April 14, 2023
|
RPI - Troy, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov USCAA Empire 8 AARTFC NESCAC DIII New England SUNYAC Liberty League

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 12.04 12.47 10.84 9.00 8.68 12.04 8.57 10
2 Ryan Haak SR-4 Albany College of Pharmacy 11.48 12.90 10.93 8.20 12.90 13.34 11.48 8
3 Joshua Harmsen SR-4 Hamilton 12.95 10.16 11.16 7.93 9.60 12.17 11.83 6
4 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 14.19 14.08 11.17 12.96 9.39 8.27 10.28 5
5 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8.81 11.63 11.29 8.02 11.18 14.34 13.78 4
6 Charles Govan FR-1 Castleton 14.49 12.77 11.50 13.00 11.39 9.20 11.04 3
7 Max Liu SO-2 RPI 11.51 13.70 11.51 13.47 13.93 8.29 12.20 2
8 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 12.16 14.25 11.58 10.31 10.89 8.11 9.50 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 10.86 9.34 7.61 1.5
2 Ryan Haak SR-4 Albany College of Pharmacy 10.91 10.59 14.19 1.9
3 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 11.05 8.40 11.50 1.9
4 Joshua Harmsen SR-4 Hamilton 11.06 10.07 11.95 1.8
5 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11.21 9.08 7.96 1.3
6 Max Liu SO-2 RPI 11.36 10.91 9.43 1.8
7 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 11.40 11.52 13.23 1.9
8 Charles Govan FR-1 Castleton 11.46 11.35 9.17 1.8
9 Ricaldo Lewis FR-1 Hamilton 11.47 9.87 9.75 1.5
10 Junior Oduro SO-2 Potsdam St. 11.49 8.16 9.77 1.3
11 David Adadjo SO-2 Sage 11.52 10.95 11.06 0.6
12 Taylor Bourn JR-3 Castleton 11.57 8.10 13.19 1.3
13 Josh Chait FR-1 RPI 11.59 11.48 11.01 1.8
14 Rafael Steiner FR-1 RPI 11.73 11.85 11.38 0.6
15 Ryan Orcutt SO-2 Potsdam St. 11.86 9.49 10.56 1.3
16 Anhad Gande JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 11.92 15.50 8.59 1.5
17 Sam Rowley SO-2 Albany College of Pharmacy 11.92 11.33 13.47 1.9
18 Stephen Fajen SO-2 RPI 11.95 11.95 12.79 1.9
19 Noah Rivera FR-1 Sage 11.97 14.25 9.34 1.8
20 Michael Ngaw SO-2 Hamilton 11.97 10.18 15.57 0.6
21 Brandon Ryan JR-3 Castleton 12.28 15.60 12.16 1.9
22 Calvin Hitzsche FR-1 Potsdam St. 12.30 10.09 15.38 1.8
23 Mohamed Dhouib JR-3 Hamilton 12.35 11.00 10.25 0.6
24 Elijah Gustave FR-1 Sage 12.40 14.14 10.54 1.5
25 Darien Espinal FR-1 Saint Rose 12.47 15.22 8.73 1.8
26 Maddox Aramini FR-1 Saint Rose 12.83 15.14 16.30 1.9
27 Aldemar Alikavazovic FR-1 Saint Rose 12.89 15.34 13.02 0.6
28 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 13.12 14.30 16.40 1.3
29 James Henriques FR-1 Saint Rose 13.78 17.92 11.72 0.6
30 Lunchens Charles FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 14.19 16.18 15.19 1.5
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 9.08 11.21
10 Junior Oduro SO-2 Potsdam St. 12.53 11.49
12 Taylor Bourn JR-3 Castleton 13.19 11.57
15 Ryan Orcutt SO-2 Potsdam St. 13.17 11.86
28 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 10.24 13.12
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 David Adadjo SO-2 Sage 11.52 11.29
14 Rafael Steiner FR-1 RPI 11.73 10.33
20 Michael Ngaw SO-2 Hamilton 11.97 12.57
23 Mohamed Dhouib JR-3 Hamilton 12.35 8.77
27 Aldemar Alikavazovic FR-1 Saint Rose 12.89 12.89
29 James Henriques FR-1 Saint Rose 13.78 11.17
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Joshua Harmsen SR-4 Hamilton 8.63 11.06
6 Max Liu SO-2 RPI 10.23 11.36
8 Charles Govan FR-1 Castleton 12.15 11.46
13 Josh Chait FR-1 RPI 10.55 11.59
19 Noah Rivera FR-1 Sage 14.85 11.97
22 Calvin Hitzsche FR-1 Potsdam St. 14.27 12.30
25 Darien Espinal FR-1 Saint Rose 14.84 12.47
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Haak SR-4 Albany College of Pharmacy 12.66 8.62 7.64 13.42 10.91
3 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 8.95 9.62 9.62 11.72 11.05
7 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 8.10 9.58 9.24 10.49 11.40
17 Sam Rowley SO-2 Albany College of Pharmacy 14.19 8.82 12.64 8.94 11.92
18 Stephen Fajen SO-2 RPI 12.79 8.61 15.30 14.34 11.95
21 Brandon Ryan JR-3 Castleton 14.62 12.04 12.65 10.69 12.28
26 Maddox Aramini FR-1 Saint Rose 13.35 13.73 10.27 12.32 12.83
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 8.91 13.14 12.60 10.00 10.86 14.01
9 Ricaldo Lewis FR-1 Hamilton 9.75 12.05 10.67 13.65 11.47 13.88
16 Anhad Gande JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 14.55 12.64 9.06 12.64 11.92 11.45
24 Elijah Gustave FR-1 Sage 16.12 14.02 10.79 11.54 12.40 9.92
30 Lunchens Charles FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 12.77 10.65 13.34 18.03 14.19 18.31