April 22-23, 2023
|
U of Chicago - Chicago, IL
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA DIII New England

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Singer SR-4 Case Western 3:52.37 5:02.09 3:54.70 3:47.73 4:10.96 10
2 Colin McLaughlin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3:52.73 2:42.91 5:00.23 3:01.53 2:49.90 8
3 Frankie Lynch JR-3 Washington U. 3:54.16 2:55.62 4:26.95 3:23.72 3:35.43 6
4 Joseph Jaster SR-4 Case Western 3:54.18 3:35.45 4:41.02 3:19.06 3:42.48 5
5 Jeff Candell SR-4 Washington U. 3:55.05 4:18.56 4:25.61 4:04.46 4:32.66 4
6 Jack Petkash SO-2 Emory 3:55.54 3:29.63 3:39.06 3:29.63 5:01.50 3
7 Nate Gilbert SO-2 Case Western 3:56.40 3:51.68 3:18.58 4:57.87 4:38.96 2
8 Scott Masterson JR-3 Emory 3:57.23 3:09.79 3:57.23 3:26.39 4:54.17 1
9 Hans Holst SO-2 Case Western 3:57.23 4:16.21 5:03.66 4:13.84 4:39.94 -
10 Aleksei Seletskiy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3:58.54 3:17.99 2:51.75 4:05.70 4:24.78 -
11 Dan Spellman SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:00.42 4:53.32 4:58.12 5:02.93 5:05.34 -
12 Justin Pecore SR-4 Emory 4:00.89 4:22.57 4:44.25 4:24.98 3:31.99 -
13 Thomas Penney SR-4 Washington U. 4:01.92 4:26.12 3:08.70 3:37.73 3:06.28 -
14 Andy Taylor FR-1 NYU 4:05.80 3:33.85 3:11.73 3:46.14 4:40.22 -
15 Jorge Rocha SO-2 NYU 4:06.73 5:08.42 3:32.19 4:56.08 4:33.87 -
16 Malcolm McCormick FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:07.66 3:15.66 4:17.57 3:37.94 5:17.01 -
17 Willem Goff JR-3 Brandeis 4:10.65 4:55.77 4:53.26 4:30.71 4:18.17 -
18 William Pelech FR-1 NYU 4:12.57 4:10.05 4:50.46 5:00.56 4:30.25 -
19 Tommy Donohoe JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:13.84 3:51.00 4:18.92 4:51.92 3:53.54 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Joseph Jaster SR-4 Case Western 4:15.26 3:54.18 3:16.72 3:16.72 4:38.68 5
11 Dan Spellman SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:05.23 4:00.42 4:38.89 4:14.85 4:10.04 -
14 Andy Taylor FR-1 NYU 4:47.59 4:05.80 4:54.96 5:12.17 5:12.17 -
15 Jorge Rocha SO-2 NYU 4:11.67 4:06.73 3:02.58 4:21.54 3:27.26 -
16 Malcolm McCormick FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:32.99 4:07.66 3:05.75 3:40.42 3:45.37 -
17 Willem Goff JR-3 Brandeis 3:45.59 4:10.65 3:58.12 3:45.59 3:58.12 -
18 William Pelech FR-1 NYU 5:13.19 4:12.57 3:11.96 4:30.25 5:00.56 -
19 Tommy Donohoe JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:57.00 4:13.84 5:09.69 3:45.92 3:43.38 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Singer SR-4 Case Western 3:38.43 3:52.37 4:48.14 4:38.85 2:54.28 3:43.08 10
2 Colin McLaughlin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3:15.50 3:52.73 4:36.95 4:04.37 4:09.03 3:01.53 8
3 Frankie Lynch JR-3 Washington U. 3:09.67 3:54.16 3:07.33 4:15.24 4:08.21 4:01.19 6
5 Jeff Candell SR-4 Washington U. 3:33.90 3:55.05 4:11.51 3:00.99 4:02.11 3:45.65 4
6 Jack Petkash SO-2 Emory 2:49.59 3:55.54 3:48.48 3:53.19 5:01.50 2:44.88 3
7 Nate Gilbert SO-2 Case Western 3:28.04 3:56.40 2:59.67 5:07.32 3:18.58 2:52.58 2
8 Scott Masterson JR-3 Emory 2:57.93 3:57.23 3:02.67 3:52.49 5:08.40 3:00.30 1
9 Hans Holst SO-2 Case Western 3:19.28 3:57.23 4:58.91 4:04.35 3:57.23 3:40.63 -
10 Aleksei Seletskiy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 2:58.91 3:58.54 4:29.55 4:12.86 4:22.40 3:44.23 -
12 Justin Pecore SR-4 Emory 4:08.12 4:00.89 4:05.71 3:36.81 4:00.89 5:13.16 -
13 Thomas Penney SR-4 Washington U. 4:14.02 4:01.92 4:38.21 3:40.15 4:21.28 4:18.86 -