March 28, 2023
|
Seminole Ridge High School - Loxahatchee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Demarion Jenkins JR Pahokee 11.34 9.36 12.23 11.01 8.70 13.77 10 0.4
2 Elvick Previlma JR Wellington 8.65 13.30 10.53 11.08 9.20 11.53 8 0.4
3 riley valuntas JR Royal Palm Beach 13.61 8.46 11.55 11.43 14.86 11.21 6 0.4
4 Jaden Atkins JR Palm Beach Central 9.63 13.76 12.50 11.46 11.23 8.83 4 1.0
5 Samuel Arnold FR Pahokee 11.70 13.65 9.87 11.47 12.51 14.00 2 1.0
6 Justin Bostic SR Palm Beach Central 11.49 13.46 13.92 11.60 8.94 12.88 1 1.0
7 Ar'Madi Stinfort SO Glades Central 13.73 14.31 10.59 11.63 14.43 9.08 - 0.4
8 Tyler Young SR Palm Beach Central 12.43 15.24 11.84 11.72 14.65 14.89 - 1.0
9 Olivier Christian FR Seminole Ridge 10.80 8.34 14.33 11.74 11.86 10.57 - -0.4
10 Francisco Alvarez-Ledesma SR Wellington 13.33 12.14 12.14 11.90 14.17 10.48 - 0.4
11 Robert Williams SR Pahokee 12.39 13.11 12.03 11.91 12.87 12.15 - 0.4
12 Der'Rell Ray JR Glades Central 15.48 14.88 13.44 12.00 12.60 10.92 - 1.0
13 Tyler Pietz JR Seminole Ridge 13.71 8.78 10.70 12.02 12.63 10.58 - -0.4
14 emerson dort JR Royal Palm Beach 13.24 12.52 9.03 12.03 9.75 12.27 - 1.0
15 jimmy guillaume JR Royal Palm Beach 9.28 15.43 9.52 12.05 9.76 12.90 - 1.0
16 Jordan Blake SO Wellington 10.01 13.51 9.53 12.06 11.94 11.58 - -0.4
17 Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central 12.01 9.22 12.74 12.13 15.77 11.04 - -0.4
18 Shaun Williams JR Palm Beach Central 15.51 10.26 9.77 12.21 9.41 12.34 - -0.4
19 tommy tipton JR Royal Palm Beach 12.09 12.21 13.57 12.33 13.20 14.80 - -0.4
20 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 13.24 15.62 14.99 12.49 10.62 8.87 - -0.4
  Mason Contessa FR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Justin Little JR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Ar'Maud Stinfort FR Glades Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Olivier Christian FR Seminole Ridge 8.69 11.74 12.80 8.69 13.27 15.15 -
13 Tyler Pietz JR Seminole Ridge 8.54 12.02 13.71 14.31 11.90 11.66 -
16 Jordan Blake SO Wellington 9.77 12.06 10.62 11.22 8.69 12.43 -
17 Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central 11.89 12.13 11.28 8.50 15.17 10.80 -
18 Shaun Williams JR Palm Beach Central 15.27 12.21 15.51 12.70 13.07 9.04 -
19 tommy tipton JR Royal Palm Beach 14.68 12.33 14.43 9.50 10.24 14.31 -
20 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 11.99 12.49 8.75 14.74 16.24 11.87 -
  Mason Contessa FR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Jaden Atkins JR Palm Beach Central 9.75 10.32 11.46 12.04 4
5 Samuel Arnold FR Pahokee 8.15 10.10 11.47 10.44 2
6 Justin Bostic SR Palm Beach Central 9.17 14.62 11.60 12.30 1
8 Tyler Young SR Palm Beach Central 10.55 11.84 11.72 8.56 -
12 Der'Rell Ray JR Glades Central 14.16 11.64 12.00 10.56 -
14 emerson dort JR Royal Palm Beach 13.36 13.36 12.03 14.92 -
15 jimmy guillaume JR Royal Palm Beach 9.64 9.76 12.05 13.74 -
  Justin Little JR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Demarion Jenkins JR Pahokee 8.15 11.01 10.90 10
2 Elvick Previlma JR Wellington 11.53 11.08 9.31 8
3 riley valuntas JR Royal Palm Beach 12.81 11.43 10.75 6
7 Ar'Madi Stinfort SO Glades Central 12.68 11.63 11.17 -
10 Francisco Alvarez-Ledesma SR Wellington 11.55 11.90 13.09 -
11 Robert Williams SR Pahokee 9.41 11.91 15.37 -
  E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS   
  Ar'Maud Stinfort FR Glades Central DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elvick Previlma JR Wellington 21.85 22.29 25.64 24.08 28.09 16.05 10
2 Tavaris Haughton SR Seminole Ridge 22.05 22.96 27.56 21.59 26.64 20.21 8
3 Bryant Walker SR Wellington 16.09 22.98 17.93 28.04 23.21 23.21 6
4 Manny Fernandez JR Seminole Ridge 19.87 23.37 19.87 21.97 16.60 26.88 4
5 Jazyrain Rivers SR Pahokee 20.56 23.63 17.02 18.20 29.54 26.94 2
6 Kamal Duggan JR Wellington 18.21 23.95 17.73 28.74 27.79 28.50 1
7 Kamar Gilling SR Seminole Ridge 31.39 24.14 18.35 30.90 25.83 22.21 -
8 Tyler Pietz JR Seminole Ridge 17.46 24.24 19.40 30.79 31.03 30.79 -
9 Francisco Alvarez-Ledesma SR Wellington 26.75 24.31 22.61 17.51 22.13 31.12 -
10 Ar'Madi Stinfort SO Glades Central 25.57 24.35 20.46 20.95 30.44 23.38 -
11 jimmy guillaume JR Royal Palm Beach 23.90 24.38 28.28 25.85 22.43 26.82 -
12 Corey Telusma FR Palm Beach Central 23.91 24.39 29.52 27.08 31.22 23.17 -
13 emerson dort JR Royal Palm Beach 19.07 24.76 18.57 27.24 28.73 21.30 -
14 Kelvin Smith SO Palm Beach Central 24.40 24.89 28.88 31.12 30.12 23.40 -
15 Robert Williams SR Pahokee 30.19 24.95 23.46 32.19 27.20 29.69 -
16 Jaden Atkins JR Palm Beach Central 30.28 25.02 31.03 23.27 20.77 17.77 -
17 Leslie Mosley FR Glades Central 20.59 25.11 23.86 19.09 31.64 28.88 -
18 Dushawn Borgella FR Palm Beach Central 26.65 25.14 23.64 18.86 18.86 28.41 -
19 tommy tipton JR Royal Palm Beach 26.60 25.82 23.50 33.31 21.95 21.95 -
20 Der'Rell Ray JR Glades Central 32.32 25.85 25.34 27.92 25.08 20.17 -
  Ar'Maud Stinfort FR Glades Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Demarion Jenkins JR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Pierre Fertil JR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  bennie murvin SO Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Tyler Pietz JR Seminole Ridge 31.03 27.40 17.94 27.64 17.94 18.67 24.24 -
11 jimmy guillaume JR Royal Palm Beach 23.65 19.26 18.29 18.29 26.58 25.85 24.38 -
12 Corey Telusma FR Palm Beach Central 19.27 26.59 18.54 26.35 25.37 27.08 24.39 -
14 Kelvin Smith SO Palm Beach Central 20.91 30.87 18.67 22.90 19.42 23.90 24.89 -
17 Leslie Mosley FR Glades Central 19.84 18.59 22.35 29.13 25.11 32.40 25.11 -
18 Dushawn Borgella FR Palm Beach Central 32.43 28.41 31.43 19.11 31.68 18.36 25.14 -
19 tommy tipton JR Royal Palm Beach 32.02 25.57 20.66 20.40 20.92 30.21 25.82 -
  bennie murvin SO Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Jazyrain Rivers SR Pahokee 24.34 23.63 2
6 Kamal Duggan JR Wellington 29.22 23.95 1
7 Kamar Gilling SR Seminole Ridge 27.52 24.14 -
9 Francisco Alvarez-Ledesma SR Wellington 18.72 24.31 -
13 emerson dort JR Royal Palm Beach 22.04 24.76 -
16 Jaden Atkins JR Palm Beach Central 23.77 25.02 -
20 Der'Rell Ray JR Glades Central 20.94 25.85 -
  Ar'Maud Stinfort FR Glades Central DNS DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elvick Previlma JR Wellington 22.29 20.07 18.50 20.07 23.85 16.05 10
2 Tavaris Haughton SR Seminole Ridge 22.96 25.26 25.03 22.73 28.70 19.75 8
3 Bryant Walker SR Wellington 22.98 19.54 28.96 26.66 20.00 24.13 6
4 Manny Fernandez JR Seminole Ridge 23.37 24.54 29.68 26.65 25.48 30.39 4
10 Ar'Madi Stinfort SO Glades Central 24.35 30.44 30.44 30.93 23.87 18.02 -
15 Robert Williams SR Pahokee 24.95 17.72 20.71 30.44 18.72 19.47 -
  Pierre Fertil JR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Demarion Jenkins JR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rodney Green JR Wellington 1:03.49 42.50 49.99 10
2 Robert Lebrun SR Seminole Ridge 58.34 58.34 50.29 8
3 Tavaris Haughton SR Seminole Ridge 52.92 1:03.10 50.88 6
4 Michael Peters SR Seminole Ridge 47.00 41.32 51.64 4
5 Mark Fyffe JR Wellington 46.13 55.46 51.83 2
6 riley valuntas JR Royal Palm Beach 1:05.73 1:05.73 52.58 1
7 Cameron Lindsey SR Seminole Ridge 1:08.97 59.42 53.05 -
8 Xavier Bryant SO Pahokee 41.87 40.80 53.68 -
9 Dylan Atkins FR Palm Beach Central 53.81 1:02.42 53.81 -
10 Da'Corrian Jones 8 Pahokee 1:05.70 1:11.18 54.75 -
11 Hardley Gilmore JR Glades Central 58.79 51.65 54.94 -
12 Kelvin Smith SO Palm Beach Central 57.27 56.72 55.06 -
13 Prince Paul FR Wellington 1:08.36 1:11.69 55.57 -
14 Marcus Augustin SO Palm Beach Central 52.06 51.49 56.58 -
15 Noah Riche FR Palm Beach Central 53.38 48.21 57.39 -
16 bennie murvin SO Royal Palm Beach 1:11.27 46.94 57.94 -
17 Dylan Spence SO Wellington 47.15 1:12.75 58.20 -
18 Paul Glinton JR Glades Central 46.36 1:12.18 58.68 -
19 Ricky Gary FR Pahokee 1:05.00 51.41 59.09 -
20 Willie Bens JR Glades Central 49.68 1:08.02 59.14 -
  Stevenson Paul SO Glades Central DNS DNS DNS   
  Pierre Fertil JR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Tavaris Haughton SR Seminole Ridge 50.88 6
13 Prince Paul FR Wellington 55.57 -
15 Noah Riche FR Palm Beach Central 57.39 -
18 Paul Glinton JR Glades Central 58.68 -
20 Willie Bens JR Glades Central 59.14 -
  Stevenson Paul SO Glades Central DNS   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Dylan Atkins FR Palm Beach Central 1:03.50 53.81 46.28 59.20 46.82 -
10 Da'Corrian Jones 8 Pahokee 59.13 54.75 47.09 58.04 40.52 -
11 Hardley Gilmore JR Glades Central 1:08.13 54.94 54.39 59.89 42.31 -
12 Kelvin Smith SO Palm Beach Central 42.95 55.06 1:09.38 1:04.42 51.21 -
14 Marcus Augustin SO Palm Beach Central 54.89 56.58 57.15 39.61 1:04.51 -
16 bennie murvin SO Royal Palm Beach 57.94 57.94 1:10.11 41.72 1:01.42 -
17 Dylan Spence SO Wellington 59.37 58.20 54.13 45.40 1:11.59 -
19 Ricky Gary FR Pahokee 1:08.55 59.09 49.64 50.23 47.87 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Rodney Green JR Wellington 49.99 10
2 Robert Lebrun SR Seminole Ridge 50.29 8
4 Michael Peters SR Seminole Ridge 51.64 4
5 Mark Fyffe JR Wellington 51.83 2
6 riley valuntas JR Royal Palm Beach 52.58 1
7 Cameron Lindsey SR Seminole Ridge 53.05 -
8 Xavier Bryant SO Pahokee 53.68 -
  Pierre Fertil JR Pahokee DNS   

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hardley Gilmore SO Pahokee 2:29.72 1:48.67 1:45.05 2:00.74 1:31.77 10
2 kenyon wells JR Royal Palm Beach 1:28.38 1:53.80 2:37.38 2:01.06 2:11.96 8
3 Ethan Elliott SR Wellington 2:33.33 2:22.02 2:30.82 2:05.68 1:40.55 6
4 jameire holmes SO Royal Palm Beach 1:55.69 1:34.32 2:17.07 2:05.75 1:44.38 4
5 Zane Gordon JR Seminole Ridge 2:24.07 1:44.89 2:00.06 2:06.37 2:24.07 2
6 Daniel Coley JR Palm Beach Central 2:01.06 1:31.75 1:34.30 2:07.43 2:06.16 1
7 Joshua Walkes SR Pahokee 2:12.71 2:35.04 2:48.18 2:11.39 1:38.55 -
8 Ocean Benedetti Alizo FR Wellington 2:21.90 2:17.92 2:52.40 2:12.61 2:29.85 -
9 Thomas Lowery JR Seminole Ridge 2:33.68 1:57.60 2:08.29 2:13.63 1:54.93 -
10 Duarick Bryant FR Glades Central 2:27.31 2:55.69 2:31.36 2:15.14 2:23.25 -
11 Lester Finney JR Glades Central 2:13.74 2:34.86 2:13.74 2:20.78 2:08.11 -
12 Brandon Watson SO Pahokee 1:50.99 1:53.92 1:53.92 2:26.04 2:14.36 -
13 Leonard Lorusso SR Wellington 2:22.55 2:10.79 2:35.77 2:26.95 2:50.47 -
14 Ole Burschkies JR Palm Beach Central 2:55.00 2:47.46 2:36.90 2:30.86 1:51.64 -
15 Robert Johnson 7 Pahokee 1:57.46 2:12.71 2:23.39 2:32.54 2:23.39 -
16 Albert Leathen SR Royal Palm Beach 1:55.28 2:24.48 2:55.22 2:33.70 1:58.35 -
17 Pyno Jean-Philippe JR Palm Beach Central 1:55.47 2:18.56 1:55.47 2:33.95 2:30.87 -
18 Luke Erickson-Ingalls JR Seminole Ridge 2:00.59 3:22.02 2:19.38 2:36.60 1:49.62 -
19 Michael Liriano-Vasquez SO Glades Central 2:29.96 3:07.85 2:44.17 2:37.85 2:31.54 -
  Marquivien Paul-Emile SR Glades Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Antoine Archibald SR Wellington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Trevor Keane SO Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  shawn-louis jean SR Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Duarick Bryant FR Glades Central 2:15.14 2:46.23 -
12 Brandon Watson SO Pahokee 2:26.04 2:37.73 -
13 Leonard Lorusso SR Wellington 2:26.95 2:09.32 -
14 Ole Burschkies JR Palm Beach Central 2:30.86 1:45.61 -
15 Robert Johnson 7 Pahokee 2:32.54 2:44.75 -
16 Albert Leathen SR Royal Palm Beach 2:33.70 1:58.35 -
17 Pyno Jean-Philippe JR Palm Beach Central 2:33.95 3:20.14 -
18 Luke Erickson-Ingalls JR Seminole Ridge 2:36.60 2:38.17 -
19 Michael Liriano-Vasquez SO Glades Central 2:37.85 2:26.80 -
  Trevor Keane SO Seminole Ridge DNS DNS   
  shawn-louis jean SR Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Hardley Gilmore SO Pahokee 2:00.74 10
2 kenyon wells JR Royal Palm Beach 2:01.06 8
3 Ethan Elliott SR Wellington 2:05.68 6
4 jameire holmes SO Royal Palm Beach 2:05.75 4
5 Zane Gordon JR Seminole Ridge 2:06.37 2
6 Daniel Coley JR Palm Beach Central 2:07.43 1
7 Joshua Walkes SR Pahokee 2:11.39 -
8 Ocean Benedetti Alizo FR Wellington 2:12.61 -
9 Thomas Lowery JR Seminole Ridge 2:13.63 -
11 Lester Finney JR Glades Central 2:20.78 -
  Marquivien Paul-Emile SR Glades Central DNS   
  Antoine Archibald SR Wellington DNS   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Connors SO Wellington 3:22.94 4:28.67 3:40.09 4:45.82 5:31.56 3:25.79 10
2 Omar Castillo SR Seminole Ridge 5:41.01 3:34.60 6:22.17 4:53.97 4:56.91 4:45.15 8
3 Daniel Coley JR Palm Beach Central 5:35.30 5:26.48 4:42.36 4:54.12 4:45.30 4:54.12 6
4 Ethan Elliott SR Wellington 4:41.45 3:43.88 5:51.81 5:19.82 5:48.61 5:35.82 4
5 Yosef Gilbert SR Wellington 4:56.93 3:52.38 5:00.16 5:22.75 5:38.89 4:24.66 2
6 Kyle Feaman SO Palm Beach Central 4:19.16 6:21.73 5:57.22 5:50.21 4:54.18 6:04.22 1
7 Luciano Fonseca FR Palm Beach Central 4:43.01 7:32.82 5:00.70 5:53.76 4:21.79 4:07.64 -
8 Sullivan Lam SO Wellington 6:42.57 6:42.57 4:55.69 5:56.25 7:43.13 6:31.88 -
9 James Reid FR Seminole Ridge 5:47.58 6:48.03 4:35.80 6:17.80 6:59.36 7:56.03 -
10 Odexter Simms FR Pahokee 7:29.74 6:01.33 5:42.11 6:24.39 4:29.08 7:56.65 -
11 Charvorious Higgins SO Pahokee 5:42.94 7:20.36 7:16.47 6:29.70 5:23.45 5:11.76 -
12 Willie Fitzgerald FR Pahokee 5:22.21 7:59.39 5:45.79 6:32.94 8:15.11 4:42.92 -
13 Braydon Sherry FR Palm Beach Central 5:30.93 5:30.93 4:47.07 6:38.70 8:14.39 6:30.73 -
14 Treviyis Roy SO Pahokee 6:46.89 8:46.31 7:04.58 7:22.27 6:29.20 5:14.02 -

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Connors SO Wellington 13:00.12 10:39.44 13:25.70 10
2 Omar Castillo SR Seminole Ridge 7:58.13 11:13.42 9:45.88 8
3 Aubyn Gopie SO Wellington 12:03.93 11:36.08 14:16.18 6
4 Yosef Gilbert SR Wellington 11:47.32 12:01.75 8:32.45 4
5 andrew taylor SR Royal Palm Beach 13:54.22 12:18.24 14:08.98 2
6 Nathan Caruso SR Palm Beach Central 16:19.57 14:04.45 11:49.34 1
7 James Reid FR Seminole Ridge 11:24.07 14:04.52 11:49.40 -
8 Mason Lay JR Palm Beach Central 15:12.05 14:20.42 15:20.65 -
9 Jordan Fernandez SR Pahokee 19:42.28 18:35.35 16:43.82 -
  Alex Guaglione JR Wellington DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 110 Hurdles

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 kavion hayes SR Royal Palm Beach 15.43 15.28 15.43 16.98 16.21 11.11 14.51 10
2 Jazyrain Rivers SR Pahokee 17.19 14.79 13.07 14.79 13.24 19.77 18.91 8
3 Davon'tey Oliver FR Wellington 17.40 14.62 19.84 14.79 15.14 18.97 14.97 6
4 joshua cunningham SR Royal Palm Beach 18.65 14.74 16.79 20.33 15.30 19.77 18.84 4
5 Tristan Pierre Louis FR Wellington 22.02 24.01 16.96 20.04 27.31 21.58 22.02 2
6 Devonte Hanson JR Wellington 26.59 27.39 26.86 29.25 23.67 22.07 30.58 1
  Malaki Duggan SR Wellington DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ   

Boys' 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 kavion hayes SR Royal Palm Beach 58.34 1:12.93 1:04.18 10
2 joshua cunningham SR Royal Palm Beach 1:00.81 1:11.76 48.65 8
3 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 1:00.88 1:16.71 1:05.75 6
4 Devonte Hanson JR Wellington 1:03.40 1:08.48 1:02.77 4
5 Davon'tey Oliver FR Wellington 1:03.54 1:09.90 1:16.89 2
6 Karl Michel JR Palm Beach Central 1:05.83 52.01 1:07.81 1
7 Tristan Pierre Louis FR Wellington 1:06.05 51.52 1:03.41 -
8 Malaki Duggan SR Wellington 1:06.06 1:06.72 1:08.71 -
9 Jazyrain Rivers SR Pahokee 1:09.37 55.50 1:30.19 -
10 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 1:10.12 1:08.02 1:02.41 -
  Alejandro Portillo-pacheco SR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Jazyrain Rivers SR Pahokee 58.97 1:09.37 1:20.47 -
10 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 1:26.95 1:10.12 1:29.06 -
  Alejandro Portillo-pacheco SR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 kavion hayes SR Royal Palm Beach 1:05.93 52.51 58.34 1:10.60 10
2 joshua cunningham SR Royal Palm Beach 49.26 1:16.62 1:00.81 1:08.72 8
3 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 48.71 52.97 1:00.88 59.67 6
4 Devonte Hanson JR Wellington 44.38 1:04.67 1:03.40 53.26 4
5 Davon'tey Oliver FR Wellington 1:11.17 54.01 1:03.54 1:02.91 2
6 Karl Michel JR Palm Beach Central 56.62 1:01.88 1:05.83 51.35 1
7 Tristan Pierre Louis FR Wellington 54.83 46.90 1:06.05 1:12.66 -
8 Malaki Duggan SR Wellington 49.55 1:08.71 1:06.06 1:15.97 -

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wellington Ethan Elliott, Antoine Archibald, Yosef Gilbert, Ocean Benedetti Alizo 10:21.34 8:46.56 6:50.72 6:50.72 10
2 Royal Palm Beach kenyon wells, jameire holmes, kavion hayes, shawn-louis jean 9:32.20 9:04.95 7:21.41 9:04.95 8
3 Pahokee Xavier Bryant, James Jackson, Calbert Edward, Joshua Walkes 11:53.76 9:13.30 10:41.83 9:07.77 6
4 Seminole Ridge Luke Erickson-Ingalls, Zane Gordon, Trevor Keane, Thomas Lowery 12:02.42 9:24.39 6:40.72 12:02.42 4
5 Glades Central Joseph Brown, Marquivien Paul-Emile, Willie Bens, Dequan Holley 7:26.41 10:03.25 7:32.44 11:45.81 2
6 Palm Beach Central Matthew Gross, Luciano Fonseca, Eric Cireasa, Gerlen Jocelyn 7:58.27 11:13.61 12:14.24 9:59.52 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 dennis pierre SR Royal Palm Beach 1.83m 1.57m 2.20m 1.72m 1.76m 1.87m 2.10m 6' 0" 10
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XX
2 oneil morgan SR Royal Palm Beach 1.72m 1.96m 2.17m 1.39m 2.24m 1.20m 1.75m 5' 7.75" 8
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
3 Jazyrain Rivers SR Pahokee 1.72m 1.46m 1.39m 1.77m 1.46m 1.94m 2.12m 5' 7.75" 6
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
4 Samuel Louidort FR Seminole Ridge 1.67m 1.27m 1.19m 1.22m 1.20m 1.20m 2.09m 5' 5.75" 4
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
5 Prince Paul FR Wellington 1.67m 1.42m 1.92m 1.49m 1.85m 2.00m 1.34m 5' 5.75" 2
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
6 Tristan Pierre Louis FR Wellington 1.57m 1.76m 1.60m 1.77m 1.93m 1.16m 1.59m 5' 1.75" 1
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
  James Jackson SR Pahokee NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    XXX
  Ayaan Iftikhar SO Wellington NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Mcastein Ysaac SO Wellington NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.52
    XX
  Vazhan Valbrun SO Seminole Ridge NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Leonard Lorusso SR Wellington 2.33m 1.98m 2.82m 2.66m 7' 7.75" 10
  • 1.83
    O
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.33
    O
2 Yosef Gilbert SR Wellington 2.13m 2.58m 1.70m 2.09m 6' 11.75" 8
  • 1.83
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.33
    XXX
3 Davon'tey Oliver FR Wellington 2.13m 1.90m 2.75m 2.36m 6' 11.75" 6
  • 1.83
    O
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.33
    XXX
4 Aubyn Gopie SO Wellington 2.13m 2.47m 2.75m 2.47m 6' 11.75" 4
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 2.13
    PXO
  • 2.33
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rodney Green JR Wellington 6.68m 6.81m 8.38m 6.55m 8.32m 4.72m 21' 6" 10
  • 6.55  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Mark Fyffe JR Wellington 6.97m 5.41m 6.41m 6.22m 5.97m 7.90m 20' 5" 8
  • 6.10  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.21  
3 Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central 6.16m 6.10m 6.16m 5.98m 6.82m 5.56m 19' 7.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.78  
4 Hardley Gilmore SO Pahokee 5.30m 4.42m 7.48m 5.89m 6.66m 7.07m 19' 4" 4
  • 5.62  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.86  
5 Bryant Walker SR Wellington 4.13m 6.22m 7.03m 5.81m 5.98m 4.18m 19' 0.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81  
6 Justin Little JR Seminole Ridge 5.89m 6.40m 6.92m 5.77m 5.83m 4.79m 18' 11.25" 1
  • 4.99  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.57  
7 james williams SR Royal Palm Beach 6.58m 7.33m 4.10m 5.77m 5.89m 5.71m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.77  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.10  
8 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 4.61m 4.05m 5.40m 5.62m 5.17m 4.78m 18' 5.25" -
  • 5.62  
  • 5.40  
  • 4.99  
9 Torian Henley SR Pahokee 4.30m 4.52m 5.75m 5.58m 6.08m 4.46m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.58  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.10  
10 Samuel Arnold FR Pahokee 6.01m 5.41m 4.11m 5.41m 4.49m 6.76m 17' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.41  
11 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 6.76m 5.73m 5.30m 5.41m 4.81m 6.44m 17' 9" -
  • 5.12  
  • 5.41  
  • 4.97  
12 Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central 4.73m 3.77m 3.93m 5.31m 4.41m 6.53m 17' 5.25" -
  • 5.19  
  • 5.31  
  • FOUL  
13 Brandon Robinson SR Palm Beach Central 6.51m 6.14m 3.68m 5.25m 4.94m 5.04m 17' 2.75" -
  • 5.25  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.07  
14 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 5.11m 5.72m 6.12m 5.06m 5.62m 4.00m 16' 7.25" -
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03  
15 Azariah Alvin SO Seminole Ridge 4.88m 4.38m 4.93m 5.03m 4.12m 4.17m 16' 6" -
  • 4.33  
  • 4.61  
  • 5.03  
16 Jayden Powell FR Palm Beach Central 3.48m 4.87m 4.35m 4.35m 3.31m 5.26m 14' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  • FOUL  
16 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 4.31m 4.70m 3.83m 4.35m 5.35m 3.09m 14' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  • FOUL  
18 Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge 3.65m 3.49m 2.47m 3.29m 3.52m 2.30m 10' 9.5" -
  • 3.29  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Vazhan Valbrun SO Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Victor Butts SO Glades Central NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Hardley Gilmore SO Pahokee 6.18m 5.89m 19' 4" 4
10 Samuel Arnold FR Pahokee 4.17m 5.41m 17' 9" -
11 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 4.87m 5.41m 17' 9" -
13 Brandon Robinson SR Palm Beach Central 6.14m 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
14 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 4.35m 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
15 Azariah Alvin SO Seminole Ridge 5.78m 5.03m 16' 6" -
16 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 5.39m 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
16 Jayden Powell FR Palm Beach Central 3.78m 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
18 Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge 4.05m 3.29m 10' 9.5" -
  Victor Butts SO Glades Central NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Rodney Green JR Wellington 4.85m 6.22m 4.59m 5.57m 7.79m 6.55m 21' 6" 10
2 Mark Fyffe JR Wellington 7.71m 6.84m 4.42m 4.73m 4.73m 6.22m 20' 5" 8
3 Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central 5.38m 5.44m 7.24m 7.24m 7.24m 5.98m 19' 7.5" 6
5 Bryant Walker SR Wellington 5.69m 5.64m 7.03m 6.22m 6.51m 5.81m 19' 0.75" 2
6 Justin Little JR Seminole Ridge 4.33m 6.46m 5.25m 5.19m 7.44m 5.77m 18' 11.25" 1
7 james williams SR Royal Palm Beach 6.12m 5.02m 7.15m 5.19m 4.04m 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
8 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 6.58m 6.18m 4.27m 6.29m 5.56m 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
9 Torian Henley SR Pahokee 5.25m 6.53m 5.91m 7.14m 4.24m 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
12 Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central 3.77m 5.26m 4.19m 3.93m 5.20m 5.31m 17' 5.25" -
  Vazhan Valbrun SO Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Devonte Hanson JR Wellington 12.88m 15.58m 11.72m 42' 3.25" 10
  • 12.52  
  • 12.88  
  • PASS  
2 Tristan Pierre Louis FR Wellington 12.56m 14.07m 10.93m 41' 2.5" 8
  • 11.55  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.56  
3 james williams SR Royal Palm Beach 12.22m 10.51m 12.59m 40' 1.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.22  
4 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 11.92m 9.77m 15.50m 39' 1.25" 4
  • 11.92  
  • 11.72  
  • PASS  
5 Kamal Duggan JR Wellington 11.70m 14.27m 10.30m 38' 4.75" 2
  • 11.03  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.70  
6 David Harmon FR Palm Beach Central 11.60m 14.50m 11.72m 38' 0.75" 1
  • 11.43  
  • 10.55  
  • 11.60  
7 Torian Henley SR Pahokee 11.56m 10.98m 8.09m 37' 11.25" -
  • 11.56  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.28  
8 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 11.42m 11.76m 13.93m 37' 5.75" -
  • 11.13  
  • 11.42  
  • 10.90  
9 Corey Bouie JR Pahokee 11.37m 9.66m 9.55m 37' 3.75" -
  • 10.99  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.27  
10 Davon'tey Oliver FR Wellington 10.56m 9.19m 13.20m 34' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.37  
  Victor Butts SO Glades Central NM NM NM NM   

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 10.66m 14.47m 11.93m 15.74m 13.96m 14.85m 12.69m 41' 7.75" 10
  • 12.17  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.69  
2 Dewayne Holmes SR Pahokee 15.68m 12.06m 15.68m 15.56m 13.02m 12.06m 12.06m 39' 7" 8
  • 11.37  
  • 12.06  
  • 11.72  
3 Leonard Sylvester SR Seminole Ridge 9.83m 14.03m 9.47m 12.11m 11.03m 11.15m 11.99m 39' 4" 6
  • 11.99  
  • 10.69  
  • 11.88  
4 nicholas acosta SO Royal Palm Beach 12.36m 9.10m 9.78m 10.57m 7.98m 12.81m 11.24m 36' 10.5" 4
  • 11.24  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.55  
5 McKinley Holman SO Pahokee 11.88m 9.68m 8.03m 14.30m 8.25m 9.13m 11.00m 36' 1.25" 2
  • 11.00  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.73  
6 Jordy Pierre SO Glades Central 9.73m 10.43m 11.94m 10.23m 10.03m 7.72m 10.03m 32' 11" 1
  • 10.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Xavier Gaines FR Pahokee 11.01m 8.61m 12.51m 7.11m 9.91m 8.41m 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
  • 9.36  
  • 10.01  
  • 9.67  
8 Tyree Pearson FR Wellington 10.65m 7.10m 12.33m 10.25m 12.03m 11.63m 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
  • 9.60  
  • 9.86  
  • 9.85  
9 Paul Glinton JR Glades Central 9.47m 12.22m 8.33m 10.89m 6.63m 9.19m 9.47m 31' 1" -
  • 9.47  
  • 9.21  
  • 9.04  
10 Jordan Dorvilus JR Palm Beach Central 11.45m 10.78m 12.11m 7.85m 7.00m 9.08m 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • 9.06  
  • 9.46  
  • FOUL  
11 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 10.66m 9.18m 10.93m 10.31m 9.61m 9.44m 8.74m 28' 8.25" -
  • 8.35  
  • 7.81  
  • 8.74  
  Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Dennis Dresson JR Wellington NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  lowindy ducarmel SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  milord bastien SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  David Harmon FR Palm Beach Central NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Xavier Gaines FR Pahokee 9.31m 13.01m 11.61m 10.41m 7.31m 10.71m 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
8 Tyree Pearson FR Wellington 11.04m 12.03m 11.73m 7.89m 9.47m 8.78m 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
9 Paul Glinton JR Glades Central 10.04m 9.38m 11.65m 9.09m 10.70m 10.04m 9.47m 31' 1" -
10 Jordan Dorvilus JR Palm Beach Central 9.27m 11.26m 6.91m 11.92m 10.60m 8.14m 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
11 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 9.44m 9.79m 7.34m 9.96m 9.53m 8.74m 8.74m 28' 8.25" -
  Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Dennis Dresson JR Wellington NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  lowindy ducarmel SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 15.48m 14.97m 12.69m 41' 7.75" 10
2 Dewayne Holmes SR Pahokee 13.63m 9.77m 12.06m 39' 7" 8
3 Leonard Sylvester SR Seminole Ridge 14.87m 13.91m 11.99m 39' 4" 6
4 nicholas acosta SO Royal Palm Beach 7.87m 12.70m 11.24m 36' 10.5" 4
5 McKinley Holman SO Pahokee 13.75m 11.77m 11.00m 36' 1.25" 2
6 Jordy Pierre SO Glades Central 7.82m 11.23m 10.03m 32' 11" 1
  milord bastien SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM   
  David Harmon FR Palm Beach Central NM NM NM NM   

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 David Harmon FR Palm Beach Central 30.43m 27.08m 35.30m 39.25m 37.43m 99' 10" 10
  • 30.43  
  • PASS  
  • 29.29  
2 nicholas acosta SO Royal Palm Beach 25.55m 26.83m 21.46m 18.40m 18.40m 83' 10" 8
  • 25.11  
  • 24.92  
  • 25.55  
3 Devonte Hanson JR Wellington 24.50m 18.13m 31.61m 27.69m 17.15m 80' 4" 6
  • 21.94  
  • 24.50  
  • 22.97  
4 Dewayne Holmes SR Pahokee 22.80m 22.57m 19.38m 22.80m 28.27m 74' 10" 4
  • 22.80  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Bryson Hightower SO Palm Beach Central 22.53m 17.35m 29.29m 23.21m 18.93m 73' 11" 2
  • 22.53  
  • PASS  
  • 21.20  
6 Jordy Pierre SO Glades Central 21.86m 19.46m 18.58m 23.61m 20.55m 71' 9" 1
  • PASS  
  • 21.86  
  • PASS  
7 Xavier Gaines FR Pahokee 21.65m 27.06m 21.22m 25.98m 21.00m 71' 0" -
  • 21.65  
  • 18.66  
  • 19.73  
8 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 21.29m 19.59m 22.99m 21.50m 21.08m 69' 10" -
  • 21.29  
  • 19.70  
  • 21.11  
9 McKinley Holman SO Pahokee 18.72m 19.28m 23.77m 21.72m 19.47m 61' 5" -
  • 18.00  
  • PASS  
  • 18.72  
10 Joshua Allen JR Wellington 14.90m 18.48m 16.99m 16.84m 11.03m 48' 11" -
  • PASS  
  • 14.90  
  • PASS  
11 Malaki Duggan SR Wellington 14.70m 18.96m 14.99m 16.32m 12.20m 48' 3" -
  • PASS  
  • 14.70  
  • PASS  
  Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Leonard Sylvester SR Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  chester washington SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Felix Perez SR Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  milord bastien SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Dennis Dresson JR Wellington NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Devonte Hanson JR Wellington 28.67m 27.69m 24.50m 31.61m 27.93m 80' 4" 6
8 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 26.19m 21.93m 21.29m 19.80m 16.61m 69' 10" -
10 Joshua Allen JR Wellington 15.50m 15.94m 14.90m 10.43m 17.43m 48' 11" -
11 Malaki Duggan SR Wellington 17.64m 12.94m 14.70m 16.02m 15.73m 48' 3" -
  Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Leonard Sylvester SR Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  milord bastien SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 David Harmon FR Palm Beach Central 30.43m 33.17m 31.04m 23.13m 37.43m 99' 10" 10
2 nicholas acosta SO Royal Palm Beach 25.55m 28.62m 25.55m 22.74m 20.18m 83' 10" 8
4 Dewayne Holmes SR Pahokee 22.80m 23.71m 20.98m 27.59m 28.73m 74' 10" 4
5 Bryson Hightower SO Palm Beach Central 22.53m 23.43m 24.78m 29.06m 18.93m 73' 11" 2
6 Jordy Pierre SO Glades Central 21.86m 28.42m 20.11m 25.58m 20.11m 71' 9" 1
7 Xavier Gaines FR Pahokee 21.65m 19.05m 24.03m 25.33m 24.46m 71' 0" -
9 McKinley Holman SO Pahokee 18.72m 19.84m 13.48m 17.78m 13.10m 61' 5" -
  Dennis Dresson JR Wellington NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Felix Perez SR Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  chester washington SR Royal Palm Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM   

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Randy Lancaster SR Wellington 41.72m 27.58m 44.91m 30.41m 34.65m 35.36m 31.47m 116' 0" 10
  • 34.11  
  • 35.36  
2 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 25.64m 29.64m 40.96m 39.63m 34.30m 33.30m 26.97m 109' 3" 8
  • 30.10  
  • 30.95  
  • 33.30  
3 Felix Perez SR Seminole Ridge 33.70m 35.68m 35.68m 25.77m 38.33m 33.04m 38.99m 108' 5" 6
  • 33.04  
  • 27.70  
  • 31.00  
4 lowindy ducarmel SR Royal Palm Beach 29.47m 37.00m 35.36m 31.10m 31.43m 32.74m 29.79m 107' 5" 4
  • 32.74  
  • 23.43  
  • 26.09  
5 chester washington SR Royal Palm Beach 27.44m 28.28m 23.24m 23.80m 31.36m 28.00m 21.56m 91' 10" 2
  • 28.00  
6 McKinley Holman SO Pahokee 24.18m 22.53m 25.56m 20.06m 26.93m 27.48m 32.43m 90' 2" 1
  • 27.48  
7 Omarion Hill JR Glades Central 32.32m 28.28m 30.97m 26.39m 22.89m 26.93m 31.78m 88' 4" -
  • 26.75  
  • 26.93  
8 Jordy Pierre SO Glades Central 21.03m 30.81m 30.32m 27.38m 29.83m 24.45m 20.05m 80' 2" -
  • 24.45  
  • 20.52  
  • 23.37  
9 Zareun Jennings JR Seminole Ridge 19.17m 24.92m 27.07m 21.80m 29.95m 23.96m 29.95m 78' 7" -
  • 20.44  
  • 23.96  
10 Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central 20.68m 17.39m 23.50m 22.33m 26.32m 23.50m 22.56m 77' 1" -
  • 23.50  
  • 19.50  
11 Bryson Hightower SO Palm Beach Central 18.16m 27.92m 18.61m 27.47m 25.20m 22.70m 19.52m 74' 6" -
  • 20.76  
  • 22.70  
12 Torian Henley SR Pahokee 25.12m 15.94m 16.38m 21.18m 26.21m 21.84m 24.24m 71' 8" -
  • 12.02  
  • 21.84  
  • 20.51  
13 Xavier Gaines FR Pahokee 18.27m 21.28m 27.51m 20.85m 16.76m 21.49m 18.05m 70' 6" -
  • 21.49  
  • 19.14  
  • 17.19  
14 Dewayne Holmes SR Pahokee 17.43m 19.95m 26.88m 15.12m 18.06m 21.00m 15.96m 68' 11" -
  • 21.00  
  • 16.18  
  • 18.30  
15 Jared Carter SO Glades Central 20.88m 23.61m 18.73m 21.07m 19.90m 19.51m 14.44m 64' 0" -
  • 19.51  
  • 16.00  
  • 19.23  
16 Christopher Warren SR Wellington 14.38m 14.76m 20.24m 21.19m 15.89m 18.92m 13.43m 62' 1" -
  • 18.10  
  • 17.07  
  • 18.92  
17 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 23.26m 14.37m 21.37m 16.26m 15.88m 18.91m 23.45m 62' 0" -
  • 18.91  
  • 13.69  
  • 16.26  
18 Joshua Shannon SO Glades Central 23.09m 14.41m 19.39m 14.78m 20.87m 18.47m 22.53m 60' 7" -
  • 18.47  
  • 11.80  
  • 13.90  
19 Diego Pando FR Wellington 16.06m 17.54m 19.34m 14.26m 16.72m 16.39m 14.59m 53' 9" -
  • 14.42  
  • 15.18  
  • 16.39  
  Dennis Dresson JR Wellington NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Randy Lancaster SR Wellington 33.95m 33.24m 27.93m 35.36m 116' 0" 10
9 Zareun Jennings JR Seminole Ridge 19.89m 24.20m 28.99m 23.96m 78' 7" -
11 Bryson Hightower SO Palm Beach Central 20.66m 27.47m 16.12m 22.70m 74' 6" -
13 Xavier Gaines FR Pahokee 23.64m 16.76m 19.56m 21.49m 70' 6" -
14 Dewayne Holmes SR Pahokee 23.94m 23.10m 20.37m 21.00m 68' 11" -
15 Jared Carter SO Glades Central 16.97m 18.34m 18.14m 19.51m 64' 0" -
16 Christopher Warren SR Wellington 18.35m 18.54m 18.54m 18.92m 62' 1" -
17 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 21.56m 15.70m 13.24m 18.91m 62' 0" -
18 Joshua Shannon SO Glades Central 20.69m 23.64m 17.18m 18.47m 60' 7" -
19 Diego Pando FR Wellington 12.29m 17.37m 19.34m 16.39m 53' 9" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 33.30m 27.64m 109' 3" 8
3 Felix Perez SR Seminole Ridge 33.04m 40.31m 108' 5" 6
4 lowindy ducarmel SR Royal Palm Beach 32.74m 42.56m 107' 5" 4
5 chester washington SR Royal Palm Beach 28.00m 22.68m 91' 10" 2
6 McKinley Holman SO Pahokee 27.48m 21.43m 90' 2" 1
7 Omarion Hill JR Glades Central 26.93m 21.81m 88' 4" -
8 Jordy Pierre SO Glades Central 24.45m 31.30m 80' 2" -
10 Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central 23.50m 29.14m 77' 1" -
12 Torian Henley SR Pahokee 21.84m 20.75m 71' 8" -
  Dennis Dresson JR Wellington NM NM NM