April 8, 2023
|
Amherst - Amherst, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jared Steins FR-1 MIT 3:30.34 3:42.15 4:08.15 2:50.16 4:05.79 3:56.33 10
2 Simon Opsahl SO-2 MIT 4:01.13 5:00.23 4:48.41 4:48.41 5:07.32 3:56.40 8
3 Nick Edwards-Levin SO-2 Amherst 3:25.21 4:48.72 4:12.93 4:27.25 3:56.23 3:58.61 6
4 Simon Kissam SR-4 Williams 4:03.55 4:25.04 3:46.84 4:17.88 3:58.77 3:58.77 5
5 Reece Shuttleworth SO-2 MIT 4:20.45 4:01.33 2:54.43 4:18.06 3:18.32 3:58.94 4
6 Liam Calhoun FR-1 Wesleyan 3:11.80 3:16.60 3:45.37 3:19.00 4:28.52 3:59.75 3
7 Samir Amin SO-2 MIT 2:48.19 4:07.47 4:19.48 4:26.69 4:53.12 4:00.26 2
8 Lowell Hensgen JR-3 MIT 3:09.83 4:17.11 2:50.61 5:00.37 3:36.27 4:00.29 1
9 Braedon Fiume JR-3 Amherst 4:31.61 4:36.42 3:38.73 4:00.36 3:21.91 4:00.36 -
10 Zach Utz FR-1 Middlebury 3:05.09 4:41.24 3:14.70 2:48.26 4:36.43 4:00.37 -
11 John Lucey JR-3 Williams 3:24.44 3:48.49 4:34.19 4:22.16 4:17.35 4:00.51 -
12 Kolya Markov-Riss JR-3 Amherst 4:55.86 4:17.37 2:50.78 4:51.05 4:36.61 4:00.53 -
13 Luke Lorenz SR-4 Middlebury 2:50.79 3:22.06 4:36.63 4:31.81 4:34.22 4:00.54 -
14 Will Merhige JR-3 Amherst 3:05.95 3:13.20 3:08.37 4:40.13 4:54.62 4:01.49 -
15 Luke Tichi JR-3 Williams 3:49.51 2:49.11 2:56.36 3:01.19 2:58.77 4:01.58 -
16 Nate Sesti JR-3 MIT 4:38.75 3:45.43 4:21.79 4:26.63 3:45.43 4:02.39 -
17 Charles Namiot SO-2 Williams 3:21.40 4:39.04 3:55.36 3:06.84 4:41.47 4:02.64 -
18 Zachary Liu-Walter FR-1 Williams 3:02.21 4:29.67 3:36.22 3:38.65 3:36.22 4:02.94 -
19 Matt Schofield SR-4 MIT 3:56.98 5:10.28 4:28.75 5:02.95 2:55.91 4:04.31 -
20 Thomas West FR-1 Middlebury 3:11.09 3:52.73 5:06.23 2:56.39 2:51.49 4:04.98 -
21 Jacob Lehmann Duke JR-3 Williams 4:54.09 4:19.78 4:24.68 3:47.92 5:06.34 4:05.07 -
22 Peter Burke JR-3 Middlebury 4:44.98 4:42.52 4:22.87 4:05.67 2:51.97 4:05.67 -
23 Antony Patrinos JR-3 Wesleyan 3:33.98 5:07.44 4:05.95 3:11.85 3:53.66 4:05.95 -
24 Lev Robertson SR-4 Amherst 3:04.60 4:38.13 3:46.44 2:57.22 4:28.29 4:06.13 -
25 Johnny Lafortune SR-4 Middlebury 3:58.99 2:57.40 4:50.73 4:06.38 5:15.37 4:06.38 -
26 Ellery Rajagopal SR-4 MIT 4:53.27 5:12.98 3:07.30 4:23.69 5:20.38 4:06.44 -
27 Diego Rey SR-4 Middlebury 5:10.85 3:14.90 4:09.17 4:09.17 3:34.63 4:06.70 -
28 Aydin Williams SR-4 Amherst 3:25.02 3:27.49 4:07.01 3:59.60 3:34.90 4:07.01 -
29 Oliver Spiva JR-3 Amherst 5:09.57 5:21.95 3:05.74 3:47.84 5:14.52 4:07.65 -
30 Lachlan Bishop FR-1 Middlebury 5:08.14 3:43.65 4:55.72 3:21.29 3:16.32 4:08.50 -
31 Bradley St. Laurent FR-1 Williams 2:57.28 4:17.17 3:34.73 4:52.13 4:04.69 4:09.68 -
32 Luke Zanuck FR-1 Williams 3:37.30 4:14.77 3:04.83 3:32.31 5:02.23 4:09.77 -
33 Will Wise FR-1 Wesleyan 4:32.30 4:02.32 3:54.83 4:37.29 4:32.30 4:09.81 -
34 David (Drew) Donahue JR-3 Middlebury 5:09.84 3:17.40 4:09.87 5:14.84 5:07.34 4:09.87 -
35 Robert D'Aquila FR-1 Wesleyan 4:12.81 4:35.33 3:05.23 4:05.30 5:10.38 4:10.30 -
36 Grant Gattuso SR-4 Williams 5:13.04 4:00.42 3:42.89 4:17.95 3:42.89 4:10.43 -
37 Kai Hillier FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:11.58 4:27.20 4:14.59 3:26.70 3:39.30 4:12.07 -
38 Victor Cazabal SO-2 Williams 4:25.66 3:35.06 3:37.59 4:13.01 4:25.66 4:13.01 -
39 Isaac Kaplan SR-4 Middlebury 4:09.15 3:51.35 4:52.37 3:33.56 3:08.13 4:14.23 -
40 Pat Theveny SR-4 Williams 4:17.30 5:00.61 4:22.40 5:23.54 5:15.89 4:14.75 -
41 Daniel Martin SO-2 Amherst 3:54.80 4:51.57 5:09.63 4:28.34 5:22.53 4:18.02 -
42 Reed Foster SR-4 MIT 5:32.22 3:40.61 4:32.52 4:16.95 4:16.95 4:19.54 -
43 Tucker Jakobe SO-2 Middlebury 4:28.98 5:34.26 5:15.98 3:02.80 3:05.41 4:21.14 -
44 Nick Lacroix FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:19.43 3:58.47 5:27.57 3:45.37 4:48.26 4:22.05 -
45 Jackson Hartigan SR-4 Williams 3:03.73 5:01.84 5:41.22 4:14.60 4:04.10 4:22.47 -
46 Philip Keith SO-2 Wesleyan 3:41.34 5:37.28 4:12.96 4:28.77 3:46.61 4:23.50 -
47 Emmett McGrath FR-1 Amherst 5:03.75 3:28.67 4:21.49 4:39.98 5:32.81 4:24.13 -
48 Will Shahbazian   Unattached 4:16.46 3:52.67 3:42.09 3:05.08 3:34.16 4:24.39 -
49 Paolo Canigiula FR-1 Amherst 4:14.32 5:02.00 3:50.48 5:28.49 5:41.74 4:24.91 -
50 Liam Scully FR-1 Wesleyan 3:06.08 3:30.00 5:21.65 4:36.46 4:52.41 4:25.82 -
51 Simon Chidley SO-2 Wesleyan 3:37.99 4:44.45 3:56.60 3:51.28 3:53.94 4:25.84 -
52 Matthew Lambert JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:07.38 4:55.26 3:46.10 3:06.20 5:08.56 4:26.00 -
53 Sam Aronow FR-1 Wesleyan 4:09.93 4:01.87 5:25.18 3:45.75 5:43.99 4:28.74 -
54 Spencer Lee SO-2 Brandeis 4:53.06 5:09.81 5:09.81 5:15.39 5:40.51 4:39.10 -
55 Russel Blakey SR-4 Williams 3:40.96 4:56.48 3:21.38 5:32.84 4:28.51 4:39.69 -
56 Parker Fullem FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:26.19 6:04.26 4:23.39 6:04.26 3:16.14 4:40.20 -
57 Rwick Sarkar SR-4 Williams 4:24.46 4:32.99 6:09.67 4:50.05 3:58.87 4:44.36 -
58 Anthony Gatti SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:06.25 3:39.17 5:25.87 6:09.13 4:42.62 4:48.38 -
59 Lucas Mackenzie FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:23.24 4:22.63 4:08.20 4:25.52 5:08.81 4:48.60 -
60 Greg Araya FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:14.29 5:40.54 4:42.25 5:49.74 4:33.05 5:06.79 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jared Steins FR-1 MIT 3:56.33 4:01.06 10
2 Simon Opsahl SO-2 MIT 3:56.40 3:39.86 8
3 Nick Edwards-Levin SO-2 Amherst 3:58.61 3:37.14 6
5 Reece Shuttleworth SO-2 MIT 3:58.94 3:44.61 4
6 Liam Calhoun FR-1 Wesleyan 3:59.75 3:28.59 3
9 Braedon Fiume JR-3 Amherst 4:00.36 3:55.56 -
10 Zach Utz FR-1 Middlebury 4:00.37 3:53.16 -
12 Kolya Markov-Riss JR-3 Amherst 4:00.53 5:03.07 -
13 Luke Lorenz SR-4 Middlebury 4:00.54 3:46.11 -
14 Will Merhige JR-3 Amherst 4:01.49 3:47.00 -
16 Nate Sesti JR-3 MIT 4:02.39 4:29.06 -
20 Thomas West FR-1 Middlebury 4:04.98 4:49.08 -
24 Lev Robertson SR-4 Amherst 4:06.13 4:01.21 -
30 Lachlan Bishop FR-1 Middlebury 4:08.50 3:38.68 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Simon Kissam SR-4 Williams 3:58.77 3:34.90 5
7 Samir Amin SO-2 MIT 4:00.26 3:45.85 2
8 Lowell Hensgen JR-3 MIT 4:00.29 4:50.75 1
18 Zachary Liu-Walter FR-1 Williams 4:02.94 4:22.38 -
19 Matt Schofield SR-4 MIT 4:04.31 2:55.91 -
22 Peter Burke JR-3 Middlebury 4:05.67 4:47.44 -
25 Johnny Lafortune SR-4 Middlebury 4:06.38 4:58.12 -
27 Diego Rey SR-4 Middlebury 4:06.70 4:41.24 -
28 Aydin Williams SR-4 Amherst 4:07.01 2:55.38 -
29 Oliver Spiva JR-3 Amherst 4:07.65 4:29.94 -
33 Will Wise FR-1 Wesleyan 4:09.81 3:02.37 -
34 David (Drew) Donahue JR-3 Middlebury 4:09.87 3:24.90 -
37 Kai Hillier FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:12.07 5:20.13 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 John Lucey JR-3 Williams 4:00.51 -
15 Luke Tichi JR-3 Williams 4:01.58 -
17 Charles Namiot SO-2 Williams 4:02.64 -
21 Jacob Lehmann Duke JR-3 Williams 4:05.07 -
23 Antony Patrinos JR-3 Wesleyan 4:05.95 -
26 Ellery Rajagopal SR-4 MIT 4:06.44 -
31 Bradley St. Laurent FR-1 Williams 4:09.68 -
32 Luke Zanuck FR-1 Williams 4:09.77 -
35 Robert D'Aquila FR-1 Wesleyan 4:10.30 -
36 Grant Gattuso SR-4 Williams 4:10.43 -
38 Victor Cazabal SO-2 Williams 4:13.01 -
39 Isaac Kaplan SR-4 Middlebury 4:14.23 -
40 Pat Theveny SR-4 Williams 4:14.75 -
42 Reed Foster SR-4 MIT 4:19.54 -
43 Tucker Jakobe SO-2 Middlebury 4:21.14 -
48 Will Shahbazian   Unattached 4:24.39 -
51 Simon Chidley SO-2 Wesleyan 4:25.84 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
41 Daniel Martin SO-2 Amherst 3:36.74 4:10.28 5:12.21 4:18.02 4:51.57 4:12.86 -
44 Nick Lacroix FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:43.02 5:11.84 3:16.54 4:22.05 4:19.43 4:27.30 -
45 Jackson Hartigan SR-4 Williams 4:25.10 4:27.72 3:32.60 4:22.47 3:22.11 5:33.34 -
46 Philip Keith SO-2 Wesleyan 5:26.74 3:17.63 3:38.71 4:23.50 3:28.17 5:42.55 -
47 Emmett McGrath FR-1 Amherst 4:39.98 5:27.53 3:26.03 4:24.13 5:06.39 3:52.44 -
49 Paolo Canigiula FR-1 Amherst 3:47.83 4:54.05 4:19.62 4:24.91 4:56.70 3:55.77 -
50 Liam Scully FR-1 Wesleyan 3:19.37 5:32.28 3:40.63 4:25.82 5:21.65 3:11.39 -
52 Matthew Lambert JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:27.48 3:56.74 3:40.78 4:26.00 5:00.58 4:26.00 -
53 Sam Aronow FR-1 Wesleyan 3:43.06 3:37.68 3:35.00 4:28.74 5:27.87 3:29.62 -
54 Spencer Lee SO-2 Brandeis 4:44.69 4:00.03 4:53.06 4:39.10 3:40.49 4:36.31 -
55 Russel Blakey SR-4 Williams 4:39.69 3:40.96 4:14.52 4:39.69 3:43.76 3:24.18 -
56 Parker Fullem FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:22.23 4:48.61 5:39.05 4:40.20 4:34.60 5:22.23 -
57 Rwick Sarkar SR-4 Williams 3:58.87 5:09.96 5:21.33 4:44.36 3:41.80 3:27.59 -
58 Anthony Gatti SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:56.48 6:12.01 5:22.99 4:48.38 3:42.06 4:16.66 -
59 Lucas Mackenzie FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:22.02 4:54.38 5:34.78 4:48.60 3:39.34 5:26.12 -
60 Greg Araya FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:19.07 5:43.61 4:05.44 5:06.79 5:12.93 6:32.70 -