April 14-15, 2023
|
TAMU Commerce - Commerce, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 North Central Texas College 4:01.35 5:01.69
2 Joshua Schutter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:01.63 4:20.96
3 Jan Lenfert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:08.21 3:01.20
4 Ace Garcia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:09.62 4:24.60
5 Lawson Sanders FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:10.88 4:13.39
6 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:12.23 5:02.68
7 Ivan Marquez Sophomore Unattached 4:14.41 5:02.75
8 Mason White FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:14.96 3:54.57
9 Yosef Abdulrazeq FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:15.60 3:21.93
10 Henry Hasz FR-1 SAGU 4:16.24 3:14.75
11 Samuel Molina JR-3 SAGU 4:17.18 3:43.75
12 Kade Sebek FR-1 SAGU 4:26.21 4:04.92
13 Carlos Woods FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:29.85 3:35.88
14 Trevor Searls JR-3 SAGU 4:33.01 3:57.52
15 Michael Todd FR-1 SAGU 4:36.17 4:38.94
16 John Saine JR-3 SAGU 4:42.57 4:31.27
17 Bradley Nordin FR-1 SAGU 4:44.99 4:16.50
18 Faizone Ogendo   Unattached 4:46.82 5:26.98
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 North Central Texas College 4:44.80 4:01.35
12 Kade Sebek FR-1 SAGU 4:58.16 4:26.21
13 Carlos Woods FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:24.46 4:29.85
14 Trevor Searls JR-3 SAGU 4:22.09 4:33.01
15 Michael Todd FR-1 SAGU 4:00.27 4:36.17
16 John Saine JR-3 SAGU 4:51.05 4:42.57
17 Bradley Nordin FR-1 SAGU 6:04.79 4:44.99
18 Faizone Ogendo   Unattached 6:07.13 4:46.82
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Schutter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 3:03.64 4:35.46 4:42.71 4:01.63 3:35.05 3:56.80 4:30.63
3 Jan Lenfert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 3:45.88 4:28.07 3:30.98 4:08.21 4:08.21 5:17.71 5:00.34
4 Ace Garcia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:07.22 5:12.03 5:19.52 4:09.62 4:04.63 3:19.70 4:04.63
5 Lawson Sanders FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 5:23.64 5:13.60 3:33.25 4:10.88 3:33.25 4:15.90 3:08.16
6 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:29.89 5:07.72 3:04.13 4:12.23 4:47.55 4:52.59 4:07.19
7 Ivan Marquez Sophomore Unattached 4:14.41 3:23.53 4:39.86 4:14.41 4:37.31 4:42.40 3:23.53
8 Mason White FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:29.07 3:41.82 4:35.36 4:14.96 5:31.45 3:34.17 3:23.97
9 Yosef Abdulrazeq FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:00.27 4:36.05 4:53.94 4:15.60 4:02.82 4:59.06 3:52.60
10 Henry Hasz FR-1 SAGU 3:30.12 4:00.87 5:22.87 4:16.24 4:31.62 4:29.06 4:23.93
11 Samuel Molina JR-3 SAGU 4:19.76 5:11.19 4:35.19 4:17.18 5:08.62 4:01.75 3:02.60