May 3- 5, 2023
|
Ashland U. - Ashland, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 4371 4650 3999 4882 10
2 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 4732 4423 4423 3538 8
3 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 3534 4363 4275 4624 6
4 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 4727 4298 5071 4383 5
5 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 4885 4140 4926 4429 4
6 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 4438 3963 3764 4042 3
7 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 3118 3898 2923 4131 2
8 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 3859 3711 3302 3005 1
9 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 2730 3641 4660 4442 -
10 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 4301 3526 4301 3384 -
11 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 3398 3034 2518 2366 -
12 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 2027 2703 3135 3324 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 17.55 18.63 13.55 15.39 15.24 791 0.3
2 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 18.99 16.34 12.14 15.56 11.67 769 0.3
3 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 19.08 14.08 15.02 15.64 16.43 759 0.9
4 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 15.57 16.98 15.10 15.72 11.01 749 1.6
5 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 19.12 15.80 19.28 15.80 19.12 739 0.9
6 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 16.73 13.86 17.53 15.93 11.31 723 0.3
7 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 18.16 19.77 14.15 16.07 15.91 706 0.3
8 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 20.85 14.55 18.91 16.16 12.29 695 0.9
9 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 12.09 14.37 19.27 16.33 13.72 674 1.6
11 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 20.00 11.97 20.68 17.09 12.99 586 1.6
13 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 22.80 19.41 19.60 18.84 23.74 405 3.9
14 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 15.39 14.82 18.80 18.99 15.96 391 3.9
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 18.84 23.93 20.54 22.61 405
14 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 18.99 15.20 24.69 14.82 391
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 15.72 16.20 19.81 16.04 749
9 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 16.33 15.52 16.17 14.70 674
11 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 17.09 12.14 20.17 12.48 586
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 11.26 15.64 11.89 18.30 13.61 12.67 759
5 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 16.91 15.80 19.60 15.65 13.12 13.59 739
8 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 12.61 16.16 15.36 19.07 19.07 13.90 695
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 18.63 18.63 14.93 17.55 15.39 18.93 791
2 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 18.05 12.45 14.79 15.25 15.56 18.68 769
6 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 13.39 20.55 13.23 12.59 15.93 14.34 723
7 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 16.72 18.81 14.47 11.25 16.07 17.52 706
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 1.70m 1.79m 1.84m 1.94m 1.56m 1.80m 5' 7" 855
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.43
    P
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
2 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 1.64m 1.72m 1.75m 1.92m 1.72m 2.05m 5' 4.5" 783
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.43
    P
  • 1.46
    XO
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.58
    XO
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
3 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 1.52m 1.90m 1.41m 1.92m 1.84m 1.82m 4' 11.75" 644
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.43
    P
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.49
    XO
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
4 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 1.49m 1.67m 1.37m 1.85m 1.61m 1.16m 4' 10.5" 610
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    XXX
4 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 1.49m 1.61m 1.22m 1.21m 1.48m 1.55m 4' 10.5" 610
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.46
    XO
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    XXX
4 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 1.49m 1.24m 1.40m 1.06m 1.55m 1.31m 4' 10.5" 610
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.49
    XXO
  • 1.52
    XXX
4 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 1.49m 1.40m 1.70m 1.59m 1.48m 1.43m 4' 10.5" 610
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    O
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.49
    XXO
  • 1.52
    XXX
8 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 1.43m 1.39m 1.50m 1.34m 1.17m 1.70m 4' 8.25" 544
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    O
  • 1.37
    XXO
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.43
    XO
  • 1.46
    XXX
10 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 1.40m 1.18m 1.37m 1.37m 1.82m 1.26m 4' 7" 512
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    XO
  • 1.34
    O
  • 1.37
    XO
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.43
    XXX
11 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 1.34m 1.01m 1.41m 1.58m 1.47m 1.46m 4' 4.75" 449
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    O
  • 1.34
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXX
11 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 1.34m 1.45m 1.29m 1.25m 1.72m 1.41m 4' 4.75" 449
  • 1.28
    XO
  • 1.31
    XO
  • 1.34
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXX
11 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 1.34m 1.70m 1.69m 1.65m 1.74m 1.51m 4' 4.75" 449
  • 1.28
    O
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 11.62m 9.30m 13.83m 14.99m 10.69m 14.87m 13.83m 38' 1.5" 636
  • 11.32  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.05  
2 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 11.26m 13.85m 12.72m 11.60m 12.95m 11.49m 8.33m 36' 11.5" 612
  • 9.68  
  • 9.96  
  • 11.26  
3 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 9.92m 9.13m 8.53m 12.30m 12.50m 9.92m 10.12m 32' 6.5" 524
  • FOUL  
  • 9.92  
  • FOUL  
4 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 9.21m 7.28m 7.37m 6.91m 10.13m 9.85m 9.49m 30' 2.75" 478
  • 9.11  
  • 9.21  
  • 7.75  
5 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 9.17m 10.55m 6.51m 10.00m 9.63m 8.07m 10.18m 30' 1" 475
  • 9.07  
  • 9.17  
  • FOUL  
6 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 8.83m 8.57m 6.18m 10.95m 10.60m 8.74m 8.12m 28' 11.75" 453
  • 8.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.55  
7 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 8.82m 11.47m 8.03m 10.76m 6.79m 6.35m 8.82m 28' 11.25" 452
  • 8.58  
  • 8.82  
  • 8.00  
8 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 8.72m 9.07m 10.55m 10.73m 7.76m 9.33m 10.55m 28' 7.5" 446
  • 8.72  
  • 8.68  
  • 8.64  
9 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 8.59m 10.14m 7.22m 8.07m 10.22m 11.00m 6.87m 28' 2.25" 438
  • 8.59  
  • 8.15  
  • 8.01  
10 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 8.32m 7.16m 9.07m 5.99m 9.90m 7.90m 9.48m 27' 3.75" 420
  • 8.09  
  • 8.03  
  • 8.32  
11 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 8.09m 7.93m 8.98m 7.69m 8.01m 7.12m 9.30m 26' 6.5" 405
  • 7.69  
  • 7.00  
  • 8.09  
13 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 7.51m 8.94m 5.41m 7.36m 9.01m 6.46m 5.48m 24' 7.75" 368
  • 7.51  
  • 7.26  
  • 5.85  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 33.03 22.02 26.21 32.50 32.77 32.24 779
2 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 23.10 20.74 26.25 20.48 29.93 32.29 775
3 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 19.49 19.49 26.33 25.54 33.97 33.71 769
4 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 24.11 25.43 26.49 20.93 25.70 33.65 755
5 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 23.61 32.02 27.13 23.61 27.13 34.19 701
6 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 29.85 23.28 27.38 30.12 20.81 29.30 681
7 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 33.87 26.16 27.53 26.71 22.85 28.91 668
8 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 29.53 19.87 27.59 25.94 22.35 26.77 664
9 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 29.50 26.69 28.09 28.66 24.72 35.96 624
12 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 27.45 32.71 29.20 23.07 32.12 30.66 539
13 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 29.63 31.12 29.63 23.41 27.86 26.67 508
14 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 31.31 24.43 31.31 35.70 27.56 33.51 394
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 1
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 20.65 32.49 27.26 26.16 20.65 27.53 21.20 668
9 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 30.62 23.60 27.53 31.18 27.25 28.09 31.46 624
12 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 27.45 32.71 26.58 32.71 28.91 29.20 37.67 539
13 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 38.52 22.82 25.49 24.30 24.00 29.63 31.12 508
14 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 34.45 24.74 38.20 38.83 31.00 31.31 25.05 394
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 26.21 18.88 779
2 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 26.25 29.93 775
3 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 26.33 24.23 769
4 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 26.49 31.79 755
5 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 27.13 31.20 701
6 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 27.38 29.57 681
8 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 27.59 30.63 664
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 6.59m 4.90m 5.63m 5.63m 18' 5.75" 738
  • 5.55 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63 (0.2)
2 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 6.68m 4.75m 5.82m 5.34m 17' 6.25" 654
  • 5.29 (0.9)
  • 5.14 (1.5)
  • 5.34 (-0.2)
3 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 5.34m 6.18m 6.45m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 626
  • 4.77 (-0.1)
  • 4.86 (0.7)
  • 5.24 (0.9)
4 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 6.36m 5.17m 4.19m 5.17m 16' 11.5" 606
  • 5.17 (1.1)
  • 5.05 (0.2)
  • 5.12 (-1.1)
5 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 3.77m 6.27m 4.13m 5.10m 16' 8.75" 587
  • 4.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.10 (0.1)
  • 5.00 (0.6)
6 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 6.39m 4.19m 5.54m 4.99m 16' 4.5" 557
  • 4.99 (1.0)
  • 4.77 (0.4)
  • 4.79 (-0.8)
7 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 3.94m 5.76m 3.69m 4.92m 16' 1.75" 538
  • FOUL  
  • 4.54 (1.2)
  • 4.92 (1.3)
8 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 4.60m 3.53m 4.55m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 516
  • 4.77 (0.5)
  • 4.84 (0.6)
  • 4.70 (0.5)
9 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 5.42m 5.95m 5.76m 4.80m 15' 9" 506
  • 4.53  
  • 4.61 (-0.1)
  • 4.80 (0.6)
10 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 4.66m 5.39m 5.85m 4.57m 15' 0" 446
  • 4.50 (0.4)
  • 4.19 (-0.3)
  • 4.57 (0.6)
12 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 4.28m 5.42m 5.08m 4.20m 13' 9.5" 355
  • 4.20 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.10 (-0.9)
13 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 3.34m 4.00m 3.04m 4.17m 13' 8.25" 347
  • 3.94 (0.8)
  • 4.13 (2.0)
  • 4.17 (-1.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 39.23m 37.36m 122' 7" 617
  • 31.79  
  • 34.32  
  • 37.36  
2 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 29.74m 31.98m 104' 11" 514
  • 28.16  
  • 25.54  
  • 31.98  
4 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 20.39m 28.32m 92' 11" 445
  • 23.24  
  • 15.91  
  • 28.32  
5 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 32.69m 26.36m 86' 6" 408
  • 25.38  
  • 25.89  
  • 26.36  
6 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 30.26m 24.80m 81' 4" 379
  • 24.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 19.04m 22.40m 73' 6" 334
  • 20.42  
  • 20.82  
  • 22.40  
8 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 24.78m 21.93m 71' 11" 325
  • 21.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 25.93m 21.61m 70' 11" 319
  • 19.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.61  
10 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 19.35m 21.50m 70' 6" 317
  • 20.87  
  • 21.50  
  • 20.43  
11 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 24.13m 18.85m 61' 10" 268
  • 18.83  
  • 18.85  
  • FOUL  
12 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 17.37m 15.24m 50' 0" 201
  • 12.92  
  • 12.87  
  • 15.24  
13 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 17.11m 15.14m 49' 8" 199
  • 14.63  
  • 15.14  
  • 14.27  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Elliott Pennell FR-1 Tiffin 2:26.89 2:41.58 2:12.21 2:21.02 732
2 Caroline Schaeckenbach JR-3 Cedarville 2:28.07 2:20.67 2:26.59 3:03.61 717
3 Allison Nimtz JR-3 Hillsdale 2:32.20 2:42.86 3:04.17 2:32.20 666
4 Neva Polo SO-2 Hillsdale 2:33.48 2:16.60 2:47.30 3:13.39 650
5 Emily Curtice JR-3 Tiffin 2:35.88 2:46.80 2:43.68 2:49.91 621
6 Jordan Hampton SO-2 Ashland 2:36.05 1:52.36 1:50.80 2:28.25 619
7 C'airra Carter SO-2 Tiffin 2:42.67 3:28.22 3:21.71 3:31.48 543
8 Toni Denmark JR-3 Walsh 2:43.41 2:35.24 2:36.88 2:38.51 534
9 Jillian Hawks SR-4 Malone 2:44.86 2:18.49 2:54.76 3:24.43 518
10 Annie Alexander SO-2 Cedarville 2:49.44 2:18.94 2:20.64 2:10.47 469
11 Bryn Mozzi SR-4 Cedarville 2:51.91 2:12.37 3:10.82 2:55.35 444
12 Maddie Alexander SO-2 Findlay 3:00.71 2:53.49 3:29.63 2:35.41 359