April 28, 2023
|
RPI - Troy, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Empire 8 AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men 1500m Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Marks SR-4 RPI 4:03.60
2 Christopher DeForest   UNAT-Siena 4:05.05
3 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 4:05.43
4 Matthew Waruch SO-2 Saint Rose 4:05.83
5 Patrick Fiorillo JR-3 Siena 4:07.74
6 Anthony Zarrella FR-1 RPI 4:07.85
7 Ryan Russell SO-2 Albany 4:08.29
8 Andre Latina FR-1 RPI 4:12.80
9 Peter Alden SO-2 Siena 4:13.35
10 William Plante FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 4:14.62
11 PJ Dauer FR-1 Siena 4:15.29
12 Peter Rowell   Albany Running Exchange 4:16.46
13 Christopher Adamski JR-3 Siena 4:17.48
14 Jonathan Forbes SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:17.86
15 Collin Clinton SO-2 Siena 4:20.28
16 Levi Lilienthal SO-2 Vassar 4:21.65
17 Ronan Coughlin JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 4:23.52
18 Bennett Cooney SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:25.36
19 Robert Deck FR-1 Saint Rose 4:27.77
20 Mikhail Medina SO-2 Vassar 4:29.63
21 Tyler Sturomski FR-1 Albany 4:29.84
22 Aidan Freda SO-2 Hartwick 4:34.69
23 Peter Maroko Sophomore Unattached 4:35.35
24 Nicholas Tirrell FR-1 Hartwick 4:37.75
25 Nate Poirier SO-2 Siena 4:41.26
26 Andrew Bank Sophomore Unattached 4:53.11
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Peter Alden SO-2 Siena 3:22.68 4:48.82 4:13.35 4:58.96 4:51.36 3:02.42 4:38.69
11 PJ Dauer FR-1 Siena 4:58.69 3:19.13 4:15.29 5:19.12 3:54.87 4:28.06 3:57.42
13 Christopher Adamski JR-3 Siena 4:35.51 3:20.84 4:17.48 3:54.31 3:18.26 3:18.26 4:32.93
15 Collin Clinton SO-2 Siena 3:49.05 3:28.23 4:20.28 4:04.67 4:25.49 4:48.91 5:12.34
16 Levi Lilienthal SO-2 Vassar 3:08.39 5:13.98 4:21.65 5:00.90 3:18.86 4:53.05 5:24.45
18 Bennett Cooney SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 3:58.83 4:35.98 4:25.36 4:04.14 3:21.68 3:50.87 3:32.29
19 Robert Deck FR-1 Saint Rose 5:24.01 3:12.80 4:27.77 5:18.65 3:28.86 3:52.96 4:06.35
20 Mikhail Medina SO-2 Vassar 4:51.20 4:29.63 4:29.63 3:59.97 5:07.38 5:37.04 5:04.69
21 Tyler Sturomski FR-1 Albany 5:21.11 3:57.46 4:29.84 4:54.13 5:31.91 3:25.08 5:34.61
22 Aidan Freda SO-2 Hartwick 4:20.96 3:50.74 4:34.69 3:48.00 5:21.39 3:28.77 4:53.92
23 Peter Maroko Sophomore Unattached 4:02.31 5:57.96 4:35.35 4:07.82 5:44.19 5:44.19 3:48.54
24 Nicholas Tirrell FR-1 Hartwick 4:34.98 3:36.65 4:37.75 4:37.75 4:37.75 5:11.08 5:27.75
25 Nate Poirier SO-2 Siena 5:34.70 4:18.76 4:41.26 3:30.95 4:18.76 5:06.58 4:21.58
26 Andrew Bank Sophomore Unattached 4:09.15 4:38.46 4:53.11 4:03.29 5:31.22 5:01.91 4:09.15
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Marks SR-4 RPI 3:44.12 4:06.04 4:03.60 4:10.91 4:57.20
2 Christopher DeForest   UNAT-Siena 4:44.26 5:03.87 4:05.05 3:33.20 3:47.90
3 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 4:52.07 3:33.53 4:05.43 4:00.53 4:37.34
4 Matthew Waruch SO-2 Saint Rose 3:43.71 3:24.04 4:05.83 3:38.79 4:23.04
5 Patrick Fiorillo JR-3 Siena 3:45.45 5:02.25 4:07.74 4:30.04 4:07.74
6 Anthony Zarrella FR-1 RPI 5:14.77 4:35.12 4:07.85 4:10.33 3:52.98
7 Ryan Russell SO-2 Albany 3:21.12 2:53.81 4:08.29 2:56.29 3:11.19
8 Andre Latina FR-1 RPI 4:07.75 5:26.12 4:12.80 4:33.03 5:00.84
10 William Plante FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:58.24 4:27.36 4:14.62 3:21.15 5:28.46
12 Peter Rowell   Albany Running Exchange 5:15.45 4:26.72 4:16.46 3:43.12 4:42.11
14 Jonathan Forbes SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 3:00.51 4:53.96 4:17.86 5:01.70 3:26.29
17 Ronan Coughlin JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 4:57.78 5:08.32 4:23.52 3:51.90 4:55.15