April 8, 2023
|
Amherst - Amherst, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Williams A Oscar Newman, Jack Davis, Adam Roupas, Nolan Holley 3:52.23 4:04.35 3:21.94 2:47.61 4:00.31 10
2 Amherst A Kolya Markov-Riss, Ben Davis, Wilson Spurrell, Braedon Fiume 2:51.94 4:20.95 3:22.28 4:16.90 3:22.28 8
3 Middlebury A Quinn Kennedy, Colin Breen, Isaiah Lizardi, Zach Utz 2:33.65 2:56.18 3:24.86 3:10.52 2:29.55 6
4 Amherst
(B>)
B Ian Dopp, Jai Dreher, Thomas Ye, Charlie Clary 3:51.70 3:53.77 3:26.87 4:18.59 2:28.95 5
5 MIT
(D>)
D Simon Opsahl, Matt Schofield, Reed Foster, Nate Sesti 2:56.02 2:43.60 3:27.08 3:45.72 3:37.44 4
6 Brandeis A TJ Carleo, Sam Kim, Dionysus Morris-Evans, Ori Slotky 3:01.30 3:24.23 3:28.39 3:49.23 2:52.97 3
7 MIT
(C>)
C Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona, Pablo Arroyo, Reece Shuttleworth, Jacob Cobb 3:44.97 3:10.69 3:34.25 3:51.39 2:51.40 2
8 MIT
(B>)
B Charlie Glass, Jared Steins, Andres Arroyo, Samir Amin 4:28.95 2:58.59 3:35.16 2:58.59 3:50.23 1
9 Wesleyan A Luke Consolati, Alexander Geula, Nathan Fogarty, Owen Zinn-Keane 4:16.16 3:26.23 3:37.08 3:39.25 4:16.16 -
10 Wesleyan
(B>)
B Jasper Shapiro, Ben Taffet, Simon Chidley, Robert D'Aquila 4:16.41 2:38.63 3:37.29 2:47.32 3:24.26 -
  MIT A Ziyad Hassan, Henry Hardart, Ellery Rajagopal, Lowell Hensgen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Williams Newman, Davis, Roupas, Holley 3:21.94 3:40.12 10
2 Amherst Markov-Riss, Davis, Spurrell, Fiume 3:22.28 3:40.49 8
3 Middlebury Kennedy, Breen, Lizardi, Utz 3:24.86 3:55.59 6
6 Brandeis Carleo, Kim, Morris-Evans, Slotky 3:28.39 4:20.49 3
9 Wesleyan Consolati, Geula, Fogarty, Zinn-Keane 3:37.08 3:30.57 -
  MIT Hassan, Hardart, Rajagopal, Hensgen DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Amherst
(B>)
Dopp, Dreher, Ye, Clary 2:59.98 3:02.05 3:26.87 4:26.87 2:39.29 4:08.25 3:18.60 5
5 MIT
(D>)
Opsahl, Schofield, Foster, Sesti 3:12.59 4:10.57 3:27.08 3:54.00 4:27.14 3:00.16 3:45.72 4
7 MIT
(C>)
Ilerbaig-Bajona, Arroyo, Shuttleworth, Cobb 2:51.40 3:12.83 3:34.25 2:36.41 4:08.53 4:06.39 4:08.53 2
8 MIT
(B>)
Glass, Steins, Arroyo, Amin 4:07.44 2:41.37 3:35.16 3:02.89 4:09.59 3:00.74 3:30.86 1
10 Wesleyan
(B>)
Shapiro, Taffet, Chidley, D'Aquila 4:42.48 3:45.99 3:37.29 3:43.81 3:32.95 3:43.81 3:52.50 -