April 29-30, 2023
|
Oberlin - Oberlin, OH
ICON KEY: NCAC

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 6409 6163 5361 5115 10
2 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 4470 6124 5021 6185 8
3 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 5047 5938 4869 4215 6
4 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 3720 5168 4134 4134 5
5 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 5812 5011 4610 3708 4
6 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 4274 4970 5566 5417 3
7 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4001 4880 4196 4538 2
8 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 5976 4706 4094 5835 1
9 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 4244 4614 3275 4936 -
10 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4770 4458 4725 4101 -
11 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 5110 4189 3476 3686 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT WIND
1 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 11.29 797 0.8
2 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.47 759 0.8
3 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 11.53 746 0.8
4 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 11.54 744 1.7
5 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 11.67 717 1.7
6 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 11.95 661 0.8
7 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 11.99 653 0.8
8 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 12.13 626 1.7
9 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.44 567 1.7
10 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 12.54 549 0.8
11 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 12.98 471 0.8
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 8.13 10.50 11.29 12.99 797
2 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.26 12.28 11.47 9.64 759
3 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 8.88 8.88 11.53 14.30 746
6 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 12.43 14.46 11.95 12.43 661
7 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 12.23 15.11 11.99 11.39 653
10 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 11.54 10.54 12.54 9.41 549
11 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 13.37 10.13 12.98 11.95 471
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 13.85 14.31 12.47 11.54 12.81 11.89 12.35 744
5 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 10.16 14.24 12.96 11.67 10.86 10.51 9.92 717
8 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 12.86 13.71 10.44 12.13 15.65 15.65 15.53 626
9 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14.06 16.05 15.55 12.44 15.55 12.82 15.93 567
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 6.61m 8.00m 7.67m 6.41m 21' 8.25" 723
  • 6.61 (4.0)
  • 6.54 (1.2)
  • 6.47 (3.2)
2 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 6.58m 6.05m 6.65m 7.83m 21' 7.25" 716
  • 6.56 (2.1)
  • 4.90 (0.5)
  • 6.58 (3.2)
3 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 6.24m 6.12m 5.87m 7.49m 20' 5.75" 639
  • 5.66 (1.9)
  • 6.24 (1.7)
  • 6.19 (1.4)
4 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 6.05m 7.62m 6.47m 4.66m 19' 10.25" 597
  • 6.05 (2.7)
  • 5.82 (1.3)
  • 5.70 (1.9)
5 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 5.72m 6.92m 5.32m 5.49m 18' 9.25" 527
  • 5.66 (2.2)
  • 5.72 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
5 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 5.72m 5.72m 7.04m 6.81m 18' 9.25" 527
  • 5.72 (0.2)
  • 5.59 (3.5)
  • 5.51 (1.8)
7 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 5.68m 5.23m 5.79m 5.62m 18' 7.75" 519
  • 5.29 (3.6)
  • 5.68 (2.4)
  • 5.47 (0.6)
8 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5.65m 6.67m 6.67m 7.29m 18' 6.5" 512
  • 5.65 (3.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.98 (0.1)
9 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 5.45m 5.50m 4.03m 5.29m 17' 10.75" 471
  • 5.45 (2.4)
  • 5.44 (1.5)
  • 5.43 (1.8)
10 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5.30m 4.45m 5.35m 5.46m 17' 4.75" 441
  • 5.30 (3.1)
  • 5.28 (3.9)
  • 4.97 (0.8)
11 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 4.87m 3.65m 4.72m 5.11m 15' 11.75" 358
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.87 (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 12.19m 14.38m 14.63m 14.02m 40' 0" 618
  • 11.38  
  • 11.24  
  • 12.19  
2 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 11.89m 13.44m 15.34m 14.27m 39' 0.25" 600
  • FOUL  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.89  
3 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 9.89m 11.67m 8.60m 11.37m 32' 5.5" 479
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.35  
4 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 9.68m 7.65m 8.71m 8.62m 31' 9.25" 466
  • FOUL  
  • 9.24  
  • 9.68  
5 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 9.56m 10.61m 11.19m 10.32m 31' 4.5" 459
  • 9.44  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.38  
6 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 9.49m 9.49m 9.77m 9.87m 31' 1.75" 455
  • 9.49  
  • 9.07  
  • FOUL  
7 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.15m 7.78m 9.97m 9.33m 30' 0.25" 435
  • 9.14  
  • 9.15  
  • 8.97  
8 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 8.92m 8.83m 8.83m 11.33m 29' 3.25" 421
  • 8.85  
  • 8.92  
  • 8.84  
9 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 8.83m 6.98m 10.60m 9.18m 28' 11.75" 416
  • 8.19  
  • 8.13  
  • 8.83  
10 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 8.75m 7.96m 10.50m 8.40m 28' 8.5" 411
  • 7.43  
  • 8.58  
  • 8.75  
11 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.19m 8.44m 8.35m 8.68m 26' 10.5" 378
  • 7.70  
  • 7.96  
  • 8.19  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 1.89m 1.44m 2.44m 1.74m 2.29m 1.83m 6' 2.25" 705
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
2 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1.83m 2.38m 2.07m 1.54m 1.61m 2.07m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
2 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 1.83m 1.32m 2.01m 2.12m 2.29m 1.32m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
4 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 1.80m 1.57m 1.53m 1.85m 1.51m 1.28m 5' 10.75" 627
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX
4 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 1.80m 2.32m 2.18m 1.85m 1.64m 2.34m 5' 10.75" 627
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
6 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 1.77m 1.86m 2.12m 1.93m 1.86m 1.31m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
  • 1.86
7 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 1.71m 1.73m 1.28m 2.12m 2.00m 1.74m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXX
7 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 1.71m 2.00m 1.78m 2.03m 1.98m 1.23m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.38
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
9 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 1.68m 1.28m 2.08m 1.80m 1.71m 1.21m 5' 6" 528
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.38
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.53
    XO
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.71
    XXX
10 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 1.65m 1.52m 2.01m 1.17m 1.63m 1.65m 5' 5" 504
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.71
    XXX
11 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.44m 1.70m 1.44m 1.14m 1.68m 1.40m 4' 8.75" 345
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.38
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.53
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 48.69 1:03.04 45.10 43.05 40.49 36.39 51.25 758
2 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 56.42 40.89 1:07.29 36.24 57.98 37.79 51.76 735
3 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 1:06.89 1:03.68 41.21 1:06.36 1:07.43 58.33 53.51 660
4 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 59.95 54.06 44.96 39.61 38.00 56.20 53.52 660
5 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 47.00 53.48 1:07.53 1:03.75 58.35 38.90 54.02 639
6 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 56.75 1:01.07 1:05.93 1:08.63 57.83 1:10.26 54.04 638
7 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 1:01.18 51.44 49.27 1:07.14 38.44 57.93 54.14 634
8 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 45.13 38.53 43.48 44.58 1:01.09 49.53 55.03 598
9 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 50.01 50.60 48.83 55.89 41.19 1:02.36 58.83 454
10 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:14.94 44.97 1:10.57 1:06.83 54.34 56.83 1:02.45 334
11 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 56.38 1:13.29 59.51 51.37 1:01.39 51.37 1:02.64 328
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 36.24 39.34 40.38 51.76 735
3 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 52.44 49.23 53.51 53.51 660
4 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 1:03.69 58.88 57.81 53.52 660
6 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 1:01.07 41.07 1:01.61 54.04 638
9 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 52.36 41.77 41.19 58.83 454
11 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 1:15.80 57.63 1:05.15 1:02.64 328
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 51.25 36.39 36.39 49.72 45.62 46.64 52.28 758
5 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 54.02 47.00 43.76 37.82 54.02 53.48 45.38 639
7 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 54.14 1:06.60 46.56 46.56 1:09.84 1:03.35 44.40 634
8 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 55.03 1:07.69 55.58 1:02.74 1:10.99 58.34 50.63 598
10 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.45 1:07.45 1:19.94 1:07.45 1:11.82 56.83 1:20.56 334
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 18.13 12.20 16.73 20.01 15.63 19.23 775
2 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 19.68 14.08 14.72 12.48 16.00 17.12 733
3 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18.46 19.76 20.08 13.60 16.19 18.46 711
4 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 19.76 14.86 20.25 16.33 16.33 14.05 696
5 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 19.28 15.42 18.10 17.27 16.76 20.12 650
6 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 14.02 13.84 20.57 20.93 18.20 14.20 505
7 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 17.42 13.82 17.99 15.34 18.93 17.04 439
8 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 20.11 23.91 18.59 24.29 18.97 21.06 435
9 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 16.67 17.06 21.85 20.89 19.16 22.80 419
10 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 17.83 19.00 15.90 14.73 19.38 25.00 400
11 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.85 16.67 24.91 26.35 20.58 25.32 305
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 17.27 16.76 650
6 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 21.66 18.20 505
8 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 15.94 18.97 435
9 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 24.34 19.16 419
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 16.85 14.20 13.26 21.77 17.04 24.23 18.93 439
10 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 15.12 15.31 21.90 20.74 17.06 15.12 19.38 400
11 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 25.73 23.26 26.14 25.11 19.76 17.50 20.58 305
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 14.54 17.35 15.79 19.07 19.39 15.63 775
2 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 16.64 13.44 17.12 13.60 12.96 16.00 733
3 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18.46 19.76 18.95 13.77 17.81 16.19 711
4 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 16.99 13.72 16.17 17.64 14.70 16.33 696
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 47.28m 26.64m 37.52m 26.26m 28.14m 37.52m 36.39m 123' 1" 614
  • FOUL  
  • 37.52  
  • FOUL  
2 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 32.95m 26.93m 31.68m 39.92m 39.92m 26.93m 36.43m 103' 11" 498
  • 31.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.59  
3 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 31.83m 36.43m 30.61m 31.83m 35.81m 33.98m 32.14m 100' 5" 476
  • 30.61  
  • 30.57  
  • 28.06  
4 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 25.66m 36.35m 30.55m 33.30m 29.33m 25.97m 25.36m 100' 3" 475
  • 22.21  
  • 24.66  
  • 30.55  
5 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 33.76m 35.14m 27.45m 32.94m 28.82m 26.63m 21.96m 90' 1" 415
  • 23.78  
  • 25.78  
  • 27.45  
6 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 29.15m 20.75m 26.26m 21.80m 23.37m 22.32m 25.73m 86' 2" 391
  • FOUL  
  • 24.48  
  • 26.26  
7 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 31.78m 31.78m 26.05m 31.26m 21.36m 30.74m 20.06m 85' 5" 387
  • 26.05  
  • 24.48  
  • 24.71  
8 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 21.61m 30.73m 26.04m 21.09m 25.00m 28.38m 29.95m 85' 5" 387
  • 26.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.70  
9 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 19.93m 28.74m 23.18m 29.44m 18.54m 21.56m 17.15m 76' 0" 332
  • 18.84  
  • 19.85  
  • 23.18  
10 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 16.21m 21.46m 22.83m 18.95m 19.63m 22.37m 21.23m 74' 11" 326
  • 18.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.83  
11 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13.27m 14.69m 17.70m 17.70m 16.11m 14.87m 21.42m 58' 1" 229
  • 16.80  
  • 17.70  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 4.98m 2.77m 3.91m 3.95m 3.56m 12' 11.5" 603
  • 3.25
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.05
    XXX
2 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 3.38m 3.07m 2.66m 3.75m 3.53m 12' 3.5" 549
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
3 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 3.80m 2.85m 3.58m 3.65m 3.07m 11' 11.75" 522
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXX
3 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2.63m 4.67m 3.47m 3.65m 2.81m 11' 11.75" 522
  • 2.85
    XXO
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
5 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 3.55m 3.08m 3.02m 3.35m 4.02m 10' 11.75" 444
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.45
    XXX
5 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 3.58m 3.12m 2.78m 3.35m 4.02m 10' 11.75" 444
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 2.95
    PPP
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    PPP
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    XXX
7 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2.24m 3.12m 2.61m 3.15m 2.90m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.25
    XXX
8 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 2.19m 3.65m 2.48m 2.85m 2.51m 9' 4.25" 321
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.25
    PPP
  • 2.35
    O
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.85
    XXO
  • 2.95
    XXX
8 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 2.76m 3.68m 2.28m 2.85m 2.59m 9' 4.25" 321
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.25
    PPP
  • 2.35
    XXO
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    XXO
  • 2.95
    XXX
10 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 2.01m 2.28m 3.00m 2.75m 2.17m 9' 0.25" 298
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    XXX
11 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 2.62m 2.65m 1.89m 2.45m 2.99m 8' 0.5" 231
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.25
    O
  • 2.35
    XO
  • 2.45
    XXO
  • 2.55
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 50.50m 46.33m 59.77m 60.23m 152' 0" 534
  • 37.87  
  • 43.37  
  • 46.33  
2 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 52.88m 45.98m 44.60m 48.74m 150' 10" 529
  • 39.27  
  • 44.90  
  • 45.98  
3 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 40.06m 41.30m 41.30m 37.58m 135' 6" 461
  • 41.03  
  • 41.30  
  • 41.07  
4 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 34.70m 39.88m 43.07m 28.71m 130' 10" 440
  • 34.19  
  • 33.97  
  • 39.88  
5 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 28.32m 39.33m 46.02m 36.97m 129' 0" 432
  • 33.22  
  • 34.82  
  • 39.33  
6 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 46.35m 38.95m 49.08m 28.04m 127' 9" 427
  • 38.40  
  • 38.95  
  • 38.48  
7 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 39.05m 36.16m 47.01m 44.48m 118' 8" 387
  • 35.39  
  • 36.16  
  • FOUL  
8 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 37.28m 34.52m 33.14m 44.53m 113' 3" 363
  • FOUL  
  • 34.52  
  • FOUL  
9 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 39.19m 34.08m 35.44m 34.76m 111' 10" 357
  • 29.39  
  • 34.08  
  • 32.46  
10 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 24.82m 31.42m 32.36m 27.65m 103' 1" 319
  • 31.42  
  • 26.91  
  • 28.18  
11 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 26.82m 30.83m 25.59m 31.45m 101' 2" 311
  • 29.95  
  • 30.83  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Jacob Brown JR-3 Denison 4:49.52 5:47.43 622
2 Joshua Greville FR-1 Kenyon 4:58.40 5:25.26 569
3 Clay Sturts SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.81 5:07.85 549
4 Sam Callinan JR-3 Wittenberg 5:04.48 5:22.75 534
5 Landon Miller JR-3 Wabash 5:09.01 4:28.84 509
6 Justin Tharayil FR-1 Denison 5:21.29 6:06.27 443
7 Daniel Jansen SO-2 DePauw 5:21.83 5:08.96 441
8 Giovonni Zappala SR-4 Wabash 5:27.28 6:22.92 413
9 Mack Fincham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:37.05 4:16.16 365
10 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 5:37.43 3:56.21 363
11 Jake Oostman SO-2 Wabash 5:37.59 5:51.10 363