March 28, 2023
|
Seminole Ridge High School - Loxahatchee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Rodney Green JR Wellington 6.55m 21' 6" 10
  • 6.55  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Mark Fyffe JR Wellington 6.22m 20' 5" 8
  • 6.10  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.21  
3 Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central 5.98m 19' 7.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.78  
4 Hardley Gilmore SO Pahokee 5.89m 19' 4" 4
  • 5.62  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.86  
5 Bryant Walker SR Wellington 5.81m 19' 0.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81  
6 Justin Little JR Seminole Ridge 5.77m 18' 11.25" 1
  • 4.99  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.57  
7 james williams SR Royal Palm Beach 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.77  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.10  
8 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
  • 5.62  
  • 5.40  
  • 4.99  
9 Torian Henley SR Pahokee 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.58  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.10  
10 Samuel Arnold FR Pahokee 5.41m 17' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.41  
11 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 5.41m 17' 9" -
  • 5.12  
  • 5.41  
  • 4.97  
12 Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central 5.31m 17' 5.25" -
  • 5.19  
  • 5.31  
  • FOUL  
13 Brandon Robinson SR Palm Beach Central 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • 5.25  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.07  
14 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03  
15 Azariah Alvin SO Seminole Ridge 5.03m 16' 6" -
  • 4.33  
  • 4.61  
  • 5.03  
16 Jayden Powell FR Palm Beach Central 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  • FOUL  
16 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  • FOUL  
18 Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge 3.29m 10' 9.5" -
  • 3.29  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Vazhan Valbrun SO Seminole Ridge NM NM   
  Victor Butts SO Glades Central NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Hardley Gilmore SO Pahokee 5.89m 5.42m 4.24m 6.48m 6.54m 19' 4" 4
10 Samuel Arnold FR Pahokee 5.41m 4.98m 6.55m 5.57m 6.28m 17' 9" -
11 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 5.41m 3.79m 6.38m 4.98m 5.03m 17' 9" -
13 Brandon Robinson SR Palm Beach Central 5.25m 5.04m 5.78m 4.94m 4.88m 17' 2.75" -
14 Antoine Sharp FR Palm Beach Central 5.06m 6.22m 4.86m 4.20m 4.10m 16' 7.25" -
15 Azariah Alvin SO Seminole Ridge 5.03m 4.58m 3.82m 4.98m 5.83m 16' 6" -
16 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 4.35m 4.74m 3.18m 4.44m 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
16 Jayden Powell FR Palm Beach Central 4.35m 3.61m 4.13m 4.65m 5.26m 14' 3.25" -
18 Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge 3.29m 2.30m 2.66m 2.70m 3.06m 10' 9.5" -
  Victor Butts SO Glades Central NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Rodney Green JR Wellington 6.55m 5.83m 6.75m 21' 6" 10
2 Mark Fyffe JR Wellington 6.22m 6.59m 6.78m 20' 5" 8
3 Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central 5.98m 7.48m 6.40m 19' 7.5" 6
5 Bryant Walker SR Wellington 5.81m 6.97m 6.33m 19' 0.75" 2
6 Justin Little JR Seminole Ridge 5.77m 7.27m 4.56m 18' 11.25" 1
7 james williams SR Royal Palm Beach 5.77m 6.46m 6.06m 18' 11.25" -
8 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 5.62m 6.91m 4.33m 18' 5.25" -
9 Torian Henley SR Pahokee 5.58m 6.47m 5.13m 18' 3.75" -
12 Emari Demontagnac SR Glades Central 5.31m 6.74m 5.15m 17' 5.25" -
  Vazhan Valbrun SO Seminole Ridge NM NM NM NM