Holden Decker SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:16.98 2:04.52 2:09.50 2:10.75 1:38.37
17 Cote Strike SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:36.12 2:05.90 1:55.83 1:53.31 1:47.02
18 Alex Miranda SR-4 Lynn 2:31.22 2:06.01 2:28.70 1:57.19 2:03.49
19 Thor Eriksson SO-2 Nova Southeastern 1:52.19 2:10.45 2:06.54 2:28.72 2:09.15
20 Lucas Mardis SO-2 Nova Southeastern 2:27.75 2:13.10 2:21.09 2:09.11 2:34.40
21 Allen Currie JR-3 Nova Southeastern 1:38.15 2:14.45 2:34.62 2:25.21 2:17.14
22 Fodney Mertilus FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 2:14.08 2:16.81 2:38.70 2:03.13 2:08.61
23 Byron Gaitan   Unattached 1:51.35 2:17.47 2:00.98 2:38.09 2:35.35
24 Cadan Hinds JR-3 Nova Southeastern 2:11.22 2:34.37 2:49.81 1:48.06 2:18.94
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Smikle JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:56.10 1:52.71
2 Tommy Cardenas   Unattached 2:15.98 1:53.31
3 Thomas Daigle SR-4 LSU 1:56.41 1:54.12
4 Omari Hammond JR-3 Miss State 1:54.73 1:54.73
5 Dyllon Nimmers SO-2 LSU 1:58.33 1:54.88
6 David Cueje JR-3 Lynn 1:24.42 1:55.64
15 Oscar Blanco   Unattached 2:18.08 2:04.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jan Schmied FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:45.07 2:33.47 2:16.94 1:50.97 2:13.40 2:14.58 1:58.05
8 Jonathan Memnon SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:39.42 1:27.44 2:02.18 2:16.55 1:50.20 1:58.59 1:59.78
9 Gian Valentin FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 2:11.39 2:35.50 1:26.79 1:44.87 1:37.64 2:01.75 2:00.54
10 Moses Washington   MoWash Track 1:39.38 1:38.17 2:12.10 2:32.70 1:52.71 1:39.38 2:01.19
11 Michael May III SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:07.32 2:02.42 1:28.15 2:29.36 2:07.32 1:26.92 2:02.42
18 Alex Miranda SR-4 Lynn 2:17.35 2:17.35 2:18.62 2:23.66 1:40.81 2:18.62 2:06.01
23 Byron Gaitan   Unattached 2:38.09 2:00.98 2:10.60 2:10.60 2:13.35 2:49.09 2:17.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Evan Crisp FR-1 Nova Southeastern 2:20.14 2:02.93 2:39.81 1:27.28
13 Sebastian Tenorio FR-1 Nova Southeastern 2:35.34 2:03.28 1:48.49 1:38.63
14 Joseph Salerno SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:40.81 2:03.70 2:16.07 1:38.96
16 Holden Decker SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:34.41 2:04.52 2:34.41 2:25.69
17 Cote Strike SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:48.28 2:05.90 1:40.72 1:57.09
19 Thor Eriksson SO-2 Nova Southeastern 2:37.85 2:10.45 2:45.68 2:14.37
20 Lucas Mardis SO-2 Nova Southeastern 1:45.15 2:13.10 1:53.14 2:10.44
21 Allen Currie JR-3 Nova Southeastern 2:41.34 2:14.45 1:38.15 2:21.18
22 Fodney Mertilus FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 1:45.35 2:16.81 2:12.71 2:03.13
24 Cadan Hinds JR-3 Nova Southeastern 2:03.50 2:34.37 2:18.94 2:08.13