April 1, 2023
|
St. Ambrose - Davenport, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mykolas Saloninas SR-4 St. Ambrose 55.88m 52.22m 63.19m 171' 4"
  • 33.86  
  • 37.12  
  • 50.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.22  
  • FOUL  
2 Jonah Wilson JR-3 St. Ambrose 36.38m 42.30m 48.22m 138' 9"
  • 40.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.30  
  • 41.59  
3 Bryce Peacher SR-4 St. Ambrose 52.53m 42.02m 51.26m 137' 10"
  • 37.97  
  • 38.95  
  • 42.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.11  
  • FOUL  
4 Hunter Kasap JR-3 St. Ambrose 47.88m 41.28m 44.58m 135' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.28  
  • 40.68  
  • 39.92  
  • 39.56  
5 Caleb Toberman SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 28.87m 40.66m 30.49m 133' 5"
  • 40.66  
  • 37.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Dustyn Kocsis FR-1 DuPage 34.53m 38.37m 39.90m 125' 11"
  • 35.40  
  • 34.64  
  • 35.54  
  • 38.37  
  • 33.51  
  • 37.59  
7 Shane Anderson SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 34.12m 37.91m 38.67m 124' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.91  
  • 36.97  
  • 37.05  
  • 36.77  
  • 37.34  
8 Alec Seifert SR-4 St. Ambrose 27.32m 37.43m 38.18m 122' 10"
  • 35.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.26  
9 Blake Orwig FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 28.46m 34.71m 29.50m 113' 10"
  • 34.71  
  • 32.80  
  • 33.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.13  
  • 30.48  
10 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 27.19m 33.57m 39.95m 110' 2"
  • 31.11  
  • 32.86  
  • 33.57  
11 Isaias Lopez FR-1 DuPage 36.70m 32.77m 25.23m 107' 6"
  • 29.40  
  • 29.74  
  • 32.77  
12 Luke Gavin FR-1 DuPage 23.88m 26.53m 20.16m 87' 0"
  • 23.02  
  • 26.53  
  • 25.12  
13 Jace L'heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 30.45m 24.17m 16.92m 79' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.17  
14 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 18.84m 22.16m 24.38m 72' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.77  
  • 22.16  
15 Lyden King FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 25.03m 20.52m 26.68m 67' 4"
  • 18.94  
  • 20.52  
  • FOUL  
16 Austin Cernich FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 17.34m 19.93m 23.92m 65' 5"
  • 18.82  
  • 19.93  
  • 19.09  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Dustyn Kocsis FR-1 DuPage 42.59m 42.97m 38.37m 125' 11"
9 Blake Orwig FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 37.14m 42.35m 34.71m 113' 10"
11 Isaias Lopez FR-1 DuPage 31.79m 34.74m 32.77m 107' 6"
12 Luke Gavin FR-1 DuPage 19.37m 20.16m 26.53m 87' 0"
13 Jace L'heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.90m 24.41m 24.17m 79' 3"
14 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 16.40m 23.93m 22.16m 72' 8"
15 Lyden King FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 19.08m 21.14m 20.52m 67' 4"
16 Austin Cernich FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 21.52m 20.33m 19.93m 65' 5"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Mykolas Saloninas SR-4 St. Ambrose 46.48m 52.22m 59.53m 171' 4"
2 Jonah Wilson JR-3 St. Ambrose 43.15m 42.30m 54.14m 138' 9"
3 Bryce Peacher SR-4 St. Ambrose 46.64m 42.02m 39.08m 137' 10"
4 Hunter Kasap JR-3 St. Ambrose 31.79m 41.28m 34.26m 135' 5"
5 Caleb Toberman SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 32.53m 40.66m 40.25m 133' 5"
7 Shane Anderson SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 31.84m 37.91m 46.25m 124' 4"
8 Alec Seifert SR-4 St. Ambrose 46.79m 37.43m 47.91m 122' 10"
10 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 37.26m 33.57m 32.23m 110' 2"