May 3- 5, 2023
|
Ashland U. - Ashland, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kya Epps FR-1 Walsh 24.12 20.99 24.61 19.54 20.26 10
2 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 24.20 26.62 24.93 28.32 30.01 8
3 Jordan Taylor SO-2 Findlay 24.53 21.10 24.78 31.40 29.93 6
4 Nicole Fishpaw SO-2 Findlay 24.63 22.91 30.55 23.40 27.34 5
5 Alena Williams JR-3 Ashland 24.70 20.50 25.20 24.46 20.01 4
6 Morgan Dennis JR-3 Ashland 24.95 18.22 30.69 29.45 22.96 3
7 Kiersten Franklin FR-1 Cedarville 24.95 32.44 18.47 29.20 25.70 2
8 Brooke Armbrust SO-2 Ohio Dominican 25.19 17.89 24.69 18.90 27.96 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kya Epps FR-1 Walsh 26.05 24.34 31.16 26.29 29.21 +0.0
2 Nicole Fishpaw SO-2 Findlay 22.93 24.65 21.20 18.98 26.63 0.6
3 Jordan Taylor SO-2 Findlay 26.93 24.70 17.54 21.74 23.96 -0.9
4 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 28.54 24.81 32.26 20.60 18.61 -1.5
5 Brooke Armbrust SO-2 Ohio Dominican 20.38 24.85 18.14 22.62 30.57 0.3
6 Kiersten Franklin FR-1 Cedarville 28.08 24.85 17.40 18.89 27.34 -0.9
7 Alena Williams JR-3 Ashland 17.50 24.99 21.75 25.49 26.24 0.6
8 Morgan Dennis JR-3 Ashland 26.59 25.08 18.06 21.32 23.83 0.3
9 Greta Barker SO-2 Ashland 32.76 25.20 31.25 25.96 32.76 +0.0
10 Medgine Wojton FR-1 Ashland 23.08 25.36 24.10 26.38 27.39 -1.5
11 Alexandra Brizzi JR-3 Cedarville 23.74 25.52 30.12 25.52 22.72 -0.9
12 Molly Van Horn SR-4 Ohio Dominican 21.18 25.83 18.86 31.26 30.23 -0.9
13 Chelsea Janis FR-1 Tiffin 21.63 26.05 27.88 25.53 22.41 -1.5
14 Hannah Rybicki SO-2 Findlay 33.66 26.09 23.49 20.09 19.83 0.3
15 Sidney Richardson SR-4 Tiffin 21.95 26.13 26.92 29.27 27.18 +0.0
16 Alyssa Smith FR-1 Tiffin 20.41 26.16 31.92 22.76 24.59 0.6
17 Talia McLin SO-2 Walsh 20.70 26.53 29.19 26.00 19.90 0.6
18 Jessica Ferguson FR-1 Cedarville 22.68 27.00 26.73 22.68 29.43 -1.5
19 Macey Hicks SO-2 Malone 29.46 27.53 26.71 32.21 32.49 +0.0
20 Nikane Ambos FR-1 Ohio Dominican 31.12 27.54 34.98 35.26 26.44 -0.9
21 Megan Reifsnyder FR-1 Malone 31.58 27.70 32.97 33.52 29.64 -0.9
22 Brooke Berney FR-1 Northwood 27.34 27.89 20.36 32.91 35.98 +0.0
23 Feza Lukozi FR-1 Cedarville 32.81 28.04 21.31 32.81 21.59 0.3
24 Havanah John FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 26.96 28.08 31.17 34.82 34.54 0.6
25 Vivian Williams FR-1 Northwood 35.53 28.42 31.83 20.18 34.68 0.3
26 Chane DeBeer FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 27.00 28.72 31.60 35.33 25.56 -1.5
27 Bethany Bonanni SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.55 29.03 24.68 35.42 27.58 0.3
28 Maria Vitko SO-2 Malone 25.22 30.02 21.62 27.02 35.13 0.6
29 Elizabeth Arelt FR-1 Malone 39.30 30.46 25.59 25.90 28.03 -1.5
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kya Epps FR-1 Walsh 21.42 24.34 30.19 27.51 17.29
9 Greta Barker SO-2 Ashland 32.26 25.20 24.45 20.42 17.90
15 Sidney Richardson SR-4 Tiffin 23.26 26.13 22.74 32.67 18.56
19 Macey Hicks SO-2 Malone 34.42 27.53 26.98 25.06 23.13
22 Brooke Berney FR-1 Northwood 34.87 27.89 30.96 32.91 21.48
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jordan Taylor SO-2 Findlay 24.70 28.41 21.74 21.99
6 Kiersten Franklin FR-1 Cedarville 24.85 31.07 32.06 19.64
11 Alexandra Brizzi JR-3 Cedarville 25.52 28.08 31.65 24.76
12 Molly Van Horn SR-4 Ohio Dominican 25.83 27.64 26.61 33.07
20 Nikane Ambos FR-1 Ohio Dominican 27.54 19.56 20.66 28.37
21 Megan Reifsnyder FR-1 Malone 27.70 24.93 20.50 24.10
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 28.54 22.83 17.62 21.34 24.81 18.61
10 Medgine Wojton FR-1 Ashland 25.62 20.80 31.96 27.39 25.36 18.77
13 Chelsea Janis FR-1 Tiffin 20.58 27.36 28.40 26.05 26.05 25.01
18 Jessica Ferguson FR-1 Cedarville 34.83 25.38 32.94 28.89 27.00 27.54
26 Chane DeBeer FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 36.19 36.19 31.60 35.62 28.72 31.88
29 Elizabeth Arelt FR-1 Malone 23.76 24.68 38.99 35.64 30.46 37.77
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nicole Fishpaw SO-2 Findlay 24.65 26.38 20.96 26.63 23.67
7 Alena Williams JR-3 Ashland 24.99 31.49 18.75 31.74 22.50
16 Alyssa Smith FR-1 Tiffin 26.16 32.18 30.09 22.76 29.83
17 Talia McLin SO-2 Walsh 26.53 18.57 27.60 27.86 26.00
24 Havanah John FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 28.08 33.42 23.59 27.52 22.19
28 Maria Vitko SO-2 Malone 30.02 27.92 32.73 32.73 35.13
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brooke Armbrust SO-2 Ohio Dominican 21.62 30.82 24.36 32.31 24.85
8 Morgan Dennis JR-3 Ashland 23.83 25.33 28.85 18.31 25.08
14 Hannah Rybicki SO-2 Findlay 32.09 26.62 27.14 32.88 26.09
23 Feza Lukozi FR-1 Cedarville 26.08 33.65 26.36 24.12 28.04
25 Vivian Williams FR-1 Northwood 31.55 35.24 23.59 19.90 28.42
27 Bethany Bonanni SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 21.20 36.87 22.94 22.36 29.03