April 22-23, 2023
|
U of Chicago - Chicago, IL
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA DIII New England

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory 48.43 47.47 45.04 40.20 57.15 10
2 Alex Djetto JR-3 Washington U. 49.20 47.24 38.87 52.65 40.84 8
3 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 49.86 51.36 1:00.83 51.86 47.87 6
4 Jackson Cox SR-4 Washington U. 50.33 49.83 1:01.91 48.32 35.74 5
5 Tristan Moore SO-2 Emory 50.53 47.00 41.94 38.91 1:03.67 4
6 Ryan Githuku SO-2 Washington U. 50.87 1:03.08 1:03.59 58.00 36.63 3
7 Bryce Wurster FR-1 Emory 50.93 53.99 1:03.16 38.71 50.93 2
8 Austin Weltz JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 50.94 51.45 41.77 50.43 1:02.66 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory 43.05 54.93 1:01.85 45.03 49.48 1:04.33
2 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 36.50 39.00 55.49 53.49 49.99 49.49
3 Alex Djetto JR-3 Washington U. 43.24 42.24 1:00.84 49.28 50.28 39.22
4 Jackson Cox SR-4 Washington U. 41.91 44.94 37.37 1:04.13 50.49 41.41
5 Bryce Wurster FR-1 Emory 39.52 38.00 1:03.84 54.72 50.66 59.28
6 Ryan Githuku SO-2 Washington U. 40.10 1:05.98 50.25 56.34 50.75 1:04.96
7 Austin Weltz JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 55.12 58.69 56.14 1:01.75 51.03 45.93
8 Tristan Moore SO-2 Emory 36.95 40.54 51.31 43.10 51.31 1:02.60
9 Nicolas Lende SO-2 Case Western 44.14 41.57 39.52 1:00.05 51.32 53.89
10 Geoff Point-Du-Jour SO-2 Emory 1:01.22 1:02.25 44.76 44.76 51.44 42.18
11 Will Dehmler SR-4 Case Western 46.11 1:04.77 1:03.73 1:05.80 51.81 1:02.18
12 Manny Brito FR-1 NYU 46.20 51.90 59.17 50.87 51.90 58.65
13 Isaac Dienstag SO-2 U. of Chicago 54.58 1:03.42 38.47 45.23 51.98 46.79
14 Austin Cabanban FR-1 NYU 1:05.98 48.43 54.28 53.75 53.21 53.75
15 Leo Schiappa FR-1 Brandeis 51.65 51.11 43.13 1:05.49 53.24 1:03.89
16 Young Wang JR-3 Brandeis 38.27 46.47 49.75 1:07.25 54.67 1:08.89
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory 58.89 36.62 57.40 1:01.36 49.48
5 Bryce Wurster FR-1 Emory 40.53 53.70 52.18 54.72 50.66
6 Ryan Githuku SO-2 Washington U. 44.66 42.13 52.28 1:00.90 50.75
8 Tristan Moore SO-2 Emory 1:06.19 1:05.17 49.26 39.00 51.31
10 Geoff Point-Du-Jour SO-2 Emory 57.62 36.53 40.64 56.59 51.44
11 Will Dehmler SR-4 Case Western 53.89 38.86 47.67 1:05.28 51.81
12 Manny Brito FR-1 NYU 49.31 47.23 37.37 37.37 51.90
15 Leo Schiappa FR-1 Brandeis 53.78 44.73 59.63 1:04.96 53.24
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 49.99 46.49 53.49
3 Alex Djetto JR-3 Washington U. 50.28 54.81 1:01.35
4 Jackson Cox SR-4 Washington U. 50.49 57.56 53.02
7 Austin Weltz JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 51.03 1:00.22 1:04.81
9 Nicolas Lende SO-2 Case Western 51.32 46.71 37.47
13 Isaac Dienstag SO-2 U. of Chicago 51.98 59.78 1:06.54
14 Austin Cabanban FR-1 NYU 53.21 1:01.20 46.83
16 Young Wang JR-3 Brandeis 54.67 48.66 1:06.70