March 17-18, 2023
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cheickna Traore SR-4 Ramapo 20.49 15.37 17.63 21.31 23.57 1.8
2 Trevor Stewart   Tumbleweed TC 20.53 17.04 14.58 20.33 21.77 1.8
3 Justin Becker SR-4 Purdue 20.63 21.46 17.13 16.71 22.49 1.8
4 Alonzo Russell   Bahamas 20.81 22.48 26.64 20.61 17.28 1.8
5 Connor Czajkowski FR-1 Purdue 20.82 17.70 19.16 24.99 26.24 4.0
6 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 20.86 25.66 20.66 17.73 25.66 6.0
7 Shamar Rose JR-3 Miss State 20.89 22.77 17.55 22.36 17.13 1.8
8 Tyneilus Morrow SO-2 Purdue 21.05 17.48 16.42 26.95 18.74 6.0
9 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 21.08 17.71 19.40 22.98 17.71 1.9
10 Ashton Hicks SR-4 LSU 21.09 24.47 22.78 27.42 23.41 1.8
11 Ian Kerr   Bahamas 21.15 16.29 22.42 23.06 25.38 1.8
12 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR-3 Iowa 21.38 24.80 26.73 18.60 18.82 6.0
13 Darrien Smith FR-1 Webber 21.41 27.41 17.99 14.99 22.91 1.9
14 Jordan Barrow JR-3 Miss State 21.56 20.92 22.86 27.82 17.90 1.9
15 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 LSU 21.61 23.13 27.66 23.13 22.91 6.0
16 Jalen Gordon JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 21.72 22.81 23.90 19.33 28.24 1.9
17 Paul Mosley FR-1 Lynn 21.73 23.04 16.52 19.78 16.74 4.0
18 Ky-Juan Higgins FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 21.75 23.49 18.27 24.36 26.97 4.0
19 Evan Schuster JR-3 Iowa 21.77 20.90 18.51 16.98 21.77 1.9
20 Jeremiah Adderley   Unattached 21.78 19.39 17.86 20.70 25.27 1.9
21 Kris Moore JR-3 Iowa 21.88 17.51 20.35 24.51 17.51 6.0
22 Christion Barker FR-1 Miss State 21.93 18.86 26.54 18.21 19.74 1.9
23 Eddy Leech   Tru Fit Athletics 22.21 17.55 27.54 26.43 23.55 6.0
24 Terrell Craig   United Kingdom 22.26 25.60 15.81 20.93 23.60 1.8
25 Collin Clark SO-2 Lynn 22.45 19.31 18.41 19.54 21.33 4.0
26 Ryan Hall   Unattached 22.59 23.50 28.24 16.49 27.34 1.9
27 Ifeany Thompson-Reed   Unattached 23.28 22.35 28.17 26.78 18.40 6.0
28 Rick Daniel SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 23.97 20.14 28.05 21.34 16.78 4.0
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cheickna Traore SR-4 Ramapo 22.34 15.58 21.72 21.52 20.49 21.93
2 Trevor Stewart   Tumbleweed TC 23.00 25.67 14.79 23.00 20.53 16.22
3 Justin Becker SR-4 Purdue 15.68 17.33 25.59 18.36 20.63 16.51
4 Alonzo Russell   Bahamas 19.36 18.73 25.39 23.31 20.81 21.65
7 Shamar Rose JR-3 Miss State 24.86 23.19 19.01 20.89 20.89 15.67
10 Ashton Hicks SR-4 LSU 15.61 15.61 20.04 14.77 21.09 23.41
11 Ian Kerr   Bahamas 15.87 16.08 23.90 22.42 21.15 24.33
24 Terrell Craig   United Kingdom 27.61 21.82 21.15 26.49 22.26 27.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 6.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 20.86 26.29 24.83
8 Tyneilus Morrow SO-2 Purdue 21.05 24.63 15.37
12 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR-3 Iowa 21.38 26.73 18.60
15 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 LSU 21.61 21.61 27.66
21 Kris Moore JR-3 Iowa 21.88 21.01 21.88
23 Eddy Leech   Tru Fit Athletics 22.21 17.11 19.10
27 Ifeany Thompson-Reed   Unattached 23.28 16.77 27.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 17.50 21.08 27.41
13 Darrien Smith FR-1 Webber 16.70 21.41 15.85
14 Jordan Barrow JR-3 Miss State 26.52 21.56 20.05
16 Jalen Gordon JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 27.37 21.72 26.07
19 Evan Schuster JR-3 Iowa 21.56 21.77 26.56
20 Jeremiah Adderley   Unattached 28.32 21.78 18.08
22 Christion Barker FR-1 Miss State 15.79 21.93 15.35
26 Ryan Hall   Unattached 19.66 22.59 20.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Connor Czajkowski FR-1 Purdue 20.82 23.32 16.45
17 Paul Mosley FR-1 Lynn 21.73 18.91 24.56
18 Ky-Juan Higgins FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 21.75 24.80 17.19
25 Collin Clark SO-2 Lynn 22.45 17.07 19.09
28 Rick Daniel SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 23.97 29.73 17.98