April 1, 2023
|
St. Ambrose - Davenport, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sheldon Powell FR-1 DuPage 4:21.51 2:59.47 4:16.38
2 Chase Oates FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:48.25 3:55.95 4:16.46
3 Chris Miserendino FR-1 St. Ambrose 4:05.39 3:18.40 4:21.05
4 Nathan Boleyn SO-2 St. Ambrose 4:24.55 3:19.07 4:21.93
5 Axel Huerta SO-2 DuPage 4:55.90 5:30.55 4:26.57
6 Randy Almarales FR-1 DuPage 3:51.88 3:51.88 4:29.62
7 Bryan Flentge SO-2 St. Ambrose 3:56.26 5:39.45 4:31.56
8 Freddy Vergara FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:45.33 5:56.66 4:34.35
9 Braden Bernas JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:51.89 5:45.08 4:36.06
10 Tommy Ashby JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:22.87 5:12.67 4:36.70
11 Nick Feller   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:37.78 4:14.08 4:39.20
12 Eli Newton SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:34.74 6:07.32 4:42.55
13 Abdi Mohamed SO-2 Southeastern CC 4:46.85 5:57.86 4:44.01
14 William Plumley JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:07.31 5:16.33 4:47.57
15 Josiah Teller FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:42.17 4:33.35 4:53.92
16 Brady Benoit   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:18.33 5:15.30 5:03.17
17 Parker Walsh FR-1 DuPage 5:14.92 6:34.48 5:31.49
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Nick Feller   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:22.45 4:02.91 4:55.96 4:39.20 4:39.20
13 Abdi Mohamed SO-2 Southeastern CC 5:40.82 5:49.34 4:26.97 4:44.01 4:09.93
14 William Plumley JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:55.81 6:08.09 3:38.56 4:47.57 4:36.07
15 Josiah Teller FR-1 Southeastern CC 5:23.32 4:59.80 3:37.50 4:53.92 4:45.11
16 Brady Benoit   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:51.05 5:03.17 4:08.60 5:03.17 5:33.49
17 Parker Walsh FR-1 DuPage 4:11.94 4:18.57 5:24.86 5:31.49 7:01.00
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sheldon Powell FR-1 DuPage 4:42.02 4:11.26 4:57.40 4:21.51 3:09.73 4:16.38
2 Chase Oates FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:58.51 4:29.29 4:47.24 5:23.14 5:05.19 4:16.46
3 Chris Miserendino FR-1 St. Ambrose 4:31.50 4:49.77 3:07.96 3:02.74 5:23.71 4:21.05
4 Nathan Boleyn SO-2 St. Ambrose 5:11.70 5:01.22 3:55.74 5:11.70 3:21.69 4:21.93
5 Axel Huerta SO-2 DuPage 5:01.23 3:30.59 5:30.55 3:19.93 5:38.55 4:26.57
6 Randy Almarales FR-1 DuPage 3:33.00 4:24.23 5:23.55 3:33.00 5:20.85 4:29.62
7 Bryan Flentge SO-2 St. Ambrose 5:50.32 5:23.16 4:12.55 5:39.45 3:56.26 4:31.56
8 Freddy Vergara FR-1 Southeastern CC 5:42.94 5:31.97 3:34.00 4:56.30 3:50.46 4:34.35
9 Braden Bernas JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 5:45.08 3:43.61 4:44.35 5:14.71 4:13.98 4:36.06
10 Tommy Ashby JR-3 St. Ambrose 5:04.37 5:45.88 4:42.24 4:00.73 4:03.50 4:36.70
12 Eli Newton SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 5:58.84 5:36.24 3:29.09 4:31.25 5:33.41 4:42.55