April 27-28, 2023
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 12:36.81 14:22.41 11:44.01 13:03.21 14:40.01 11:17.61 12:36.81 10
2 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 16:01.20 17:03.50 18:05.80 17:21.30 14:50.00 10:58.60 18:50.30 8
3 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 16:13.88 15:11.33 16:04.94 14:17.73 14:53.46 13:24.12 15:20.27 6
4 Hunter Romine FR-1 The Master's 12:36.37 15:45.46 18:09.52 10:30.30 15:00.43 11:24.33 13:12.38 5
5 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 15:29.21 11:32.36 17:09.42 17:18.53 15:10.99 15:38.32 16:42.09 4
6 Connor Ybarra SO-2 The Master's 18:51.64 16:53.00 15:49.12 13:23.10 15:12.61 11:51.84 14:45.24 3
7 Emmanuel De Leon FR-1 Menlo College 18:52.40 19:47.64 12:53.35 15:29.86 15:20.65 10:44.46 18:52.40 2
8 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 17:12.31 13:12.67 15:40.14 13:49.53 15:21.70 19:49.00 13:21.88 1
9 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 18:17.11 19:30.87 15:21.94 15:40.38 15:21.94 18:53.99 19:30.87 -
10 Daniel Rubin SR-4 Westmont 14:01.34 18:10.97 17:33.99 16:01.54 15:24.55 16:38.52 11:51.91 -
11 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 18:04.60 11:31.90 16:40.45 17:17.85 15:35.00 13:52.15 17:45.90 -
12 Colton Low JR-3 The Master's 16:38.79 12:24.38 14:45.72 20:24.93 15:42.25 11:37.27 15:13.99 -
13 Anthony Kennen SO-2 Vanguard 19:54.88 14:21.88 17:18.18 12:34.15 16:19.41 14:12.09 20:04.68 -
14 Robert Kirkman FR-1 Menlo College 13:08.40 18:04.05 11:29.85 15:26.37 16:25.50 19:03.18 15:26.37 -
15 Luis Diaz SO-2 Hope Int'l 12:41.25 18:07.50 14:20.11 17:47.72 16:28.63 11:32.04 11:51.82 -
16 Benjamin Wun FR-1 Westmont 16:42.88 13:04.43 20:31.26 13:14.36 16:32.95 11:35.07 11:54.93 -
17 Josh Spiva SO-2 Jessup 20:51.56 13:57.74 16:29.14 17:39.79 16:49.32 11:56.62 17:59.98 -
18 Morgan Faunce JR-3 Hope Int'l 18:36.37 12:48.15 13:29.11 21:30.48 17:04.19 17:55.40 18:26.13 -
19 Jonathan Conklin JR-3 Jessup 19:40.41 20:11.20 21:53.85 18:28.56 17:06.44 12:19.04 18:38.82 -
20 Trent Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 12:03.05 12:44.36 18:56.22 20:49.84 17:12.92 13:15.35 15:50.29 -
21 Xavier Morales FR-1 Jessup 18:56.03 17:51.72 17:19.57 13:02.36 17:51.72 19:06.74 15:53.83 -
22 Ethan Loomis SO-2 Jessup 14:51.09 16:43.89 15:58.77 16:10.05 18:47.96 24:15.07 22:11.00 -
  Travis Brown FR-1 Jessup DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Zachary Heberlein FR-1 Jessup DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Evan Hernandez SO-2 Vanguard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Jacob Kipyego SR-4 Menlo College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alex Kemei SO-2 Menlo College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Garrett Miller SR-4 Westmont DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS